Boys - Girls
Brown County Semi-State
2019 - 2020 - 2021




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff 11 Columbus North 15:45 #11  
Spenser Wolf 11 Forest Park 15:48 #12  
Matt Newell 11 Columbus North 15:49 #13  
Camden Marshall 12 Corydon Central 15:54 #16  
Andy Stohr 12 Columbus North 15:57 #22  
Austin Pulkowski 12 Columbus North 16:01 #24  
Nolan Bailey 11 Bloomington North 16:04 #29  
Matt Gambill 11 Terre Haute South 16:04 #30  
Hunter Griffin 12 Floyd Central 16:07 #38  
10  Abe Eckman 11 Jasper 16:08 #42  
11  Cael Light 12 Terre Haute South 16:08 #43  
12  Evan Carr 11 Columbus North 16:12 #47  
13  Jcim Grant 9 Northview 16:12 #49  
14  Thomas Chapman 12 Northview 16:14 #52  
15  Weston Naville 11 Floyd Central 16:15 #54  
16  Collin Pruitt 12 Columbus North 16:16 #56  
17  Carson Heath 12 Martinsville 16:22 #63  
18  Will Conway 9 Floyd Central 16:23 #65  
19  Dylan Bland 12 Southridge 16:25 #68  
20  Dylan Zeck 10 Terre Haute North 16:25 #69  
21  Dawson Schroeder 12 Mater Dei 16:26 #75  
22  Kyle Clark 10 Bloomington North 16:29 #85  
23  Alex Nolan 11 F.J. Reitz 16:30 #89  
24  Stuart Bennett 11 Northview 16:32 #93  
25  Chase Austin 10 Brown County 16:34 #98  
26  Zander West 11 Bloomington South 16:35 #102  
27  Tyler Spurling 12 Castle 16:35 #103  
28  Corbin Butts 12 Northview 16:35 #106  
29  Neal Alderson 12 Bloomington South 16:36 #107  
30  Jaryn Weinel 10 Jasper 16:37 #111  
31  Aaron Lord 10 New Albany 16:38 #114  
32  John Asplund 12 Bloomington South 16:39 #119  
33  Nolan White 11 Terre Haute North 16:39 #122  
34  Lane Elsner 11 Jennings County 16:42 #132  
35  Ian Gadberry 12 Terre Haute North 16:42 #133  
36  Quincy Slaper 11 Bloomington North 16:42 #135  
37  Gavin Just 12 Borden 16:42 #136  
38  Sam Hobbeheydar 10 Columbus North 16:44 #143  
39  Ethan Dippold 12 Seymour 16:44 #146  
40  Harrison Hulsman 10 Jasper 16:45 #149  
41  Nicholas Gordan 12 Floyd Central 16:46 #152  
42  Kaden Chestnut 12 Tell City 16:46 #153  
43  Trevor Monroe 11 Castle 16:47 #156  
44  Will Kiel 11 Columbus North 16:48 #163  
45  Pierce Brinkman 12 Northeast Dubois 16:49 #168  
46  Elliott Buechlein 12 Heritage Hills 16:49 #170  
47  Ryan Rheam 9 Bloomington South 16:50 #175  
48  Justin McWilliams 12 Floyd Central 16:50 #176  
49  Jack Gildea 10 Bloomington South 16:52 #180  
50  Kellen Hottell 10 Columbus North 16:54 #184  
51  Alex Hooten 11 Evansville Central 16:55 #194  
52  Jack Nelson 11 Bloomington North 16:58 #206  
53  Cole Hess 11 Perry Central 16:58 #209  
54  Carter Mullenix 12 Northview 17:00 #215  
55  Clayton Guthrie 10 Columbus North 17:00 #218  
56  Chris Herrera 11 Bloomington North 17:00 #221  
57  Jacob Wenning 11 North Harrison 17:01 #225  
58  Dossan Lamb 12 Sullivan 17:01 #226  
59  Wyatt Beck 11 Austin 17:02 #232  
60  Anthony Adams 12 Terre Haute North 17:02 #235  
61  Jude Bane 10 Seymour 17:03 #238  
62  Jonathon Hayden 12 Linton-Stockton 17:04 #241  
63  Mitchel Meier 11 Floyd Central 17:04 #244  
64  Brandon Kleber 12 Seymour 17:04 #248  
65  Oliver Holscher 12 South Knox 17:05 #251  
66  Brenden Baker 11 Jennings County 17:05 #252  
67  Nic Kaiser 10 Bloomington North 17:05 #256  
68  Adam Heitz 11 Floyd Central 17:06 #260  
69  Maddox Baker 11 South Central (Elizabeth 17:06 #263  
70  Chance Craig 11 Austin 17:07 #266  
71  Liam Arthur 11 Bloomington North 17:07 #268  
72  Alexander Pinckney 9 Christian Academy of IN 17:07 #274  
73  Gavin Hendrix 12 Jennings County 17:08 #278  
74  Easton Sibbitt 12 F.J. Reitz 17:09 #283  
75  Aidan Lord 10 New Albany 17:09 #286  
76  Douglas Dillman 9 Northview 17:10 #288  
77  Will Russell 10 Columbus North 17:10 #291  
78  Will Gubbins 10 Jasper 17:13 #304  
79  Sam Plumer 12 Bloomington South 17:15 #314  
80  Ethan Teske 11 Bloomington North 17:17 #329  
