Boys - Girls
All-Time Individual Rankings
Currently 1973 to 2023




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
Futsum Zeinasellassie North Central (Indpls) 2011 #1    15:18 15:16 15:16 14:54 14:54 14:48
Rudy Chapa Hammond 1975 #1    15:45 15:12 14:59 14:59 15:01
Kole Mathison Carmel 2022 #1    15:55 15:27 15:18 15:03 15:03 15:02
Nef Araia Lawrence North 2002 #1    16:20 15:27 15:04 15:04 15:06
Ben Veatch Carmel 2015 #1    16:10 15:45 15:06 15:05 15:05 15:10
Curtis Eckstein Oldenburg Academy 2016 #1    16:53 15:46 15:24 15:05 15:05 14:59
Mike Fout LaPorte 2007 #1    17:55 17:46 16:01 15:06 15:06 15:15
Cole Hocker Cathedral 2018 #1    16:39 15:51 15:28 15:07 15:07 15:11
Izaiah Steury Angola 2021 #1    16:24 15:51 15:16 15:08 15:08 15:10
10  Ken Waterhouse Bloomington South 1981 #1    15:58 15:15 15:09 15:09 15:12
11  Carey Pinkowski Hammond 1974 #1    15:35 15:11 15:11 15:18
12  Christian Wagner Columbus North 2003 #1    16:01 15:24 15:13 15:13 15:18
13  Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff Columbus North 2021 #2    17:13 16:16 15:45 15:15 15:15 15:09
14  Anthony Provenzano Carmel 2023 #2    15:17 15:26 15:17 15:10
15  Cameron Todd Brebeuf Jesuit 2023 #1    16:08 16:13 15:17 15:17 15:17 15:10
16  Brock Hagerman Pendleton Heights 2005 #1    16:11 15:51 15:32 15:19 15:19 15:22
17  Will Conway Floyd Central 2023 #2    16:24 16:15 15:45 15:19 15:19 15:23
18  Krishna Thirunavukkarasu Brebeuf Jesuit 2021 #4    16:24 16:12 15:51 15:19 15:19 15:12
19  Curt Carey Owen Valley 1980 #2    16:34 16:22 15:20 15:20 15:13
20  Zack Snider Brebeuf Jesuit 2014 #2    16:23 15:55 15:34 15:20 15:20 15:16
21  Kurt Liechty Hobart 1978 #1    16:39 15:45 15:20 15:20 15:19
22  De'Sean Turner Warren Central 2006 #1    16:15 15:47 15:26 15:20 15:20 15:25
23  Aaron Fisher Franklin Central 2000 #1    16:14 15:39 15:31 15:20 15:20 15:13
24  Sam Quagliaroli Fishers 2024 #3    16:09 15:51 15:21 15:21 15:26
25  Gabe Fendel Hamilton Southeastern 2017 #1    16:26 15:50 15:26 15:21 15:21 15:26
26  Drew Shields Fishers 2008 #2    15:55 15:46 15:23 15:23 15:16
27  Marty Bassett Bloomington North 1981 #2    16:46 15:58 15:42 15:23 15:23 15:17
28  Brayden Law Homestead 2015 #2    16:27 16:07 15:55 15:23 15:23 15:17
29  Scott Maddox Northrop 1981 #3    16:21 15:46 15:24 15:24 15:18
30  Chris Walden Carmel 2010 #2    16:10 15:24 15:28 15:24 15:18
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
31  John Mascari Terre Haute North 2010 #2    17:04 15:56 15:46 15:25 15:25 15:53
32  Brad Rowe Crown Point 1977 #1    16:00 15:32 15:26 15:26 15:19
33  Charles Hall Union City 1977 #2    16:31 16:13 15:26 15:26 15:19
34  Tom Feder Crown Point 1982 #1    16:39 16:12 15:53 15:26 15:26 15:23
35  Scott Vicenzi Brownsburg 2009 #3    17:14 16:28 16:07 15:26 15:26 15:19
36  Matt Grady Muncie Northside 1982 #2    16:11 15:26 15:27 15:26 15:20
37  Seth Williams Columbus North 2014 #3    17:03 16:34 15:59 15:26 15:26 15:22
38  Cooper Williams West Lafayette 2015 #4    16:26 15:50 15:26 15:50 15:26 15:19
39  Jason Casiano Portage 1990 #1    16:28 16:06 15:26 15:26 15:26 15:22
40  Tyler Byrne North Harrison 2009 #4    17:02 16:09 15:48 15:26 15:26 15:30
41  David Osborn Chesterton 2009 #5    16:46 16:10 15:50 15:27 15:27 15:23
42  Mike McClaren New Prairie 1989 #2    16:44 15:53 15:27 15:27 15:25
43  Scott Williams Ben Davis 1984 #1    15:44 15:27 15:34 15:27 15:27
44  Aidan Lord New Albany 2022 #4    18:05 17:00 16:32 15:27 15:27 16:52
45  Zach Panning Concordia Lutheran 2013 #1    18:18 16:07 15:37 15:27 15:27 15:31
46  Ed Wroblewski Elston 1979 #1    15:54 15:28 15:28 15:26
47  Dave Painter Heritage 1978 #2    15:41 15:28 15:28 15:23
48  Chad McFarland Richmond 1995 #1    15:59 15:28 15:28 15:22
49  Jeff Wheeler Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1984 #2    16:05 15:28 15:40 15:28 15:22
50  Kevin Higdon Elston 1976 #1    16:14 15:47 15:30 15:30 15:37
51  Christian Noble Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2015 #4    16:48 15:57 15:30 15:30 15:35
52  Rob Carrasco Mishawaka 1983 #3    16:26 15:30 16:00 15:30 15:24
53  James Martin Carroll (FW) 2010 #3    15:45 15:36 15:45 15:31 15:31 15:30
54  James Murphy Bishop Chatard 1980 #3    16:00 15:31 15:31 15:28
55  Gabriel Sanchez Lowell 2019 #1    16:20 15:33 15:31 15:31 15:25
56  Mark Beckmann DeKalb 2014 #5    16:41 16:10 15:51 15:31 15:31 15:33
57  John Reedy Terre Haute North 1974 #3    15:45 15:32 15:32 15:28
58  Ron Pepple DeKalb 1982 #4    16:00 15:44 15:32 15:33 15:32 15:30
59  Mike Haschel Winamac 2001 #2    16:44 15:57 15:32 15:46 15:32 15:25
60  Fasil Bizuneh Ben Davis 1997 #1    17:01 16:15 15:39 15:32 15:32 15:43
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
61  Jeff Grove Bloomington North 1981 #6    16:22 15:47 15:32 15:32 15:26
62  Connor Sorrells Barr-Reeve 2012 #1    16:36 16:25 15:55 15:33 15:33 15:26
63  Dave Dahlberg Center Grove 1982 #5    16:20 15:56 15:33 15:33 15:27
64  Felix Rippy Muncie Northside 1979 #2    16:04 15:34 15:34 15:42
65  John East Silver Creek 1991 #1    16:59 16:22 16:25 15:35 15:35 15:28
66  Lucas Guerra Highland 2020 #2    17:16 15:57 15:35 15:35 15:35 15:29
67  Jason Crist Franklin Central 2011 #5    16:02 15:52 15:35 15:46 15:35 15:29
68  Julien Magallanes Borden 2015 #5    17:08 16:14 15:54 15:35 15:35 15:42
69  Liam Bauschke Mishawaka 2024 #5    16:43 15:42 15:35 15:35 15:35
70  Brennan Butche Mississinewa 2018 #3    16:41 16:01 15:46 15:35 15:35 15:28
71  Tim Lee Elmhurst 1976 #3    16:26 15:39 15:35 15:35 15:36
72  David Kelley Muncie Northside 1975 #2    17:10 15:35 15:35 15:31
73  Brad Hess Carroll (FW) 2010 #6    16:51 16:34 15:54 15:35 15:35 15:29
74  Cameron Clements Carroll (FW) 2015 #6    16:30 15:57 15:36 15:46 15:36 15:40
75  Dylan Sorensen Zionsville 2008 #3    17:01 16:59 16:01 15:36 15:36 15:36
76  Maurie Kline Goshen 1976 #4    15:49 15:36 15:36 15:29
77  Dan Boston Carmel 1982 #6    16:25 15:48 15:36 15:36 15:29
78  Abe Eckman Jasper 2021 #5    17:59 16:46 15:58 15:36 15:36 15:29
79  Troy Reeder Hamilton Southeastern 2012 #2    16:40 16:12 15:43 15:36 15:36 15:34
80  Jace Lowry Martinsville 2010 #7    18:11 16:31 15:53 15:36 15:36 15:35
81  Terry Brahm Heritage Hills 1980 #4    15:36 15:36 15:30
82  Curtis Carr Brown County 2006 #2    16:10 15:36 15:36 15:30
83  John Fendel Warren Central 1990 #2    16:01 15:36 15:36 15:30
84  Jerry Freyberg Rochester 1975 #3    15:37 15:37 15:38
85  Cole Powers Carroll (FW) 2018 #3    17:17 15:56 15:37 16:03 15:37 15:49
86  Doug Zehr Elkhart Central 1979 #3    16:58 15:48 15:37 15:37 15:39
87  Jack Moore Northridge 2021 #6    17:48 16:33 16:48 15:37 15:37 15:36
88  Reece Gibson Concordia Lutheran 2019 #4    16:26 15:56 15:37 15:39 15:37 15:40
89  Mike Hall Delta #2    15:37
90  Ty Garrett Center Grove 2022 #5    16:15 15:37 15:37 15:30
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
91  David Williams Evansville North 1980 #5    16:10 15:52 15:37 15:37 15:33
92  Joe Parker Richmond 1974 #4    15:37 15:37 15:31
93  Caleb Futter Christian Academy of IN 2018 #5    16:21 15:49 15:37 15:37 15:31
94  David Morrill Culver Academies 1977 #3    15:37 15:37 15:36
95  David Helton Cascade 1978 #3    15:38 15:38 15:46
96  Bill Shuey Carmel 1979 #4    16:26 16:01 15:38 15:38 15:31
97  Nick Middleton Lawrence Central 1992 #1    16:18 15:54 15:38 15:38 15:39
98  Jonathan White Austin 1993 #1    16:46 15:56 15:38 15:38 15:36
99  Jackson Bertoli Terre Haute South 2013 #3    17:23 16:05 15:43 15:38 15:38 15:31
100  Brendan Smith Chesterton 1985 #1    16:56 16:41 15:44 15:38 15:38 15:37
101  Anthony Witt Shakamak 2007 #2    18:35 17:23 16:18 15:38 15:38 15:41
102  Matteo Rosio Brebeuf Jesuit 2022 #6    16:58 16:27 16:05 15:38 15:38 15:31
103  Luke Combs Lapel 2019 #3    16:33 16:00 15:51 15:38 15:38 15:34
104  Quinn Gallagher Guerin Catholic 2018 #6    16:55 16:08 15:47 15:38 15:38 15:31
105  Jesse Hamlin Snider 2018 #7    17:09 16:14 16:14 15:38 15:38 15:33
106  Adam Renfro Evansville Central 1980 #5    17:05 15:38 15:43 15:38 15:40
107  Jim Nagle Penn 1981 #7    16:04 15:48 15:38 15:38 15:32
108  Kaleb Van Ort DeKalb 2001 #2    17:13 16:41 15:49 15:38 15:38 15:32
109  Travis Hickner Noblesville 2020 #4    17:29 16:08 15:51 15:38 15:38 15:44
110  Mike Haag Penn 1977 #4    15:56 15:38 15:38 15:38
111  Mike Taylor Portage 2000 #2    16:47 16:22 15:39 16:09 15:39 15:32
112  Mitch Hubner LaPorte 2011 #2    16:44 16:21 15:47 15:39 15:39 15:32
113  Tim Smith Logansport 1975 #4    15:54 15:44 15:39 15:39 15:32
114  Justin Roeder Hamilton Southeastern 2005 #2    16:17 16:03 15:39 16:03 15:39 15:42
115  Skylar Stidam Christian Academy of IN 2017 #3    16:40 16:36 15:43 15:39 15:39 15:32
116  Paul Stamm Cardinal Ritter 2020 #5    16:26 16:00 15:39 15:39 15:50
117  Cole Hardacre Pendleton Heights 2006 #3    16:34 16:09 16:01 15:39 15:39 15:39
118  Matthew Yoder Westview 2017 #5    17:34 16:18 16:03 15:39 15:39 15:52
119  Asher Propst Noblesville 2022 #7    17:12 16:16 16:10 15:39 15:39 15:33
120  Clayton Guthrie Columbus North 2022 #8    17:38 17:10 16:14 15:39 15:39 15:54
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
121  David Brooks Broad Ripple 1989 #3    15:39 15:39 15:45
122  Kerry Dickson Jefferson 1978 #4    16:02 15:39 15:39 15:56
123  Charlie Schuman Carmel 2021 #7    17:42 16:33 16:07 15:40 15:40 15:36
124  Bobby Moldovan Northrop 2006 #4    16:19 15:59 15:59 15:40 15:40 15:47
125  Andrew Diehn Columbus North 2011 #8    15:45 15:40 15:46 15:40 15:39
126  Tate Schienbein Union County 2011 #9    16:25 15:52 15:40 15:46 15:40 15:33
127  Mike Wynn Goshen 1983 #3    16:50 16:16 15:40 15:40 15:37
128  Nate Killeen North Central (Indpls) 2022 #9    16:46 16:03 16:00 15:40 15:40 15:34
129  Alejandro Arroyo Culver Academies 2009 #6    16:25 16:19 15:40 15:40 15:34
130  Joseph Ofsansky Terre Haute North 1973 #2    15:41 15:41 16:18
131  Todd Crosson Connersville 1982 #7    16:01 15:41 15:41 15:34
132  Jim Kaiser Mater Dei 1986 #1    16:57 15:41 15:41 15:37
133  Ryan Kritzer Munster 2014 #7    17:32 16:37 16:08 15:41 15:41 15:34
134  Tom Buchanan Muncie Central 1977 #5    15:41 15:41 15:34
135  John Companik Bishop Noll 1981 #8    16:19 15:41 15:41 16:12
136  Will Jefferson Whiteland 2020 #6    16:53 16:19 16:09 15:41 15:41 16:40
137  Tim Keough Hammond 1974 #5    17:12 15:41 15:41 15:34
138  Brayden Henkle Franklin Central 2022 #10    17:20 16:43 16:10 15:41 15:41 15:34
139  Chase Ballard Columbus North 2014 #8    17:54 16:50 16:04 15:41 15:41 15:34
140  Kyle Grove Carmel 2023 #6    18:57 17:45 16:35 15:41 15:41 15:39
141  Noah Bontrager Westview 2025 #11    15:41 15:55 15:41 15:40
142  Bryan Warstler Goshen 1976 #6    15:41 15:48 15:41 15:43
143  Morgan Welsh McCutcheon 2010 #10    16:45 16:25 15:41 15:41 15:35
144  Lindsay Carlile Southmont 1976 #5    15:51 15:41 15:41 15:35
145  Cole Raymond LaPorte 2021 #8    17:20 16:41 16:13 15:42 15:42 15:35
146  Adrien Dannemiller Martinsville 2006 #3    17:36 16:28 15:46 15:42 15:42 15:53
147  Andy Foster Carmel 1984 #3    16:17 15:53 15:42 15:42 15:35
148  Calvin Kraft Fishers 2013 #4    16:48 16:27 16:07 15:42 15:42 16:10
149  Aaron Lord New Albany 2022 #13    17:34 16:40 16:22 15:42 15:42 15:35
150  Austin Haskett Edgewood 2018 #6    17:29 16:04 15:42 15:46 15:42 15:39
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
151  Pete Bieghler Plymouth 1987 #1    16:09 16:33 16:05 15:42 15:42 15:35
152  Anthony Williams Mann 1988 #1    16:42 15:53 15:42 15:42 15:43
153  Rod Zochowski Carmel 1978 #7    16:21 15:42 15:49 15:42 15:36
154  Mark Harris Elkhart Central 1975 #7    16:10 15:46 15:42 15:42 15:36
155  Richie Garing Carmel 1982 #8    15:42 15:42 15:42 15:36
156  David Dalton Greenwood 2013 #5    16:44 16:26 16:23 15:42 15:42 15:36
157  Jack Kovach Brebeuf Jesuit 2019 #5    17:27 16:39 16:16 15:42 15:42 15:46
158  Aaron Richter Elkhart 2024 #7    17:43 16:53 15:42 15:42 15:36
159  Matt Schadler Reitz Memorial 2017 #7    17:07 16:25 15:51 15:42 15:42 15:38
160  Nathan Hendershot Pendleton Heights 2009 #7    16:28 15:56 15:42 15:42 15:36
161  Mike Matusz Bishop Noll 1974 #6    15:42 15:42
162  Steve Maves Muncie Northside 1977 #8    16:23 15:42 15:42 15:36
163  Shane Conroy Portage 2024 #8    17:02 16:18 15:43 15:43 15:36
164  Filimon Adhanom North Central (Indpls) 2010 #11    16:40 16:07 15:43 15:43 15:36
165  Tom Ohlman Carmel 2009 #8    16:35 16:08 15:43 15:43 15:36
