Juniors
1600 Meters




The following are the best track times of all-time run by Indiana high schoolers. No adjustements have been made for hand/auto timing differences.




RankNameSchoolYearTime
1 Taylor Nicholson Avon 2016 4:49.23
2 Katie Harrington Carmel 2003 4:49.38
3 Courtney Adams Brebeuf Jesuit 1995 4:50.37
4 Carol Gray New Prairie 1985 4:52.34
5 Bethany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2012 4:53.23
6 Magin Kebert Harrison (WL) 2003 4:53.44
7 Josey Korte Angola 2016 4:54.24
8 Cassie Hunt North Putnam 2002 4:54.43
9 Alex Banfich Culver Academies 2007 4:54.76
10 Alex Banfich Culver Acadmies 2007 4:55.05
11 Ashley Erba Warsaw 2012 4:55.12
12 Mackenzie Caldwell Columbus North 2013 4:55.19
13 Katherine Free Cathedral 2015 4:55.20
14 Rachel Nichwitz Hamilton Southeastern 2014 4:55.48
15 Hannah Stoffel Huntington North 2015 4:55.62
16 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka 2014 4:55.66
17 Helen Willman Noblesville 2011 4:55.80
18 Adele Mitchell Concordia 2004 4:56.22
19 Wendi Robinson Danville 2004 4:56.45
20 Lauren Hardesty Valpo 2006 4:56.48
21 Kate DeSimone Canterbury 2009 4:56.98
22 Haley Harris Flashes Showcase 2014 4:56.99
23 Cassie Peller 2003 4:57.16
24 Kelsey Harris Flashes Showcase 2014 4:57.26
25 Corinne Cominator Northridge 2012 4:57.62
26 Alex Warzyniak Bloomington South 2013 4:57.68
27 Colleen Weatherford Greencastle 2012 4:57.74
28 Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 2015 4:57.75
29 Cassie Peller Chesterton 2003 4:57.93
30 Rachel Stichter Wawasee 2004 4:57.99
31 Chelsea Blanchard Carroll (FW) 2007 4:58.05
32 Waverly Neer Culver Academies 2010 4:58.26
33 Haley Harris Carmel 2014 4:58.30
34 Amy Yoder East Noble 1995 4:58.40
35 Ashley Urick Carmel 2001 4:58.51
36 Amanda Bell Clarksville 1998 4:58.63
37 Waverly Neer Culver Acadmies 2010 4:58.65
38 Sarah Bennett Carmel 2011 4:58.72
39 Mackenzi Caldwell Columbus North 2013 4:58.73
40 Kristina Krasich Westfield 2006 4:58.76
41 Rachel Anderson Carmel 2016 4:59.06
42 Jennifer Warthan Bloomington North 1991 4:59.21
43 Abigail Hostetler Fremont 2013 4:59.30
44 Kelsey Harris Carmel 2014 4:59.30
45 Alissa McKaig Concordia Lutheran 2003 4:59.34
46 Maria Harriman West Noble 1997 4:59.37
47 Kristen Johnson West Lafayette 2015 4:59.51
48 Michelle de la Vina Wheeler 2000 5:00.04
49 Abigail Little Noblesville 2017 5:00.27
50 Julie Eckerly Columbus 2003 5:00.31
51 Victoria Schoettmer Center Grove 2012 5:00.33
52 Samantha Roush Columbia City 2013 5:00.33
53 Margo Hornocker Oak Hill 2017 5:00.33
54 Kyra Ball Portage 2015 5:00.40
55 Kelcy Welch Carmel 2013 5:00.61
56 Mary Davis Chatard 2011 5:00.71
57 Sophia Rigg Zionsville 2017 5:00.83
58 Samantha Woodford Plainfield 2014 5:00.84
59 Mia Beckham Warsaw 2017 5:01.32
60 Madelyn Webster Brownsburg 2010 5:01.50
61 Brittany Neeley Eastern (Greentown) 2012 5:01.54
62 Tiffany Redlarczyk Lake Central 2002 5:01.88
63 Taylor Royalty Trinity 2011 5:01.89
64 Sarah Kehe Chesterton 2005 5:01.94
65 Adele Mitchell Concordia Lutheran 2004 5:02.03
66 Presley Warren Reitz Memorial 2017 5:02.10
67 Maddie Dalton Carmel 2017 5:02.24
68 Jill Nace Penn 1992 5:02.35
69 Stephanie Chaney Pendleton Heights 1988 5:02.44
70 Julie Eckerly Columbus North 2003 5:02.49
71 Jamie Gorrell Woodlan 1987 5:02.60
72 Megan Slamkowski Guerin Catholic 2016 5:02.63
73 Lorna Whaley Avon 2007 5:02.73
74 Annie Shank Bishop Luers 2010 5:03.10
75 Megan Jackson Northridge 2005 5:03.12
76 Michelle Rafferty Carmel 2001 5:03.20
77 Elena Lancioni LaPorte 2013 5:03.52
78 Justina Reichert Reichert 1992 5:03.63