81  Brandon Rice 10 Austin 17:17 #331  
82  Hank Slater 10 Northview 17:18 #337  
83  David Rose 12 Crothersville 17:19 #344  
84  Lody Cheatham 11 Borden 17:22 #361  
85  Jacob Siewers 11 South Knox 17:23 #368  
86  Lane Pollock 11 Boonville 17:26 #391  
87  Michael Proffer 11 Seymour 17:26 #394  
88  Dante Valentino 11 Bloomington South 17:26 #395  
89  Martin Barco 9 Martinsville 17:27 #403  
90  Bryce Troesch 11 Forest Park 17:27 #404  
91  Bryce Weber 11 Corydon Central 17:27 #407  
92  Justin Beard 10 Bloomfield 17:29 #419  
93  John Rushton 11 Bloomington North 17:29 #420  
94  Nathan Koch 12 Brownstown Central 17:30 #423  
95  Andrew Mangum 11 Castle 17:31 #428  
96  Garrett Gravitt 12 Floyd Central 17:31 #429  
97  Elliott Campbell 12 Bloomington North 17:31 #435  
98  Elijah Plasse 9 Crothersville 17:32 #441  
99  John Merritt 10 Columbus North 17:32 #443  
100  Wyatt Frye 11 Bloomfield 17:33 #448  
101  Braden Dike 12 Mount Vernon 17:34 #457  
102  Brayden Lain 10 Tell City 17:34 #458  
103  Luke Kidd 12 Bloomington South 17:36 #465  
104  Cameron Giles 12 Southridge 17:36 #466  
105  Carter Howell 10 Columbus North 17:36 #467  
106  Ben Whitacre 10 Castle 17:37 #473  
107  Eli Norrick 11 Bloomington North 17:37 #475  
108  Ethan Aidoo 9 Terre Haute South 17:38 #477  
109  Reid Hubbard 11 Bloomington South 17:38 #483  
110  Andrew Golba 11 Reitz Memorial 17:38 #486  
111  Ben Kelly 10 Providence 17:40 #496  
112  Hayden McCarty 12 Terre Haute North 17:40 #499  
113  Wade Wisler 10 Bloomington North 17:41 #506  
114  Carson Kleinhelter 12 Columbus North 17:41 #507  
115  Logan Mcintosh 11 Jennings County 17:43 #522  
116  Seth Owings 12 Floyd Central 17:43 #526  
117  Andrew Alvey 11 Reitz Memorial 17:46 #545  
118  Landen Myers 11 Bloomfield 17:46 #546  
119  Blake Hoffman 12 Borden 17:46 #549  
120  Elliot Gough 12 Edgewood 17:46 #550  
121  Oxiel Castro 10 North Harrison 17:46 #552  
122  Ian Campbell 11 Jennings County 17:47 #554  
123  Eli Wahlman 10 Jennings County 17:47 #555  
124  Alec Kaufman 11 Tell City 17:47 #557  
125  Jacob Strietelmeier 10 Columbus North 17:47 #558  
126  Hunter Tabor 9 Bloomington South 17:47 #565  
127  Dustin Lester 12 Eastern Greene 17:48 #568  
128  Connor Harriss 12 Seymour 17:48 #571  
129  Braeden Knerr 12 Northview 17:49 #578  
130  Bryce Stateler 11 West Vigo 17:49 #583  
131  Zachary Traylor 10 F.J. Reitz 17:50 #585  
132  Kaden Temple 9 Eastern (Pekin) 17:50 #586  
133  Joe Zinkan 9 Bloomington South 17:50 #589  
134  Lance McIntosh 11 Bloomfield 17:51 #595  
135  Drew Stroud 12 Jennings County 17:53 #621  
136  Lewis Kaufman 11 Tell City 17:54 #625  
137  Rafe Silbaugh 10 Brown County 17:55 #632  
138  Patrick O'Connor 12 Terre Haute North 17:55 #639  
139  Clay Greenawalt 11 Seymour 17:55 #642  
140  Ryan Ault 12 Hauser 17:56 #650  
141  Jake Keller 10 Bloomington South 17:58 #660  
142  Jason Ramirez 11 Lincoln (Vincennes) 17:58 #661  
143  Nolan King 10 Evansville Central 17:58 #664  
144  Ashton Still 12 Silver Creek 17:59 #671  
145  Jackson Kramer 9 Castle 17:59 #674  
146  Eric Haworth 11 Terre Haute South 18:00 #681  
147  Keenan Clegg 11 Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:00 #683  
148  Kyler Wehr 10 Jasper 18:00 #684  
149  Mason Cranford 11 Terre Haute South 18:01 #691  
150  Will King 12 Sullivan 18:01 #692  
151  Reese Perry 12 Bosse 18:02 #702  
152  Colton Sons 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:03 #709  
153  Hayden Pennington 9 Gibson Southern 18:03 #713  
154  Sterling Mikel 11 Borden 18:05 #722  
155  David Smith 11 Eastern (Pekin) 18:06 #740  
156  Isaac Cooley 10 New Albany 18:07 #745  
157  Brendan Gillam 11 Bloomington South 18:07 #747  
158  Caleb Cork 10 South Knox 18:07 #749  
159  Adler Larson 10 Columbus North 18:08 #751  
160  Brandon Schnell 10 Northeast Dubois 18:08 #753  
