Boys - Girls
New Prairie Semi-State
2016 - 2017 - 2018




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Jordyn Boyer 11 Lowell 18:31 #8  
Maggie Gutwein 11 Twin Lakes 18:37 #10  
Ava Gilliana 10 Valparaiso 18:46 #15  
Logan Ferngren 12 Valparaiso 18:47 #17  
Shelby Bullock 11 Chesterton 18:49 #21  
Mia Beckham 12 Warsaw 18:53 #26  
Mary Schultz 11 West Lafayette 18:56 #28  
Hannah Wylie 12 Crown Point 19:01 #36  
Shelby Riehle 11 LaPorte 19:03 #38  
10  Maddie Russin 10 Crown Point 19:07 #43  
11  Katerina Shuble 12 LaPorte 19:22 #59  
12  Isabel Weise 12 Benton Central 19:26 #67  
13  Morgan Fleming 12 Rensselaer Central 19:28 #71  
14  Miah Martin 11 Lewis Cass 19:29 #73  
15  Emma Tate 11 West Lafayette 19:30 #77  
16  Kelsie Wuethrich 10 Rensselaer Central 19:35 #82  
17  Caroline Jordan 10 West Lafayette 19:36 #89  
18  Hailey Orosz 9 Wheeler 19:36 #90  
19  Myah Krintz 10 Harrison (WL) 19:37 #91  
20  Brooke Hayden 10 Lowell 19:38 #93  
21  Cara Hasser 12 Benton Central 19:40 #102  
22  Annalise James 11 Lowell 19:40 #103  
23  Jaelyn Burgos 9 Crown Point 19:43 #110  
24  Madison Winegardner 12 Maconaquah 19:43 #111  
25  Kara Krol 11 Chesterton 19:46 #117  
26  Emily Worthington 9 Valparaiso 19:46 #118  
27  Jenny Noll 12 LaPorte 19:47 #119  
28  Brendea McNeal 12 Merrillville 19:48 #120  
29  Hannah Fitzgerald 9 Valparaiso 19:50 #125  
30  Holly Shaginaw 11 Hobart 19:55 #141  
31  Kelsey Tyler 12 Rochester 19:55 #142  
32  Maria Blaesing 10 Munster 19:56 #143  
33  Sarah Worthington 9 Valparaiso 19:57 #144  
34  Alexis Jackson 12 Lewis Cass 20:02 #150  
35  Nalani Malackowski 9 Chesterton 20:03 #153  
36  Amaya Turner 9 Wheeler 20:03 #157  
37  Kate Cunningham 12 Harrison (WL) 20:04 #158  
38  Jessie Mescal 12 Lowell 20:05 #168  
39  Allyssa Fanning 11 Twin Lakes 20:05 #169  
40  Ella Marks 9 West Lafayette 20:06 #171  
41  Ciera Lee 11 Highland 20:08 #177  
42  Gracie Wetli 10 Benton Central 20:08 #178  
43  Kaylee Galvan 12 Munster 20:08 #179  
44  Madison Fry 10 Crawfordsville 20:10 #183  
45  Rachel Gerick 11 LaPorte 20:10 #185  
46  Grace Aurand 10 Highland 20:12 #189  
47  Anna Demars 11 Crown Point 20:17 #195  
48  Olivia McCauley 10 Lowell 20:18 #199  
49  Megan Sullivan 12 Bishop Noll 20:19 #202  
50  Emma Bohnenkamper 12 Warsaw 20:23 #217  
51  Kelsey Dugger 12 Southmont 20:24 #219  
52  Nicky Scher 10 North Miami 20:25 #223  
53  Jaelyn Webb 11 Manchester 20:26 #226  
54  Julia Arnold 11 Valparaiso 20:26 #229  
55  Christina Shaginaw 11 Hobart 20:26 #230  
56  Bella Garcia 10 West Lafayette 20:27 #233  
57  Trinity Austin 12 Griffith 20:27 #234  
58  Hannah Roth 10 Lake Central 20:29 #240  
59  Madeline Kartz 9 Hanover Central 20:30 #245  
60  Angela Gonzalez 12 Hanover Central 20:30 #247  
61  Ellie Tate 11 West Lafayette 20:32 #252  
62  Rachel Hoffman 12 Chesterton 20:32 #253  
63  London Griesey 11 Twin Lakes 20:33 #256  
64  Marissa Rivera 10 Culver Academies 20:35 #262  
65  Mackenzie Adams 12 Faith Christian 20:35 #264  
66  Rachel Kujawa 10 Lake Central 20:36 #271  
67  Hailey Henry 12 Rensselaer Central 20:36 #272  
