Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2006 - 2007 - 2008




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2004200520062007 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Mike Fout 12 LaPorte New Prairie #1   17:55 17:46 16:01 15:06 #7   15:15
Anthony Witt 12 Shakamak Brown County #1   18:35 17:23 16:18 15:38 #118   15:41
James Martin 9 Carroll (FW) New Haven #1   15:45 #229   15:39
Drew Shields 11 Fishers Franklin Central #1   15:55 15:46 #264   15:47
Zach Gates 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #2   16:30 15:51 #361   15:44
Sean Wilson 12 Franklin Community Franklin Central #3   16:31 16:07 15:52 #392   15:58
Andy Bayer 12 Leo New Haven #2   16:54 15:54 #449   15:47
Ladd Mercer 12 Northridge New Haven #3   16:42 16:33 16:19 15:54 #472   16:09
Zach Mayhew 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #2   18:01 16:44 16:04 15:54 #479   15:54
10  Cale Allen 12 Fishers Franklin Central #4   16:09 15:56 #546   16:01
11  Michael Hoffmann 12 Bloomington North Brown County #3   16:29 15:58 15:57 #578   15:56
12  Tito Medrano 12 Jefferson New Prairie #2   16:39 16:06 15:56 15:58 #601   16:00
13  David Eichenberger 12 Plainfield Franklin Central #5   17:54 17:07 16:10 15:58 #609   15:58
14  Nathan Morrow 12 DeKalb New Haven #4   17:23 16:32 16:18 16:00 #698   16:08
15  Dylan Sorensen 11 Zionsville Franklin Central #6   17:01 16:59 16:01 #742   15:56
16  Ben Bizuneh 12 Pike Franklin Central #7   17:03 16:21 16:02 #792   15:58
17  Scott Lasiter 11 Franklin Central Franklin Central #8   17:01 16:28 16:03 #807   15:58
18  Craig Padgett 12 Mishawaka New Haven #5   16:27 16:04 #847   15:57
19  John Pence 12 Columbus North Franklin Central #9   16:57 16:21 16:15 16:05 #929   16:34
20  Andrew Albert 11 Northridge New Haven #6   16:28 16:06 #963   15:59
21  Matt Miller 11 LaPorte New Prairie #3   17:45 16:44 16:07 #1,026   16:13
22  Mark Crossman 11 Brownstown Central Brown County #4   16:10 16:08 #1,044   16:03
23  Tyler Byrne 10 North Harrison Brown County #5   17:02 16:09 #1,093   16:04
24  Logan Rosenberg 11 Carmel Franklin Central #10   17:01 16:33 16:09 #1,125   16:02
25  David Osborn 10 Chesterton New Prairie #4   16:46 16:10 #1,148   16:03
26  Ricky Warren 12 Franklin Community Franklin Central #11   16:33 16:25 16:10 #1,156   16:10
27  Sam Bird 12 Northrop New Haven #7   17:19 16:50 16:43 16:11 #1,236   16:27
28  Zach Tranter 11 Franklin Community Franklin Central #12   17:02 17:32 16:12 #1,315   16:12
29  Dustin Betz 12 Northeast Dubois Brown County #6   16:37 16:40 16:12 #1,341   16:25
30  Andy Wilson 12 Ben Davis Franklin Central #13   16:40 16:25 16:13 #1,397   16:16
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2004200520062007 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Nate Piggush 12 Fishers Franklin Central #14   16:58 16:13 #1,406   16:15
32  Derek Daluga 12 West Lafayette New Prairie #5   17:39 16:49 16:13 #1,441   16:07
33  Tim Schoch 12 Bloomington North Brown County #7   17:15 16:45 16:23 16:14 #1,457   17:01
34  Cameron Balser 10 Oak Hill New Prairie #6   16:41 16:14 #1,491   16:19
35  Harrison Fausey 12 Columbia City New Haven #8   17:05 16:33 16:15 #1,531   16:28
36  Andrew Buzzelli 11 Bloomington North Brown County #8   17:05 16:41 16:15 #1,557   16:08