161  Dylan Maeder 10 South Knox 18:09 #765  
162  Brenden Shrode 12 Evansville North 18:09 #769  
163  Chase Staggs 10 South Knox 18:09 #772  
164  Jacob Hogg 11 Clay City 18:10 #780  
165  Reece Lady 11 Terre Haute North 18:10 #787  
166  Louis Daley 11 Bloomington North 18:11 #792  
167  Gabe Hildenbrand 10 Harrison (Evansville) 18:11 #796  
168  Zack Weir 12 North Central (Farmersbu 18:11 #802  
169  Jackson Marshall 10 Austin 18:12 #805  
170  C.J Sylvester 10 Bloomfield 18:15 #837  
171  Cooper White 12 Castle 18:15 #838  
172  Charlie Smith 10 Columbus North 18:15 #839  
173  Pierce Lashley 10 Heritage Hills 18:15 #841  
174  Akot Tong 9 Columbus North 18:15 #842  
175  Nate Wheatley 10 Floyd Central 18:16 #847  
176  Tate Hall 12 Orleans 18:16 #849  
177  Alex Spindler 9 Gibson Southern 18:17 #856  
178  Colton Stoll 10 Barr-Reeve 18:17 #859  
179  Tristan Briones 11 Signature 18:18 #863  
180  Caleb Jones 11 Eastern (Pekin) 18:18 #864  
181  Griffin Bruce 11 Bloomington North 18:19 #886  
182  Caleb Stillwell 10 Princeton 18:19 #889  
183  Devin Vanvactor 11 Terre Haute North 18:19 #890  
184  Tate Alcorn 11 Terre Haute South 18:19 #894  
185  Paul O'Connor 12 Terre Haute North 18:19 #895  
186  Elijah Osborne 12 Seymour 18:20 #909  
187  Blaise Kelley 12 Mater Dei 18:21 #918  
188  Evan Herr 12 Mater Dei 18:22 #929  
189  Ben Jacobs 10 New Albany 18:22 #932  
190  Nolan Flispart 11 Borden 18:23 #939  
191  Will Littrell 11 Columbus North 18:25 #960  
192  Preston Liebert 11 South Central (Elizabeth 18:25 #962  
193  Levi Saude 12 West Vigo 18:25 #963  
194  Marco Avila 9 Columbus North 18:26 #968  
195  Brayden Furnish 9 Austin 18:26 #981  
196  Lane Garner 10 South Knox 18:27 #987  
197  Wyatt Koenig 12 Heritage Hills 18:29 #1,005  
198  Ethan Hall 11 Forest Park 18:30 #1,017  
199  Sam Rockey 9 Seymour 18:30 #1,022  
200  Cameron Haste 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:31 #1,028  
201  Spencer Brittingham 12 Princeton 18:32 #1,037  
202  Adam Reckers 9 Columbus North 18:32 #1,041  
203  Suoming Zhang 9 Bloomington South 18:33 #1,050  
204  Zach Hougland 12 Corydon Central 18:33 #1,054  
205  Seth Guillaume 9 Perry Central 18:33 #1,060  
206  Nathan Furnish 10 Switzerland County 18:34 #1,065  
207  Caleb Geary 12 Southwestern (Hanover) 18:34 #1,066  
208  Aidan Ernstes 11 Jennings County 18:35 #1,079  
209  Eli Berg 10 Forest Park 18:35 #1,083  
210  Blake Danzer 12 Jasper 18:36 #1,084  
211  Isaac Hults 11 Terre Haute South 18:36 #1,088  
212  Tristen Kirkhoff 11 White River Valley 18:37 #1,094  
213  Tyler Zimmerman 11 Evansville North 18:37 #1,104  
214  Timothy Lueking 11 Sullivan 18:38 #1,112  
215  Akhil Long 11 Providence 18:38 #1,115  
216  Hayden Smith 12 Borden 18:38 #1,118  
217  Zach Wells 10 Evansville North 18:39 #1,124  
218  Cade Stephens 12 Castle 18:40 #1,137  
219  Kirk VanGorden 12 Southwestern (Shelbyvill 18:40 #1,140  
220  Cole Baker 10 Bedford North Lawrence 18:40 #1,141  
221  Rhett Silbough 11 Brown County 18:40 #1,142  
222  Dylan Kinser 11 Charlestown 18:40 #1,143  
223  Kyle Hohl 12 Floyd Central 18:40 #1,150  
224  Cody Liebert 11 South Central (Elizabeth 18:41 #1,157  
225  Cooper Maurer 9 Gibson Southern 18:41 #1,161  
226  Devon Monroe 9 Castle 18:42 #1,170  
227  Cord Smith 9 Brown County 18:42 #1,172  
228  Paul Lueking 9 Sullivan 18:42 #1,179  
229  Jonathan Turley 10 Princeton 18:43 #1,185  
230  Trey Saulman 12 Corydon Central 18:43 #1,189  
231  Owen Rahman 12 Heritage Hills 18:43 #1,193  
232  Kasym Nash 9 Borden 18:45 #1,210  
233  Dylan Hardig 11 South Knox 18:45 #1,211  
234  Brandon Todd 10 Riverton Parke 18:45 #1,216  
235  Trevor Buechler 12 Northeast Dubois 18:46 #1,222  
236  Jared Parkey 11 Northview 18:46 #1,224  
237  John Hackney 10 F.J. Reitz 18:46 #1,225  