68  Holly Kuebler 11 Kouts 20:37 #275  
69  Kate Gerke 11 McCutcheon 20:38 #277  
70  Elena Kipp 12 Valparaiso 20:38 #279  
71  Taylor Edwards 9 Chesterton 20:38 #280  
72  Morgan Mcculloch 9 Portage 20:41 #294  
73  Lexie Cipich 12 Portage 20:41 #297  
74  Abby Hummels 12 West Lafayette 20:42 #306  
75  Brisa Bohling 11 Munster 20:43 #309  
76  Mallory Hiatt 10 Rochester 20:43 #310  
77  Adelaide Young-Brust 9 South Central (UM) 20:45 #320  
78  Haley Mansfield 9 West Lafayette 20:46 #322  
79  Sarah Rohr 11 Rochester 20:46 #324  
80  Carla Jewell 12 Hobart 20:47 #326  
81  Kearsten Dardeen 11 McCutcheon 20:47 #328  
82  Lauren Longshore 10 Northwestern 20:48 #332  
83  Gracie Abbett 10 Morgan Twp 20:51 #344  
84  Gabrielle DeVries 11 Lake Central 20:55 #358  
85  Miriam Walker 10 Central Catholic 20:55 #360  
86  Emily Thomas 9 Lake Central 21:00 #387  
87  Lillian Zubeck 10 Lake Central 21:00 #389  
88  Elizabeth Canright 12 Chesterton 21:01 #390  
89  Abigail Martisek 9 Lake Central 21:01 #391  
90  Alexia Bibakis 10 Lowell 21:04 #407  
91  Torina Runkel 9 Manchester 21:04 #408  
92  Annie Abioye 11 Munster 21:04 #409  
93  Kiersten Duzan 11 Morgan Twp 21:05 #410  
94  Olivia Lushin 10 Western 21:05 #413  
95  Catherine Koteski 9 Crown Point 21:05 #414  
96  Karli Miller 9 Maconaquah 21:06 #418  
97  Casey Lechner 11 Northwestern 21:06 #421  
98  Rebekah Lloyd 10 Clinton Prairie 21:09 #431  
99  Samantha Dittrich 12 Lake Central 21:10 #438  
100  Claire Mitsch 11 Lowell 21:12 #452  
101  Maddy Hurt 12 Crawfordsville 21:12 #453  
102  Sarah Greenwell 11 West Lafayette 21:13 #457  
103  Elizabeth Leitzel 9 Crown Point 21:13 #458  
104  Lauren Kellerman 10 Crawfordsville 21:14 #465  
105  Jordyn Bloode 12 New Prairie 21:14 #466  
106  Natalie Dye 12 Merrillville 21:15 #472  
107  Ella Kanaby 9 McCutcheon 21:16 #479  
108  Remi Beckham 11 Warsaw 21:17 #487  
109  Regina Lendermon 9 Faith Christian 21:17 #489  
110  Emma Rakowski 9 Morgan Twp 21:17 #490  
111  Nikki Parsons 12 LaPorte 21:17 #491  
112  Elise Garcia 12 Munster 21:18 #497  
113  Taylor Gunter 10 Warsaw 21:19 #503  
114  Virginia Meyer 11 Portage 21:20 #507  
115  Nicole Brandy 10 Valparaiso 21:21 #511  
116  Kyrstin Green 10 Jefferson 21:22 #518  
117  Melody Tolley 10 Clinton Prairie 21:23 #522  
118  Ariana Steele 9 LaPorte 21:23 #527  
119  Megan Kaczur 9 Lowell 21:24 #534  
120  Samantha Martin 10 Kankakee Valley 21:24 #535  
121  Diamond Taher 12 Merrillville 21:25 #536  
122  Hailey Claycomb 10 Crawfordsville 21:26 #545  
123  Haley Wimmer 12 Maconaquah 21:26 #548  
124  Angie Sanchez-Vijil 11 Warsaw 21:27 #551  
125  Ivy Allen 12 North Newton 21:27 #552  
126  Carmen Yoder 11 Warsaw 21:27 #553  
127  Megan Teitge 11 Morgan Twp 21:29 #559  
128  Halle Smith 9 Crawfordsville 21:29 #562  
129  Noell Thompson 11 Crown Point 21:31 #565  
130  Rebecca White 11 Chesterton 21:32 #567  
131  Elizabeth Del Real 12 McCutcheon 21:32 #568  
132  Amslie Howett 10 Warsaw 21:32 #571  
133  Riley Knestrict 9 Lake Central 21:34 #580  
134  Corinne Ritzi 11 Valparaiso 21:34 #583  
