Boys - Girls
Individual Rankings
2010 - 2011 - 2012




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2008200920102011 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
Futsum Zeinasellassie 12 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #1   15:18 15:16 15:16 14:54 #1   14:48
Mitch Hubner 12 LaPorte New Prairie #1   16:44 16:21 15:47 15:39 #125   15:32
Troy Reeder 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #2   16:40 16:12 15:43 #180   15:37
Joey Zielinski 12 St. Joseph's New Haven #1   16:41 16:08 15:45 #209   15:38
Michael Sublette 12 Columbus North Carmel #3   16:57 15:44 15:45 #220   15:38
Carl Smith 12 Bloomington South Brown County #1   17:19 16:37 16:01 15:45 #232   15:42
Miguel Lozano 12 Mishawaka New Haven #2   16:31 16:16 15:46 #237   15:39
Andrew Diehn 12 Columbus North Carmel #4   15:45 15:40 15:46 #238   15:49
Tate Schienbein 12 Union County Carmel #5   16:25 15:52 15:40 15:46 #243   15:45
10  Jason Crist 12 Franklin Central Carmel #6   16:02 15:52 15:35 15:46 #251   15:56
11  Sam Roudebush 12 Noblesville Carmel #7   16:23 16:09 15:48 #307   15:42
12  Caleb Kerr 12 Evansville North Brown County #2   16:20 15:50 #355   16:03
13  Ari Coulopoulos 10 Valparaiso New Prairie #2   16:23 15:51 #367   15:44
14  Luke Brahm 12 Ben Davis Carmel #8   17:28 16:35 16:03 15:51 #371  
15  Alec Kostelnik 11 Morgan Twp New Prairie #3   15:51 #374   15:44
16  Tyeson Mundy 12 Terre Haute North Brown County #3   17:34 16:43 16:11 15:51 #387   16:07
17  Chris Kelsey 12 Columbus North Carmel #9   16:00 15:52 15:53 #424   15:46
18  Sam Berger 12 Zionsville Carmel #10   16:50 16:21 16:06 15:54 #447   16:04
19  Johnnie Guy 12 North Harrison Brown County #4   17:15 16:29 16:15 15:54 #474   15:51
20  Connor Sorrells 11 Barr-Reeve Brown County #5   16:36 16:25 15:55 #490   15:59
21  Patrick Appleton 11 Carmel Carmel #11   16:47 16:12 15:57 #569   16:00
22  Jack Andritsch 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #12   17:51 17:25 16:40 15:57 #595   15:53
23  Matt Dorsey 11 Lawrence Central Carmel #13   17:00 16:12 15:58 #621   16:18
24  Jacob Reinking 11 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #3   16:26 16:00 #715   15:54
25  Mark Chandler 12 Bloomington South Brown County #6   17:06 16:19 16:01 #724   15:56
26  Alex Hess 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #4   17:25 16:02 #779   15:55
27  Cole Hester 11 Lawrence Central Carmel #14   17:11 16:52 16:02 #790   15:58
28  Sawyer Hitchcock 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #15   17:21 16:41 16:23 16:02 #791   16:03
29  Gil Stamm 12 Connersville Carmel #16   16:58 16:03 #803   15:56
30  Kyle Duvall 11 Westfield Carmel #17   17:04 16:38 16:03 #809   16:18
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2008200920102011 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
31  Colin Rinne 10 Westfield Carmel #18   16:51 16:04 #873  
32  Jackson Bertoli 10 Terre Haute South Brown County #7   17:23 16:05 #903   16:09
33  Charlie Watson 11 Carmel Carmel #19   16:40 16:06 #946   15:59
34  Zach Panning 10 Concordia Lutheran New Haven #5   18:18 16:07 #1,018   16:01
35  Dave Powell 12 Columbus North Carmel #20   16:37 16:08 #1,031   16:17
36  Keigan Culler 12 Fremont New Haven #6   16:29 15:52 16:08 #1,073   16:01
37  Jacob Poyner 11 Warsaw New Haven #7   16:55 16:08 #1,083   16:29
38  Jonathan Reynolds 11 North Harrison Brown County #8   16:24 16:14 16:10 #1,201   16:11
39  Eric Hancock 12 Mishawaka New Haven #8   16:59 16:13 #1,392   16:06
40  Kent Garrett 12 Guerin Catholic Carmel #21   18:15 16:11 15:48 16:13 #1,393  
41  Nicholas Lagemann 11 Prairie Heights New Haven #9   16:21 16:47 16:13 #1,416   16:50
42  Chandler Ball 11 Lawrence Central Carmel #22   16:53 16:13 #1,427   16:06