238  Grant Brown 9 Springs Valley 18:47 #1,232  
239  Ethan Edwards 9 Floyd Central 18:47 #1,234  
240  Jacob Conner 9 F.J. Reitz 18:47 #1,238  
241  Blake Smith 10 Princeton 18:48 #1,241  
242  Ethan Lax 11 Columbus North 18:48 #1,243  
243  Wylee Kippenbrock 9 Jasper 18:48 #1,246  
244  Evan Adams 11 Terre Haute North 18:49 #1,250  
245  Luke Woodyard 9 Reitz Memorial 18:49 #1,251  
246  Dakota Masters 11 Princeton 18:49 #1,252  
247  Levi Croquart 12 Seymour 18:49 #1,260  
248  Owen Singleton 12 South Knox 18:50 #1,266  
249  Gabe Land 10 Castle 18:51 #1,277  
250  Logan Worzella 12 Martinsville 18:52 #1,284  
251  Dominic D'Onofrio 9 Bloomington North 18:52 #1,289  
252  Landon Wagner 12 Evansville North 18:52 #1,293  
253  Griffin Worzella 11 Martinsville 18:52 #1,294  
254  Carter Blume 9 Jasper 18:53 #1,295  
255  Ethan Spindler 10 Gibson Southern 18:54 #1,307  
256  Logan Graf 11 Northview 18:54 #1,308  
257  Daxx Weist 10 Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:54 #1,317  
258  Kaden Connin 11 Providence 18:56 #1,333  
259  Jacob Spurling 12 Evansville North 18:56 #1,340  
260  Will Staggs 12 South Knox 18:56 #1,343  
261  Gabe Herrera 9 Bloomington North 18:57 #1,353  
262  Anthony Gough 10 Edgewood 18:57 #1,354  
263  Klayton Grizzel 10 Crawford County 18:57 #1,356  
264  Lucas Slaten 11 Mitchell 18:58 #1,363  
265  Alan Marshall 9 Springs Valley 18:58 #1,367  
266  Mason Laswell 12 Clay City 18:58 #1,370  
267  Max Wigand 10 F.J. Reitz 18:58 #1,372  
268  Issac Williams 12 Bedford North Lawrence 18:59 #1,379  
269  Joe Drossart 9 Southwestern (Hanover) 19:00 #1,386  
270  Noah McFall 10 Jennings County 19:00 #1,390  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Columbus North Columbus North 91 #1  
Floyd Central Crawford County 232 #9  
Northview Bedford North Lawrence 248 #12  
Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence 286 #15  
Bloomington South Bedford North Lawrence 303 #16  
Terre Haute North Bedford North Lawrence 377 #23  
Jasper Crawford County 399 #26  
Seymour Columbus North 486 #37  
Terre Haute South Bedford North Lawrence 498 #39  
10  Jennings County Columbus North 512 #41  
11  Castle Pike Central 524 #43  
12  Austin Columbus North 638 #62  
13  Borden Crawford County 664 #69  
14  South Knox Pike Central 705 #79  
15  Bloomfield Bedford North Lawrence 705 #80  
16  F.J. Reitz Pike Central 727 #85  
17  New Albany Crawford County 782 #92  
18  Corydon Central Crawford County 795 #93  
19  Tell City Crawford County 805 #94  
20  Forest Park Crawford County 870 #102  
21  Brown County Columbus North 871 #103  
22  Martinsville Columbus North 898 #105  
23  Sullivan Bedford North Lawrence 940 #112  
24  Evansville Central Pike Central 967 #118  
25  Heritage Hills Crawford County 980 #119  
26  Mater Dei Pike Central 1,001 #122  
27  Northeast Dubois Crawford County 1,002 #123  
28  South Central (Elizabeth) Crawford County 1,025 #125  
29  Reitz Memorial Pike Central 1,042 #126  
30  Princeton Pike Central 1,047 #128  
31  Evansville North Pike Central 1,053 #130  
32  Gibson Southern Pike Central 1,083 #134  
33  Eastern (Pekin) Bedford North Lawrence 1,100 #136  
34  Bedford North Lawrence Bedford North Lawrence 1,105 #138  
35  Lincoln (Vincennes) Pike Central 1,133 #143  
36  Providence Crawford County 1,153 #147  
37  Perry Central Crawford County 1,201 #156  
38  Eastern Greene Bedford North Lawrence 1,208 #158  
39  Clay City Bedford North Lawrence 1,219 #160  
40  Edgewood Bedford North Lawrence 1,266 #171  
41  West Vigo Bedford North Lawrence 1,272 #173  

Other unranked teams:
Mitchell Bedford North Lawrence 1,318
Springs Valley Crawford County 1,319
Orleans Bedford North Lawrence 1,378
Brownstown Central Columbus North 1,417
North Harrison Crawford County 1,441