135  Victoria Bozinovski 10 Crown Point 21:35 #589  
136  Adree Beckham 9 Warsaw 21:35 #590  
137  Destiny Pratchett 11 River Forest 21:35 #591  
138  Reese Noble 10 Covington 21:37 #604  
139  Madison Steapleton 11 Munster 21:39 #614  
140  Sydney Kramer 9 Lowell 21:40 #616  
141  Kaley Beecham 12 Calumet 21:40 #618  
142  Nicole Nagel 10 Harrison (WL) 21:41 #625  
143  Hannah Shepherd 10 Valparaiso 21:42 #631  
144  Jaelin Richardson 12 Peru 21:42 #633  
145  Avery Johnston 10 Portage 21:42 #634  
146  Blake Bailey 10 Winamac 21:43 #638  
147  Hannah Lushin 10 Western 21:44 #641  
148  Kristyn Hoffman 10 Valparaiso 21:44 #645  
149  Ella Hissong 9 Plymouth 21:44 #646  
150  Chloe Goodrich 9 Carroll (Flora) 21:44 #647  
151  Peyton Westphal 10 Chesterton 21:46 #658  
152  Brisa Martinez 10 Portage 21:47 #662  
153  Julie Castillo 11 Edison 21:48 #672  
154  Ellie Haq 10 West Lafayette 21:48 #674  
155  Megan Dawson 11 Warsaw 21:48 #675  
156  Jazmin Grund 10 Lowell 21:49 #678  
157  Lexi Kelly 9 Rochester 21:49 #680  
158  Megan Metzger 10 Warsaw 21:49 #681  
159  Izzi Applegarth 12 LaPorte 21:51 #690  
160  Callie Metzger 11 New Prairie 21:51 #693  
161  Sam Buffano 10 Munster 21:51 #695  
162  Frances Clancy 9 Chesterton 21:51 #697  
163  Natalie Nicholson 11 Western 21:51 #698  
164  Shamiya Beasley 10 Merrillville 21:51 #699  
165  Caroline Hanback 9 McCutcheon 21:52 #700  
166  Payton Williams 10 Benton Central 21:53 #704  
167  Sierra Palmer 12 Warsaw 21:53 #708  
168  Hannah Hammar 12 Morton 21:54 #710  
169  Madeline Scott 10 Twin Lakes 21:54 #711  
170  Moira Boyle 11 Munster 21:54 #713  
171  Arden Shen 11 Harrison (WL) 21:55 #716  
172  Kaitlyn Mackovyak 10 Portage 21:55 #717  
173  Lindsey Simpson 11 Knox 21:56 #721  
174  Riley Tuerff 11 LaPorte 21:56 #723  
175  Nicole Biel 12 Munster 21:56 #725  
176  Hayley Jenkins 11 Lowell 21:57 #732  
177  Danielle Altpeter 12 Crown Point 21:57 #735  
178  Faith Eriks 11 Munster 21:57 #736  
179  Hailey Herbert 12 Crown Point 21:58 #738  
180  Aubrey Hepler 9 Warsaw 22:00 #749  
181  Sierra Beach 11 LaPorte 22:02 #758  
182  Baylee Mcintire 12 Triton 22:02 #760  
183  Daphne Nolen 9 Rochester 22:03 #763  
184  Erin Anderson 11 Culver Academies 22:03 #765  
185  Megan Dalton 12 Valparaiso 22:03 #770  
186  Lauryn Florey 10 Western Boone 22:05 #782  
187  Alex Hermann 10 Warsaw 22:06 #784  
188  Madison Elijah 9 Hebron 22:06 #788  
189  Adrianna McFadden 11 Valparaiso 22:07 #792  
190  Ally Thaxton 10 Portage 22:08 #803  
191  Bailey Hays 11 Maconaquah 22:11 #818  
192  Madelyn Whaling 11 Valparaiso 22:11 #819  
193  Ruth Stamp 10 Valparaiso 22:12 #831  
194  Lauren Urevig 12 Highland 22:13 #835  
195  Juliana Kroll 10 New Prairie 22:14 #848  
196  Anna Pressel 11 Morgan Twp 22:14 #849  
197  Camille Wuethrich 10 West Central 22:15 #853  
198  Alyse Musch 9 Rensselaer Central 22:15 #855  
199  Emily Gaylord 9 Wheeler 22:16 #863  
200  Katie Barker 11 Manchester 22:17 #869  
201  Haley Salinas 9 Maconaquah 22:17 #871  
202  Lily Gregorash 11 Culver Academies 22:18 #879  
