Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2003 - 2004 - 2005




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2001200220032004 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Brock Hagerman 11 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #1   16:11 15:51 15:32 #67   16:14
Justin Roeder 11 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #2   16:17 16:03 15:39 #128   15:42
De'Sean Turner 10 Warren Central Franklin Central #3   16:15 15:47 #274   15:45
Ryan Byrne 12 North Harrison Bloomington North #1   17:01 16:49 16:15 15:50 #335   15:43
Adam Settle 12 Franklin Central Franklin Central #4   16:47 16:29 15:53 #436   15:53
Nick Johnson 12 Huntington North New Haven #1   17:15 16:34 15:55 #483  
Scott Keeney 12 Frankfort Franklin Central #5   16:45 15:55 #499   15:49
Max Gustaitis 12 Bloomington North Bloomington North #2   16:42 16:13 15:58 #623   16:04
Bobby Moldovan 10 Northrop New Haven #2   16:19 15:59 #636   15:52
10  Jordan Kyle 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #6   16:23 16:10 16:00 #678   16:03
11  Tim Sirbek 12 Morton New Prairie #1   16:00 16:02 #772   15:55
12  Brad Untrauer 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) Franklin Central #7   16:38 16:04 16:02 #783   16:02
13  Tony Krock 12 East Noble New Haven #3   16:54 17:05 16:03 #808   15:56
14  Michael Pabody 11 Southport Franklin Central #8   17:03 16:03 #826   15:59
15  Michael Disher 10 Southport Franklin Central #9   16:51 16:04 #879   15:58
16  Braxton Fritz 12 Northridge New Haven #4   17:16 16:35 16:24 16:05 #906   16:00
17  Brice Cleland 11 Pike Franklin Central #10   16:49 16:05 #920   16:04
18  Alvin Sangsuwangul 11 Lawrence North Franklin Central #11   16:21 16:07 #988  
19  Jaurice Dye 10 Elkhart Memorial New Haven #5   17:00 16:07 #1,003   16:00
20  Joel Shaw 12 Carmel Franklin Central #12   16:28 16:36 15:55 16:09 #1,126   16:02
21  Andy Weatherford 10 Greencastle Franklin Central #13   16:32 16:10 #1,158  
22  Darryl Stevenson 12 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #14   16:48 16:47 16:11 #1,266   16:05
23  Cole Hardacre 10 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #15   16:34 16:12 #1,324   16:31
24  Josh Foss 12 Marion New Haven #6   16:53 16:38 16:12 #1,338   16:09
25  Randy Placencia 11 Garrett New Haven #7   16:59 16:31 16:12 #1,343   16:05
26  Sam Baker 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #16   16:42 16:13 #1,372   16:06
27  Joe Rayman 12 West Lafayette New Prairie #2   16:58 16:31 16:29 16:13 #1,412   16:07
28  Adam Martin 11 Chesterton New Prairie #3   16:45 16:27 16:14 #1,460   16:07
29  Adam Lenz 10 Blackford New Haven #8   16:11 16:14 #1,474   16:17
30  Phillip Schwein 12 Pike Franklin Central #17   16:49 16:14 #1,485   16:22
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2001200220032004 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Josh Bedford 11 Terre Haute North Bloomington North #3   17:03 16:49 16:15 #1,568   16:08
32  Ken Collins 12 Northridge New Haven #9   16:55 16:37 16:05 16:16 #1,648   16:13
33  Tim Armstrong 11 Warren Central Franklin Central #18   16:59 16:16 #1,674   16:47
34  Adam Green 10 Franklin Central Franklin Central #19   17:29 16:19 #1,880   16:15
35  Eric Cave 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #20   16:35 16:19 #1,888   16:26
36  Justin Mason 12 Cathedral Franklin Central #21   16:32 16:17 16:20 #1,930  
37  Sean Jennings 10 Seymour Bloomington North #4   16:44 16:20 #1,941   16:19
38  Aaron Kremer 10 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #22   16:50 16:20 #1,949   16:15
39  Andrew Acuna 12 Southport Franklin Central #23   17:33 16:49 16:21 #2,061  
40  Brett Mravec 12 Elkhart Memorial New Haven #10   17:08 16:23 #2,265   17:06
41  Curt Daniels 12 Huntington North New Haven #11   17:23 16:46 16:24 #2,337  
42  Tony Martin 12 Eastern (Greentown) New Haven #12   16:25 #2,428   16:30
43  Jared Messmann 12 Snider New Haven #13   18:49 17:04 16:26 #2,484   16:27
44  Jason Willis 12 Portage New Prairie #4   17:06 16:55 16:39 16:27 #2,608   16:40
45  Jacob Laird 10 Rushville Franklin Central #24   16:28 #2,741  
46  Isaac Davis 11 Brownsburg Franklin Central #25   17:39 17:04 16:28 #2,750  
47  Adrien Dannemiller 10 Martinsville Bloomington North #5   17:36 16:28 #2,757   16:50
48  Camron Walter 11 Whitko New Haven #14   16:28 #2,778  
49  Brad Mejean 11 Avon Franklin Central #26   16:56 16:29 #2,835  
50  Keith Ludwig 12 LaPorte New Prairie #5   16:42 16:31 #3,005   16:24
51  Alex Holbrook 12 Edgewood Bloomington North #6   16:59 16:32 #3,090   16:34
52  Joseph Stamper 11 Culver Academies New Prairie #6   16:32 #3,117   16:25