43  Spencer Clapp 11 Cathedral Carmel #23   17:21 16:14 #1,465  
44  Tyler Schickel 12 Mater Dei Brown County #9   16:38 16:15 #1,538   16:34
45  Curtis Burks 11 Bloomington South Brown County #10   16:15 #1,547   17:14
46  Michael Passmore 11 Mooresville Brown County #11   17:08 16:15 #1,581   16:08
47  Bobby Browning 10 Carmel Carmel #24   16:50 16:16 #1,671   16:21
48  Andrew Carmin 11 Bloomington North Brown County #12   16:58 17:22 16:17 #1,683   16:10
49  Peyton Reed 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #4   17:12 16:47 16:17 #1,700   16:45
50  Damon Pruett 11 Barr-Reeve Brown County #13   17:14 16:18 #1,753   16:13
51  James Huffman 10 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #25   17:46 16:18 #1,792   16:40
52  Jon Harper 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #10   17:28 16:45 16:18 #1,822   16:19
53  Sammy Tebeje 11 Pike Carmel #26   17:33 16:51 16:19 #1,853  
54  Karson Tays 11 Columbus North Carmel #27   17:41 16:19 #1,913   16:16
55  Evan Liechty 11 South Adams New Haven #11   17:02 17:08 16:20 #1,937   16:33
56  Ryan Conrad 11 Zionsville Carmel #28   16:20 #1,948   16:18
57  Josh Neideck 10 Eastbrook New Haven #12   16:35 16:20 #1,956  
58  Jake Baranowski 12 Highland New Prairie #5   16:45 16:27 16:20 #1,964   16:14
59  Andrew Cartwright 12 West Lafayette New Prairie #6   17:37 16:51 16:45 16:20 #1,994   16:30
60  Daniel Williams 11 Carmel Carmel #29   16:59 16:35 16:20 #2,001   16:28
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2008200920102011 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
61  Nick Arndt 11 New Prairie New Prairie #7   17:17 16:58 16:21 #2,051   16:22
62  Kyle Eller 11 Lowell New Prairie #8   17:16 16:21 #2,077   16:23
63  Max Silcox 11 Homestead New Haven #13   17:15 16:37 16:22 #2,123  
64  Brent Dunn 10 Hobart New Prairie #9   17:13 16:22 #2,149   16:15
65  Ben Woolems 11 Heritage Hills Brown County #14   16:22 #2,183  
66  Jordan Annis 11 Mishawaka New Haven #14   18:14 17:13 16:23 #2,195   16:19
67  Jeremy Johnson 12 Austin Brown County #15   16:51 16:23 #2,224  
68  Brandon Smith 12 Warren Central Carmel #30   16:59 16:45 16:23 #2,264  
69  Tyler Herber 12 Fremont New Haven #15   16:23 #2,272   16:16
70  Zack Snider 9 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #31   16:23 #2,276  
71  Luke Miller 11 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #16   17:07 16:33 16:24 #2,292   16:17
72  Nick Kirkpatrick 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #32   17:00 16:29 16:24 #2,357  
73  Justin Duvall 12 Mishawaka New Haven #17   16:54 16:48 16:25 #2,463   16:19
74  David Dalton 10 Greenwood Carmel #33   16:44 16:26 #2,518  
75  Jerry Schwartz 12 Westview New Haven #18   16:46 16:26 #2,532  
76  Jordan Mueller 11 Avon Carmel #34   17:10 16:27 #2,613  
77  Calvin Kraft 10 Fishers Carmel #35   16:48 16:27 #2,620  
78  Connor Method 12 St. Joseph's New Haven #19   16:51 16:30 16:27 #2,626   16:31
79  Alec Sievern 11 Reitz Memorial Brown County #16   16:52 16:38 16:27 #2,640  
80  Alex Zoumbaris 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #36   16:57 16:27 #2,686   16:29
81  Josh O'Brien 12 St. Joseph's New Haven #20   16:56 16:34 16:28 #2,702   16:28
82  Kyle Baker 12 Westview New Haven #21   16:52 16:46 16:28 #2,712  
83  Tyler Rusboldt 12 Chesterton New Prairie #10   17:32 17:03 16:28 #2,753   16:34
84  Joe Trueblood 12 Seymour Brown County #17   17:39 17:09 16:30 #2,936   16:39
85  Eric Kinn 12 Carmel Carmel #37   16:43 16:39 16:30 #2,975   16:38
86  Leigh Nelson 12 Martinsville Brown County #18   18:56 17:15 16:54 16:31 #2,989  
87  Stefan Harry 12 Wapahani New Haven #22   16:54 16:31 #3,067   16:52
88  Ryan Foster 12 North Harrison Brown County #19   16:47 16:17 16:27 16:32 #3,140   16:25