203  Alexa Burney 12 Portage 22:18 #880  
204  Sophia Yager-Motl 11 Northwestern 22:20 #890  
205  Ella Kantz 9 Eastern (Greentown) 22:21 #899  
206  Gabi Lane 10 Twin Lakes 22:21 #901  
207  Mikayla Zakutansky 12 Hobart 22:22 #903  
208  Sage Mougin 9 New Prairie 22:22 #904  
209  Kaylan Howard 10 Twin Lakes 22:24 #921  
210  Megan Hampshire 11 Western 22:25 #927  
211  Ava Cannedy 10 Rochester 22:25 #929  
212  Bonnie Clancy 11 Portage 22:27 #936  
213  Marisol Ramirez 12 Merrillville 22:29 #949  
214  Jadyn Kolesiak 10 Tippecanoe Valley 22:31 #960  
215  Emma Marley 11 Western 22:31 #961  
216  Briana Wilhite 10 Triton 22:32 #963  
217  Ryleigh Cadwell 12 Kouts 22:34 #969  
218  Aaliyah Clopton 11 Morton 22:34 #970  
219  Emily Sarna 12 Hanover Central 22:34 #971  
220  Lex Desenberg 11 Warsaw 22:35 #973  
221  Isabelle Crain 12 Logansport 22:35 #974  
222  Libby Boster 10 Chesterton 22:35 #977  
223  Marley Salinas 12 Highland 22:35 #981  
224  Katherine Davis 10 Kouts 22:36 #984  
225  Julia Ramirez 11 Whiting 22:36 #985  
226  Skylar Guffey 12 Highland 22:36 #987  
227  Colleen Merrill 12 Crown Point 22:37 #1,000  
228  Ashley Andrade 12 Whiting 22:37 #1,001  
229  Madeline Schumacher 11 North Judson 22:38 #1,008  
230  Melanie Albers 12 Crown Point 22:41 #1,022  
231  Kristen Casbon 12 Crown Point 22:41 #1,025  
232  Kirsten Wozniak 12 Chesterton 22:41 #1,027  
233  Kayla Kirchner 10 Chesterton 22:42 #1,029  
234  Mary Warner 12 Valparaiso 22:42 #1,030  
235  Kaylee Lane 9 North Miami 22:42 #1,032  
236  Regina Herrero 10 Culver Academies 22:42 #1,034  
237  Bridget Mark 10 Michigan City 22:42 #1,038  
238  Tyler Bowling 9 Fountain Central 22:43 #1,040  
239  Nichole Flowers 12 LaPorte 22:43 #1,041  
240  Itoro Udo-Imeh 12 West Lafayette 22:43 #1,042  
241  Alexis Longoria 12 Morgan Twp 22:45 #1,054  
242  Hannah Collins 12 Seeger 22:45 #1,055  
243  Alivia Ford 9 Western 22:46 #1,058  
244  Sydney Diefenbaugh 10 Manchester 22:46 #1,060  
245  Nicole Albers 10 Westville 22:46 #1,062  
246  Varya Hinkle 12 Harrison (WL) 22:47 #1,065  
247  Sofia Raffin 9 Chesterton 22:47 #1,067  
248  Delilah Delgado 12 East Chicago Central 22:48 #1,072  
249  Aubrey Dague 10 Caston 22:48 #1,073  
250  Maureen Troy 12 LaPorte 22:49 #1,074  
251  Izzy Iussig 12 Valparaiso 22:49 #1,081  
252  Diane McGovern 12 Valparaiso 22:51 #1,086  
253  Alyssa Nahnsen 10 Munster 22:52 #1,095  
254  Abby Screen 10 Harrison (WL) 22:52 #1,100  
255  Sarah Bennett 9 Valparaiso 22:53 #1,104  
256  Allison High 9 Seeger 22:53 #1,105  
257  Sydney Altman 10 Frontier 22:53 #1,106  
258  Jaci Engleking 12 Rensselaer Central 22:53 #1,107  
259  Valeria Jimenez 10 Tippecanoe Valley 22:53 #1,111  
260  Valerie Massey 12 Valparaiso 22:53 #1,116  
261  Abby Steele 11 Valparaiso 22:54 #1,118  
262  Hannah Simmons 10 Frontier 22:55 #1,123  
263  Alexis Culbreth 9 Kankakee Valley 22:55 #1,127  
264  Makenna Schnick 9 Morgan Twp 22:55 #1,130  
265  Chloe Otis 12 Lowell 22:56 #1,134  
266  Kaitlynn Leady 10 Chesterton 22:56 #1,136  
267  Kayla Polen 11 Highland 22:56 #1,141  