166  Gary Holt Greenfield-Central 1989 #4    16:18 15:58 15:43 15:43 15:45
167  Kyle Clark Bloomington North 2022 #14    18:16 16:04 16:57 15:43 15:43 15:36
168  Erick Rheam Anderson 1990 #3    16:50 16:08 16:01 15:43 15:43 15:36
169  Tristan Trevino Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2022 #15    16:33 15:43 15:43 15:57
170  Friedrich Rademacher Ben Davis 1991 #2    15:50 15:43 15:43 15:36
171  Jeremy Wright Southwestern (Shelbyville) 1991 #3    16:11 16:03 15:43 15:43 15:39
172  Keith Sharpless Bloomington North 1980 #7    16:57 16:19 15:43 15:43 15:36
173  Jared Cordes Northfield 1995 #1    16:16 16:22 15:43 16:03 15:43 15:41
174  Rick Bontrager Elkhart Central 1973 #3    15:43 15:43 15:46
175  Andy Begley Westview 1994 #2    16:36 16:01 15:49 15:43 15:43 15:37
176  Colin Murphy Carmel 2017 #8    17:04 17:38 15:52 15:43 15:43 15:45
177  Charles Schultz Shawe 1973 #4    15:43 15:43 15:43
178  Matthew Kim Fishers 2023 #9    17:00 16:27 15:43 15:43 15:51
179  Rob Grote Batesville 2003 #2    16:49 16:14 15:43 15:43 15:37
180  John Bixby Delta 1979 #6    16:00 15:43 15:43 15:53
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
181  Kai Connor Westfield 2021 #9    17:04 16:20 16:03 15:44 15:44 15:45
182  Tom Foushee Floyd Central 1977 #9    16:28 16:16 15:44 15:44 15:37
183  Blake Dircksen Noblesville 2008 #5    16:48 16:51 16:33 15:44 15:44 15:37
184  Greg VanWinkle Brebeuf Jesuit 1976 #6    15:44 15:44 15:37
185  Jeffery Huffman Harrison (Evansville) 1978 #5    17:04 15:44 15:44 15:38
186  Jesus Garcia Zionsville 2020 #6    16:10 15:44 15:49 15:44 15:37
187  Ayron King Pike 1997 #2    16:05 15:44 15:44 16:03
188  Jeff Claretto Terre Haute North 1973 #5    15:44 15:44 15:45
189  Anthony Williams Bloomington South 2014 #1    17:25 16:17 15:57 15:44 15:44 16:35
190  John Butterworth Riley 1977 #10    15:44 15:44 15:40
191  Charles Fox Plymouth 1976 #7    15:44 15:44 15:42
192  Michael Sublette Columbus North 2011 #5    16:57 15:44 15:45 15:44 15:38
193  Jim Arnold Valparaiso 1987 #2    17:08 16:15 15:58 15:45 15:45 15:46
194  Spenser Wolf Forest Park 2021 #10    16:43 16:26 15:55 15:45 15:45 15:44
195  Brandon Arnold West Noble 2014 #10    17:26 16:21 16:04 15:45 15:45 15:38
196  Ryan Johnson DeKalb 2000 #3    16:31 15:59 16:09 15:45 15:45 15:53
197  Joey Zielinski St. Joseph's 2011 #4    16:41 16:08 15:45 15:45 15:38
198  Matt Sparks Noblesville 1991 #4    16:30 15:48 15:47 15:45 15:45 15:40
199  Richard Teixeira DeKalb 1976 #8    17:24 16:33 16:18 15:45 15:45 15:38
200  Alex Shields Fishers 2008 #6    17:21 16:23 15:45 15:45 15:40
201  Bret Grover Bluffton 2000 #4    16:40 16:09 15:45 15:45 15:52
202  Adam Green Franklin Central 2006 #4    17:29 16:19 15:47 15:45 15:45 15:39
203  Jack Parson Southmont #6    15:45
204  John Safer Hamilton Southeastern #10    15:45
205  Adam Smith Carmel 1981 #10    16:25 16:00 15:45 15:45 15:44
206  Alec Fleming Lowell 2017 #6    17:45 16:18 15:49 15:45 15:45 15:42
207  Mike Brown Floyd Central 1984 #5    16:53 16:14 15:45 15:45 15:40
208  Gary Costelle Providence 1984 #6    16:51 16:12 15:45 15:45 15:43
209  Hari Sathyamurthy Brownsburg 2015 #6    16:51 16:00 15:45 15:45 15:39
210  Ryan Zoeller Floyd Central 1991 #5    17:11 16:47 16:21 15:45 15:45 15:39
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
211  Robert Smitson Brebeuf Jesuit 2000 #5    17:23 16:26 16:12 15:45 15:45 15:54
212  Ryan Warrenburg Franklin Community 2001 #3    17:24 16:11 16:22 15:45 15:45 15:45
213  Carl Smith Bloomington South 2011 #6    17:19 16:37 16:01 15:45 15:45 15:42
214  Kyle Burks Bloomington South 2013 #7    16:07 15:45 15:45 15:52
215  Jeff Oberlin DeKalb 1982 #11    16:41 16:29 15:45 16:16 15:45 15:39
216  Andrew Russell Martinsville 1998 #2    17:05 16:38 16:14 15:46 15:46 15:39
217  Miguel Lozano Mishawaka 2011 #7    16:31 16:16 15:46 15:46 15:39
218  Ron Sharp Blackford 1983 #11    16:13 15:46 15:58 15:46 15:39
219  Ben Paolillo Elkhart Central 1976 #9    16:12 16:38 15:46 15:46 15:40
220  Andrew Poore Bishop Chatard 2006 #7    17:23 16:43 15:55 15:46 15:46 15:54
221  Evan Scruton Columbus North 2009 #11    17:21 16:41 16:38 15:46 15:46 15:51
222  Bill Keller Kokomo 1976 #10    16:13 16:15 15:46 15:46 15:47
223  Scott Schroer Valparaiso 1983 #4    16:32 16:12 15:46 15:46 15:46
224  Scott Lasiter Franklin Central 2008 #7    17:01 16:28 16:03 15:46 15:46 15:39
225  Michael Layne Gary West Side 1995 #3    16:44 16:06 15:46 15:46 16:02
226  Jacob Rich Carmel 2006 #8    16:38 16:17 15:46 15:46 15:47
227  Dave Diebold Muncie Northside 1979 #7    15:46 15:46 15:39
228  Gary Washington Highland 1973 #8    15:46 15:46 15:47
229  Alex Frey North Central (Indpls) 2019 #7    17:49 16:41 16:49 15:46 15:46 16:27
230  Jakob Kintzele Chesterton 2017 #10    17:00 16:17 16:11 15:46 15:46 15:44
231  Mark Sisson Indian Creek 1978 #7    15:46 15:46 15:40
232  Nick Hammer North Central (Indpls) 1992 #2    16:30 16:19 15:46 15:46 15:41
233  Rick Patterson Madison Heights 1987 #3    16:27 15:46 15:46 15:40
234  Brett Polizotto Valparaiso 1986 #2    16:02 16:13 15:47 15:46 15:46 15:40
235  Bryan Huston Ben Davis 1989 #5    16:33 16:18 17:09 15:46 15:46 15:48
236  Mariano Retzloff Penn 2021 #8    16:56 16:35 15:46 16:20 15:46 15:40
237  Robert Gross Haworth 1979 #8    15:48 15:47 15:47 15:41
238  Ellis Coon Warsaw 2013 #8    17:51 16:43 15:53 15:47 15:47 15:40
239  Mike Mundy Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1986 #2    16:14 15:57 15:47 15:47 15:50
240  Kyle Eller Lowell 2012 #5    17:16 16:21 15:47 15:47 15:40
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
241  Connor Martin Westfield 2010 #13    16:51 16:12 15:48 15:47 15:47 15:48
242  Eric Rush Bloomington South 1983 #5    16:43 16:06 15:57 15:47 15:47 15:44
243  Wayne Machala Warren Central 1974 #9    16:02 15:47 15:47 15:47
244  Josh Genet Northeast Dubois 2010 #15    17:44 16:20 15:54 15:47 15:47 15:41
245  Doug Collins Portage 1981 #12    16:52 16:23 15:47 15:47 15:41
246  Scot Gardner Northeastern 1987 #4    15:47 15:47 15:45
247  Nolan Satterfield Hamilton Southeastern 2021 #11    17:05 16:27 15:55 15:47 15:47 15:46
248  Adam Martin Chesterton 2005 #5    16:45 16:27 16:14 15:48 15:48 15:41
249  Mark Rodholm Carmel 1984 #6    15:48 15:57 15:48 15:41
250  Matt Grate DeKalb 1975 #9    16:50 16:16 15:48 15:48 15:47
251  Jackson Nolan F.J. Reitz 2024 #10    16:48 15:55 15:48 15:48 15:49
252  Ryan Rheam Bloomington South 2023 #16    16:54 16:34 15:48 15:52 15:48 15:41
253  Walter Bliss Concord 1978 #9    15:48 15:48 15:45
254  Clayton Bowie Southport 2013 #9    17:49 16:42 15:48 15:48 15:47
255  Tyler Keslin Munster 2015 #8    17:03 16:13 15:48 15:48 15:41
256  Connor Goetz Carroll (FW) 2017 #13    17:29 16:57 16:10 15:48 15:48 15:53
257  Marc Gossard Carmel 1990 #5    16:42 16:20 15:57 15:48 15:48 15:41
258  Kent Garrett Guerin Catholic 2011 #16    18:15 16:11 15:48 16:13 15:48 15:41
259  Samuel Spees Zionsville 2023 #11    17:20 16:33 15:51 15:48 15:48 15:42
260  Larry Cuzzort Evansville Central 1975 #10    16:05 15:48 15:48 15:42
261  Jacob Schmeling Carroll (FW) 2014 #12    16:32 16:07 15:48 15:48 15:42
262  Caden Click Noblesville 2023 #18    16:48 16:15 15:48 16:09 15:48 15:43
263  Curt Stewart Crown Point 1980 #13    17:18 16:04 16:24 15:48 15:48 15:53
264  Mitchell Rans Caston 2018 #4    16:34 15:48 16:00 16:02 15:48 15:42
265  Thomas Jensen Perry Meridian 1980 #14    15:48 15:48 15:42
266  David Widmer Carmel 1981 #14    16:00 15:48 15:48 15:52
267  Bailey McIntire South Adams 2016 #5    16:24 16:01 15:52 15:48 15:48 15:43
268  Jon Harper Carroll (FW) 2012 #6    17:28 16:45 16:18 15:48 15:48 15:48
269  Sam Roudebush Noblesville 2011 #11    16:23 16:09 15:48 15:48 15:42
270  Mike Mundy Cathedral 1986 #2    15:48 15:48 16:09
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
271  Jim Mirda Griffith 1986 #4    16:19 15:48 15:48 15:42
272  Jacob Poyner Warsaw 2012 #7    16:55 16:08 15:49 15:49 15:42
273  Charlie Leedke Carmel 2022 #19    17:20 16:27 16:15 15:49 15:49 15:59
274  Ian Shaw Bloomington South 2018 #9    17:32 16:49 15:57 15:49 15:49 15:51
275  Drew Hogan Goshen 2021 #12    16:20 16:19 15:49 15:49 15:48
276  Mike Tolle Carmel 1987 #5    16:37 16:16 15:49 15:49 15:47
277  Jason Hoard Brebeuf Jesuit 2010 #17    16:59 16:26 16:03 15:49 15:49 16:05
278  Matt Miller LaPorte 2008 #3    17:45 16:44 16:07 15:49 15:49 15:42
279  Charles Oliver Pike 1979 #9    15:51 15:49 15:49 15:45
280  Anthony Didion LaPorte 2013 #10    17:32 16:58 16:15 15:49 15:49 15:42
281  Tim Cooper North Newton 1985 #4    16:34 16:00 15:49 15:49 15:44
282  Michael Pabody Southport 2005 #6    17:03 16:03 15:49 15:49 15:46
283  Parker Mimbela Center Grove 2022 #13    17:12 16:35 15:51 15:49 15:49 16:04
284  Kurtis George Wabash 1999 #3    16:12 15:49 16:05 15:49 15:43
285  William Wishnevski Portage 1974 #10    16:09 15:49 15:49 15:46
286  Scott Wareing Northrop 1978 #12    17:03 15:49 15:49 15:43
287  Frank Pizana West Noble 1994 #3    16:59 16:27 16:06 15:49 15:49 16:01
288  Dalton Kane Plainfield 2019 #8    17:53 17:13 16:27 15:50 15:50 15:45
289  Ondraius Richardson Warren Central 2006 #9    17:45 17:08 15:58 15:50 15:50 15:43
290  Cam Trout Northview 2015 #9    17:43 17:08 16:27 15:50 15:50 15:46
291  Ryan Byrne North Harrison 2004 #4    17:01 16:49 16:15 15:50 15:50 15:43
292  Jaurice Dye Elkhart Memorial 2006 #10    17:00 16:07 16:24 15:50 15:50 16:00
293  Jon Fox Twin Lakes 1973 #9    15:50 15:50 15:43
294  Roger Kline Elkhart Central 1973 #10    15:50 15:50 15:51
295  Eric Smoot Mann 1990 #6    17:02 16:11 15:50 15:50 15:50 15:48
296  Ronald Ruich Northrop 1975 #12    16:15 15:54 15:50 15:50 15:47
297  Connor Geshay North Central (Indpls) 2009 #14    17:39 17:11 16:08 15:50 15:50 15:43
298  Kyle Baker Highland (Anderson) 1993 #3    16:27 16:15 15:50 15:50 15:48
299  Tom Rasch Munster #11    15:50
300  Noah Steffen Concordia Lutheran 2016 #7    16:08 15:50 15:50 15:43
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
301  John Terrio LaSalle 1975 #13    15:50 15:50 15:48
302  Jay Hicks Warsaw 1991 #7    16:18 15:52 15:50 15:50 15:43
303  Nick Kruse Lake Central 2001 #5    17:09 16:22 16:00 15:50 15:50 15:54
304  Alan Hiner Fremont 2003 #3    16:28 16:52 15:50 15:50 15:44
305  Bill Lane Tell City 1976 #12    16:45 15:50 15:50 15:49
306  Calvin Seitz Jasper 2026 #12    15:50 15:50 15:44
307  Caleb Kerr Evansville North 2011 #12    16:20 15:50 15:50 16:03
308  Mike Kempher Madison Heights 1981 #15    16:11 15:55 15:50 15:50 15:48
309  Joe Eckerly Columbus North 1998 #4    16:45 15:50 15:50 15:46
310  Karsten Schlegel Concordia Lutheran 2021 #10    17:15 16:21 15:50 16:07 15:50 15:44
311  Jimmy Dillabaugh Valparaiso 2022 #21    18:14 17:13 16:30 15:50 15:50 15:50
312  Michael Atkinson Brownsburg 1979 #10    15:50 15:50 15:51
313  Vernon Morgan Manual 1993 #4    16:28 16:03 15:50 15:50 15:44
314  Zach Gates Hamilton Southeastern 2007 #5    16:30 15:51 15:51 15:44
315  Ari Coulopoulos Valparaiso 2013 #13    16:23 15:51 15:57 16:18 15:51 15:44
316  Cecil Franke Jac-Cen-Del 1985 #5    16:01 15:51 15:51 15:54
317  Greg Lambert Crown Point 1979 #11    16:38 16:25 15:57 15:51 15:51 15:44
318  Spencer Danielson Terre Haute South 2014 #13    17:36 16:25 16:13 15:51 15:51 15:48
319  Luke Brahm Ben Davis 2011 #14    17:28 16:35 16:03 15:51 15:51
320  Brian Dunn Franklin Central 1999 #3    17:27 16:33 15:51 15:51 15:44
321  Alec Kostelnik Morgan Twp 2012 #12    15:51 15:54 15:51 15:44
322  Ted Denton Southport 1980 #12    15:51 16:12 15:51 15:48
323  Eric Wood Greencastle 1978 #13    15:51 15:51 15:55
324  Matt Wyneken Fort Wayne South Side 1973 #11    15:51 15:51 15:52
325  Greg Orman Bishop Dwenger 1977 #12    16:13 15:51 15:51 15:45
326  Greg Hottell Edgewood 1990 #9    17:00 16:36 16:19 15:51 15:51 15:45
327  Robert Davis Northrop 1974 #12    17:38 15:51 15:51 15:45
328  Neal White Columbus North 2024 #13    17:27 16:23 15:51 15:51 15:46
329  Sam Kuhn Fishers 2017 #15    17:14 16:22 16:08 15:51 15:51 15:56
330  Matt Dorsey Lawrence Central 2012 #8    17:00 16:12 15:58 15:51 15:51 15:45
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
331  Will Russell Columbus North 2022 #23    18:24 17:18 16:40 15:51 15:51 16:23
332  Tyeson Mundy Terre Haute North 2011 #16    17:34 16:43 16:11 15:51 15:51 16:05
