Juniors
1600 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Taylor Nicholson Avon 2016 4:49.23
2 Katie Harrington Carmel 2003 4:49.38
3 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1995 4:50.37
4 Emma Wilson Greencastle 2018 4:50.81
5 Carol Gray New Prairie 1985 4:52.34
6 Bethany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2012 4:53.23
7 Magin Kebert Harrison (WL) 2003 4:53.44
8 Josey Korte Angola 2016 4:54.24
9 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2002 4:54.43
10 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2007 4:54.76
11 Ashley Erba Warsaw 2012 4:55.12
12 Mackenzie Caldwell Columbus North 2013 4:55.19
13 Katherine Free Cathedral 2015 4:55.20
14 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2014 4:55.48
15 Hannah Stoffel Huntington North 2015 4:55.62
16 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2014 4:55.66
17 Helen Willman Noblesville 2011 4:55.80
18 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2004 4:56.22
19 Wendi Robinson Danville 2004 4:56.45
20 Lauren Hardesty Valpo 2006 4:56.48
21 Kate DeSimone Canterbury 2009 4:56.98
22 Haley Harris Flashes Showcase 2014 4:56.99
23 Cassie Peller 2003 4:57.16
24 Kelsey Harris Flashes Showcase 2014 4:57.26
25 Mariah Wehrle Cardinal Ritter 2019 4:57.51
26 Corinne Cominator Northridge 2012 4:57.62
27 Alex Warzyniak Bloomington South 2013 4:57.68
28 Colleen Weatherford Greencastle 2012 4:57.74
29 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2015 4:57.75
30 Phoebe Bates Carmel 2019 4:57.89
31 Cassie Peller Chesterton 2003 4:57.93
32 Rachel Stichter Wawasee 2004 4:57.99
33 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2007 4:58.05
34 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2010 4:58.26
35 Haley Harris Carmel 2014 4:58.30
36 Amy Yoder East Noble 1995 4:58.40
37 Ashley Urick Carmel 2001 4:58.51
38 Annie Christie Carmel 2020 4:58.62
39 Amanda Bell Clarksville 1998 4:58.63
40 Waverly Neer Culver Acadmies 2010 4:58.65
41 Sarah Bennett Carmel 2011 4:58.72
42 Mackenzi Caldwell Columbus North 2013 4:58.73
43 Kristina Krasich Westfield 2006 4:58.76
44 Rachel Anderson Carmel 2016 4:59.06
45 Jennifer Warthan Bloomington North 1991 4:59.21
46 Abigail Hostetler Fremont 2013 4:59.30
47 Kelsey Harris Carmel 2014 4:59.30
48 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2003 4:59.34
49 Maria Harriman West Noble 1997 4:59.37
50 Kristen Johnson West Lafayette 2015 4:59.51
51 Grace Dean Lawrence North 2018 4:59.99
52 Michelle de la Vina Wheeler 2000 5:00.04
53 Abigail Little Noblesville 2017 5:00.27
54 Julie Eckerly Columbus 2003 5:00.31
55 Victoria Schoettmer Center Grove 2012 5:00.33
56 Samantha Roush Columbia City 2013 5:00.33
57 Margo Hornocker Oak Hill 2017 5:00.33
58 Kyra Ball Portage 2015 5:00.40
59 Morgan Dyer Elkhart Memorial 2019 5:00.51
60 Kelcy Welch Carmel 2013 5:00.61
61 Mary Davis Chatard 2011 5:00.71
62 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2017 5:00.83
63 Samantha Woodford Plainfield 2014 5:00.84
64 Rayna Fruchey Carroll (FW) 2019 5:00.88
65 Mia Beckham Warsaw 2017 5:01.32
66 Madelyn Webster Brownsburg 2010 5:01.50
67 Julia Dvorak Homestead 2019 5:01.53
68 Brittany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2012 5:01.54
69 Brooke Dixon Brownsburg 2019 5:01.56
70 Tiffany Redlarczyk Lake Central 2002 5:01.88
71 Taylor Royalty Trinity 2011 5:01.89
72 Sarah Kehe Chesterton 2005 5:01.94
73 Adele Mitchell Concordia Lutheran 2004 5:02.03
74 Presley Warren Reitz Memorial 2017 5:02.10
75 Elizabeth Stanhope Pike 2018 5:02.14
76 Katelyn Wasson Zionsville 2019 5:02.19
77 Maddie Dalton Carmel 2017 5:02.24
78 Jill Nace Penn 1992 5:02.35
79 Stephanie Chaney Pendleton Heights 1988 5:02.44
80 Julie Eckerly Columbus North 2003 5:02.49
81 Jamie Gorrell Woodlan 1987 5:02.60
82 Megan Slamkowski Guerin Catholic 2016 5:02.63
83 Lorna Whaley Avon 2007 5:02.73
84 Annie Shank Bishop Luers 2010 5:03.10
85 Megan Jackson Northridge 2005 5:03.12
86 Michelle Rafferty Carmel 2001 5:03.20
87 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2013 5:03.52
88 Justina Reichert Reichert 1992 5:03.63
89 Kristal Studer East Central 2008 5:04.15
90 Sierra Lax Columbus North 2015 5:04.25
91 Tyler Schwartz Dekalb 2017 5:04.25
92 Becky Pouch Hobart 1994 5:04.29
93 Stephanie Bassett Bloomington North 1983 5:04.40
94 Kim Briggs Logansport 1983 5:04.50
95 Laura Didion Northrop 1983 5:04.60
96 Marsha Grondziak Ben Davis 1985 5:04.66
97 La Hardesty Valparaiso 2006 5:04.73
98 Hope Jordan Bremen 2010 5:04.95
99 Erin Sullivan Southport 2016 5:05.05
100 Megan Kress Carmel 2014 5:05.12
101 Erin Strzelecki Bishop Dwenger 2019 5:05.20
102 Claire Laverty Yorktown 2005 5:05.25
103 Amy Haase Carmel 1995 5:05.29
104 Renee Masterson Beech Grove 2007 5:05.32
105 Brianna Johnson Carroll (FW) 2010 5:05.45
106 Sarah Leinheiser Carmel 2016 5:05.51
107 Lauren Price Pike 1997 5:05.75
108 Cheryl Crozier Gary West 1992 5:05.85
109 Ava Gilliana Valparaiso 2019 5:05.87
110 Jordan Chester Boone Grove 2010 5:05.95