89  Andrew Eckrich 12 Bishop Dwenger New Haven #23   16:43 16:42 16:34 16:32 #3,155  
90  Ahmad Aljobeh 12 Valparaiso New Prairie #11   16:45 16:48 15:59 16:32 #3,161   16:30
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2008200920102011 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
91  Ian Silver 12 New Prairie New Prairie #12   18:06 17:05 16:32 #3,175   17:10
92  Corey Turner 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #38   17:09 17:17 16:33 #3,211   16:36
93  Josh Guy 12 North Harrison Brown County #20   18:08 17:22 16:33 16:33 #3,250   16:36
94  Michael George 10 Carmel Carmel #39   17:15 16:33 #3,277   16:31
95  Brian Coleman 12 Carmel Carmel #40   17:01 16:34 #3,324  
96  Arthur Cross-Najafi 11 Bedford North Lawrence Brown County #21   17:24 16:34 #3,334   16:28
97  Greg Murphy 11 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #41   17:00 16:34 #3,395   16:27
98  Mason McKinney 11 McCutcheon New Prairie #13   16:34 #3,408   16:50
99  Kyle Knight 12 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #42   17:19 16:45 16:34 16:34 #3,411   16:47
100  Graham Bixler 12 Zionsville Carmel #43   16:57 16:35 16:27 16:34 #3,445   17:29
101  Caleb Augustus 11 Northfield New Prairie #14   16:57 16:45 16:35 #3,499  
102  Andrew Kump 12 West Vigo Brown County #22   16:30 16:35 #3,500   17:00
103  Landon Davison 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #15   16:35 #3,506   16:28
104  Daniel Walters 11 Crown Point New Prairie #16   17:40 17:00 16:36 #3,590   16:29
105  Leopoldo Burguete 11 Culver Academies New Prairie #17   16:36 #3,638   16:47
106  Mason Herhusky 11 Zionsville Carmel #44   16:56 16:36 #3,687   16:39
107  Tom Cierniak 11 Crown Point New Prairie #18   16:36 #3,693   16:29
108  Jacob Cushing 11 Center Grove Carmel #45   17:17 16:37 #3,774  
109  Blake Jones 12 Snider New Haven #24   16:47 16:19 16:37 #3,794   16:30
110  Pat Musgrave 12 Andrean New Prairie #19   16:57 16:37 #3,832  
111  John Wilson 12 Angola New Haven #25   16:37 #3,833  
112  Levi Musson 11 Cascade Carmel #46   17:00 16:38 #3,868  
113  Kaden Eaton 10 Columbus North Carmel #47   16:38 #3,883   16:46
114  Marcus Hobbs 12 Indian Creek Carmel #48   16:55 16:38 #3,909  
115  Sam Moore 10 Homestead New Haven #26   16:38 #3,966  
116  Austin Gerulski 12 Guerin Catholic Carmel #49   18:20 17:06 16:38 #3,969  
117  Cordell Lewis 11 Huntington North New Haven #27   17:38 17:07 16:39 #3,995  
118  Kyle Nurse 12 Wheeler New Prairie #20   16:39 #4,090   16:46
119  Lane Barrett 11 Bedford North Lawrence Brown County #23   17:12 16:39 #4,103   16:35
120  Alex Newton 11 Perry Central Brown County #24   17:27 17:08 16:40 #4,133  
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2008200920102011 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
121  Ethan Hoeft 9 Horizon Christian 16:40 #4,157  
122  Cole Cisneros 12 Carmel Carmel #50   17:08 16:40 #4,166   16:33
123  Brenden Zoltek 12 Columbia City New Haven #28   17:15 16:40 #4,229  
124  Eric Claxton 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #29   16:41 #4,258   16:34
125  Mark Beckmann 9 DeKalb New Haven #30   16:41 #4,356  
126  Isaak Haas 11 Silver Creek Brown County #25   16:42 #4,415  
127  Kenny Thomas 10 Lawrence Central Carmel #51   17:22 16:42 #4,430   16:35
128  Sean Gassen 12 Lawrence Central Carmel #52   16:56 16:40 16:42 #4,456   16:44
129  Cody Stone 12 Warren Central Carmel #53   17:04 16:33 16:15 16:42 #4,478  
130  Jordan Huntoon 11 Bloomington South Brown County #26   17:33 16:43 #4,533   17:19
131  Brogan Armand 9 Evansville North Brown County #27   16:43 #4,582   17:07
132  Ellis Coon 10 Warsaw New Haven #31   17:51 16:43 #4,614   16:50
133  Max Gernhard 11 Zionsville Carmel #54   17:29 16:43 #4,657   16:44