333  Dan Stockberger McCutcheon 2006 #11    16:57 15:51 15:51 15:45
334  Bobby Browning Carmel 2013 #13    16:50 16:16 16:04 15:51 15:51 15:46
335  Amsalu Bizuneh Ben Davis 1993 #5    16:39 16:02 15:52 15:52 15:45
336  Sean Wilson Franklin Community 2007 #6    16:31 16:07 15:52 15:52 15:58
337  Ian Baker Brownsburg 2024 #14    17:10 16:21 15:52 15:52 15:45
338  Kaden Eaton Columbus North 2013 #14    16:38 16:18 15:52 15:52 15:54
339  Jack Turnbull Zionsville 2024 #15    17:18 16:08 15:52 15:52 15:52
340  Dan Kinn Carmel 2008 #11    16:16 15:52 15:52 15:58
341  Jay Conway Warren Central 1977 #13    15:52 15:52 15:52
342  Caleb Williams Harrison (WL) 2019 #11    17:46 17:02 16:12 15:52 15:52 15:50
343  Keith Shank Elkhart Central 1975 #15    15:52 15:52 15:45
344  Jon Finke Columbus North 1975 #16    16:04 15:52 15:52 15:45
345  Daniel Fleace North Harrison 2014 #14    17:20 17:01 16:28 15:52 15:52 15:55
346  Chris Kelsey Columbus North 2011 #17    16:00 15:52 15:53 15:52 15:46
347  Greg Ross Portage 1979 #13    16:43 16:12 15:52 15:52 15:47
348  Emerson Nehring Plainfield 2022 #25    17:40 17:09 16:29 15:52 15:52 15:45
349  David Welch Bloomington North 2000 #7    17:38 16:11 16:00 15:52 15:52 15:46
350  Charlie Koeppen Carmel 2000 #8    17:08 16:39 16:21 15:52 15:52 15:46
351  Keigan Culler Fremont 2011 #19    16:29 15:52 16:08 15:52 15:46
352  Vincent Fendel Warren Central 1981 #16    16:30 15:52 15:52 15:50
353  Bob Richards Perry Meridian 1977 #13    15:52 15:52 15:46
354  Geno Christofanelli Crown Point 2019 #11    16:19 16:17 15:52 15:52 15:52 15:48
355  Sean Threewits Union City 2001 #6    16:28 16:15 15:52 15:52 15:46
356  Robby Stewart McCutcheon 2008 #12    16:37 15:52 15:52 15:46
357  Dan Higgason Gavit 1982 #12    16:27 15:52 15:52 15:47
358  Robert Smart Portage 1977 #14    16:43 15:52 15:52 15:46
359  Silas Canary Bloomington North 2000 #4    17:24 16:45 15:52 16:14 15:52 15:46
360  David Hawes Jeffersonville 1987 #6    16:34 15:52 15:52 15:48
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
361  Ethan Meyer Fishers 2018 #12    17:09 16:36 16:17 15:52 15:52 15:46
362  Jason Phillips Jefferson 2002 #3    16:47 16:08 15:52 15:52 15:46
363  Adam George Cathedral 2013 #15    17:09 16:21 15:52 15:52 16:17
364  Brian Watts Carmel 1993 #6    16:46 16:01 15:53 15:53 15:46
365  Mark Vilardo Bloomington North 1991 #6    16:47 17:23 15:53 15:53 15:46
366  Cole Johnston Goshen 2021 #14    17:32 16:28 15:58 15:53 15:53 15:52
367  Leonard Bareford Carmel 1982 #17    16:15 15:53 16:01 15:53 15:46
368  Dean Behrmann Arlington 1973 #12    15:53 15:53 16:00
369  Kurt Frazier Riley 1984 #8    16:11 15:53 16:13 15:53 15:49
370  Evan Franklin Bloomington South 2015 #15    16:15 15:53 15:57 15:53 15:51
371  Herman Bueno Southport 1975 #13    16:44 15:54 15:53 15:53 15:47
372  Adam Settle Franklin Central 2004 #5    16:47 16:29 15:53 15:53 15:53
373  Chris Williams Western 1980 #15    15:53 15:53 15:57
374  Brad Bernhardt Ben Davis 1996 #2    17:39 16:55 16:25 15:53 15:53 15:47
375  Steve Vrska Chesterton 2001 #7    16:18 16:22 15:57 15:53 15:53 15:47
376  Jason Stepanovich Portage 1992 #6    17:02 16:02 15:53 16:01 15:53 15:52
377  Jeff Kent Valparaiso 2002 #4    16:09 15:53 15:53 15:47
378  Griffin Miller Center Grove 2014 #16    17:25 16:56 16:28 15:53 15:53 15:50
379  Kyle Duvall Westfield 2012 #10    17:04 16:38 16:03 15:53 15:53 15:47
380  Sam Berger Zionsville 2011 #18    16:50 16:21 16:06 15:54 15:54 16:04
381  Andy Bayer Leo 2007 #7    16:54 15:54 15:54 15:47
382  Quentin Pierce Castle 2014 #18    16:51 16:22 15:54 15:54 15:47
383  Steve Casebolt Richmond 1996 #3    16:12 16:13 15:54 15:54 16:04
384  Stephen Hein Crown Point 2005 #7    17:09 16:32 15:54 15:54 15:53
385  John Bradley Rogers 1977 #15    16:09 15:54 15:54 15:47
386  Luca Cirincione Floyd Central 2024 #17    17:45 16:23 15:54 15:54 15:51
387  Doug Kirsop Carmel 1974 #14    15:54 16:00 15:54 15:55
388  Troy Clifton Rising Sun #15    15:54
389  John Johnson Austin 1980 #16    15:54 15:54 15:52
390  Bobby Taylor Roosevelt (Gary) 1984 #7    15:54 15:54
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
391  James Lewis Salem 1974 #15    16:09 15:54 15:54 15:57
392  David Johnloz Bloomington North 1980 #17    16:42 15:54 15:54 15:47
393  Dave Martin Washington Township 1978 #16    15:54 15:54 15:54
394  Cameron Balser Oak Hill 2009 #13    16:41 16:14 15:54 16:07 15:54 15:47
395  Luis Guerrero Washington (East Chicago) 1981 #19    16:17 15:54 15:54 15:47
396  James Huffman North Central (Indpls) 2013 #11    17:46 16:18 15:54 15:54 15:54 15:47
397  Tom O'Connell Bishop Dwenger 1977 #16    16:24 16:06 15:54 15:54 15:49
398  Hale O'Herren Cathedral 2009 #19    17:01 16:32 16:13 15:54 15:54 17:25
399  Ladd Mercer Northridge 2007 #8    16:42 16:33 16:19 15:54 15:54 16:09
400  Johnnie Guy North Harrison 2011 #19    17:15 16:29 16:15 15:54 15:54 15:51
401  Matt Newell Columbus North 2021 #15    16:48 15:59 16:06 15:54 15:54 15:49
402  Nick Perkins Roncalli 2018 #13    17:50 16:35 16:33 15:54 15:54 15:47
403  Phil Treckman Wabash 1977 #17    16:06 15:54 15:54 15:54
404  Kyle Smiley New Prairie 2008 #14    16:34 15:54 15:54 15:48
405  Zach Mayhew Terre Haute North 2007 #9    18:01 16:44 16:04 15:54 15:54 15:54
406  Ian Hunter North Central (Indpls) 2017 #16    17:18 17:02 16:09 15:54 15:54 16:03
407  Nate Burns Mooresville 2022 #26    18:40 18:09 16:25 15:54 15:54 15:48
408  Bob Stolz Jefferson 1982 #13    15:59 15:54 15:54 15:48
409  Josh Fletcher Northridge 1994 #4    16:29 16:46 16:53 15:54 15:54 15:53
410  Dick Johnson Huntington North 2004 #6    17:15 16:34 15:55 15:55 16:36
411  Richmond Stoltzfus Westview 2017 #11    16:19 15:55 15:55 15:55 15:48
412  Sean Hudson Shelbyville 2003 #5    15:55 15:55 15:48
413  Pat Cassidy Jasper 1980 #16    15:55 16:02 15:55 16:06
414  Mark Stillabower Perry Meridian 1976 #14    15:55 15:55 15:48
415  Jim Fox Penn 1978 #17    17:26 15:55 15:55 15:52
416  Jonathan Reynolds North Harrison 2012 #14    16:24 16:14 16:10 15:55 15:55 15:48
417  Brad Wheeler Franklin Community 2003 #6    16:51 16:28 16:14 15:55 15:55 15:48
418  Tom Jewell Madison Heights 1974 #16    15:55 15:55 15:55
419  James Rice Terre Haute North 1973 #15    15:55 15:55 15:56
420  Matthew Helton Zionsville 2022 #27    17:13 16:45 16:17 15:55 15:55 16:07
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
421  Tim Mylin Wabash 1977 #18    15:55 15:55 15:48
422  Thomas Sanidas Portage 1973 #16    15:55 15:55 15:56
423  Colin Rinne Westfield 2013 #16    16:51 16:04 15:57 15:55 15:55 16:00
424  Scott Keeney Frankfort 2004 #7    16:45 15:55 15:55 15:49
425  Damian Sherck Elkhart Central 1996 #4    16:27 15:55 16:00 15:55 15:48
426  Max Malloy Elkhart 2024 #19    16:53 16:23 15:55 15:55 16:49
427  Joel Shaw Carmel 2004 #7    16:28 16:36 15:55 16:09 15:55 15:48
428  Fred Newlin Carmel 1979 #17    16:20 15:55 15:55 15:50
429  Mike Alumbaugh Terre Haute North 1978 #19    16:13 15:55 16:04 15:55 15:54
430  Dan Mulvihill Portage 1982 #14    16:34 16:13 15:55 15:55 15:49
431  Jacob Laird Rushville 2006 #12    16:22 15:59 15:55 15:55 16:05
432  Robert Murphy Warsaw 2012 #15    17:36 16:55 15:55 15:55 15:49
433  David Ehlers Concordia Lutheran 2015 #13    17:11 16:27 15:55 15:55 15:49
434  Jay Wysong West Noble #20    15:55
435  Fergus Arthur Bloomington North 2014 #19    17:39 16:48 15:55 15:55 15:56
436  Ben Reifenberg Bishop Dwenger 2006 #13    17:01 16:22 15:55 15:55 15:49
437  Wil Stamm Cardinal Ritter 2020 #14    17:34 16:32 15:55 15:55 16:34
438  Michial Jacob North Central (Farmersburg) 2001 #8    17:06 16:37 15:55 15:55 15:49
439  Aaron Harding Warren Central 2000 #5    16:56 16:21 15:57 15:55 15:55 15:57
440  Jonathon Deal Ben Davis 1990 #10    16:43 16:28 15:55 15:55 15:49
441  Mateo Mendez Columbus North 2022 #29    16:25 15:55 15:55 15:49
442  Jeff Glant Southport 1998 #5    17:13 16:22 16:06 15:56 15:56 15:57
443  Brian Blaylock Lowell 2013 #18    18:00 17:39 16:35 15:56 15:56 15:49
444  Danny Dalton Valparaiso 2015 #14    17:10 16:51 15:59 15:56 15:56 15:52
445  Keelan Grant Carmel 2017 #18    16:23 15:56 15:56 15:55
446  Tito Medrano Jefferson 2007 #12    16:39 16:06 15:56 15:58 15:56 16:00
447  Andy Weatherford Greencastle 2006 #9    16:32 16:10 15:56 15:57 15:56 15:53
448  Ed Metka Floyd Central 1978 #21    17:35 15:56 16:00 15:56 15:58
449  Jay Jontz Carmel 1986 #5    16:27 16:07 15:56 15:56 15:49
450  Matt Ronzone Elkhart Memorial 1986 #6    16:15 16:18 15:56 15:56 15:49
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
451  Joseph Baltes New Prairie 1994 #5    17:15 16:10 16:01 15:56 15:56 15:57
452  Brian Hent Clay City #9    15:56
453  Adam Gibb Richmond 1994 #6    16:37 16:20 15:56 15:56 15:53
454  Andy Carr Columbus North 2013 #19    17:01 16:20 15:56 15:56 15:49
455  Dan Trent Frankfort 1976 #16    16:12 15:56 15:56 15:57
456  Matt Miller DeKalb 1997 #3    16:39 16:16 16:21 15:56 15:56 15:59
457  Javier Vazquez Frankfort 2010 #21    17:17 16:34 15:56 16:28 15:56 16:27
458  Camden Marshall Corydon Central 2020 #15    16:33 15:56 15:56 16:10
459  Kyle Overway Logansport 2010 #20    17:06 16:42 15:56 15:56 15:56 15:55
460  Brad Jacobson Harding 1974 #17    15:56 15:56 15:51
461  Loren Spirito Northridge 2006 #16    17:30 16:33 16:02 15:56 15:56 15:49
462  Brad Jones Anderson 1979 #18    15:56 15:57 15:56 15:51
463  Cale Allen Fishers 2007 #10    16:09 15:56 15:56 16:01
464  Jeff King Lakeland 1977 #22    15:56 15:56 15:49
465  Rick Konopasek Griffith 1975 #18    16:02 15:56 15:56 16:29
466  Brian Crumbo Floyd Central 1985 #6    17:16 16:36 15:56 15:56 15:49
467  Paul Rushton Bloomington North 2019 #14    17:10 16:50 15:57 15:56 15:56 15:49
468  Griffin Tichenor Bloomington North 2014 #21    17:37 16:50 16:11 15:56 15:56 15:49
469  Will Persin McCutcheon 2017 #19    18:07 16:59 16:17 15:56 15:56 15:50
470  Charles Deford Northrop 1976 #17    16:19 15:56 15:56 15:54
471  Chris Norrick Norwell 1982 #15    16:13 15:56 15:56 15:50
472  Kevin Martin Pioneer 1980 #19    16:24 15:56 15:56 15:54
473  Colin Riessen Franklin Community 2001 #9    18:17 17:06 16:32 15:56 15:56 15:50
474  Tim Novak Chesterton 1979 #19    16:29 15:56 16:11 15:56 15:50
475  Chris Worthman Hamilton Heights #20    15:56
476  Ethan Hoeft Lawrence North 2014 #22    16:11 15:59 15:56 15:56 16:08
477  Gabe Ocasio Columbus North 2010 #21    17:01 16:30 15:59 15:56 15:56 15:57
478  Jaryn Weinel Jasper 2022 #30    17:07 16:27 16:33 15:56 15:56 15:50
479  Gregg Osborn Blackford 1979 #18    16:03 15:56 15:56 15:57
480  Austin Hall Columbia City 2021 #16    18:27 17:08 16:14 15:57 15:57 15:50
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
481  Mark Reed Griffith 1977 #18    15:57 16:25 15:57 16:00
482  Fred Linder Pike 1977 #23    15:57 15:57 15:56
483  Trevor Nolan Brownsburg 2020 #16    18:39 17:03 16:22 15:57 15:57 15:50
484  Landon Miller Greencastle 2025 #20    16:53 15:57 15:57 15:50
485  Nick Helmuth Pike 2006 #18    17:43 17:04 16:27 15:57 15:57 15:50
486  Patrick Appleton Carmel 2012 #21    16:47 16:12 15:57 16:39 15:57 16:00
487  Jeff Smenyak Portage 1987 #7    16:47 15:57 16:45 15:57 15:50
488  Neil Crouse Silver Creek 1988 #3    16:21 15:57 15:57 15:53
489  Nick Cook Wapahani 2023 #31    17:27 16:56 15:57 16:10 15:57 16:12
490  Michael Hoffmann Bloomington North 2007 #11    16:29 15:58 15:57 15:57 15:52
491  Isaiah Hollars Bloomington North 2018 #15    17:53 16:54 16:19 15:57 15:57 16:01
492  Kevin Sullivan Terre Haute South 1992 #4    16:36 16:30 15:57 15:57 16:11
493  Ben Anderson Carmel 2013 #21    16:59 16:15 15:57 15:57 15:50
494  Michael Disher Southport 2006 #10    16:51 16:04 15:57 16:07 15:57 15:50
495  Randall Lewis Hammond 1979 #21    16:21 15:57 16:21 15:57 15:57
496  Aaron Bennett Westfield 2016 #13    16:47 16:06 16:09 15:57 15:57 15:50
497  Eric Redman North Central (Indpls) 2000 #11    17:11 16:33 16:28 15:57 15:57 15:51
498  Alec Hartman Westfield 2015 #15    17:19 16:32 16:26 15:57 15:57 15:51
499  Paul Harris Bloomington South 1976 #19    16:34 16:13 15:57 15:57 15:59
500  Scott Jean Bloomington North 1983 #10    16:08 15:57 15:57 15:51
501  Jack Andritsch Hamilton Southeastern 2011 #22    17:51 17:25 16:40 15:57 15:57 15:53
502  Solomon Rice North Central (Indpls) 2014 #24    17:18 16:25 16:00 15:57 15:57 15:53
503  Michael Passmore Mooresville 2012 #18    17:08 16:15 15:57 15:57 15:54
