Boys - Girls
Juniors
2013 - 2014 - 2015




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR SO JR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Lauren Johnson West Lafayette 19:21 18:44 18:33 #8    #47    
Katherine Free Cathedral 19:00 19:01 18:35 #10    #52    
Stacy Morozov Carmel 19:35 18:43 18:36 #12    #56    
Alex Buck Pendleton Heights 19:45 18:45 18:36 #13    #57    
Kristen Johnson West Lafayette 19:21 18:48 18:45 #19    #83    
Megan Kress Carmel 20:04 19:27 18:50 #22    #108    
Sierra Lax Columbus North 19:14 18:42 18:50 #23    #109    
Madison Fruchey Carroll (FW) 19:22 19:09 18:51 #26    #113    
Bailey Beery Bellmont 20:51 18:27 18:55 #30    #128    
10  Alli Workman Bloomfield 20:31 20:12 19:10 #39    #217    
11  Madeline Lilly Twin Lakes 19:11 19:02 19:13 #44    #233    
12  Allison Coffey Columbus North 20:43 19:39 19:13 #45    #238    
13  Devon Leahy Westfield 19:23 19:13 19:18 #53    #281    
14  Kassidy Manning Floyd Central 21:09 19:51 19:20 #55    #305    
15  Samantha Mitchell Zionsville 20:35 19:14 19:21 #58    #321    
16  Ellen Flood Cathedral 20:27 19:51 19:25 #65    #360    
17  Kailee Schoof LaPorte 20:14 19:21 19:27 #67    #383    
18  Kyra Ball Portage 19:41 19:58 19:28 #68    #397    
19  Hannah Welsh Jasper 19:44 19:51 19:28 #69    #399    
20  Corissa Proctor Brown County 22:46 19:28 #70    #402    
21  Hannah Stoffel Huntington North 20:15 19:40 19:29 #71    #411    
22  Jessie Wells Warren Central 19:29 #72    #414    
23  Grace Walther Homestead 19:31 19:46 19:32 #77    #453    
24  Morgan Blyly Northridge 20:47 19:53 19:33 #79    #473    
25  Nina Bouthier Columbus North 19:59 19:43 19:41 #95    #560    
26  Danielle Frank Penn 18:57 19:41 #97    #571    
27  Ashley Sedler Oldenburg Academy 20:24 19:43 #98    #585    
28  Brooke Talhelm Franklin Central 19:23 19:55 19:45 #104    #627    
29  Lindsay Welker Terre Haute North 19:58 19:29 19:48 #113    #676    
30  Lydia Kotowski Floyd Central 19:50 19:39 19:50 #115    #694    
RankNameSchool FR SO JR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Emily Welch Franklin Central 19:46 19:59 19:54 #118    #757    
32  Hannah Dawson Warsaw 20:23 20:16 19:59 #127    #848    
33  Krista McCormick DeKalb 19:37 19:45 19:59 #128    #852    
34  Megan Hoover North Decatur 19:41 20:00 #133    #871    
35  Samantha Miller Carmel 20:40 20:00 #134    #872    
36  Emma Hayward Warsaw 21:01 20:45 20:02 #136    #904    
37  Hannah Sears Edgewood 20:49 19:56 20:02 #137    #908    
38  Brooke Rhodes Warsaw 21:49 20:24 20:05 #147    #958    
39  Shelby Pake Greensburg 20:20 20:29 20:06 #150   
40  Avrie Allen Columbus North 20:01 20:06 #151   
41  Lindsey Kolanowski Hanover Central 21:00 20:07 #154   
42  Nicole Wilson Wayne 20:08 #155   
43  Hannah Wappas Columbia City 20:08 #156   
44  Anna Nagy Terre Haute North 20:42 21:09 20:08 #157   
45  Alena Tonne Valparaiso 20:54 21:20 20:08 #160   
46  Keeliegh Stigall Terre Haute North 21:07 21:05 20:11 #170   
47  Marie Didion LaPorte 21:37 20:37 20:12 #172   
48  Macy Evans Bloomington South 21:05 20:13 #178   
49  Natalie Gruszka Valparaiso 20:18 #191   
50  Madison Barney Floyd Central 20:26 20:19 #196   
51  Michaela Ward Evansville North 19:25 20:09 20:20 #197   
52  Nora Rangel Goshen 21:47 20:22 #202   
53  DeAndra Bigbee Warren Central 22:33 21:18 20:25 #212   
54  Brooke Hasty Oak Hill 20:57 20:25 #215   
55  Morgan West Connersville 21:19 20:27 #223   
56  Haley Duke Columbus North 20:55 20:28 #226   
57  Marissa Jamison Huntington North 21:10 21:05 20:28 #229   
58  Susan Fisher Brebeuf Jesuit 20:41 20:33 20:32 #241   
59  Hayley Newman New Haven 20:34 #245   
60  Megan Brelage Bishop Dwenger 20:21 20:34 #246   
RankNameSchool FR SO JR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Kayley Hodson Lawrence Central 21:03 19:58 20:36 #256   
62  Katie Culler Fremont 20:18 20:00 20:37 #258   
63  Maya Wilson Bloomington North 21:45 21:03 20:37 #259   
64  Stephanie Waters Portage 21:06 21:17 20:38
65  Jessica Duvall Mishawaka 20:26 21:57 20:39
66  Monica Dudley Pendleton Heights 21:24 20:38 20:41
67  Erin Knepley Western 21:01 20:41
68  Isabel Detherage Brebeuf Jesuit 20:41
69  Grace Andritsch Hamilton Southeastern 20:42
70  Lorinda Kirk Fishers 21:06 20:38 20:42
71  Gena Baumberger Franklin Central 20:34 20:42
72  Gladys Chavez Shelbyville 20:43
73  Sandra Warren Salem 22:00 20:16 20:43
74  Yvette Rojas West Noble 21:42 20:40 20:43
75  Marina Pfeil Plainfield 21:28 21:22 20:46
76  Sydnye Nosbusch Valparaiso 20:09 21:08 20:46
77  Molly Campbell Northridge 20:47 20:47
78  Kinzie Scott Rising Sun 20:26 20:48
79  Nacketa Scanlon Fishers 20:48
80  Mallory Mulzer Reitz Memorial 20:48
81  Maggie Jahns Fishers 19:29 20:09 20:48
82  Celia McGhiey Carmel 21:10 20:50
83  Megan Winter Seymour 22:06 22:00 20:50
84  Riley Hickman Rensselaer Central 21:00 20:50
85  Olivia Winegardner Maconaquah 21:02 20:52
86  Claire Kehler Warsaw 22:24 21:49 20:54
87  Kate White Canterbury 20:28 20:56
88  Ashlee Allen Madison 20:56
89  Julia Nafe Penn 22:50 20:56
90  Carly Jones Eastern (Greentown) 19:53 20:10 20:58
RankNameSchool FR SO JR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Amanda Grothen Avon 20:55 21:02 21:01
92  Hope Myroup New Prairie 20:19 21:02
93  Bente Sommer Ben Davis 21:03
94  Ellison Willard Carmel 20:29 21:04
95  Jessica Awad Columbus North 21:04
96  Elyse Rhoades Avon 21:06
97  Elizabeth Cronin Westfield 21:20 21:05 21:06
98  Sabrina Porter Marion 21:07
99  Anna Nisen Concord 21:15 21:07
100  Olivia Johnson Harrison (WL) 19:44 19:38 21:07