37  Dan Kinn 11 Carmel Franklin Central #15   16:16 #1,617   16:12
38  Kiel Lovekin 12 LaPorte New Prairie #7   17:30 16:36 16:17 #1,678   16:21
39  Jeremiah Vaughan 11 Franklin County Franklin Central #16   16:18 #1,801  
40  Derek Stinefield 11 Wapahani New Haven #9   16:57 16:19 #1,866   16:17
41  Lance Nelson 10 Southport Franklin Central #17   16:28 16:21 #2,016  
42  Tyler Toll 12 LaPorte New Prairie #8   17:46 17:30 16:21 #2,062   16:14
43  Drew Gambill 10 Shakamak Brown County #9   16:58 16:22 #2,158   16:15
44  Alex Shields 11 Fishers Franklin Central #18   17:21 16:23 #2,247   16:21
45  Traishaun Johnson 10 Ben Davis Franklin Central #19   17:42 16:23 #2,254  
46  Ross Ochs 10 Huntington North New Haven #10   17:03 16:23 #2,273   16:18
47  Michael Bradley 10 St. Joseph's New Haven #11   16:23 #2,286  
48  Zach Gates 11 Columbus North Franklin Central #20   16:58 16:24 #2,312   15:44
49  Colin Dunlap 12 Noblesville Franklin Central #21   17:41 17:28 16:24 #2,322   16:22
50  Caleb Pack 11 Warren Central Franklin Central #22   17:14 16:39 16:24 #2,350   16:17
51  Michael Jordan 11 Pike Franklin Central #23   16:24 #2,351   16:17
52  Tony Yoder 12 Northridge New Haven #12   17:07 16:24 #2,358   16:17
53  Alejandro Arroyo 10 Culver Academies New Prairie #9   16:25 #2,426   16:20
54  Alex Fenn 11 Tell City Brown County #10   17:05 16:25 #2,427   16:28
55  Brendan Chwalek 11 Silver Creek Brown County #11   17:15 16:42 16:25 #2,458   16:32
56  Austin O'Connor 12 Glenn New Haven #13   16:50 16:26 #2,487  
57  J.D. Smith 11 Carmel Franklin Central #24   17:05 16:36 16:26 #2,546   16:32
58  Jeff Wysong 12 West Noble New Haven #14   17:30 16:48 16:53 16:26 #2,552   17:05
59  J.R. Hodgen 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #10   16:51 16:22 16:27 #2,655   16:34
60  Ross Russell 11 McCutcheon New Prairie #11   17:39 16:20 16:28 #2,715   16:55
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2004200520062007 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Nathan Hendershot 10 Pendleton Heights New Haven #15   16:28 #2,725   16:26
62  Scott Vicenzi 10 Brownsburg Franklin Central #25   17:14 16:28 #2,735  
63  Kevin Courtney 12 Carmel Franklin Central #26   16:50 16:43 16:28 #2,770   16:39
64  Joe Holahan 11 Bloomington South Brown County #12   17:02 16:29 #2,800   16:42
65  Chester Vanek 12 Chesterton New Prairie #12   16:57 16:26 16:29 #2,802   16:22
66  Matt McClain 12 Oak Hill New Prairie #13   17:38 16:31 16:37 16:29 #2,803   16:22
67  Tyler Stegman 12 Fishers Franklin Central #27   16:22 16:30 #2,889   16:39
68  Joe Talhelm 11 Franklin Central Franklin Central #28   16:34 16:30 #2,913   16:26
69  Trevor Moore 9 Northridge New Haven #16   16:30 #2,924   16:23
70  Kale Liechty 12 Hobart New Prairie #14   16:45 16:30 #2,957   16:23
71  Jake Bennett 12 Andrean New Prairie #15   17:34 16:49 16:31 #3,040  
72  Kenton Pratt 12 Lake Central New Prairie #16   16:32 #3,112   16:41
73  Blake Williams 12 Munster New Prairie #17   18:14 17:26 16:39 16:32 #3,141   16:30
74  Hale O'Herren 10 Cathedral Franklin Central #29   17:01 16:32 #3,145  
75  Zach McAdams 12 Seymour Brown County #13   16:50 16:32 #3,147   16:36
76  Dan Porter 10 Carmel Franklin Central #30   16:32 #3,177   16:51
77  Alex Stoltie 11 Garrett New Haven #17   16:33 #3,204  