504  Josh Graham Huntington North 2009 #23    17:15 16:57 16:14 15:57 15:57 15:51
505  Andy Moore Columbia City #21    15:58
506  Spencer Carpenter Westview 2020 #17    16:35 15:59 16:17 15:58 15:58 15:58
507  Patrick O'Neil Cathedral 2014 #19    17:24 15:58 16:18 16:03 15:58 15:59
508  Paul Risch Seymour 1976 #20    15:58 15:58 16:00
509  Ryan Johnson Richmond 1999 #3    16:47 15:58 15:58 15:51
510  Jerry Jones Southport 1980 #20    15:58 16:15 15:58 16:05
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
511  Drew Costelow Center Grove 2022 #18    16:21 15:58 15:58 16:13
512  Hunter Boyer Lowell 2016 #14    18:21 17:28 16:12 15:58 15:58 15:51
513  David Eichenberger Plainfield 2007 #13    17:54 17:07 16:10 15:58 15:58 15:58
514  John Van Soest Kankakee Valley 1986 #7    17:22 15:58 16:35 15:58 15:51
515  Griffin Hennessy Center Grove 2022 #17    17:31 16:21 15:58 16:25 15:58 15:51
516  Trevor Monroe Castle 2021 #18    18:42 17:22 16:53 15:58 15:58 15:51
517  Jared Campbell Franklin Community 2003 #8    16:59 16:26 15:58 15:58 15:51
518  Bart Phariss North Central (Indpls) 1998 #4    16:29 16:19 15:58 15:59 15:58 15:48
519  Michael Lenahan Terre Haute North 1982 #17    16:09 15:58 15:58 15:53
520  David Graves Western 1986 #8    16:15 15:58 16:03 15:58 15:56
521  Alexander Pinckney Christian Academy of IN 2023 #21    17:21 16:37 16:29 15:58 15:58 15:59
522  Richie Beams Carmel 1989 #10    16:59 16:20 16:15 15:58 15:58 15:52
523  Mickey Schlachter Crown Point 1974 #18    16:48 15:58 15:58 15:56
524  Max Gustaitis Bloomington North 2004 #8    16:42 16:13 15:58 15:58 16:04
525  Terry Hammans Martinsville 1982 #22    15:58 16:10 15:58 16:11
526  John Albright Highland 1979 #23    16:11 15:58 16:04 15:58 16:01
527  Randy Houser Prairie Heights 1983 #12    16:10 15:58 15:58 16:06
528  Blake O'Dell Northridge 2013 #23    17:23 16:44 16:10 15:59 15:59 15:52
529  Corey Drake Northrop 2002 #5    16:41 15:59 15:59 15:52
530  Kirk Price Muncie Northside 1979 #23    15:59 15:59 16:01
531  Ryan Hutton Columbus North 2002 #6    16:18 15:59 15:59 16:03
532  Bruce Collins Muncie Northside 1980 #20    15:59 15:59 15:57
533  Ben Allen Riley 2001 #10    16:20 16:08 15:59 15:59 16:00
534  John Harmeyer Batesville 1986 #9    16:27 15:59 15:59 15:52
535  Chad Andrews Northfield 1998 #5    16:37 16:13 15:59 16:07 15:59 15:55
536  Ahmad Aljobeh Valparaiso 2011 #22    16:45 16:48 15:59 16:32 15:59 15:52
537  Tim Brookie Carmel 1977 #24    15:59 15:59 15:59
538  Duane Dye North Central (Indpls) 1976 #21    15:59 15:59 15:55
539  Joe Holahan Bloomington South 2008 #17    17:02 16:29 15:59 15:59 16:01
540  Will Clark Fishers 2020 #21    16:29 16:06 16:09 15:59 15:59 15:57
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
541  Andy Knorr Connersville 1991 #9    15:59 15:59 16:02
542  David Underkoffler Muncie Northside 1980 #21    17:36 16:35 15:59 15:59 15:56
543  Doug Peterson Jay County 1983 #18    16:18 15:59 16:28 15:59 16:23
544  Grant Moon Carmel 2019 #15    17:23 16:17 15:59 15:59 15:53
545  Jeff Tetrick Greensburg 1989 #11    15:59 15:59 15:53
546  Robbie Kleber Carroll (FW) 2008 #18    17:54 16:41 15:59 15:59 15:53
547  Matt Kotlarski Carmel 2002 #7    15:59 15:59 15:59
548  Mike Skiles Ben Davis 1999 #8    16:37 16:19 15:59 15:59 15:53
549  Joe Murphy Lawrence North 2013 #26    17:31 17:16 16:29 16:00 16:00 16:23
550  Larry Boone Wabash 1977 #25    16:46 16:00 16:00 15:59
551  Tom Altepeter Jefferson 1988 #5    16:48 16:00 16:00 16:12
552  Brent Caudill Mishawaka 1983 #13    16:04 16:00 16:00 16:01
553  J.D. Smith Carmel 2008 #19    17:05 16:36 16:26 16:00 16:00 15:53
554  Brett Pontoni DeKalb 1984 #10    16:35 16:27 16:00 16:00 16:05
555  Deion Guise Bellmont 2021 #19    18:36 17:15 16:28 16:00 16:00 16:20
556  Sam Nolan Harding 1990 #11    16:23 16:00 16:00 15:53
557  Ryan Ruppert Homestead 2018 #18    18:13 16:59 16:34 16:00 16:00 15:53
558  Mike Koehler Carmel 1993 #7    16:41 16:00 16:00 15:53
559  Dave DeNeve New Prairie 1988 #6    16:00 16:01 16:00 15:58
560  Tom Morr DeKalb 1980 #23    16:00 16:00 15:53
561  Jordan Kyle Hamilton Southeastern 2004 #10    16:23 16:10 16:00 16:00 16:03
562  Kevin Wheeler Southport 1977 #26    16:14 16:00 16:00 15:53
563  Richard Biever Tell City 1979 #25    16:09 16:00 16:00 16:16
564  Vaughn Hendrickson Concordia Lutheran 2023 #22    18:31 17:33 16:47 16:00 16:00 15:54
565  Luke Stoffel Wawasee 2003 #9    16:50 16:35 16:00 16:00 15:53
566  Ryan Smith Central Noble 2012 #20    17:01 16:51 16:00 16:00 16:06
567  Mark Courtad Logansport 1992 #5    16:34 16:00 16:00 16:17
568  Garrett Hicks Hamilton Southeastern 2021 #20    17:58 16:34 16:00 16:00 15:53
569  Shawn Mulvihill Portage 1973 #17    16:00 16:00 16:01
570  Ryan Weihler Warsaw 1986 #10    16:00 16:00 15:53
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
571  Alan Brammer Muncie Northside 1983 #24    17:04 16:00 16:00 15:53
572  Douglas Wilson Bloomington South 1982 #19    16:37 16:00 16:00 16:11
573  Bennett DuBois Hamilton Southeastern 2021 #22    16:15 16:00 16:00 15:58
574  Mark Chastain Ben Davis 1991 #10    16:32 16:32 16:00 16:00 15:53
575  Stan Temme Evansville Central 1981 #25    16:48 16:32 16:16 16:00 16:00 16:05
576  Michael Jordan Pike 2008 #20    16:24 16:00 16:00 15:54
577  Nathan Morrow DeKalb 2007 #14    17:17 16:32 16:18 16:00 16:00 16:08
578  Joe Dillabaugh Valparaiso 2000 #9    16:50 16:27 16:00 16:00 16:00 15:54
579  Ethan Hines Guerin Catholic 2022 #32    18:00 16:56 16:19 16:00 16:00 16:12
580  Jake Hanawalt Lawrence North 2013 #28    17:42 16:36 16:00 16:00 16:08
581  Mike Stewart Cascade 1981 #26    16:44 16:00 16:00 16:06
582  Tim Sirbek Morton 2004 #10    16:00 16:02 16:00 15:53
583  Sean Bowman Brown County 2002 #8    17:11 16:46 16:33 16:00 16:00 15:54
584  Dave Wallizer Elston #27    16:00
585  Ryan York Hanover Central 2022 #33    17:38 17:12 16:28 16:00 16:00 15:54
586  Danny Combs Anderson 1987 #9    17:10 16:00 16:00 16:08
587  Sammy Shaw Carmel 2001 #11    17:15 16:36 16:24 16:00 16:00 16:11
588  Jeff Zeha Portage 1998 #8    16:22 16:26 16:00 16:00 16:33
589  Nathan Gephart Triton 2001 #12    16:26 16:02 16:00 16:00 15:54
590  Jacob Reinking Concordia Lutheran 2012 #24    16:26 16:00 16:51 16:00 15:54
591  Zeb Hernandez Warsaw 2018 #24    16:27 16:09 16:00 16:41 16:00 16:03
592  Sammy Tebeje Pike 2012 #21    17:33 16:51 16:19 16:01 16:01 16:01
593  Kyle Walsh Western 2003 #11    16:18 16:01 16:01 16:15
594  David Coffey Brebeuf Jesuit 2015 #17    17:10 16:55 16:12 16:01 16:01 16:19
595  Mark Chandler Bloomington South 2011 #25    17:06 16:19 16:01 16:01 15:56
596  James Jackson Richmond 1977 #28    16:01 16:01 16:04
597  Ryan Handy Zionsville 2022 #34    17:14 17:13 16:28 16:01 16:01 15:57
598  Mark King Charlestown 1983 #16    16:17 16:01 16:01
599  Damon Pruett Barr-Reeve 2012 #22    17:14 16:18 16:01 16:01 16:09
600  Dean Kunz Jasper 1982 #21    16:01 16:01 15:56
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
601  Nate Kaiser Tell City 2018 #19    17:18 16:38 16:05 16:01 16:01 15:54
602  Ryan Dixon Columbus North 2003 #12    16:51 16:36 16:01 16:01 15:54
603  Jeff Sypniewski Adams 1981 #28    16:13 16:01 16:01 15:54
604  Pat McNally Kokomo #25    16:01
605  Jeff Evans Indian Creek 1986 #11    16:43 16:32 16:01 16:01 15:54
606  Andy Stohr Columbus North 2020 #22    18:25 16:29 16:01 16:01 15:59
607  Pete Wielgos Lake Central #22    16:01
608  Jaxon Miller Northridge 2022 #23    16:55 16:37 16:01 16:08 16:01 16:01
609  Charles Clendenen Harding 1982 #22    16:02 16:01 16:01 16:00
610  Neal Wilber Crown Point 1984 #17    16:45 16:01 16:10 16:01 16:03
611  Kenneth Witt Crown Point 1973 #18    16:01 16:01 16:02
612  Al Escalera McCutcheon 2008 #21    18:20 16:54 16:36 16:01 16:01 15:54
613  Peyton Reed Valparaiso 2012 #23    17:12 16:47 16:17 16:01 16:01 16:16
614  Brandon Cole Warren Central 2002 #9    16:40 16:38 16:32 16:01 16:01 16:17
615  Greg Albert Columbus North 1991 #11    17:33 16:30 16:02 16:02 16:03
616  Arthur Bishop Carroll (Flora) 1998 #9    16:32 16:14 16:02 16:02 15:55
617  Joey Lapatra Griffith 2023 #23    17:27 16:12 16:02 16:02 16:01
618  Joe Hinson Carmel 2000 #11    16:02 16:31 16:02 15:55
619  Mike Mazier West Noble 1982 #23    16:11 16:02 16:02 15:55
620  Aaron Hansing Carmel 1993 #9    16:28 16:02 16:02 15:55
621  Jeff Brandt Chesterton 1983 #19    16:51 16:27 16:02 16:02 15:55
622  Thomas Biltimier Carmel 2023 #24    17:30 16:32 16:09 16:02 16:02 15:55
623  Andrew Buzzelli Bloomington North 2008 #22    17:05 16:41 16:15 16:02 16:02 15:58
624  Corbin Brooks Columbus North 2009 #26    17:19 17:05 16:56 16:02 16:02 15:55
625  Kameron Konopasek Lake Central 2015 #18    17:16 16:24 16:02 16:02 15:58
626  Ross Ochs Huntington North 2009 #23    17:03 16:23 16:02 16:07 16:02 15:59
627  Jason Stabnik St. Joseph's 1994 #10    16:58 16:18 16:02 16:07 16:02 16:00
628  David Fleece Marion 1981 #29    16:02 16:02 16:45
629  Steve Frazier Harding 1975 #20    16:13 16:02 16:02
630  Alex Hess Carroll (FW) 2012 #26    17:25 16:02 16:04 16:02 15:55
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
631  Basil Robertson Portage 1975 #21    16:02 16:06 16:02 15:56
632  Ralph Weas Richmond 1975 #21    16:10 16:02 16:02 15:59
633  Brad Untrauer Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2004 #12    16:38 16:04 16:02 16:02 15:58
634  Peyton Grizzard Chesterton 1981 #30    16:23 16:02 16:02 16:30
635  Adam Lenz Blackford 2006 #15    16:11 16:08 16:02 16:02 16:11
636  Joel Mumaw Noblesville 2021 #24    18:19 17:25 16:41 16:02 16:02 16:04
637  Erhard Bell Southport 1975 #22    16:02 16:02 16:04
638  Cole Hester Lawrence Central 2012 #27    17:11 16:52 16:02 16:09 16:02 15:58
639  Sawyer Hitchcock Hamilton Southeastern 2011 #28    17:21 16:41 16:23 16:02 16:02 16:03
640  Ben Bizuneh Pike 2007 #16    17:03 16:21 16:02 16:02 15:58
641  Ben Miller Carmel 2017 #21    16:36 16:15 16:06 16:02 16:02 16:08
642  Jeff Vyain Lawrence North 2001 #14    16:33 16:02 16:02 15:56
643  Marcus Aguilar Martinsville 2001 #15    16:37 16:02 16:02 15:56
644  Martin Barco Martinsville 2023 #25    17:48 17:36 16:13 16:02 16:02 15:56
645  Cole Kimmel Noblesville 2020 #18    17:17 17:03 16:02 16:23 16:02 16:19
646  Pat Rice Northrop 1982 #24    16:13 16:13 16:03 16:03 16:02
647  Noah Nifong Floyd Central 2024 #35    17:14 16:03 16:13 16:03 15:56
648  Steve Leffers Fort Wayne South Side 1978 #28    16:03 16:03 15:56
649  Gil Stamm Connersville 2011 #29    16:58 16:03 16:03 15:56
650  Dan Allen Portage 1993 #11    16:47 16:28 16:05 16:03 16:03 15:56
651  Tony Hoffman Southport 1977 #30    16:10 16:03 16:03 16:03
652  Tony Krock East Noble 2004 #13    16:54 17:05 16:03 16:03 15:56
653  Alex Freeman Brownsburg 2019 #19    18:32 16:51 16:33 16:03 16:03 16:17
654  Collin Stevens Brebeuf Jesuit 2021 #25    17:39 16:56 16:27 16:03 16:03 15:56
655  Larry Park Richmond 1979 #26    16:26 16:03 16:03 15:58
656  Nathan Lewis Jennings County 1990 #14    16:25 16:13 16:03 16:03 16:07
657  Kodi Mullins Homestead 2010 #25    17:13 16:34 16:13 16:03 16:03 16:13
658  Jeff Brantley Western 1980 #27    16:03 16:03 16:00
659  Karson Tays Columbus North 2012 #24    17:41 16:19 16:03 16:03 15:58
660  Chris Powers Muncie Central 1998 #10    16:15 16:03 16:03 15:59
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
661  Samuel Froese Elkhart Central 1986 #12    16:33 16:08 16:03 16:03 15:56
662  Carter Meyer Carroll (FW) 2016 #17    16:51 16:16 16:03 16:03 15:56
663  Doug Warren Columbus East 1985 #9    16:38 16:20 16:03 16:04 16:03 15:56
664  David McCraw Evansville Central 1980 #28    16:33 16:03 16:03 16:11
665  Mitchell Gits LaPorte 2018 #22    19:00 17:43 17:19 16:03 16:03 15:56
666  Jack Hearld Danville 2024 #26    17:39 17:06 16:03 16:03 15:57
667  Keith Shank NorthWood 1975 #15    16:03 16:03 16:04
668  Joel Hartman Elkhart Christian Academy 2012 #25    16:50 16:03 16:03 15:56
669  Mark Moore Columbia City #32    16:03
670  Drake Kropf Concordia Lutheran 2019 #20    17:13 16:55 16:40 16:03 16:03 15:56
671  Evan Mayo Zionsville 2023 #36    17:38 16:52 16:03 16:18 16:03 16:09
672  Evan Johnson West Lafayette 2015 #19    17:51 16:40 16:16 16:03 16:03 16:00
673  Joe Companik Bishop Noll 1983 #20    16:35 16:03 16:03 16:11
674  Greg Borlik North Central (Indpls) 1998 #11    16:35 16:16 17:02 16:03 16:03 16:08
