Boys - Girls
Seniors
2013 - 2014 - 2015




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR SO JR SR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Zack Snider Brebeuf Jesuit 16:23 15:55 15:34 15:20 #2    #14    
Seth Williams Columbus North 17:03 16:34 15:59 15:26 #3    #27    
Mark Beckmann DeKalb 16:41 16:10 15:51 15:31 #5    #42    
Ryan Kritzer Munster 17:32 16:37 16:08 15:41 #7    #97    
Chase Ballard Columbus North 17:54 16:50 16:04 15:41 #8    #102    
Anthony Williams Bloomington South 17:25 16:17 15:57 15:44 #9    #137    
Brandon Arnold West Noble 17:26 16:21 16:04 15:45 #10    #142    
Jacob Schmeling Carroll (FW) 16:32 16:07 15:48 #12    #203    
Spencer Danielson Terre Haute South 17:36 16:25 16:13 15:51 #13    #249    
10  Daniel Fleace North Harrison 17:20 17:01 16:28 15:52 #14    #268    
11  Griffin Miller Center Grove 17:25 16:56 16:28 15:53 #16    #293    
12  Quentin Pierce Castle 16:51 16:22 15:54 #18    #297    
13  Fergus Arthur Bloomington North 17:39 16:48 15:55 #19    #338    
14  Griffin Tichenor Bloomington North 17:37 16:50 16:11 15:56 #21    #360    
15  Ethan Hoeft Lawrence North 16:11 15:59 15:56 #22    #365    
16  Solomon Rice North Central (Indpls) 17:18 16:25 16:00 15:57 #24    #384    
17  Patrick O'Neil Cathedral 17:24 15:58 16:18 16:03 #28    #498    
18  Conor Smith North Central (Indpls) 16:36 16:08 #32    #621    
19  Will Anderson Avon 16:53 16:09 #35    #650    
20  Jacob Turner St. Joseph's 16:56 16:11 #39    #725    
21  Brogan Armand Harrison (Evansville) 16:32 16:09 16:11 #40    #736    
22  Ryan Dvornik Brebeuf Jesuit 17:38 17:29 16:53 16:12 #41    #760    
23  Jake Cohen West Lafayette 17:14 16:42 16:27 16:13 #44    #790    
24  Greg Tippmann Bishop Dwenger 17:19 16:38 16:31 16:14 #45    #817    
25  Mat Marsh Portage 17:48 16:15 #46    #885    
26  Travis Kulczar Riley 16:54 16:27 16:16 #47    #900    
27  Darin Lawrence Lawrence Central 18:07 16:46 16:15 16:17 #50    #930    
28  Jona Odell Cardinal Ritter 17:21 16:30 16:18 #52    #982    
29  Dominic Patacsil West Lafayette 16:53 16:41 16:18 #53    #986    
30  Matt Sraders Hamilton Southeastern 16:45 16:18 #54    #988    
RankNameSchool FR SO JR SR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Xavier Martinez Bloomington South 17:24 17:08 16:50 16:18 #55    #989    
32  Manny Lopez Munster 18:17 16:45 17:16 16:23 #61    #1,166    
33  Ryan Cash Zionsville 17:11 16:30 16:23 #62    #1,172    
34  Jordan Koczenasz North Central (Indpls) 17:36 16:27 16:23 #63    #1,185    
35  Harrison Streib Bloomington North 19:05 17:30 16:47 16:24 #65    #1,193    
36  Kyle O'Malley Franklin Central 17:48 17:14 16:27 #74    #1,341    
37  Trevor Hamilton Carroll (FW) 16:32 16:28 #78    #1,375    
38  Evan Snodgrass Avon 16:28 #79    #1,381    
39  Nick Butler Fishers 18:00 17:01 16:39 16:29 #80    #1,394    
40  Peter Davis Terre Haute North 17:14 17:05 16:49 16:30 #83    #1,459    
41  Aaron Pierrard Perry Central 17:04 16:47 17:00 16:30 #84    #1,467    
42  Seth Cousins Caston 17:27 16:31 #85    #1,482    
43  Jace Wisdorf Carmel 17:20 16:32 #88    #1,518    
44  Kyle Lewis Jennings County 16:33 #91    #1,585    
45  Sam Miller LaPorte 17:46 16:39 16:33 #92    #1,594    
46  Jordan Wright Hamilton Southeastern 16:33 #93    #1,595    
47  Taylor Kleyn Avon 16:45 16:36 #99    #1,725    
48  Ben Porter Columbus North 17:36 17:15 16:36 #101    #1,733    
49  Gerardo Abad Goshen 17:22 16:48 16:36 #102    #1,734    
50  Jake Kleist Fishers 17:26 16:36 #103    #1,740    
51  Ryan Nephew Bloomington North 18:15 16:36 16:38 #108    #1,840    
52  David Kampf New Prairie 17:41 16:52 16:26 16:38 #109    #1,853    
53  Kyle Sams Hamilton Southeastern 17:33 17:31 16:38 #110    #1,857    
54  Angel Soto-Lozada Brebeuf Jesuit 17:28 16:39 #113    #1,922    
55  David Benton Bloomington South 17:45 17:06 16:50 16:41 #118    #1,981    
56  Tim Jerger Lawrence North 16:57 16:41 #120    #2,014    
57  Cody Bray Frankfort 17:40 17:13 16:47 16:42 #121    #2,039    
58  Nick Firsich Martinsville 18:29 17:24 16:33 16:42 #122    #2,060    