268  Victoria Shedron 12 Rossville 22:57 #1,143  
269  Lilly Butler 9 Hobart 22:57 #1,147  
270  Nova Olejnik 12 Lake Central 22:57 #1,150  
271  Jordan Randolph 10 Western Boone 22:58 #1,158  
272  Skyler Cummins 9 Valparaiso 22:59 #1,160  
273  Meagan Butts 12 Fountain Central 22:59 #1,164  
274  Hanna Bloemendaal 10 Warsaw 23:00 #1,172  
275  Tess Lilly 9 Twin Lakes 23:01 #1,173  
276  Madison Hanna 11 Morgan Twp 23:01 #1,175  
277  LaBrea Palmer 10 East Chicago Central 23:02 #1,184  
278  Sarah Gerbick 9 Wheeler 23:02 #1,191  
279  Brikea Sherrod 11 Michigan City 23:03 #1,195  
280  Abby Kozyra 12 Rensselaer Central 23:05 #1,214  
281  Dillen Edwards 9 Portage 23:05 #1,219  
282  Meredith Phipps 12 Warsaw 23:06 #1,226  
283  Mollie Gourley 10 Western Boone 23:07 #1,231  
284  Haleigh Sweet 12 Pioneer 23:07 #1,233  
285  Katrina Witt 12 Eastern (Greentown) 23:08 #1,239  
286  Ashley Rosas 10 Plymouth 23:09 #1,243  
287  Bridget McGrath 12 Valparaiso 23:09 #1,244  
288  Miya Kennedy 12 Whiting 23:10 #1,251  
289  Rachel Ricketts 10 Rochester 23:11 #1,255  
290  Dawn Pawlak 11 Gavit 23:12 #1,257  
291  Victoria Leeder 10 Eastern (Greentown) 23:12 #1,260  
292  Erin Gonzales 11 Munster 23:13 #1,269  
293  Allyson Bailiff 9 Attica 23:13 #1,270  
294  Nikki Schmidt 11 Hebron 23:13 #1,272  
295  Amelia Simpson 9 West Lafayette 23:15 #1,285  
296  Dottie Heuring 9 Wheeler 23:17 #1,299  
297  Kylie Mercier 12 Chesterton 23:17 #1,304  
298  Erin Bahler 10 Tri-County 23:18 #1,307  
299  Carolyn O'Neal 12 Harrison (WL) 23:18 #1,309  
300  Jenna Mahin 10 Western Boone 23:18 #1,315  
301  Emily Tigler 10 Lewis Cass 23:19 #1,319  
302  Madison Gasaway 10 McCutcheon 23:19 #1,324  
303  Nikita Robbins 11 Central Catholic 23:20 #1,328  
304  Katie Hemingway 9 Munster 23:21 #1,337  
305  Alyssa Rokosz 11 Hebron 23:21 #1,343  
306  Mckenzie Paschen 11 Caston 23:23 #1,361  
307  Halle Richey 10 Benton Central 23:24 #1,368  
308  Anna Pilotte 10 Tri-County 23:24 #1,372  
309  Ellie Wagoner 10 Hebron 23:24 #1,374  
310  Lucy Cobble 12 Valparaiso 23:24 #1,375  
311  Katelynn Pickell 11 McCutcheon 23:24 #1,376  
312  Olivia Schaefer 12 Central Catholic 23:25 #1,378  
313  Jazmin Powell 11 Benton Central 23:25 #1,381  
314  Lilly Rizzo 10 Lake Central 23:26 #1,385  
315  Alexa Zeese 11 New Prairie 23:26 #1,387  
316  Elizabeth Reyes 10 Lake Central 23:26 #1,388  
317  Abby Serra 9 West Lafayette 23:26 #1,391  
318  Mallory Culver 10 Frontier 23:27 #1,394  
319  Jozie Gregg 11 Culver Academies 23:27 #1,397  
320  Addie Harper 9 North Judson 23:27 #1,398  
321  Chloe Deboer 9 Hanover Central 23:28 #1,403  
322  Hannah Carter 12 Crown Point 23:28 #1,408  
323  Adri Freeman 10 Northwestern 23:28 #1,410  
324  Joseline Hernandez 10 Logansport 23:28 #1,411  
325  Logan Buck 12 Western 23:29 #1,415  
326  Emma Bright 10 Rossville 23:29 #1,416  
327  Katlyn Elliot 12 Andrean 23:30 #1,423  
328  Tess Ecenbarger 9 Clinton Prairie 23:30 #1,427  
329  Gabby Peters 11 New Prairie 23:30 #1,429  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Valparaiso New Prairie 197 #6  