675  Kenneth Thomas Wayne 1981 #29    16:03 16:20 16:03 16:00
676  Jacob Mitchell Bloomington North 2025 #27    16:11 16:03 16:03 16:10
677  Matthew Seeds Northrop 1995 #6    16:26 16:03 16:03 15:57
678  Mark Rode Franklin Central 1998 #12    17:04 17:02 16:04 16:04 15:57
679  Ron Redden Griffith 1979 #31    16:04 16:38 16:04 15:57
680  Craig Shank Elkhart Central #23    16:04
681  Mark Furkis West Noble #23    16:04
682  Mark Healey Cascade 1981 #33    16:22 16:04 16:04 15:57
683  John Longfellow Portage 1974 #24    16:19 16:04 16:04 16:04
684  Chase Christy Zionsville 2000 #12    16:58 16:04 16:07 16:04 15:57
685  Austin Pulkowski Columbus North 2020 #25    17:51 16:37 16:04 16:04 15:57
686  Mike Hover Edgewood #27    16:04
687  Jason Hochstedler Northwestern 1996 #5    16:19 16:04 16:04 15:57
688  Craig Padgett Mishawaka 2007 #18    16:27 16:04 16:04 15:57
689  Todd Meier Hauser 1982 #25    16:04 16:04 15:59
690  Jarit Perkins Barr-Reeve 2015 #30    16:32 16:04 16:09 16:04 16:23
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
691  Joshua Rogers North Central (Farmersburg) 2002 #10    16:15 16:04 16:04 15:57
692  Jack Capes Carmel 2024 #37    17:07 16:04 16:18 16:04 16:11
693  John Lowery Portage 1984 #13    16:53 16:15 16:04 16:04 15:57
694  Sam Clore Avon 2023 #38    16:35 16:04 16:31 16:04 16:05
695  Herb Montgomery Anderson 1988 #10    16:04 16:11 16:04 15:57
696  Nathan Sherer East Noble 1992 #12    16:42 16:40 16:04 16:04 16:01
697  Trevor Thompson Fishers 2015 #25    16:20 16:12 16:04 16:08 16:04 16:05
698  John Butler Eastern (Pekin) 1980 #30    16:04 16:04 16:29
699  Robert Lohman Carroll (FW) 2021 #26    17:08 17:15 16:17 16:04 16:04 15:57
700  Rabah Rahil Ben Davis 2002 #11    16:31 16:04 16:04 16:35
701  Ethan Baitz Homestead 2021 #26    18:55 16:39 16:04 16:11 16:04 15:57
702  Steve Nystrand Elkhart Central 1979 #31    16:32 16:04 16:53 16:04 16:02
703  Gordon Bonham Hammond 1975 #24    17:00 16:04 16:04 16:14
704  Eric Fleming Valparaiso 2001 #15    16:33 16:04 16:15 16:04 15:58
705  Isaac Davis Brownsburg 2005 #18    17:39 17:04 16:28 16:04 16:04 16:00
706  Tony Byers Columbus North 1981 #34    16:20 16:04 16:04 16:19
707  Gordon Elston Terre Haute South 1978 #33    16:04 16:04 16:02
708  Chris Ross Greenfield-Central 2023 #28    18:00 16:56 16:39 16:04 16:04 16:21
709  Jason Walker Woodlan 1996 #6    16:11 16:04 16:04 16:07
710  Ben Woolems Heritage Hills 2012 #28    16:22 16:04 16:04 15:58
711  Jeff Wood Northrop #33    16:04 17:04
712  Rich Ford Huntington North #30    16:04
713  Will Peters Carmel 2005 #19    16:39 16:45 16:37 16:04 16:04 16:32
714  A.J. Walker Mishawaka 2010 #26    16:04 16:04 15:58
715  Kyle Montgomery Center Grove 2023 #30    16:47 16:26 16:04 16:06 16:04 16:24
716  Scott Beasley Carmel 1978 #34    16:30 16:04 16:04 16:05
717  Jeffrey Regenold Wayne 1982 #27    16:33 16:04 16:04 15:58
718  Jim Gillman Ben Davis 1976 #23    16:58 16:05 16:05 15:58
719  Tom Kresler Floyd Central #31    16:05
720  Kyle Orender Plainfield 1999 #13    17:16 16:35 16:05 16:05 15:59
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
721  Brad Hunt Elkhart Central 1992 #13    16:33 16:05 16:16 16:05 15:59
722  Todd Pfeffer Elkhart Central 1982 #31    16:30 16:05 16:05 16:24
723  Mike Webber Portage 1981 #35    17:06 16:30 16:05 16:05 15:58
724  Josh Roth Fishers 2016 #19    18:56 16:58 16:29 16:05 16:05 15:58
725  Gavin Rockwell Center Grove 2023 #29    17:15 16:53 16:14 16:05 16:05 16:09
726  Parker Jones Pendleton Heights 2016 #20    17:20 16:31 16:05 16:07 16:05 15:58
727  John Warmoth Mishawaka 1996 #8    16:38 16:12 16:05 16:05 15:58
728  Mike Dolson Elston 1986 #11    16:05 16:07 16:26 16:05
729  Austin Mudd Center Grove 2010 #27    17:25 17:03 16:27 16:05 16:05 16:24
730  Kenneth Ford Roosevelt 1980 #32    16:05 16:05 16:06
731  Logan Wealing Benton Central 1998 #13    16:17 16:05 16:05 16:01
732  Evan Sorensen Evansville Central 2017 #20    18:02 17:11 16:05 16:12 16:05 15:58
733  Braxton Fritz Northridge 2004 #16    17:16 16:35 16:24 16:05 16:05 16:00
734  Todd Messer South Putnam 1988 #7    16:29 16:05 16:05 16:02
735  Aaron Rush Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 2015 #21    17:21 16:57 16:19 16:05 16:05 15:58
736  Larry Schnieders Norwell 1979 #32    16:09 16:05 16:05 15:58
737  Josh Wolfe DeKalb 2002 #12    16:54 16:08 16:10 16:05 16:05 15:58
738  Nate Jones Westview 1995 #8    16:28 16:22 16:05 16:20 16:05 16:04
739  Robert Sommers Maconaquah 1988 #8    16:33 16:05 16:05 16:07
740  Eric Underwood Manchester 1986 #15    16:48 16:24 16:05 16:05 15:58
741  Scott England Crown Point 1981 #36    16:37 16:26 16:05 16:05 15:58
742  David Barker Lincoln (Vincennes) 1975 #27    16:26 16:05 16:14 16:05 16:20
743  Jake Fisher Carmel 2020 #28    18:27 17:11 16:54 16:05 16:05 15:59
744  Brice Cleland Pike 2005 #17    16:49 16:05 16:17 16:05 16:04
745  Ken Collins Northridge 2004 #15    16:55 16:37 16:05 16:16 16:05 15:59
746  Scott Stanley Lawrence North 2010 #28    17:13 17:32 16:36 16:05 16:05 16:02
747  Craig McFarland Valparaiso 1983 #21    16:05 16:05 16:04
748  Gordon Taylor North Harrison 1984 #15    16:47 16:32 16:05 16:05 16:10
749  Dan Taylor Connersville 1983 #28    16:05 16:13 16:05 16:18
750  Darryl Stevenson North Central (Indpls) 2004 #18    16:48 16:47 16:05 16:05 16:05
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
751  Marshall Lowe Andrean 1993 #12    16:26 16:05 16:05 16:07
752  Kent Mahnesmith Angola 1984 #21    16:05 16:21 16:11 16:05 15:59
753  John Pence Columbus North 2007 #19    16:51 16:21 16:15 16:05 16:05 16:21
754  Wilson Whicker Concordia Lutheran 2019 #21    16:10 16:05 16:05 16:00
755  Sam Henthorn Westfield 2015 #30    17:24 17:04 16:06 16:19 16:06 16:05
756  Martin Kirkwood Burris 1984 #16    16:06 16:06 15:59
757  Nick Eyrich North Newton 1982 #31    16:41 16:06 16:06 16:05
758  Michael Baker Portage 1988 #11    16:42 16:49 16:06 16:06 16:04
759  Jak Farson Southmont 1978 #35    16:06 16:06 16:05
760  Logan Barrett Bedford North Lawrence 2010 #30    17:41 16:32 16:06 16:06 16:02
761  Chandler Ball Lawrence Central 2012 #29    16:53 16:13 16:06 16:06 15:59
762  James Ricker Cathedral 2009 #25    16:33 16:06 16:17 16:06
763  Scott Maves Muncie Northside 1976 #24    16:27 16:06 16:06 16:18
764  Scott Kilmer Snider 1979 #33    16:22 16:06 16:06 16:02
765  Erick Riddle Northrop 1976 #25    16:27 16:06 16:06 16:28
766  Larry Blanford Richmond 1976 #26    16:37 16:12 16:06 16:06 15:59
767  Charlie Watson Carmel 2012 #33    16:40 16:06 16:09 16:06 15:59
768  Jeff Hoffman Southport 1979 #34    16:06 16:06 16:06
769  Mason Nobles Valparaiso 2024 #31    16:31 16:06 16:06 16:06 16:06
770  Aaron Rosen Northfield 1993 #13    16:06 16:06 15:59
771  Joe Cotner Carmel 1978 #27    16:06 16:06 16:05
772  Victor Turner Snider 1984 #17    16:36 16:06 16:06 16:06
773  Josh Colvin Marion 1991 #14    16:13 16:06 16:06 16:07
774  Theo Burgwald Munster 2015 #22    18:50 17:08 16:17 16:06 16:06 16:10
775  Matt Parker Northrop #10    16:06
776  Herb Dresbaugh North Newton 1988 #12    16:06 16:11 16:06 16:07
777  Lincoln McKinley New Palestine 1995 #7    16:22 16:06 16:06 15:59
778  Andrew Albert Northridge 2008 #20    16:28 16:06 16:07 16:06 15:59
779  Kevin Falvey LaPorte #33    16:06
780  Gary Long Elkhart Central 1973 #20    16:06 16:06 16:07
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
781  Hans Weber St. Joseph's 1986 #16    16:24 16:06 16:06 15:59
782  Larry McEwan Portage 1973 #21    16:06 16:06 16:07
783  Michael Myers NorthWood #28    16:06
784  Gary Robinson Manchester #36    16:06
785  Traishaun Johnson Ben Davis 2009 #28    17:42 16:23 16:20 16:06 16:06 18:29
786  Jacob Timmons Adams 2013 #32    17:10 16:48 16:06 16:06 16:13
787  Ryan Chastain Mitchell 2005 #21    16:58 16:06 16:06 16:00
788  Glenn Arndt New Prairie 1991 #15    16:56 16:06 16:12 16:06 16:04
789  Calvin Bates Carmel 2018 #24    16:27 16:23 16:23 16:06 16:06 16:00
790  Jeff Hoover Adams 2003 #16    16:17 16:06 16:06 16:00
791  Bob Browne Southport 1977 #34    17:18 16:32 16:06 16:06 16:07
792  Mark Bachman Terre Haute North 1974 #29    16:07 16:07 16:00
793  Scott Rench Crown Point 1983 #22    16:43 16:07 16:07 16:00
794  David Hardebeck Warren Central 1982 #32    17:21 16:29 16:07 16:07 16:06
795  Alvin Sangsuwangul Lawrence North 2005 #19    16:21 16:07 16:07 16:07 16:15
796  Ryan Sommers Maconaquah 1988 #10    16:07 16:07 16:00
797  Robert Fell Culver Academies 1991 #15    16:07 16:07 16:14
798  Matt Cummins Elkhart Memorial 2002 #13    16:31 16:37 16:07 16:07 16:14
799  Jeff Williams Lawrence North #38    16:07
800  Bob Sharpe Highland #29    16:07
801  Dustin Sandoval Portage 1994 #12    16:38 16:07 16:17 16:07 16:00
802  Ervin Slabach Westview 1993 #13    16:07 16:13 16:07 16:00
803  Scott DeFord Northrop #35    16:07
804  Aaron Kremer Bishop Chatard 2006 #23    16:50 16:20 16:11 16:07 16:07 16:10
805  Matt Geisel Bloomington North 1995 #8    17:27 17:24 16:23 16:07 16:07 16:00
806  Joel O'Shea Wheeler 2015 #23    16:30 16:39 16:20 16:07 16:07 16:13
807  Doug McKee Plymouth #37    16:07
808  Paul Vandersteen Bloomington South 1978 #38    16:22 16:07 16:07 16:00
809  Josh Mohr Southwestern (Shelbyville) 1991 #16    16:07 16:17 16:07 16:07
810  Isaiah Robyne West Lafayette 2017 #22    17:40 16:43 16:07 16:16 16:07 16:00
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
811  Randy Young Bloomington South 1979 #35    16:30 16:07 16:07 16:09
812  Bobby Taylor Roosevelt 1984 #7    16:33 16:07 16:07
813  Madison Roeder Hamilton Southeastern 2006 #25    16:37 16:16 16:07 16:07 16:08
814  Ron Smith Portage 1983 #24    16:35 16:35 16:07 16:07 16:00
815  Jason Gunn Highland 1995 #9    16:12 16:07 16:07 16:01
816  Mike Rawlings Crown Point 1977 #36    16:22 16:21 16:07 16:07 16:03
817  Michael George Carmel 2013 #35    17:15 16:33 16:17 16:07 16:07 16:10
818  Daniel Neidlinger Plymouth 2006 #26    16:51 16:48 16:07 16:07 16:06
819  Jim Coon Warsaw #39    16:08
820  Dave Powell Columbus North 2011 #35    16:37 16:08 16:08 16:17
821  J.T. Hodges Pike 2018 #25    16:08 16:08 16:34
822  Stephen Cohen North Newton 2002 #14    17:15 16:25 16:18 16:08 16:08 16:03
823  Conor Smith North Central (Indpls) 2014 #32    16:36 16:08 16:08 16:01
824  Caleb Winders Bloomington North 2025 #32    17:44 16:08 16:08 16:47
825  John Buuck Fort Wayne South Side 1978 #40    16:08 16:08 16:01
826  Steve Schoch Southport 1977 #37    17:11 16:08 16:08 16:08
827  Bret Ridgway Terre Haute North 1975 #30    16:08 16:08 16:16
828  Todd Blair Oregon-Davis 1987 #13    16:48 16:08 16:08 16:02
829  Brady Harless Brebeuf Jesuit 2016 #24    17:12 16:47 16:33 16:08 16:08 16:03
830  Jerry Schrock Elkhart Central 1980 #34    16:42 16:12 16:08 16:08 16:05
831  Neno Bellinotti Oak Hill 2005 #23    17:11 17:15 16:46 16:08 16:08 16:01
832  Weston Naville Floyd Central 2021 #29    17:20 16:52 16:22 16:08 16:08 16:01
833  Mark Crossman Brownstown Central 2008 #22    16:10 16:08 16:50 16:08 16:03
834  Michael Crook Southport 2017 #27    18:11 17:03 16:35 16:08 16:08 16:11
835  Alex Hooten Evansville Central 2021 #30    18:41 18:16 17:00 16:08 16:08 16:21
836  Jake Carden Kouts 2009 #32    16:41 16:39 16:08 16:08 16:01
837  Travis Ray Carmel 1993 #15    17:07 16:22 16:08 16:08 16:01
838  Greg Murphy Hamilton Southeastern 2012 #32    17:00 16:34 16:08 16:08 16:20
839  Collin Huber Valparaiso 2017 #28    18:47 17:05 16:08 16:08 16:17
840  Thomas Revard Carmel 2015 #33    17:02 16:19 16:08 16:19 16:08 16:01
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
841  Robert Just Snider 1981 #35    16:45 16:08 16:08 16:02
842  Matt Gambill Terre Haute South 2021 #32    16:37 16:29 16:08 16:15 16:08 16:18
843  Taylor Bisacchi Valparaiso 2012 #33    17:09 16:47 16:08 16:08 16:16
844  John Tansy Perry Meridian 2015 #34    18:54 17:14 16:08 17:16 16:08 16:25
845  Jay Redding Norwell 1977 #38    16:08 16:08 16:12
846  Kris Solmos LaPorte 1994 #12    17:09 16:08 16:08 16:01
847  Steve Atrosh Chesterton 1990 #17    16:08 16:08 16:01
848  Karl Swihart Ben Davis 1976 #30    17:01 16:19 16:08 16:08 16:08
849  Alec Sievern Reitz Memorial 2012 #34    16:52 16:38 16:27 16:08 16:08 16:28
850  Joe Jaeger Crown Point 1976 #31    16:18 16:08 16:08 16:01
851  Isaiah White Perry Meridian 2013 #37    17:26 17:02 16:23 16:08 16:08 16:11