78  James Ricker 10 Cathedral Franklin Central #31   16:33 #3,212  
79  Robert Braddy 12 Michigan City New Prairie #18   16:54 16:52 16:33 #3,234   16:31
80  Blake Dircksen 11 Noblesville Franklin Central #32   16:48 16:51 16:33 #3,238   16:38
81  Ross Stichter 11 Wawasee New Haven #18   16:46 16:33 #3,268  
82  Mitch Keyser 11 Northridge New Haven #19   17:39 17:07 16:33 #3,315   17:03
83  Rod Lammers 12 North Central (Indpls) Franklin Central #33   16:58 16:43 16:34 #3,341  
84  Kyle Smiley 11 New Prairie New Prairie #19   16:34 #3,377   17:04
85  Andrew Morrow 12 DeKalb New Haven #20   18:41 17:34 16:34 #3,446   17:02
86  Braden Nelson 12 Angola New Haven #21   16:52 16:35 #3,473  
87  Tom Ohlman 10 Carmel Franklin Central #34   16:35 #3,497   16:30
88  Matt Cain 12 Pike Franklin Central #35   17:55 17:11 16:36 #3,594  
89  Al Escalera 11 McCutcheon New Prairie #20   18:20 16:54 16:36 #3,678   16:35
90  Pierce Kuhl 12 Lawrence North Franklin Central #36   17:29 16:37 #3,733  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2004200520062007 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Dustin Neff 11 Westfield Franklin Central #37   16:37 #3,738  
92  Nolan Fife 10 Seymour Brown County #14   16:37 #3,745   16:30
93  Colin Vance 12 Snider New Haven #22   17:29 16:58 16:37 #3,773  
94  Evan Raker 11 Center Grove Franklin Central #38   17:39 16:39 16:37 #3,799  
95  Robby Stewart 11 McCutcheon New Prairie #21   16:37 #3,800   16:39
96  Alex Cardwell 12 McCutcheon New Prairie #22   17:27 16:37 #3,825   16:30
97  Lucas Roscoe 11 Elkhart Central New Haven #23   16:47 16:49 16:38 #3,877  
98  Owen Gogarty 12 Reitz Memorial Brown County #15   17:15 16:38 #3,888   16:43
99  Evan Hitchcock 12 Hamilton Southeastern Franklin Central #39   17:15 16:53 16:38 #3,957  
100  Race Dorsey 11 Elkhart Memorial New Haven #24   17:58 16:47 16:39 #4,030  
101  Colby Shiver 10 Westfield Franklin Central #40   16:39 #4,099  
102  Jake Wyatt 12 Prairie Heights New Haven #25   17:02 16:39 #4,110  
103  Klayton Reed 12 Norwell New Haven #26   17:12 17:00 16:50 16:40 #4,125  
104  Zeth Baker 11 DeKalb New Haven #27   17:35 17:11 16:41 #4,275   16:42
105  Brian Marlatt 12 Rushville Franklin Central #41   16:41 #4,282  
106  Evan Scruton 10 Columbus North Franklin Central #42   17:21 16:41 #4,286   16:38
107  Jake Carden 10 Kouts New Prairie #23   16:41 #4,291  
108  Robbie Kleber 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #28   17:54 16:41 #4,305   16:34
109  Julian Jimenez-Corredor 10 West Lafayette New Prairie #24   17:01 16:41 #4,337  
110  Daniel Coats 12 Jeffersonville Brown County #16   16:42 16:42 #4,450   16:39
111  James Burgwald 12 Munster New Prairie #25   18:02 16:47 16:42 #4,458   16:36
112  Brooks Platt 9 Munster New Prairie #26   16:43 #4,615   16:58
113  Zach Jenkins 11 Franklin Central Franklin Central #43   17:45 17:02 16:43 #4,635   16:52
114  Erin Milton 10 Northrop New Haven #29   17:42 16:44 #4,688   16:41
115  Ian O'Boyle 11 Bishop Noll New Prairie #27   16:44 #4,713  
116  Calvin Cook 11 Plymouth New Prairie #28   18:10 17:13 16:44 #4,755  
117  Greg Bantista 12 Center Grove Franklin Central #44   16:59 17:20 16:42 16:44 #4,764  
118  Austin Kilmer 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #30   17:15 16:45 #4,809   16:43