Lowell Crown Point 244 #12  
West Lafayette Harrison (WL) 251 #13  
Crown Point Crown Point 288 #17  
Chesterton New Prairie 304 #19  
LaPorte New Prairie 309 #21  
Munster Crown Point 460 #34  
Warsaw Culver Academies 490 #38  
Lake Central Crown Point 495 #39  
10  Twin Lakes Harrison (WL) 519 #42  
11  Benton Central Harrison (WL) 568 #50  
12  Rensselaer Central New Prairie 579 #52  
13  Rochester Culver Academies 581 #53  
14  Crawfordsville Harrison (WL) 591 #54  
15  McCutcheon Harrison (WL) 617 #57  
16  Portage New Prairie 624 #59  
17  Harrison (WL) Harrison (WL) 643 #61  
18  Hobart Crown Point 651 #64  
19  Morgan Twp New Prairie 670 #69  
20  Maconaquah Culver Academies 672 #70  
21  Merrillville Crown Point 675 #72  
22  Highland Crown Point 732 #78  
23  Wheeler New Prairie 774 #83  
24  Western Culver Academies 830 #88  
25  Manchester Culver Academies 888 #96  
26  Hanover Central Crown Point 904 #99  
27  Culver Academies Culver Academies 920 #101  
28  New Prairie New Prairie 921 #102  
29  Lewis Cass Culver Academies 929 #103  
30  Northwestern Culver Academies 988 #112  
31  Clinton Prairie Harrison (WL) 1,108 #127  
32  Kouts New Prairie 1,149 #137  
33  Western Boone Harrison (WL) 1,186 #148  
34  Hebron Crown Point 1,227 #159  
35  Plymouth Culver Academies 1,233 #160  
36  Eastern (Greentown) Culver Academies 1,233 #161  
37  Kankakee Valley New Prairie 1,249 #164  
38  Whiting Crown Point 1,263 #166  
39  Logansport Culver Academies 1,278 #171  
40  Frontier Harrison (WL) 1,306 #176  
41  Central Catholic Harrison (WL) 1,319 #180  
42  Griffith Crown Point 1,342 #184  
43  North Miami Culver Academies 1,363 #187  
44  Tippecanoe Valley Culver Academies 1,375 #189  
45  Michigan City New Prairie 1,398 #197  

Other unranked teams:
Carroll (Flora) Culver Academies 1,402
Seeger Harrison (WL) 1,405
Fountain Central Harrison (WL) 1,416
Morton Crown Point 1,427
Caston Culver Academies 1,438
Jefferson Harrison (WL) 1,452
Tri-County Harrison (WL) 1,462
Rossville Harrison (WL) 1,484
Winamac Culver Academies 1,615
Frankfort Harrison (WL) 1,670



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Valparaiso 100.0% 1.5 88 30 172 68.0 21.9 6.8 2.3 0.8 0.3
Lowell 100.0% 2.8 118 54 216 16.1 32.4 26.8 13.9 6.6 4.2
West Lafayette 100.0% 2.9 120 57 227 12.9 30.8 28.5 15.7 8.3 3.8 0.2
Crown Point 100.0% 4.3 147 78 247 1.7 7.1 17.3 30.6 25.0 18.0 0.4
LaPorte 100.0% 4.8 158 78 249 0.7 3.8 11.0 19.4 32.4 31.9 0.8 0.1 0.1
Chesterton 100.0% 4.9 163 72 258 0.7 4.1 9.7 18.2 26.7 39.5 1.2 0.1 0.1
Munster 100.0% 8.4 266 154 381 0.1 0.3 1.6 41.9 19.3 13.1 9.7 6.3 4.4 2.1 0.9 0.6 0.1
Warsaw 100.0% 9.3 282 178 388 0.3 18.8 22.7 18.6 15.5 10.7 6.8 4.0 1.7 0.7 0.3 0.1 0.1
Lake Central 100.0% 9.6 287 177 390 0.1 0.5 19.0 17.5 16.2 13.8 12.6 9.9 5.7 2.8 1.3 0.8 0.2 0.1
Twin Lakes 100.0% 9.9 294 212 384 0.1 9.2 16.6 19.7 17.6 16.1 10.8 5.9 3.2 0.7 0.3 0.1
Benton Central 100.0% 10.1 296 194 374 6.0 15.4 19.3 18.7 17.8 13.3 6.0 2.7 1.0 0.1
Rensselaer Central 100.0% 11.5 314 220 400 1.6 5.5 7.8 14.1 19.5 22.5 15.6 7.8 4.1 1.3 0.4 0.1