852  Evan Carr Columbus North 2021 #33    17:19 16:44 16:08 16:22 16:08 16:01
853  Ryan Kepshire Crown Point 2015 #26    18:24 16:41 16:27 16:08 16:08 16:01
854  Levi Taylor Corydon Central 2012 #35    16:54 16:52 16:08 16:08 16:15
855  Andrew McKalips Goshen 1999 #15    16:58 16:49 16:29 16:08 16:08 16:02
856  Corey Everett Arlington 1990 #18    16:08 16:08 16:17
857  Matthew Huettner North Central (Indpls) 1986 #17    16:22 16:08 16:08 16:02
858  Caelen D'Onofrio Bloomington North 2025 #33    17:15 16:08 16:08 16:02
859  Jarred Neff Homestead 2019 #22    17:51 17:22 16:51 16:08 16:08 16:09
860  Will Marquardt Hamilton Southeastern 2021 #34    17:33 16:46 16:08 16:11 16:08 16:10
861  Gary Gottardi Terre Haute North 1975 #31    16:08 16:08 16:11
862  Will Anderson Avon 2014 #35    16:53 16:09 16:09 16:02
863  Jack Gillard Bloomington South 2019 #24    17:13 16:49 16:18 16:09 16:09 16:19
864  Todd Finley Perry Meridian 1986 #18    16:32 16:40 16:09 16:09 16:11
865  Roland Perez Bishop Noll #39    16:09
866  Bryon Berg Michigan City 2016 #27    17:55 17:02 16:53 16:09 16:09 16:07
867  Brendon Benz Concordia Lutheran #16    16:09
868  Rusty Niccum Westview 1997 #9    17:28 16:34 16:09 16:23 16:09 16:02
869  Clay Malayter Hebron 1996 #10    16:26 16:09 16:09 16:02
870  Harry Stants Culver Academies 1990 #19    16:16 16:09 16:09 16:03
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
871  Riley Stohler Terre Haute South 2013 #38    17:18 16:09 16:09 16:13
872  Wes Taylor Southport 1973 #22    16:09 16:09 16:10
873  Richard Black Southport 1973 #24    16:09 16:09 16:10
874  Jackson Miller Jasper 2019 #25    17:36 16:57 16:34 16:09 16:09 16:11
875  Brogan Armand Harrison (Evansville) 2014 #39    16:32 16:09 16:11 16:09 16:14
876  Karl Yost Carmel 1985 #16    16:10 16:09 16:12 16:09 16:02
877  Paul Karasch Elkhart Central 1973 #25    16:09 16:09 16:02
878  Joe Lake Centerville 1981 #39    16:09 16:09 16:23
879  Stuart Thompson Richmond 1977 #40    17:08 16:09 16:09 16:07
880  Bill Bowman Hobart #27    16:09
881  Jeff Schrock NorthWood 1993 #17    16:26 16:31 16:09 16:09 16:02
882  Jason Veenstra Elkhart Memorial 1992 #14    16:09 16:09 16:02
883  Todd Kostelnik Valparaiso 1992 #15    16:32 16:09 16:09 16:02
884  Steve Mitchell Crown Point 1977 #41    16:54 16:09 16:09 16:09
885  Tony Mixell Muncie Northside 1979 #42    16:09 16:19 16:09 16:09
886  Alex Zoumbaris Hamilton Southeastern 2012 #37    16:57 16:27 16:09 16:09 16:09
887  Preston Sloffer Carroll (FW) 2021 #35    18:16 17:10 16:09 16:32 16:09 16:23
888  Todd Stone Bloomington South 1974 #32    16:44 16:09 16:09 16:02
889  Logan Rosenberg Carmel 2008 #24    17:01 16:33 16:09 16:21 16:09 16:02
890  Chris Daly Valparaiso #36    16:09
891  William Gross Silver Creek 1990 #20    16:56 16:09 16:09 16:02
892  Tate Meaux Fishers 2022 #31    17:02 16:37 16:09 16:16 16:09 16:02
893  Evan O'Connor Chesterton 2023 #35    16:56 17:05 16:25 16:09 16:09 16:08
894  Shawn Martin Tri-Central 1979 #36    16:09 16:09 16:12
895  Ryan Ferguson Noblesville 2010 #33    17:55 17:07 16:19 16:09 16:09 16:09
896  Steve Hannah Carmel 1978 #42    16:16 16:09 16:09 16:09
897  Mark Tobolski LaSalle 1976 #33    16:09 16:09 16:20
898  Tim Sweeney Ben Davis 1998 #15    16:49 16:59 16:30 16:09 16:09 16:03
899  Brad Smith Carmel 1976 #34    16:09 16:09 16:09
900  Dylan Harrison Merrillville 2010 #33    16:09 16:23 16:09 16:17
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
901  Spencer Burgin Hamilton Heights 2010 #34    16:09 16:09
902  Chris McGrew Martinsville 2003 #17    16:48 16:30 16:09 16:09 16:07
903  Jackson Gackenheimer Warsaw 2025 #36    17:15 16:09 16:09 16:03
904  Mitchell Hopf Heritage Hills 2018 #27    17:21 16:16 16:09 16:09 16:29
905  Rich Barrow Penn #37    16:09
906  John Sluys Columbus North 2018 #28    16:46 16:52 16:10 16:10 16:03
907  Mark Schramm Mishawaka 1984 #25    16:10 16:33 16:10 16:03
908  Steve Serna Highland 1973 #27    16:10 16:10 16:12
909  Greg Howell Carmel 1989 #12    16:37 16:10 16:13 16:10 16:05
910  Chris Cozort Elkhart Central 1993 #16    17:09 17:08 16:10 16:10 16:54
911  Ricky Warren Franklin Community 2007 #26    16:33 16:25 16:10 16:10 16:10
912  Tim Guire North Miami 1989 #14    16:10 16:10 16:20
913  Dave Bussard Elkhart Memorial 1977 #43    16:10 16:10 16:23
914  Griffen Wheeler Greenfield-Central 2022 #44    17:31 16:51 16:10 16:10 16:13
915  Matt Jones Westview 1988 #13    16:59 16:27 16:10 16:10 16:03
916  Mike Miller Crown Point 1981 #41    16:54 16:10 16:10 16:06
917  Dan Sweet Culver Academies 1999 #18    16:38 16:28 16:10 16:10 16:03
918  Marty Jones Terre Haute North 1982 #34    16:14 16:10 16:10 16:09
919  Michael Taylor Anderson Preparatory Academy 2018 #29    17:12 16:25 16:10 16:54 16:10 16:03
920  Jeff Barker Bishop Noll 1998 #16    16:10 16:10
921  Ezra Burrell Brebeuf Jesuit 2022 #36    16:24 16:10 16:12 16:19 16:10 16:05
922  Zach Tranter Franklin Community 2008 #28    17:02 17:32 16:12 16:10 16:10 16:03
923  Steve Markey Harrison (Evansville) 1979 #37    16:35 16:10 16:10 16:23
924  Ethan Goddard Avon 2018 #30    17:59 17:17 16:10 16:11 16:10 16:08
925  Josh Hawkins Greensburg 1992 #17    17:13 16:37 16:45 16:10 16:10 16:03
926  Aaron Pierson Valparaiso 1993 #18    16:42 16:22 16:10 16:20 16:10 16:03
927  Phil Barker Lincoln (Vincennes) 1973 #28    16:10 16:10 16:11
928  Glenn Etienne Perry Central 1990 #21    16:29 16:10 16:10 16:06
929  Ben Perschon Lake Central 2025 #38    16:57 16:10 16:10 16:12
930  Bill Perkins Portage 1974 #29    16:10 16:17 16:10 16:10
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
931  Greg Strabavy Andrean 2005 #25    16:40 16:10 16:10 16:20
932  Ryan Pehlman Cathedral 2018 #30    17:37 16:41 16:21 16:10 16:10 16:21
933  Ken Lynch DeKalb 1982 #37    16:10 16:10 16:03
934  Scott Steffen Norwell 1983 #27    16:26 16:17 16:10 16:10 16:10
935  Adam Guth F.J. Reitz 2013 #40    17:30 16:10 16:10
936  Mark Biros Jeffersonville 1995 #10    18:08 17:22 16:46 16:10 16:10 16:15
937  Larry Wood Anderson 1982 #42    16:10 16:28 16:10 16:08
938  Jeff Stephan Valparaiso 1995 #13    16:15 16:20 16:10 16:10 16:03
939  Bill Irvine North Central (Indpls) 1978 #36    16:11 16:10 16:20 16:10 16:10
940  Scott Ecclestone Snider 1979 #45    16:10 16:10 16:18
941  Andrew Terry North Central (Indpls) #14    16:10
942  Mark Ermis Elkhart Central 1994 #14    18:12 17:12 16:10 16:10 16:18
943  Baylor Miller Northridge 2025 #45    16:10 16:25 16:10 16:19
944  Don Marshall Evansville Central 1979 #38    16:30 16:10 16:10 16:04
945  Travis Moyer Marian 2000 #21    16:10 16:10 16:04
946  Chris Surfus Avon 2008 #32    16:10 16:10 16:33
947  Troy Ward Charlestown 1985 #13    16:36 16:10 16:10 16:04
948  Steve Samuel Portage 1999 #19    17:11 16:51 16:29 16:10 16:10 16:04
949  Griffin O'Neill Avon 2021 #35    17:57 17:17 16:50 16:10 16:10 16:07
950  Andrew Timmons Adams 2013 #41    16:42 16:10 16:10 16:07
951  Teddy Browning Carmel 2015 #29    16:10 16:11 16:10 16:16
952  Dean Doner Lake Central 1986 #19    17:22 16:40 16:10 16:10 16:04
953  Andy Hampshire East Noble #43    16:10
954  Tom Wolfe Fairfield 2000 #22    16:58 16:26 16:10 16:10 16:12
955  Jeff Klinger Homestead #45    16:10
956  Dustin Starnes Northrop 2016 #38    17:04 16:10 16:18 16:31 16:10 16:04
957  Brian Wakefield Bedford North Lawrence 1993 #18    16:41 16:23 16:11 16:11 16:09
958  Nathaniel Beeler Avon 2019 #27    18:20 16:57 16:30 16:11 16:11 16:24
959  Zane Meyer Edgewood 2024 #39    18:54 17:03 16:11 16:11 16:04
960  Tim Armstrong Warren Central 2005 #25    16:59 16:11 16:25 16:11 16:27
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
961  Tony Guy Elkhart Central 1973 #31    16:11 16:11 16:13
962  Gary Shelton Harrison (Evansville) 1976 #37    16:11 16:11 16:10
963  Andy Jacquay New Haven #7    16:11
964  Kevin Pensinger Northrop 1984 #26    16:11 16:14 16:11 16:07
965  Randy Fife Carroll (Flora) 1977 #46    16:11 16:11 16:26
966  Brian Ayersman Lake Central 1983 #38    16:11 16:20 16:11 16:04
967  Douglas Cross New Albany 1991 #16    16:11 16:11 16:04
968  Keith Gingerich Northridge #38    16:11
969  Jim Cosby Wabash 1981 #44    16:11 16:11 16:17
970  Bart Polizotto Valparaiso 1981 #45    16:54 16:11 16:11 16:04
971  John Roper Hammond 1974 #34    16:38 16:11 16:11 16:15
972  Sam Bird Northrop 2007 #27    17:19 16:50 16:43 16:11 16:11 16:27
973  Brandon Query Terre Haute North 2008 #33    18:25 17:43 16:46 16:11 16:11 16:16
974  Blaine Zimmerman Hamilton Heights 2003 #19    16:37 16:11 16:11 16:04
975  Paul Geyer Carmel 1979 #39    16:11 16:11 16:11
976  Jay Korte Floyd Central 1995 #11    17:00 16:54 16:11 16:11 16:04
977  Carter Crouch Greenfield-Central 2023 #40    18:25 17:33 16:11 16:11 16:04
978  Jacob Turner St. Joseph's 2014 #39    16:56 16:11 16:11 16:12
979  Tom Mills Northrop 1983 #40    17:24 17:12 16:11 16:40 16:11 16:13
980  Robert Peterson Portage 1975 #29    16:11 16:13 16:11 16:13
981  Uriah Guthrie Eastern (Pekin) 2019 #28    18:31 17:39 16:47 16:11 16:11 16:20
982  Steven Toutloff LaPorte 1976 #38    16:11 16:11 16:11
983  Sean Jennings Seymour 2006 #27    16:44 16:20 16:11 16:11 16:04
984  Joe Talhelm Franklin Central 2008 #34    16:34 16:30 16:11 16:11 16:15
985  Brad Reinking Northrop 1983 #29    17:29 17:08 16:24 16:11 16:11 16:04
986  Andrew Staggs South Knox 2013 #43    18:12 17:14 16:48 16:11 16:11 16:04
987  John Nowlan Bishop Dwenger 1978 #48    16:11 16:21 16:11 16:13
988  Owen Osterman North Central (Indpls) 2023 #41    18:40 16:56 17:42 16:11 16:11 18:37
989  Zach Risner Avon 2024 #42    18:54 17:22 16:11 16:11 16:05
990  Keagan Stuckey Homestead 2019 #29    19:19 17:04 16:21 16:11 16:11 16:14
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
991  Wesley Meyer Rochester 2015 #28    18:04 17:15 16:56 16:11 16:11 16:10
992  Joe Sherman Muncie Northside 1973 #32    16:11 16:11 16:12
993  Eric Swinson Hamilton Southeastern 2019 #30    18:41 17:30 16:38 16:11 16:11 16:14
994  Jay Pillai LaPorte 2022 #38    19:03 17:25 16:11 16:27 16:11 16:05
995  Zack Schwab West Lafayette 2003 #21    17:05 16:43 16:11 16:11 16:05
996  Curt Franke Norwell 1983 #40    16:37 16:11 16:17 16:11 16:05
997  Mike Minett Bloomington North 1981 #47    16:12 16:12 16:05
998  Zane Cooperider West Lafayette 2010 #36    18:02 16:39 16:24 16:12 16:12 16:11
999  Tom Moore DeKalb #42    16:12
1,000  Tommy Claxton Goshen 2022 #47    17:01 16:38 16:17 16:12 16:12 16:06
1,001  Phil Hallett Whiteland 1986 #20    16:20 16:12 16:12 16:20
1,002  Chris Wilson Blackford 1987 #14    16:12 16:12 16:05
1,003  Joe Ebling Hamilton Southeastern 2009 #35    17:43 16:38 16:12 16:12 16:06
1,004  Connor Claflin Lawrence Central 2010 #38    17:57 17:08 16:37 16:12 16:12
1,005  Matthew Mitsch Yorktown 2019 #31    17:31 16:28 16:12 16:12 16:17
1,006  Keith Timmerman Eastside 1991 #17    16:12 16:12 16:05
1,007  Brad Vaughn Rogers 1987 #15    16:12 16:12 16:07
1,008  Andy Seaman Lakeland #46    16:12
1,009  Rhys Grealish Avon 2016 #32    18:22 16:47 16:30 16:12 16:12 16:09
1,010  Evan Cooksey Brownsburg 1998 #11    16:12 16:17 16:18 16:12 16:07
1,011  John Panhorst Greensburg 1988 #18    16:12 16:12 16:05
1,012  Nick Stefaniak Penn 1999 #21    17:42 16:53 16:12 16:12 16:09
1,013  Carlyle Schlabach Goshen 1976 #39    16:12 16:12 16:11
1,014  Sawyer Mossberger F.J. Reitz 2024 #43    18:30 16:21 16:12 16:12 16:30
1,015  Nolan Bailey Bloomington North 2021 #37    19:08 17:00 16:12 16:17 16:12 16:07
1,016  Daniel Young South Putnam #44    16:12
1,017  Kyle Gater Carroll (FW) 2012 #43    18:05 17:49 16:46 16:12 16:12 16:05
1,018  Dustin Neff Westfield 2008 #35    16:37 16:12 16:12
1,019  Eric Hoffman Noblesville 2016 #33    17:28 16:32 16:25 16:12 16:12 16:55
1,020  Corey Scott Western 2008 #37    16:12 16:12 16:05
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,021  Brennon Plotner Northrop 2003 #22    17:16 16:49 16:35 16:12 16:12 16:05
1,022  Mike Seedors Elston #22    16:12
1,023  Sam Carr Adams Central #45    16:12
1,024  Andrew Jeha Valparaiso 2002 #16    16:53 17:03 16:12 16:12 16:05
1,025  Jeff Vamos Elkhart Central 1979 #46    16:15 16:12 16:12 16:07
1,026  Joe Zinkan Bloomington South 2023 #44    18:01 17:31 17:06 16:12 16:12 16:12
1,027  Ralph Crozier Snider #37    16:12
1,028  Ryan Dvornik Brebeuf Jesuit 2014 #41    17:38 17:29 16:53 16:12 16:12 16:12
1,029  Jason Cussen Northfield 1996 #14    16:58 16:36 16:12 16:20 16:12 16:05