134  Blake O'Dell 10 Northridge New Haven #32   17:23 16:44 #4,729  
135  Tom Bolanowski 10 Munster New Prairie #21   17:13 16:45 #4,836  
136  Adam Williams 12 Snider New Haven #33   16:54 16:45 16:59
137  Kyle Gater 11 Carroll (FW) New Haven #34   18:05 17:49 16:46 16:39
138  Matt Shaw 12 Franklin Central Carmel #55   17:05 16:49 16:58 16:46
139  Jasen Egolf 12 Hebron New Prairie #22   16:52 16:46
140  John Adams 12 Whiteland Carmel #56   16:53 16:46
141  Anthony Best 10 Portage New Prairie #23   16:25 16:46
142  Daniel Swem 12 Perry Meridian Carmel #57   17:35 17:22 16:57 16:46
143  Alex Ray 11 Crown Point New Prairie #24   16:50 16:46 17:01
144  Blaine Wolf 12 Andrean New Prairie #25   16:49 16:47
145  Tony Spalding 12 Marian New Haven #35   17:07 16:47
146  Taylor Bisacchi 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #26   17:09 16:47 16:40
147  Seth Eagleson 10 New Palestine Carmel #58   16:47
148  Teklit Guzay 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #59   16:47 17:22
149  Dakota Dubbs 12 LaPorte New Prairie #27   17:14 16:48 17:50
150  Kevin Handshoe 12 West Noble New Haven #36   16:52 16:58 16:49
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2008200920102011 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
151  David Behrmann 10 Ben Davis Carmel #60   17:21 16:49
152  Asher Scott 11 Snider New Haven #37   17:14 16:49 17:10
153  Drew Barclay 10 Hamilton Southeastern Carmel #61   16:49 17:06
154  James Bradberry 9 Northridge New Haven #38   16:49
155  Matthew Shepard 11 Cascade Carmel #62   16:49
156  Noah Lutz 12 Mater Dei Brown County #28   16:46 17:00 16:50
157  Sam Bayliss 12 Pendleton Heights New Haven #39   17:10 16:50
158  Joel Hartman 11 Elkhart Christian Academy New Haven #40   16:50
159  Blake Harris 11 Homestead New Haven #41   16:57 16:50
160  Jaedon Wilson 11 Carmel Carmel #63   16:50
161  Tony Rigoni 12 Munster New Prairie #28   16:53 16:51
162  Andrice Martin 11 Franklin Central Carmel #64   17:04 16:54 16:51
163  Simon Gamboa 12 Franklin Community Carmel #65   18:27 18:02 17:30 16:51
164  Ryan Smith 11 Central Noble New Haven #42   17:01 16:51
165  Dylan Dominello 11 St. Joseph's New Haven #43   17:35 16:51 16:44
166  Patrick Dalton 11 Valparaiso New Prairie #29   17:10 16:52 17:03
167  Levi Taylor 11 Corydon Central Brown County #29   16:54 16:52
168  Austin Palombizio 12 Chesterton New Prairie #30   16:59 16:52 16:55
169  Nick Dhadwal 12 Franklin Central Carmel #66   17:12 16:53 16:52
170  Jack Judge 11 North Central (Indpls) Carmel #67   16:52 16:57
171  Trapper Mize 12 Whitko New Haven #44   16:41 16:53 16:58
172  Austin Presnell 11 Franklin Central Carmel #68   16:53
173  Mitch Dutton 12 Snider New Haven #45   17:41 16:41 16:30 16:53 16:52
174  Jordan Holloman 12 St. Joseph's New Haven #46   17:27 16:54 16:53 16:47
175  Jake Johnson 10 Indian Creek Carmel #69   16:53
176  Luke Kaufman 11 Goshen New Haven #47   17:35 16:53
177  Alec Kreilach 10 Carroll (FW) New Haven #48   16:53 17:06
178  Justin Clapp 11 Terre Haute North Brown County #30   17:25 16:54 16:54
179  Jonathan Weimer 11 West Noble New Haven #49   17:40 17:17 16:54
180  Rocky Pollock 12 Fishers Carmel #70   16:49 16:30 16:28 16:54
RankNameGradeSchool Semi-State 2008200920102011 All-Time Season RankState Finals Rating
181  Evan Boucher 12 Bellmont New Haven #50   16:59 16:38 16:56 16:54
182  Austin Ganger 11 Mishawaka New Haven #51   17:29 16:54 16:47
183  Clayton Orender 12 Bedford North Lawrence Brown County #31   17:26 16:54 16:51
184  Ben Haberly 11 Homestead New Haven #52   16:55
185  Collin McMahon 10 Carmel Carmel #71   17:34 16:55
186  Jake Dennie 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Carmel #72   17:25 16:55
187  Kyle Hook 10 Carmel Carmel #73   16:55