53  Bryce Matteson 12 Elkhart Memorial New Haven #15   17:00 16:32 #3,166   16:33
54  Tyler McCreary 12 Lawrence Central Franklin Central #27   16:58 16:29 16:33 #3,200  
55  Andrew Kunz 12 Burris New Haven #16   16:58 16:33 #3,220   16:27
56  Ryan Feeney 12 Noblesville Franklin Central #28   17:25 16:33 #3,253  
57  Ethan Merkel 11 Northeast Dubois Bloomington North #7   16:59 16:33 #3,265   16:40
58  Loren Spirito 10 Northridge New Haven #17   17:30 16:33 #3,282   16:26
59  Scott Koressel 12 Mater Dei Bloomington North #8   16:43 16:33 #3,293   16:45
60  Corey Koch 12 Lakeland New Haven #18   17:09 16:35 16:33 #3,317   17:07
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2001200220032004 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Jack Shrader 11 Blackford New Haven #19   16:40 16:34 #3,351   16:52
62  Eric Schulz 11 New Albany Bloomington North #9   16:44 16:34 #3,362   16:32
63  Kyle Hinkle 12 Brownsburg Franklin Central #29   16:34 #3,394  
64  Andrew Meiers 11 Lawrence Central Franklin Central #30   16:50 16:34 #3,430  
65  Seth Ball 11 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #31   16:55 16:39 16:35 #3,463   16:28
66  Joel Liechty 12 East Noble New Haven #20   17:12 16:42 16:25 16:36 #3,601   16:29
67  Rob Bailey 12 Portage New Prairie #7   17:43 16:53 16:55 16:36 #3,637   16:29
68  Aaron Smith 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #32   16:48 16:13 16:36 #3,653   16:31
69  Brent Snyder 12 Penn New Prairie #8   17:01 16:36 #3,676  
70  Madison Roeder 10 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #33   16:37 #3,732  
71  Andrew Miller 12 Snider New Haven #21   17:30 16:58 16:37 #3,747   16:30
72  Tim Hennessy 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #9   16:46 16:37 #3,760   17:16
73  Stephen Hein 11 Crown Point New Prairie #10   17:09 16:37 #3,766   16:31
74  Ty Hoskins 10 Lawrence North Franklin Central #34   16:37 #3,798  
75  Jacob Rich 10 Carmel Franklin Central #35   16:38 #3,874   16:31
76  Will Peters 11 Carmel Franklin Central #36   16:39 16:45 16:38 #3,953   16:39
77  Greg Maves 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #37   17:14 17:04 16:38 #3,961   17:18
78  Noe Campos 12 West Noble New Haven #22   17:09 16:58 16:39 #4,010  
79  Caleb Higginbottom 12 Mount Vernon Bloomington North #10   18:12 17:11 17:09 16:39 #4,011   16:32
80  Adam Berning 12 Center Grove Franklin Central #38   17:35 16:58 17:10 16:39 #4,089  
81  Tito Medrano 9 Jefferson New Prairie #11   16:39 #4,100   16:32
82  Brandon Welti 12 Milan Franklin Central #39   16:48 16:49 16:40 #4,134  
83  Zach Fetterman 10 Brownsburg Franklin Central #40   16:40 #4,152  
84  Victor DelToro 12 East Chicago Central New Prairie #12   16:38 16:38 16:40 #4,154  
85  Chris Dietrick 11 Bishop Chatard Franklin Central #41   16:40 #4,178   16:33
86  Chris Pfeiffer 11 Lawrence North Franklin Central #42   17:06 16:40 #4,182  
87  Tyler Thompson 11 Bloomington South Bloomington North #11   17:24 16:40 #4,215   16:42
88  Greg Strabavy 11 Andrean New Prairie #13   16:40 #4,219  
89  Craig Baumgarn 11 Jefferson New Prairie #14   17:24 16:40 #4,220   17:10
90  Alex Wimsatt 11 Marion New Haven #23   17:27 17:07 16:40 #4,230  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2001200220032004 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Garrett Zambrows 12 West Lafayette New Prairie #15   17:00 16:41 #4,293   16:38
92  Robbie Granger 12 Carmel Franklin Central #43   16:41 16:41 #4,301   16:34
93  Chad Bowman 10 Carmel Franklin Central #44   16:41 #4,358  
94  Kyle Schmidt 11 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #24   17:12 16:41 #4,361  
95  Alex Ward 12 Noblesville Franklin Central #45   17:36 17:49 16:41 #4,380  
96  Ryan Culy 12 Westfield Franklin Central #46   16:41 #4,384  
97  Ladd Mercer 9 Northridge New Haven #25   16:42 #4,403   16:48
98  Todd Laubhan 12 Snider New Haven #26   17:09 16:47 16:50 16:42 #4,421   16:35
99  Craig Locker 11 Jefferson New Prairie #16   16:56 16:36 16:42 #4,459   16:56
100  Michael Trybula 12 Crown Point New Prairie #17   16:36 16:42 #4,496   16:53
101  Kyle Williamson 12 Pendleton Heights Franklin Central #47   17:30 16:43 #4,562  
102  Matt Hammersmith 11 Prairie Heights New Haven #27   16:43 #4,599  
103  Andy Williams 11 Northridge New Haven #28   17:25 16:44 #4,678   16:38
104  Allen Tippmann 11 Snider New Haven #29   16:44 #4,744   16:37
105  Thomas Jeschke 11 Decatur Central Franklin Central #48   16:44 #4,787  
106  Tim Davis 12 Burris New Haven #30   16:53 16:45 #4,797  
107  Ben Koch 12 Crown Point New Prairie #18   17:00 16:49 16:45 #4,814   16:54