1,030  Mark Pearson West Vigo #33    16:12
1,031  Josh Roche Lawrence North 2010 #41    17:16 16:22 16:12 16:12 16:05
1,032  Matt Longworth North Judson 1998 #18    16:31 16:12 16:12 16:05
1,033  Bob Griesemer Lincoln (Vincennes) #38    16:12
1,034  Jack Strong Noblesville 2024 #48    17:23 16:12 16:46 16:12 16:29
1,035  Glenn Moore Northrop 1979 #47    16:12 16:23 16:12 16:18
1,036  Nicholas Lagemann Prairie Heights 2012 #41    16:21 16:47 16:13 16:12 16:12 16:26
1,037  Michael Koslow Portage 1985 #14    16:38 16:22 16:17 16:12 16:12 16:13
1,038  Mike Claeys New Prairie 2003 #23    17:00 16:39 16:23 16:12 16:12 16:31
1,039  Doug Baker Pioneer #23    16:12
1,040  Ross Russell McCutcheon 2008 #38    17:39 16:20 16:28 16:12 16:12 16:13
1,041  Bob Cuculic Clark #49    16:12
1,042  Josh Foss Marion 2004 #26    16:53 16:38 16:12 16:12 16:09
1,043  Dominic Ventura Southport 1998 #9    17:32 16:58 16:12 16:25 16:12 16:18
1,044  Dustin Betz Northeast Dubois 2007 #29    16:37 16:40 16:12 16:12 16:25
1,045  Mike Gardner Bremen #48    16:12
1,046  Randy Placencia Garrett 2005 #27    16:59 16:31 16:12 16:31 16:12 16:05
1,047  Dawson Winters Carroll (FW) 2016 #34    17:46 16:43 16:12 16:12 16:10
1,048  Seth Aydt Gibson Southern 2000 #23    16:41 16:22 16:12 16:12 16:06
1,049  Todd Wagenblast Valparaiso 1985 #15    16:40 16:12 16:12 16:12
1,050  Tom Woodley Bloomington South 1980 #42    16:57 16:29 16:29 16:12 16:12 16:18
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,051  Travis Lozier West Vigo 1996 #15    16:12 16:16 16:12 16:06
1,052  Logan Hambrock Terre Haute South 2012 #45    17:12 16:59 16:13 16:13 16:06
1,053  Dan Chumbley Hammond 1973 #34    16:13 16:13 16:13
1,054  Travis Watson Mishawaka 2002 #18    16:28 16:13 16:13 16:15
1,055  James LaFollette Bloomington South 1989 #16    17:55 16:51 16:13 16:13 16:30
1,056  Bahlebi Zeinasellassie North Central (Indpls) 2008 #40    16:13 16:13 16:17
1,057  Robby Pratt Zionsville 2019 #33    17:01 16:36 16:22 16:13 16:13 16:15
1,058  Drew Barclay Hamilton Southeastern 2013 #45    16:49 16:27 16:13 16:13 16:15
1,059  Mike Boener Plymouth #49    16:13
1,060  Sam Baker Columbus North 2005 #28    16:42 16:13 17:17 16:13 16:06
1,061  Kenny Pinaire North Harrison 1984 #43    16:13 16:25 16:29 16:13 16:07
1,062  Landon Wakeman Columbia City 2019 #34    17:47 16:57 16:32 16:13 16:13 16:23
1,063  Cael Light Terre Haute South 2020 #34    17:14 16:13 16:14 16:25 16:13 16:06
1,064  David Weatherly Marion #52    16:13
1,065  Fred Moreno Prairie Heights #53    16:13
1,066  Derek Ingersoll Bedford North Lawrence 1992 #20    16:31 16:13 16:13 16:22
1,067  Roger Wright Indianapolis Howe 1974 #42    16:13 16:13 16:19
1,068  Stephen Cho Hamilton Southeastern 2013 #46    17:01 16:21 16:13 16:13 16:32
1,069  Will Nobbe Zionsville 2022 #40    17:26 16:59 16:13 16:28 16:13 16:15
1,070  Jacob Stamm Seton Catholic 2015 #31    17:09 16:44 16:13 16:13 16:11
1,071  Luke Shappell Leo 2022 #51    16:19 16:13 16:13 16:12
1,072  Jim Castetter Warren Central 1978 #50    16:13 16:13 16:06
1,073  Mark Reedy Terre Haute North 1976 #41    16:13 16:13 16:12
1,074  John Rafferty Rensselaer Central 1991 #18    16:13 16:23 16:13 16:09
1,075  Jonathan Harley Penn 2017 #35    16:13 16:13 16:06
1,076  Jake Cohen West Lafayette 2014 #44    17:14 16:42 16:27 16:13 16:13 16:21
1,077  Eric Hancock Mishawaka 2011 #39    16:59 16:13 16:13 16:06
1,078  Carl Frey Valparaiso 2017 #16    17:16 16:50 16:57 16:50 16:13 16:09
1,079  Andy Wilson Ben Davis 2007 #30    16:40 16:25 16:13 16:13 16:16
1,080  Paul Vallance DeKalb 1975 #30    16:35 16:13 16:13 16:13
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,081  Kenny Williams Snider #44    16:13
1,082  Robert Woodley Bloomington South 1978 #43    16:58 16:13 16:16 16:44 16:13 16:06
1,083  Norm Hedges Heritage 1989 #19    16:25 16:13 16:13 16:13 16:06
1,084  Aaron Smith Columbus North 2004 #25    16:48 16:13 16:36 16:13 16:06
1,085  Nate Piggush Fishers 2007 #31    16:58 16:13 16:13 16:15
1,086  Taylor Head Terre Haute South 2010 #42    17:57 16:29 16:13 16:13 16:15
1,087  Austin Kilmer Carroll (FW) 2008 #41    17:15 16:45 16:13 16:13 16:06
1,088  Zachary Raber Norwell 1993 #21    16:13 16:16 16:13 16:06
1,089  Joe Rayman West Lafayette 2004 #29    16:58 16:31 16:29 16:13 16:13 16:07
1,090  Drew Gambill Shakamak 2009 #36    16:58 16:22 16:24 16:13 16:13 16:15
1,091  Alec Foster Fishers 2021 #41    17:38 17:15 17:07 16:13 16:13 16:11
1,092  Brian Brown Elkhart Memorial #45    16:13
1,093  Ron Cripe Manchester #51    16:13
1,094  Jason Redman Chesterton 1992 #22    17:05 16:29 16:21 16:13 16:13 16:10
1,095  Geoffrey Bush Bedford North Lawrence 2002 #17    16:45 16:43 16:13 16:13 16:28
1,096  Phillip Beachey Elkhart Memorial 1994 #17    16:28 16:13 16:13 16:06
1,097  Micah Brown Kokomo #44    16:13
1,098  Charles Putterbaugh Northrop 1974 #43    16:38 16:13 16:13 16:09
1,099  John Jordan Concordia Lutheran #32    16:13
1,100  Ryan Cutter Chesterton 2010 #37    17:16 16:13 16:13 16:13 16:25
1,101  Noah Hufnagel Heritage Hills 2017 #32    16:29 17:01 16:14 16:13 16:13 16:10
1,102  Nick Hruskoci Cathedral 2019 #35    16:52 16:27 16:27 16:13 16:13 16:22
1,103  Jeff Powers Franklin Community 2001 #19    17:35 16:48 16:13 16:14 16:13 16:07
1,104  Tito Downer Carmel 1996 #17    16:46 16:13 16:22 16:13 16:13
1,105  Matt Hammersmith Prairie Heights 2005 #28    16:43 16:13 16:13 16:07
1,106  Brad Bynum Carmel 1979 #47    16:13 16:13 16:14
1,107  Mark Conrad Terre Haute North 1979 #48    16:47 16:13 16:13 16:19
1,108  Ryan Collicott Jefferson 1992 #23    17:24 16:41 16:13 16:13 17:50
1,109  Larry Boener Plymouth 1989 #21    16:43 16:35 16:13 16:13 16:16
1,110  Derek Daluga West Lafayette 2007 #32    17:39 16:49 16:13 16:13 16:07
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,111  Nolan Fife Seymour 2009 #39    16:37 16:38 16:14 16:14 16:24
1,112  Greg Tippmann Bishop Dwenger 2014 #45    17:19 16:38 16:31 16:14 16:14 16:17
1,113  Douglas Nern Snider 1986 #21    16:40 16:44 16:26 16:14 16:14 16:07
1,114  Scott Smith Norwell 1979 #52    16:38 16:14 16:27 16:14 16:10
1,115  Kevin Chandler East Noble 1997 #13    17:09 16:35 16:14 16:15 16:14 16:05
1,116  Josh Horowitz Carmel 2013 #49    17:30 17:04 16:14 16:14 16:16
1,117  Justin Goodwin Barr-Reeve 2017 #34    16:37 16:14 16:14 16:12
1,118  Dave Justus Homestead 1981 #55    16:14 16:14 16:27
1,119  Tim Schoch Bloomington North 2007 #33    17:15 16:45 16:23 16:14 16:14 16:25
1,120  Phillip Schwein Pike 2004 #30    16:49 16:14 16:14 16:22
1,121  Brian Gowin Warren Central 1980 #45    16:14 16:14 16:09
1,122  Spero Puids Lawrence North #56    16:14
1,123  Ted Martin Western 1977 #50    16:14 16:14 16:28
1,124  Spencer Clapp Cathedral 2012 #43    17:21 16:14 16:18 16:14 16:23
1,125  Will Hogston Lawrence North 2010 #45    17:29 16:14 16:14 16:09
1,126  Michael Dormann North Central (Indpls) 1974 #44    16:14 16:14 16:14
1,127  Mark Herndon Snider 1980 #46    16:56 16:14 16:14 16:07
1,128  Robbie Deckard Brebeuf Jesuit 2013 #50    17:44 17:09 16:52 16:14 16:14 16:07
1,129  Chris Kempf Carroll (FW) 2002 #18    17:29 16:49 16:39 16:14 16:14 16:07
1,130  Curtis Persinger Owen Valley 1999 #19    17:18 16:41 16:14 16:15 16:14 16:07
1,131  Chase Austin Brown County 2022 #53    17:09 16:52 16:31 16:14 16:14 16:11
1,132  Tom Greve Greensburg 1980 #47    16:14 16:14 16:15
1,133  Eric Schulz New Albany 2005 #29    16:44 16:34 16:14 16:14 16:07
1,134  Corey Turner Carmel 2012 #46    16:14 16:14 16:07
1,135  Braden Sweet Southwood 2020 #37    17:02 16:40 16:14 16:14 16:14 16:07
1,136  Stanton Florea Carroll (FW) 1988 #17    16:21 17:05 16:14 16:14 16:14
1,137  Trey Harris Carmel 2017 #35    16:55 16:26 16:23 16:14 16:14 16:17
1,138  John Yeakey Elston 1979 #49    16:14 16:14 16:21
1,139  Alan Tobin Clarksville 1995 #18    16:29 16:14 16:14 16:07
1,140  Perry Reichanadter Washington 1979 #50    16:14 16:14 16:15
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,141  Aaron Vansickle Western Boone 1982 #46    16:14 16:14
1,142  Mark Doner Lake Central 1983 #34    16:19 16:14 16:14 16:10
1,143  Jeff Faith North Harrison 1992 #24    16:56 16:56 16:14 16:14 16:07
1,144  Bob Bragg Eastbrook #47    16:14
1,145  Gary Nolley Shelbyville #48    16:14
1,146  Mike Kalb Bloomington South 1978 #48    16:14 16:21 16:24 16:14 16:15
1,147  Danny Goodman Castle 1993 #20    16:19 16:14 16:14 16:16
1,148  Rob Chalfant Wawasee 2000 #26    18:10 17:04 16:35 16:14 16:14 16:08
1,149  Brian Carden Chesterton 1990 #23    16:48 16:46 16:16 16:14 16:14 16:11
1,150  Ken Lane Northrop 1981 #48    16:14 16:33 16:14 16:23
1,151  Rod Smith Leo #53    16:14
1,152  Tim Hofmeister Columbus North 2010 #46    17:12 17:19 16:14 16:14 17:08
1,153  Dave Slaughter Elkhart Central 1973 #35    16:14 16:14 16:10
1,154  David Dudash Crown Point 1975 #34    17:26 16:14 16:14 16:15
1,155  Elijah Stenberg West Lafayette 2022 #54    16:56 16:43 16:41 16:14 16:14 16:57
1,156  Brent Grogan Oak Hill 1992 #25    16:48 16:31 16:23 16:15 16:15 16:12
1,157  Grant Fall Harrison (WL) 2003 #26    16:34 16:15 16:15 16:46
1,158  David Valentine Portage 1981 #58    16:39 16:39 16:24 16:15 16:15 16:16
1,159  Jim Fitzgerald New Haven 1979 #54    16:15 16:15 16:12
1,160  Jack Shrader Blackford 2005 #30    16:40 16:34 16:15 16:15 16:19
1,161  Roger Busch North Putnam 1991 #19    16:15 16:15 16:15
1,162  Sam Rinker Noblesville 2023 #46    18:48 17:31 16:33 16:15 16:15 16:11
1,163  Tom Taylor Portage 1996 #14    17:10 16:43 16:17 16:15 16:15 16:10
1,164  Shane Wright Franklin Central 2012 #47    16:58 16:15 16:15 16:31
1,165  Seth Einterz Zionsville 2006 #30    17:22 16:45 16:35 16:15 16:15
1,166  Bob Schroer South Putnam 1982 #49    16:15 16:15 16:20
1,167  Mike Myers Greensburg 1991 #24    17:35 16:15 16:39 16:15 16:24
1,168  Harrison Fausey Columbia City 2007 #35    17:05 16:33 16:15 16:15 16:28
1,169  Darin Lawrence Lawrence Central 2014 #50    18:07 16:46 16:15 16:17 16:15 16:28
1,170  Ben Milroy Columbus North 2003 #27    17:45 16:45 16:19 16:15 16:15 16:08
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,171  Sean Rhodes Warsaw 1985 #17    16:19 16:15 16:15 16:30
1,172  Jim Vance Lawrence Central 1993 #21    16:15 16:15 16:14
1,173  Tyler Schickel Mater Dei 2011 #44    16:38 16:15 16:15 16:34
1,174  Randy Coudriet Portage 1979 #55    18:03 16:15 16:42 16:15 16:08
1,175  Andrew Beiriger Columbus North 2010 #42    17:09 16:16 16:15 16:15 16:09
1,176  Damon Crain Bloomington South 1992 #26    17:26 16:33 16:35 16:15 16:15 16:29
1,177  Ryan Kelly Zionsville 2010 #48    17:56 17:02 17:03 16:15 16:15
1,178  Brent Ellis North Central (Indpls) 1987 #18    16:27 16:22 16:15 16:15 16:15
1,179  Curtis Burks Bloomington South 2012 #45    16:15 16:15 17:14
1,180  Kale Hopper Pendleton Heights 2006 #32    17:49 17:10 17:05 16:15 16:15
1,181  Scott Gall Benton Central 1991 #20    16:15 16:15 16:08
1,182  Mike Polite Valparaiso #51    16:15
1,183  John Allen Crawford County 1984 #28    16:15 16:15
1,184  Daniel Zelaya Concord 2010 #40    17:14 16:33 16:15 16:39 16:15 16:25
1,185  Conner Sandt Northridge 2015 #33    17:14 16:30 16:22 16:15 16:15 16:15
1,186  John Beshears Lake Central 1983 #36    16:37 16:31 16:15 16:15 16:13
1,187  Philipp Heckhausen Portage 2006 #31    16:15 16:15 16:24
1,188  Tim O'Laughlin New Prairie 2019 #39    19:31 17:28 17:02 16:15 16:15 16:08
1,189  Luke Miller Bishop Dwenger 2012 #50    17:07 16:33 16:24 16:15 16:15 16:08
1,190  Josh Bedford Terre Haute North 2005 #32    17:03 16:49 16:15 16:37 16:15 16:08
1,191  Brady Nielson Washington (South Bend) #50    16:15
1,192  David Kontol Hammond 1973 #37    16:15 16:15 16:16
1,193  Casey Garvey Lake Central 2015 #34    17:55 16:56 16:53 16:15 16:15 16:31
1,194  Mark Wellman Tell City 1974 #46    16:15 16:15 16:15
1,195  Butch Heinhuis Elkhart Central #52    16:15
1,196  Mat Marsh Portage 2014 #46    17:48 16:15 16:15
1,197  Josh Millares Fishers 2010 #41    16:46 16:22 16:15 16:31 16:15 16:15
1,198  Marc Dickison Ben Davis 1989 #22    17:25 16:40 16:24 16:15 16:15 16:20
1,199  Felix Perez-Diener Goshen 2018 #35    17:53 17:57 16:46 16:15 16:15 16:24
1,200  Aaron Crague Lake Central 1997 #15    16:21 16:15 16:17 16:15 16:04
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,201  Derek Stinefield Wapahani 2008 #40    16:57 16:19 16:15 16:15 16:14