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Columbus North 100.0% 1.0 30 15 99 99.2 0.8 0.1
Floyd Central 100.0% 2.8 114 37 247 0.6 47.1 31.2 14.3 5.5 1.2 0.2 0.1
Northview 100.0% 3.1 122 43 227 0.2 35.2 33.4 20.2 8.5 2.2 0.4
Bloomington North 100.0% 4.2 153 65 261 10.1 18.2 29.4 27.7 10.3 3.9 0.5 0.1
Bloomington South 100.0% 4.6 163 67 287 6.4 14.7 26.0 29.3 14.7 7.2 1.5 0.4 0.1
Terre Haute North 100.0% 6.2 206 108 339 0.3 2.2 6.8 16.9 36.5 25.6 7.5 2.6 1.3 0.5 0.1 0.1
Jasper 100.0% 6.6 217 119 323 0.3 0.4 3.5 11.2 29.7 35.7 12.0 4.9 2.0 0.5 0.1
Terre Haute South 100.0% 8.8 268 182 372 0.1 1.3 10.3 31.8 28.8 18.4 8.1 1.1 0.3 0.1
Seymour 100.0% 9.4 280 167 380 0.1 0.8 2.2 7.5 18.4 22.0 23.5 20.1 4.5 0.7 0.5
Jennings County 100.0% 9.8 290 191 385 0.3 1.3 5.0 13.4 20.8 23.5 25.9 7.8 1.5 0.5 0.2 0.1
Castle 100.0% 9.8 291 189 395 0.1 0.9 4.4 14.5 19.4 26.5 25.6 7.1 1.2 0.5 0.2 0.1
Austin 100.0% 13.2 362 253 453 0.1 0.5 0.7 3.3 9.3 28.1 21.8 14.5 10.4 5.9 4.4 1.3 0.1
Borden 98.8% 13.5 368 266 459 0.1 0.4 1.3 6.2 25.8 23.4 16.2 11.3 7.4 5.2 1.6 0.1
F.J. Reitz 100.0% 14.7 389 292 494 0.1 0.1 1.5 9.6 18.1 17.8 18.1 16.7 14.0 3.7 0.6 0.1
Tell City 73.0% 15.1 396 296 465 0.4 3.5 7.8 14.9 14.8 15.6 12.7 3.4 0.1
South Knox 100.0% 15.2 397 274 484 0.3 1.6 7.7 12.6 15.2 15.3 17.6 21.5 7.3 1.1 0.1
New Albany 72.6% 15.2 397 324 476 0.1 0.3 3.8 8.6 12.2 15.0 15.5 14.1 3.1 0.3
Forest Park 16.7% 15.4 400 347 457 0.1 0.3 1.0 2.8 4.5 4.6 3.0 0.5 0.1
Corydon Central 38.0% 15.6 402 328 458 0.1 0.9 2.9 4.7 7.9 10.6 9.0 2.0 0.1
Heritage Hills 0.9% 17.1 430 394 460 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.1
Martinsville 46.1% 17.7 438 364 492 0.3 0.3 0.9 3.0 7.3 29.9 4.4 0.2
Brown County 54.0% 17.8 445 359 513 0.1 0.2 1.7 2.7 6.6 34.7 7.3 0.8
Mater Dei 50.4% 18.8 467 408 530 0.1 0.2 1.7 9.2 35.2 4.2
Evansville Central 43.6% 19.2 483 414 537 0.2 0.4 3.1 28.3 11.8
Reitz Memorial 21.5% 19.6 506 449 551 0.3 8.5 12.8
Lincoln (Vincennes) 7.1% 19.8 520 459 565 0.1 1.6 5.4
Gibson Southern 16.0% 19.8 525 446 578 0.1 3.4 12.6
Evansville North 30.3% 19.8 531 473 577 0.1 4.5 25.8
Princeton 31.3% 19.8 531 458 589 4.8 26.5


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff Columbus North 15:45 100.0% 1.6 35.2 25.5 14.4 9.2 5.8 4.0 2.2 1.8 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.1
Spenser Wolf Forest Park 15:48 100.0% 2.5 26.7 15.9 14.2 11.4 8.2 6.1 5.5 3.2 2.6 1.9 1.6 0.7 0.7 0.5 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1
Matt Newell Columbus North 15:49 100.0% 2.8 12.4 22.4 19.4 15.1 9.6 6.4 4.5 3.5 2.7 2.0 1.0 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1
Camden Marshall Corydon Central 15:54 100.0% 4.0 13.8 13.1 11.0 12.2 10.1 10.0 6.4 5.3 4.4 3.1 2.4 2.1 1.5 1.2 1.0 0.8 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.2
Andy Stohr Columbus North 15:57 100.0% 5.6 1.5 4.8 10.5 13.2 13.4 11.5 10.0 8.6 6.2 5.3 4.1 3.0 2.4 1.7 1.1 1.0 0.9 0.4 0.2 0.2
Austin Pulkowski Columbus North 16:01 100.0% 7.1 0.7 1.7 5.2 8.4 11.6 10.6 10.7 9.6 9.2 7.4 5.6 4.0 3.9 3.6 2.1 1.9 1.0 0.9 0.5 0.4
Nolan Bailey Bloomington North 16:04 100.0% 8.7 2.3 3.8 5.4 4.5 6.3 6.7 7.9 8.4 7.6 6.6 6.8 6.0 4.9 4.3 3.9 3.7 2.1 2.7 1.4 1.7
Matt Gambill Terre Haute South 16:04 100.0% 8.0 2.4 3.6 5.6 6.8 7.3 7.7 8.5 8.0 7.3 7.2 6.5 6.3 4.4 4.1 3.5 2.6 1.7 1.5 1.3 1.0
Hunter Griffin Floyd Central 16:07 100.0% 9.6 1.7 3.3 3.7 4.5 5.4 6.7 6.3 6.2 7.7 7.5 6.8 7.2 6.2 4.9 4.7 3.9 3.3 2.7 2.1 1.6
Abe Eckman Jasper 16:08 100.0% 10.1 1.6 2.4 3.7 3.9 4.6 6.0 5.9 7.6 7.1 6.7 6.5 6.5 6.6 5.9 4.9 3.8 2.8 3.1 2.6 1.8
Cael Light Terre Haute South 16:08 100.0% 9.9 0.8 1.7 3.0 3.8 4.6 5.5 7.7 8.4 8.2 6.9 6.6 5.8 6.4 5.2 4.1 4.0 3.9 2.7 1.6 2.1
Evan Carr Columbus North 16:12 100.0% 12.2 0.1 0.3 0.8 2.6 4.2 5.1 6.1 6.1 8.0 7.9 7.4 7.5 6.8 5.7 4.7 5.8 3.8 3.1 2.5
Jcim Grant Northview 16:12 100.0% 11.9 0.5 0.8 1.6 2.3 3.7 4.2 4.4 5.6 6.3 6.9 7.2 7.4 5.8 6.1 6.0 5.5 4.6 4.1 3.4 2.7