Rochester 100.0% 13.5 341 239 446 0.7 1.9 3.8 5.5 7.5 12.0 18.3 18.0 12.0 10.0 6.3 4.4 0.1
Harrison (WL) 100.0% 14.9 359 262 451 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.6 2.7 6.1 12.1 16.0 21.6 18.6 13.6 7.2
Hobart 100.0% 15.1 364 268 467 0.1 0.2 0.4 1.0 2.3 4.5 10.4 17.5 18.7 19.2 16.9 9.1 0.2
McCutcheon 100.0% 15.5 372 254 478 0.1 0.3 0.3 1.6 2.4 5.0 9.3 12.1 14.5 15.7 18.9 19.4 0.7
Portage 100.0% 15.6 372 250 467 0.3 0.7 0.4 1.1 2.3 3.9 7.4 12.4 14.4 18.8 18.3 19.5 0.9
Maconaquah 100.0% 16.7 392 279 485 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.3 3.4 5.4 10.6 14.8 25.1 37.4 1.7
Western 100.0% 19.2 485 378 560 0.2 0.4 2.8 75.0 21.8
Culver Academies 100.0% 19.8 513 417 574 0.2 21.6 78.3


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Jordyn Boyer Lowell 18:31 100.0% 1.3 43.5 20.6 13.4 8.7 5.4 3.5 2.2 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1
Maggie Gutwein Twin Lakes 18:37 100.0% 2.1 24.8 24.1 14.0 11.8 8.5 5.8 4.5 3.0 1.8 1.3 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1
Ava Gilliana Valparaiso 18:46 100.0% 3.9 8.1 13.9 14.4 15.1 14.2 10.1 8.9 5.8 3.8 2.6 1.4 0.9 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1
Logan Ferngren Valparaiso 18:47 100.0% 4.1 6.7 11.0 15.4 15.5 12.4 11.2 9.8 6.6 4.1 3.0 1.8 1.0 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.1
Shelby Bullock Chesterton 18:49 100.0% 4.6 7.0 10.7 13.2 12.0 12.4 12.3 8.9 8.7 4.6 4.8 2.2 1.4 1.0 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.1
Mia Beckham Warsaw 18:53 100.0% 5.5 4.1 7.6 9.6 10.5 11.7 12.2 11.4 9.8 7.4 4.8 3.7 2.8 1.5 0.9 0.7 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.1
Mary Schultz West Lafayette 18:56 100.0% 6.1 2.8 6.0 8.1 9.4 10.8 11.2 12.7 10.8 8.7 7.5 4.6 3.0 1.6 1.0 0.7 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.1
Hannah Wylie Crown Point 19:01 100.0% 7.3 1.5 2.7 5.5 6.3 8.0 11.2 12.1 11.4 13.0 8.2 5.7 4.5 3.1 2.0 0.8 1.2 0.8 0.9 0.5 0.2
Shelby Riehle LaPorte 19:03 100.0% 8.0 1.0 2.2 3.7 5.4 6.0 10.0 11.1 11.3 12.0 11.0 7.4 5.1 4.0 2.8 1.6 1.4 1.4 0.8 0.7 0.6
Maddie Russin Crown Point 19:07 100.0% 8.6 0.6 1.3 2.5 4.3 6.2 7.0 8.1 12.2 13.4 10.8 8.3 6.4 3.9 3.9 2.6 1.9 2.0 1.0 0.9 0.7
Katerina Shuble LaPorte 19:22 100.0% 13.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.1 1.4 1.9 4.5 6.4 8.3 9.2 8.9 8.1 8.1 6.8 5.2 4.4 4.4 3.3 2.9
Isabel Weise Benton Central 19:26 100.0% 14.5 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.0 0.7 1.9 3.0 3.8 6.0 6.9 7.6 7.3 7.8 7.4 6.5 5.8 5.0 4.5 3.9
Morgan Fleming Rensselaer Central 19:28 100.0% 15.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 1.0 1.3 1.4 3.5 5.6 7.3 7.7 6.6 6.3 6.4 6.2 6.1 4.0 4.3 4.4
Miah Martin Lewis Cass 19:29 100.0% 15.4 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.0 1.8 2.1 3.6 4.4 7.1 6.7 6.9 7.6 5.8 6.4 5.1 4.5 4.0 3.9
Emma Tate West Lafayette 19:30 100.0% 16.6 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.7 2.3 2.5 3.7 4.9 6.2 7.5 5.3 7.1 6.0 5.9 5.6 4.6 4.5
Kelsie Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 19:35 100.0% 18.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 1.0 1.8 2.4 3.5 4.1 6.1 5.7 5.5 5.1 5.5 5.8 5.3 5.6