1,202  Cody Stone Warren Central 2011 #49    17:04 16:33 16:15 16:42 16:15
1,203  Thomas Gastineau Carmel 2018 #36    16:30 16:24 16:15 16:41 16:15 16:20
1,204  Anthony Roberts Concord 2021 #48    16:39 16:15 16:15 16:12
1,205  Sam Sienkowski Valparaiso 2024 #47    17:16 16:51 16:15 16:15 16:19
1,206  Julian Jimenez-Corredor West Lafayette 2009 #44    17:01 16:41 16:15 16:19 16:15 16:12
1,207  Greg Myers Bishop Noll 1977 #49    16:15 16:15 16:15
1,208  Mark Faris Bloomington South 1976 #50    16:32 16:52 16:15 16:15 16:15
1,209  Cody Brown Central Noble 2001 #23    17:11 16:15 16:17 16:15 16:10
1,210  Blake Lawson New Prairie 2010 #51    17:48 16:28 16:15 16:15 16:09
1,211  Mark Keller Northrop 1982 #51    16:29 16:15 16:15 16:09
1,212  Skip Morrell St. Joseph's 2017 #37    16:15 16:15 16:23
1,213  Sherjeel Khan Brownsburg 2023 #48    19:14 16:59 16:27 16:15 16:15 16:09
1,214  Coley Pesce New Prairie 1989 #21    16:28 16:16 17:33 16:16 17:33
1,215  Jack Weber Guerin Catholic 2022 #55    19:26 18:32 17:01 16:16 16:16
1,216  Caleb Chapman Lowell 2017 #38    16:16 16:19 16:16 16:09
1,217  Jon Teipen Center Grove 1994 #18    16:16 16:16 16:16
1,218  Aaron Uhrhammer Kankakee Valley 1985 #19    16:51 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,219  Wes Seacat New Albany 2002 #21    17:17 16:38 16:22 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,220  Brian Mulvihill Portage 1976 #51    16:24 16:25 16:16 16:16 16:18
1,221  Jaylen Castillo Fishers 2020 #42    17:37 16:18 16:16 16:16 16:20
1,222  Ken Ford Roosevelt #51    16:16
1,223  Matt White Manchester 1984 #30    16:36 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,224  Jay Little Bethany Christian 1983 #37    16:41 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,225  Travis Kulczar Riley 2014 #47    16:54 16:27 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,226  Barry Acton Columbus North #51    16:16
1,227  Bob Bradford Linton-Stockton #57    16:16
1,228  Nolan White Northview 2021 #49    16:16 16:16 16:11
1,229  Ben Wagoner Hamilton Southeastern 2016 #39    17:17 16:45 16:38 16:16 16:16 16:40
1,230  Brandon Mueller Penn 2023 #49    18:56 16:59 16:16 16:16 16:14
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,231  Scott Maple Taylor #53    16:16
1,232  Christian Bowers Noblesville 2010 #53    16:57 16:27 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,233  Robert Dewees Clarksville 1987 #19    16:16 16:16 16:28
1,234  Joe Racine Valparaiso 1995 #20    17:13 16:53 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,235  Pete Bowman Elston #38    16:16
1,236  Scott Regan Floyd Central 1991 #21    17:37 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,237  Aaron Miller New Castle 1990 #23    16:16 16:20 16:16 16:33
1,238  Dan Van Houten North Newton #53    16:16
1,239  Rene Hernandez Bishop Noll 1999 #20    16:46 16:16 16:36 16:16 16:09
1,240  John Churchman Eastern (Pekin) 1982 #54    16:16 16:16 16:12
1,241  ET Browning Zionsville 2017 #39    17:41 16:52 16:26 16:16 16:16 17:09
1,242  Kevin Monroe Rushville 1992 #22    16:16 16:16 16:12
1,243  Michael Callison North Daviess 2008 #45    17:07 16:30 16:46 16:16 16:16 16:10
1,244  Alan Thomas Oak Hill 1986 #20    16:16 16:16 16:09
1,245  Jordan Mitchell Franklin Central 2006 #33    17:01 16:16 16:16 16:12
1,246  John Harter Anderson 1982 #59    16:16 16:20 16:16 16:21
1,247  Michael Seeds Lawrence North 2003 #30    16:29 16:16 16:16 16:22
1,248  Bob Hougland Seymour #38    16:16
1,249  Draven Thompson Carroll (FW) 2018 #40    17:00 16:16 16:30 16:36 16:16 16:09
1,250  Scott Kaufman Northfield #58    16:16
1,251  Geoff Nordloh Bloomington South 1987 #20    16:57 16:39 16:16 16:16 16:29
1,252  Trevor Braden Morgan Twp 2018 #40    16:43 16:37 16:16 16:32 16:16 16:13
1,253  Montez Crider North Central (Indpls) 1984 #31    17:10 16:36 16:16 16:16 16:16
1,254  Eric Colley Portage 1984 #32    16:23 16:16 16:16 16:09
1,255  Tyler Lowhorn Warren Central 2015 #48    18:19 16:49 16:16 16:51 16:16 16:45
1,256  Jeff Grantham Western #54    16:16
1,257  Dave Muller Carmel 1977 #56    16:16 16:16 16:16
1,258  Roman Jennings Snider 2016 #36    17:03 16:19 16:16 16:26 16:16 16:15
1,259  Larry Kennie Concordia Lutheran #48    16:16
1,260  Robin McCart Carmel 1973 #39    16:16 16:16 16:23
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,261  Kevin Keelen Noblesville 1995 #22    17:16 16:58 16:31 16:16 16:16 16:29
1,262  Matthew Leppert Fishers 2020 #44    17:48 16:35 16:17 16:17 17:00
1,263  Thad Stohler Pendleton Heights 1983 #39    16:17 16:17 16:38
1,264  Kiel Lovekin LaPorte 2007 #38    17:30 16:36 16:17 16:17 16:21
1,265  Sean Kostelnik Kankakee Valley 1988 #22    17:09 16:35 16:22 16:17 16:17 16:14
1,266  John Wagner Fort Wayne North Side #57    16:17
1,267  Paul Perales Wawasee 2002 #22    16:25 16:17 16:20 16:17 16:16
1,268  Christian Stevens Brebeuf Jesuit 2017 #42    17:51 16:56 16:19 16:17 16:17 16:14
1,269  Andrew Carmin Bloomington North 2012 #48    16:58 17:22 16:17 16:58 16:17 16:10
1,270  Ken Cotner Carmel 1976 #56    16:17 16:17 16:16
1,271  Andrew Prieshoff Anderson 2006 #34    16:57 16:36 16:17 16:17
1,272  Todd Crossman Connersville #53    16:17
1,273  Cody Trotter Elkhart Memorial 1987 #23    16:46 16:17 16:22 16:17 16:10
1,274  Jason Wallace Kankakee Valley 1985 #21    16:59 16:17 16:17 16:10
1,275  Caleb Augustus Northfield 2012 #52    16:57 16:45 16:35 16:17 16:17 16:15
1,276  Alex Meyer Fishers 2018 #38    17:25 16:44 16:24 16:17 16:17 16:10
1,277  Mike Watts Westview 1998 #17    17:20 16:31 16:17 16:38 16:17 16:06
1,278  Thomas Chapman Northview 2020 #45    17:59 17:18 16:44 16:17 16:17 16:38
1,279  Remington Carpenter Westview 2020 #46    16:37 16:33 16:31 16:17 16:17 16:35
1,280  John Bell Culver Academies 1984 #33    16:17 16:17 16:38
1,281  Joey Byrne Floyd Central 1997 #18    17:01 16:53 16:23 16:17 16:17 16:01
1,282  Diaz Dorian Goshen 2025 #50    16:56 16:17 16:17 16:14
1,283  David Parker Hammond 1975 #36    17:01 16:17 16:17 16:18
1,284  Justin Mason Cathedral 2004 #31    16:32 16:17 16:20 16:17 16:11
1,285  Chris White Maconaquah 1991 #23    16:17 16:17 16:10
1,286  Jason Liddle Floyd Central 1991 #24    16:43 16:17 16:17 16:10
1,287  Camron Walter Whitko 2005 #34    16:28 16:17 16:17 16:28
1,288  Drew Shellenberger Southport 2019 #39    17:06 16:34 16:17 16:25 16:17
1,289  Adam Babillis Mater Dei 2017 #44    17:57 17:22 16:38 16:17 16:17 16:14
1,290  Ryan Foster North Harrison 2011 #44    16:47 16:17 16:27 16:32 16:17 16:10
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,291  Scott McCoy Anderson 1981 #60    16:28 16:17 16:17 16:25
1,292  Eric Claxton Carroll (FW) 2012 #54    16:41 16:17 16:17 16:24
1,293  Evan Farmer Franklin Central 2024 #51    17:05 16:20 16:17 16:17 16:26
1,294  Brian Miller Crown Point 1994 #24    16:49 16:17 16:23 16:17 16:10
1,295  Brad Taylor Jasper 1987 #21    16:39 16:17 16:17 16:10
1,296  Ben Myers Carmel 2019 #45    17:03 16:17 17:09 16:29 16:17 16:17
1,297  Mike Schroeder Rogers 1987 #22    16:24 16:17 16:17 16:24
1,298  Brian Finley Chesterton 1979 #59    16:17 16:17 16:28
1,299  Mike Grossman Lakeland 1980 #60    17:13 16:17 16:43 16:31 16:17 17:13
1,300  William White Harrison (WL) 2018 #40    16:45 16:22 16:17 16:17 16:10
1,301  Oliver Book Providence 2008 #46    16:17 16:17 16:10
1,302  Ralph Brown Munster 2023 #57    17:42 17:10 16:17 16:17 16:10
1,303  Todd Engledow Carmel 1991 #26    16:48 16:36 16:17 16:17 16:19
1,304  Greg Nash Providence 1991 #27    16:33 16:17 16:17 16:59
1,305  Bruce Sailor Paoli 1979 #61    16:17 16:17 16:25
1,306  Dylan Zeck Terre Haute North 2022 #58    16:56 16:33 16:23 16:17 16:17 16:33
1,307  Doug Blackburn Evansville North 2001 #24    16:47 16:17 16:17 16:11
1,308  Justin Thomas Carmel 2002 #25    16:17 16:56 16:17 16:11
1,309  Loren Huck Valparaiso 1986 #22    16:41 16:18 16:23 16:18 16:16
1,310  Owen Jackson Oak Hill 2023 #52    17:39 16:26 16:26 16:18 16:18 16:19
1,311  Nick Waninger Heritage Hills 2002 #26    16:18 16:32 16:18 16:25
1,312  Tim Ludwig Crown Point 1973 #40    16:18 16:18 16:18
1,313  Scott Swisher Western Boone 1977 #58    16:18 16:18 16:42
1,314  Kris Alexander Franklin Community 1997 #20    17:36 16:50 16:18 16:18 16:09
1,315  Don Baker North Central (Indpls) 1974 #50    16:18 16:18 16:18
1,316  Dave Santelik Crown Point 2003 #32    17:57 16:56 16:18 16:18 16:19
1,317  David Birke Jeffersonville 1993 #26    17:13 16:27 16:27 16:18 16:18 16:43
1,318  Craig McGrew New Castle #37    16:18 16:35
1,319  Todd Lozier Warsaw #62    16:18
1,320  Evan Bouillet Carmel 2016 #39    17:45 16:47 16:18 16:22 16:18 16:11
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,321  Eddie Rico Calumet 2006 #35    16:47 16:37 16:18 16:18 16:21
1,322  Jeff Strakowski NorthWood 1980 #55    16:24 16:18 16:34
1,323  Rob Jenson Decatur Central 1985 #59    16:18 16:18
1,324  Chad Smith Sullivan 1993 #27    16:56 16:18 16:18 16:30
1,325  Jared Wethington McCutcheon 2009 #47    17:22 16:18 16:38 16:18 16:11
1,326  David Reinking Northrop 1975 #38    16:22 16:18 16:18 16:21
1,327  Tom Lower Goshen 1976 #57    17:28 16:18 16:18 16:17
1,328  Mike McMurray NorthWood 1977 #58    16:18 16:18
1,329  Dennis Frazee Calumet 2002 #25    16:54 16:18 16:18 16:11
1,330  Coy Melnick Michigan City #60    16:18
1,331  Jeff Bingham Maconaquah 1984 #35    16:18 16:18 16:24
1,332  Chris Crewell Bloomington North 1980 #56    16:24 16:57 16:18 16:18 16:11
1,333  Fischer Cathedral #24    16:18
1,334  Sean Hosfield New Haven #25    16:18
1,335  Troy Skaggs New Prairie 1994 #19    18:13 16:37 16:18 16:18 16:19
1,336  Jeff Faulk Ben Davis 2000 #24    16:59 16:18 16:18 16:11
1,337  Dan James Lakeland 1978 #62    16:27 16:18 16:18 16:32
1,338  Thomas Rohr Rochester 2017 #47    16:27 16:18 16:18 16:22
1,339  Terry Clark Northrop 1974 #51    16:18 16:18 16:11
1,340  Cody Siblisk Peru 2006 #37    17:12 17:00 16:18 16:18 16:11
1,341  Brayden Watson Hamilton Southeastern 2016 #42    17:33 16:37 16:55 16:18 16:18 16:30
1,342  Ryan Long Warsaw 1991 #28    16:57 16:30 16:18 16:18 16:11
1,343  Francis Tomasic Bloomington South 1975 #39    16:46 17:00 16:18 16:18 16:18
1,344  Rob Just Snider #63    16:18
1,345  Antonio Chapa Portage 2016 #43    17:08 17:26 16:38 16:18 16:18 16:30
1,346  Dan Standifer North Central (Indpls) 1992 #32    16:57 16:18 16:18 16:22
1,347  Josh Neideck Eastbrook 2013 #54    16:35 16:20 16:28 16:18 16:18 16:24
1,348  Cameron Stephens Silver Creek 2016 #41    18:20 16:46 16:18 16:19 16:18 16:15
1,349  Jeremiah Vaughan Franklin County 2008 #39    16:18 16:18
1,350  Kevin Swihart Ben Davis 1975 #40    17:25 16:18 16:18 16:19
RankNameSchoolSenior YearBest Year RankFRSOJRSRBest
Rating
Best State Meet Rating
1,351  Colin Simons Fishers 2021 #53    18:43 16:55 16:56 16:18 16:18 16:11
1,352  Chuck Schlemmer West Noble #63    16:18
1,353  Nick Leahy Westfield 2017 #48    17:32 17:46 16:30 16:18 16:18 16:18
1,354  Jona Odell Cardinal Ritter 2014 #52    17:21 16:30 16:18 16:18 16:36
1,355  Jorjuan Walker Lawrence North #33    16:18
1,356  Seth Eagleson New Palestine 2013 #55    16:47 16:25 16:18 16:18 16:16
1,357  Matt Holbrook Shelbyville 1994 #21    16:53 16:18 16:18 16:14
1,358  Ben Savage Morgan Twp 2015 #42    16:42 16:41 17:21 16:18 16:18 16:24
1,359  Louis Klump Homestead #59    16:18
1,360  Dominic Patacsil West Lafayette 2014 #53    16:53 16:41 16:18 16:18 16:17
1,361  Bryce Barnett Hamilton Southeastern 2015 #43    17:03 16:31 16:18 16:18 16:22
1,362  Matt Sraders Hamilton Southeastern 2014 #54    16:45 16:18 16:18 16:26
1,363  Rich Church Wabash #24    16:18
1,364  Xavier Martinez Bloomington South 2014 #55    17:24 17:08 16:50 16:18 16:18 16:25
1,365  Joseph Stamper Culver Academies 2005 #36    16:32 16:18 16:18 16:24
1,366  Cody Hannie Snider 2002 #26    16:51 16:31 16:18 16:18 16:22
1,367  Sawyer Miller South Adams 2014 #57    18:30 17:17 16:18 16:52 16:18 16:12
1,368  Mark Stahl DeKalb 2003 #27    16:35 16:18 16:27 16:49 16:18 16:12
1,369  Jordan Fife Seymour 2001 #29    16:55 16:18 16:18 16:12
1,370  Mike Andrews Twin Lakes 1983 #41    16:18 16:18 16:28
1,371  Alan Taylor North Harrison 1982 #61    16:18 16:18 16:12
1,372  Cam Boyer Wawasee #52    16:19
1,373  Tyler Wynn Goshen 2010 #54    17:40 17:02 16:26 16:19 16:19 16:12
1,374  Miles Hercamp Seymour 1980 #58    16:46 16:19