Thomas Chapman Northview 16:14 100.0% 13.7 0.4 0.4 1.1 1.1 2.4 3.1 3.3 4.0 5.4 5.4 5.8 5.7 7.4 6.4 7.2 6.6 4.8 5.9 4.4 4.5
Weston Naville Floyd Central 16:15 100.0% 14.2 0.2 0.4 0.8 1.6 1.6 2.4 3.3 3.4 3.8 4.9 6.9 7.0 6.3 6.5 6.8 6.3 5.1 5.5 4.7 3.3
Collin Pruitt Columbus North 16:16 100.0% 15.3 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.5 2.5 3.4 4.0 5.5 5.5 7.0 6.2 5.9 5.7 6.2 6.2 5.6 5.5 4.4
Carson Heath Martinsville 16:22 100.0% 18.5 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.1 1.4 1.5 2.3 3.2 2.9 3.5 4.4 4.7 4.9 5.4 5.4 5.8 4.9 5.2
Will Conway Floyd Central 16:23 100.0% 19.0 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.7 1.3 1.1 1.6 2.1 2.7 3.7 3.4 4.0 5.2 5.4 5.3 6.3 6.8 5.5
Dylan Bland Southridge 16:25 100.0% 20.3 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.7 0.8 1.4 1.6 1.8 1.9 2.9 3.6 3.9 5.3 4.9 4.6 5.2 5.9 4.2
Dylan Zeck Terre Haute North 16:25 100.0% 20.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.5 1.7 2.7 2.2 3.6 4.2 4.7 4.4 5.8 5.3 5.0 5.6
Dawson Schroeder Mater Dei 16:26 100.0% 21.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.9 1.6 1.8 2.0 3.0 3.1 3.0 4.1 3.6 5.0 5.0 4.9 4.3
Kyle Clark Bloomington North 16:29 100.0% 23.7 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.5 0.9 1.5 1.2 2.3 2.9 2.4 3.9 3.4 3.5 4.7 5.1
Alex Nolan F.J. Reitz 16:30 100.0% 24.7 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.7 0.9 1.5 1.5 2.8 2.2 2.7 3.1 3.8 4.1 4.6
Stuart Bennett Northview 16:32 100.0% 26.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.5 1.1 1.7 1.6 2.8 2.4 3.2 3.5 3.7
Chase Austin Brown County 16:34 100.0% 28.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.5 0.5 1.0 1.3 1.5 2.3 2.1 2.8 2.9 3.0
Zander West Bloomington South 16:35 100.0% 29.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.9 1.3 1.6 1.9 1.7 2.8 3.1
Tyler Spurling Castle 16:35 100.0% 28.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.7 1.4 1.5 2.2 2.4 1.6 2.6 3.8
Corbin Butts Northview 16:35 100.0% 29.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.2 2.0 2.0 1.9 3.1
Neal Alderson Bloomington South 16:36 100.0% 29.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.3 0.8 0.9 1.5 1.5 2.2 2.0 2.9 2.4
Jaryn Weinel Jasper 16:37 100.0% 30.0 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.5 0.7 0.7 1.2 1.7 1.5 1.7 2.0 2.7
Aaron Lord New Albany 16:38 100.0% 31.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.5 0.9 1.2 1.0 1.7 2.2 2.2 2.5
John Asplund Bloomington South 16:39 100.0% 33.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.7 0.5 0.8 0.8 0.9 1.4 2.2
Nolan White Terre Haute North 16:39 100.0% 32.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.3 0.7 0.7 1.4 1.1 1.4 1.3
Lane Elsner Jennings County 16:42 100.0% 35.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.8 0.4 0.3 0.9 1.0 1.7
Ian Gadberry Terre Haute North 16:42 100.0% 35.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.8 1.0 1.1 0.9
Quincy Slaper Bloomington North 16:42 100.0% 36.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.9 0.9 1.0 1.1
Gavin Just Borden 16:42 100.0% 36.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.5 1.0 0.6 1.0 1.2
Sam Hobbeheydar Columbus North 16:44 100.0% 38.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.7 0.6 1.3 1.1
Ethan Dippold Seymour 16:44 100.0% 38.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.7 1.2
Harrison Hulsman Jasper 16:45 100.0% 38.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.6 0.5 0.5 1.1
Nicholas Gordan Floyd Central 16:46 100.0% 40.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.3 0.6 0.6
Kaden Chestnut Tell City 16:46 100.0% 40.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.2 0.4 0.2 0.4 0.8
Trevor Monroe Castle 16:47 100.0% 40.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.8