59  Bryce Gawronski Kankakee Valley 17:14 16:42 #123    #2,067    
60  Scott Farley Munster 17:41 17:11 16:42 #125    #2,078    
RankNameSchool FR SO JR SR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Akis Medrano Benton Central 16:54 16:43 #126    #2,081    
62  Alec Heitz Floyd Central 17:41 17:09 16:43 #127    #2,084    
63  Christopher Bluish Guerin Catholic 16:44 #135    #2,173    
64  Jordan Warne Noblesville 18:07 17:07 17:11 16:46 #141   
65  Valentin Emmanuel Fort Wayne North Side 16:48 16:46 #142   
66  Kip Curtis Guerin Catholic 17:38 17:20 18:40 16:46 #145   
67  Daniel Feltis Jefferson 18:08 17:22 16:47 #149   
68  Shawn Graves Goshen 18:06 17:22 17:02 16:47 #150   
69  Damon Horn Warren Central 17:53 17:02 16:24 16:47 #151   
70  Phillip Woelmer Bloomington North 16:47 #154   
71  Cayce Griffin Jefferson 18:01 16:59 16:48 #156   
72  Nick Young Guerin Catholic 18:14 16:54 16:48 #158   
73  Tylor Hudson Portage 17:46 16:56 18:40 16:49 #160   
74  Grayson Jenkins Carmel 16:50 #163   
75  Tanner Coots Silver Creek 19:44 18:42 17:30 16:50 #164   
76  Blaine Conners Franklin Community 18:06 16:59 16:51 16:50 #167   
77  Grant Stapleton Center Grove 17:36 17:25 17:10 16:50 #168   
78  Mark Bond Brownsburg 18:21 17:16 16:33 16:51 #171   
79  Jacob Fierst Cardinal Ritter 17:23 16:51 #172   
80  Luke Uhl Floyd Central 17:23 17:13 16:52 #174   
81  Sawyer Miller South Adams 18:30 17:17 16:18 16:52 #175   
82  Daniel Hauersperger Seymour 18:34 17:23 17:05 16:52 #176   
83  Syrus Fletcher Greenfield-Central 18:03 17:42 17:10 16:52 #177   
84  Kris Wickens Bremen 16:46 16:52 #178   
85  Trey Dooley Forest Park 17:17 17:15 16:53 #179   
86  Logan Winters Zionsville 17:21 16:53 16:53 #180   
87  Colton Meyer F.J. Reitz 17:51 16:53 #184   
88  Logan Berndt West Lafayette 17:19 16:53 #185   
89  Michael Lukovic Carmel 17:42 17:14 17:06 16:54 #186   
90  Matt Smith Evansville North 17:48 17:18 17:15 16:54 #187   
RankNameSchool FR SO JR SR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Kyle Newland Columbus North 18:18 16:55 #195   
92  Carter King Cathedral 16:55 #196   
93  David Salmon Riley 17:38 17:18 16:56 #202   
94  Nick Zak Hanover Central 16:56 #205   
95  Wyatt Spencer Lawrence North 17:29 16:56 #210   
96  Luke Schepers Cardinal Ritter 17:49 17:17 16:56 #211   
97  Joe Wright Columbus North 16:57 #212   
98  Devin Tracy Northfield 17:25 17:02 17:06 16:57 #213   
99  Jacob Langbehn Crown Point 18:05 17:15 16:49 16:57 #216   
100  Bryce Miller Hamilton Southeastern 18:03 17:10 16:57 #218   
101  Talen Taylor Switzerland County 17:02 16:58 #221   
102  Nate Roe Angola 17:51 16:58 #224   
103  Nick Green Columbus North 17:26 16:59 #225   
104  Curtis Wetzel North Harrison 18:21 17:35 17:01 17:00 #228   
105  Rob Mathioudakis Cathedral 17:53 17:02 17:00 #230   
106  Travis Shinsky West Lafayette 17:00 #231   
107  Jack Mader Penn 17:30 17:41 17:06 17:01 #235   
108  Matthew Fahs-Brown Manchester 17:14 16:45 16:33 17:02 #237   
109  Jacob Hedrick Henryville 17:01 17:02 #238   
110  Solomon Heffernan Rossville 17:52 17:29 16:54 17:02 #240   
111  Hank Phillips Edgewood 17:37 17:02 #243   
112  Mac White Cascade 17:03 #249   
113  Chad Lawrence Floyd Central 17:40 17:05 #252   
114  Grayson Weidner Bloomington South 17:52 17:34 17:05 #253   
115  Kevin Moser Bluffton 17:05 #254   
116  Logan Ayer Heritage Hills 17:54 17:05 #257   
117  Ryan Craker Penn 17:05 #258   
118  Clay Travis DeKalb 17:55 17:42 17:17 17:06 #261   
119  Jake Russell Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 17:43 17:06 #263   
120  Josh Lawson Center Grove 17:24 17:06 #266   
RankNameSchool FR SO JR SR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Khalil McDaniel Eastern (Pekin) 17:17 17:07 #267   
122  Peter Voskuil Bloomington South 17:27 17:52 16:45 17:08 #270   
123  John Burkert Hamilton Southeastern 17:53 17:20 17:09 #273   
124  Daniel Messenger Warsaw 17:44 17:00 16:55 17:09 #274   
125  Quenton White Madison 17:55 17:32 17:09 #277   
126  Jason LaFord Greenfield-Central 18:15 17:59 17:10 #279