Pierce Brinkman Northeast Dubois 16:49 100.0% 43.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.2
Elliott Buechlein Heritage Hills 16:49 100.0% 43.4 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.4
Ryan Rheam Bloomington South 16:50 100.0% 44.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.2
Justin McWilliams Floyd Central 16:50 100.0% 44.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4
Jack Gildea Bloomington South 16:52 100.0% 46.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Alex Hooten Evansville Central 16:55 100.0% 50.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
Jack Nelson Bloomington North 16:58 100.0% 53.8 0.1 0.1 0.1
Cole Hess Perry Central 16:58 99.6% 54.6 0.2
Carter Mullenix Northview 17:00 100.0% 55.2 0.1
Chris Herrera Bloomington North 17:00 100.0% 56.1 0.2
Jacob Wenning North Harrison 17:01 99.3% 56.7
Dossan Lamb Sullivan 17:01 100.0% 56.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1
Wyatt Beck Austin 17:02 100.0% 57.6 0.1 0.1
Anthony Adams Terre Haute North 17:02 100.0% 58.5
Jude Bane Seymour 17:03 100.0% 58.8
Jonathon Hayden Linton-Stockton 17:04 100.0% 60.0
Mitchel Meier Floyd Central 17:04 100.0% 60.9
Brandon Kleber Seymour 17:04 100.0% 60.9
Oliver Holscher South Knox 17:05 100.0% 61.8 0.1
Brenden Baker Jennings County 17:05 100.0% 61.6
Nic Kaiser Bloomington North 17:05 100.0% 63.1 0.1
Adam Heitz Floyd Central 17:06 100.0% 62.9
Maddox Baker South Central (Elizabeth) 17:06 96.4% 63.1
Chance Craig Austin 17:07 100.0% 63.4
Liam Arthur Bloomington North 17:07 100.0% 64.4
Alexander Pinckney Christian Academy of IN 17:07 95.2% 63.9
Gavin Hendrix Jennings County 17:08 100.0% 65.6
Easton Sibbitt F.J. Reitz 17:09 100.0% 66.4
Aidan Lord New Albany 17:09 93.7% 65.2
Douglas Dillman Northview 17:10 100.0% 67.1
Will Gubbins Jasper 17:13 100.0% 70.0
Sam Plumer Bloomington South 17:15 100.0% 73.0
Brandon Rice Austin 17:17 100.0% 74.6
Hank Slater Northview 17:18 100.0% 76.0
David Rose Crothersville 17:19 100.0% 77.2
Lody Cheatham Borden 17:22 98.8% 79.6
Jacob Siewers South Knox 17:23 100.0% 80.6
Lane Pollock Boonville 17:26 100.0% 83.2
Michael Proffer Seymour 17:26 100.0% 83.0
Dante Valentino Bloomington South 17:26 100.0% 84.0
Martin Barco Martinsville 17:27 100.0% 83.9
Bryce Troesch Forest Park 17:27 50.0% 80.3
Bryce Weber Corydon Central 17:27 55.3% 80.5
Justin Beard Bloomfield 17:29 99.9% 86.1
Nathan Koch Brownstown Central 17:30 100.0% 87.7
Andrew Mangum Castle 17:31 100.0% 86.9
Elijah Plasse Crothersville 17:32 100.0% 89.1
Wyatt Frye Bloomfield 17:33 99.3% 89.9
Braden Dike Mount Vernon 17:34 100.0% 91.1
Brayden Lain Tell City 17:34 74.8% 88.0
Cameron Giles Southridge 17:36 21.5% 84.7
Ben Whitacre Castle 17:37 100.0% 92.6
Ethan Aidoo Terre Haute South 17:38 100.0% 94.2
Andrew Golba Reitz Memorial 17:38 99.9% 94.8
Ben Kelly Providence 17:40 10.5% 86.9
Hayden McCarty Terre Haute North 17:40 100.0% 97.0
Logan Mcintosh Jennings County 17:43 100.0% 100.1
Andrew Alvey Reitz Memorial 17:46 99.1% 102.2
Landen Myers Bloomfield 17:46 85.9% 102.1
Blake Hoffman Borden 17:46 98.8% 102.6
Elliot Gough Edgewood 17:46 83.5% 101.1
Oxiel Castro North Harrison 17:46 4.2% 89.3
Ian Campbell Jennings County 17:47 100.0% 104.2
Eli Wahlman Jennings County 17:47 100.0% 103.7
Alec Kaufman Tell City 17:47 73.2% 100.5
Dustin Lester Eastern Greene 17:48 80.4% 102.4
Connor Harriss Seymour 17:48 100.0% 105.4
Bryce Stateler West Vigo 17:49 76.5% 104.2
Zachary Traylor F.J. Reitz 17:50 100.0% 106.9
Kaden Temple Eastern (Pekin) 17:50 76.2% 105.1
Lance McIntosh Bloomfield 17:51 72.0% 106.1
Drew Stroud Jennings County 17:53 100.0% 111.7
Lewis Kaufman Tell City 17:54 73.0% 109.5
Rafe Silbaugh Brown County 17:55 100.0% 112.3
Patrick O'Connor Terre Haute North 17:55 100.0% 114.1
Clay Greenawalt Seymour 17:55 100.0% 114.0
Ryan Ault Hauser 17:56 100.0% 114.8
Jason Ramirez Lincoln (Vincennes) 17:58 90.4% 115.3
Nolan King Evansville Central 17:58 87.9% 115.6
Ashton Still Silver Creek 17:59 100.0% 117.8
Jackson Kramer Castle 17:59 100.0% 117.6
Eric Haworth Terre Haute South 18:00 100.0% 119.0
Keenan Clegg Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:00 86.4% 117.5
Kyler Wehr Jasper 18:00 100.0% 118.4
Mason Cranford Terre Haute South 18:01 100.0% 120.4
Will King Sullivan 18:01 38.0% 112.2
Reese Perry Bosse 18:02 81.8% 119.5
Colton Sons Bedford North Lawrence 18:03 33.7% 113.9
Hayden Pennington Gibson Southern 18:03 78.0% 120.1
Sterling Mikel Borden 18:05 98.8% 123.8
David Smith Eastern (Pekin) 18:06 17.2% 116.7
Isaac Cooley New Albany 18:07 72.6% 122.8
Caleb Cork South Knox 18:07 100.0% 127.1
Brandon Schnell Northeast Dubois 18:08 0.1% 109.5
Dylan Maeder South Knox 18:09 100.0% 128.3
Brenden Shrode Evansville North 18:09 64.2% 125.0
Chase Staggs South Knox 18:09 100.0% 128.7
Jacob Hogg Clay City 18:10 13.4% 118.5
Reece Lady Terre Haute North 18:10 100.0% 129.3
Gabe Hildenbrand Harrison (Evansville) 18:11 54.3% 125.5
Zack Weir North Central (Farmersburg) 18:11 10.3% 119.6
Jackson Marshall Austin 18:12 100.0% 130.4
C.J Sylvester Bloomfield 18:15 4.5% 120.1
Cooper White Castle 18:15 100.0% 133.0
Pierce Lashley Heritage Hills 18:15 0.9% 111.3
Tate Hall Orleans 18:16 6.0% 121.8
Alex Spindler Gibson Southern 18:17 34.5% 130.1
Colton Stoll Barr-Reeve 18:17 30.5% 130.0
Tristan Briones Signature 18:18 33.2% 130.9
Caleb Jones Eastern (Pekin) 18:18 2.5% 123.8
Caleb Stillwell Princeton 18:19 41.9% 131.5
Tate Alcorn Terre Haute South 18:19 100.0% 136.8
Elijah Osborne Seymour 18:20 100.0% 137.6
Blaise Kelley Mater Dei 18:21 53.3% 134.5
Evan Herr Mater Dei 18:22 53.0% 135.0
Ben Jacobs New Albany 18:22 72.6% 136.4
Nolan Flispart Borden 18:23 98.8% 139.6
Levi Saude West Vigo 18:25 0.8% 126.8
Brayden Furnish Austin 18:26 100.0% 141.9
Lane Garner South Knox 18:27 100.0% 142.3
Wyatt Koenig Heritage Hills 18:29 0.9% 129.8
Ethan Hall Forest Park 18:30 16.7% 137.1
Cameron Haste Bedford North Lawrence 18:31 0.2% 123.5
Spencer Brittingham Princeton 18:32 32.0% 139.1
Zach Hougland Corydon Central 18:33 38.0% 140.9
Nathan Furnish Switzerland County 18:34 65.0% 144.9
Caleb Geary Southwestern (Hanover) 18:34 65.8% 144.9
Eli Berg Forest Park 18:35 16.7% 141.5
Blake Danzer Jasper 18:36 100.0% 147.9
Isaac Hults Terre Haute South 18:36 100.0% 148.5
Tristen Kirkhoff White River Valley 18:37 56.1% 146.6
Tyler Zimmerman Evansville North 18:37 30.4% 143.4
Timothy Lueking Sullivan 18:38 0.0% 147.5
Hayden Smith Borden 18:38 98.8% 149.8
Zach Wells Evansville North 18:39 30.3% 144.3
Cade Stephens Castle 18:40 100.0% 150.2
Kirk VanGorden Southwestern (Shelbyville) 18:40 43.3% 147.2
Rhett Silbough Brown County 18:40 63.9% 148.9
Dylan Kinser Charlestown 18:40 41.7% 147.2
Cooper Maurer Gibson Southern 18:41 16.0% 144.4
Cord Smith Brown County 18:42 60.4% 150.2
Jonathan Turley Princeton 18:43 31.3% 147.5
Trey Saulman Corydon Central 18:43 38.0% 148.0
Owen Rahman Heritage Hills 18:43 0.9% 140.3
Kasym Nash Borden 18:45 98.8% 154.4
Dylan Hardig South Knox 18:45 100.0% 154.7
John Hackney F.J. Reitz 18:46 100.0% 155.3
Jacob Conner F.J. Reitz 18:47 100.0% 155.5
Blake Smith Princeton 18:48 31.3% 151.2
Wylee Kippenbrock Jasper 18:48 100.0% 156.1
Luke Woodyard Reitz Memorial 18:49 21.5% 151.1
Dakota Masters Princeton 18:49 31.3% 152.4
Logan Worzella Martinsville 18:52 48.5% 155.1
Landon Wagner Evansville North 18:52 30.3% 153.9
Griffin Worzella Martinsville 18:52 48.1% 155.8
Ethan Spindler Gibson Southern 18:54 16.0% 152.8
Daxx Weist Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:54 7.1% 151.5
Jacob Spurling Evansville North 18:56 30.3% 156.4
Max Wigand F.J. Reitz 18:58 100.0% 161.3
Joe Drossart Southwestern (Hanover) 19:00 2.7% 156.0