Caroline Jordan West Lafayette 19:36 100.0% 19.3 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.3 1.9 3.2 3.9 4.8 5.3 5.0 5.4 5.6 5.3 5.6 5.8
Hailey Orosz Wheeler 19:36 100.0% 19.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.8 0.8 2.3 3.1 3.7 4.2 5.1 4.3 5.9 4.9 5.5 5.0 4.4
Myah Krintz Harrison (WL) 19:37 100.0% 19.5 0.3 0.3 0.8 1.2 1.1 2.0 3.8 4.0 4.1 4.0 5.3 5.0 6.0 5.5 4.6 4.9
Brooke Hayden Lowell 19:38 100.0% 20.3 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.9 1.6 2.3 2.5 3.1 4.6 4.9 4.6 5.5 4.6 5.0 5.2 3.5
Cara Hasser Benton Central 19:40 100.0% 22.0 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.8 0.9 1.7 2.6 3.6 3.4 3.4 4.3 4.2 5.0 4.8 5.0
Annalise James Lowell 19:40 100.0% 21.4 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.8 1.3 1.9 2.3 3.7 4.8 5.4 4.4 4.1 3.6 4.8 5.4
Jaelyn Burgos Crown Point 19:43 100.0% 23.0 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.6 0.8 1.6 2.5 2.6 3.2 3.9 4.6 4.5 3.6 4.2 3.4
Madison Winegardner Maconaquah 19:43 100.0% 23.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.7 0.9 1.7 2.6 2.1 2.8 3.7 2.7 4.3 3.8 5.0 4.4
Kara Krol Chesterton 19:46 100.0% 24.8 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.0 1.1 1.4 1.7 2.1 2.8 2.8 3.1 4.1 3.5 5.1
Emily Worthington Valparaiso 19:46 100.0% 25.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 1.4 1.7 1.9 2.4 2.9 2.5 3.3 3.0 4.0 4.2
Jenny Noll LaPorte 19:47 100.0% 26.5 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.4 1.6 2.4 2.1 3.1 3.0 3.1 3.7 3.8
Brendea McNeal Merrillville 19:48 100.0% 26.3 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.9 1.8 2.2 2.2 2.4 3.7 4.2 3.1
Hannah Fitzgerald Valparaiso 19:50 100.0% 27.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.1 1.3 1.8 2.4 1.9 2.4 2.9 2.9 3.2
Holly Shaginaw Hobart 19:55 100.0% 31.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.9 1.2 0.9 1.6 1.9 2.0 2.4
Kelsey Tyler Rochester 19:55 100.0% 31.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 0.6 0.6 1.3 0.9 1.5 1.9 2.2 2.0
Maria Blaesing Munster 19:56 100.0% 31.7 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.7 0.4 0.6 0.9 1.6 1.3 1.5 1.4 2.2
Sarah Worthington Valparaiso 19:57 100.0% 32.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.6 0.5 1.2 1.0 1.5 1.2 1.2
Alexis Jackson Lewis Cass 20:02 100.0% 35.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.8 0.9 1.4 0.9 1.2
Nalani Malackowski Chesterton 20:03 100.0% 36.7 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.4 0.4 1.1 0.7 1.3
Kate Cunningham Harrison (WL) 20:04 100.0% 37.5 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.7 0.6 0.9 0.8 1.2
Jessie Mescal Lowell 20:05 100.0% 38.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.6 0.3 0.8 0.8 0.8
Allyssa Fanning Twin Lakes 20:05 100.0% 38.4 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.3 0.8 0.5 0.9
Ella Marks West Lafayette 20:06 100.0% 38.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.7 0.7 0.7
Ciera Lee Highland 20:08 100.0% 39.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.5 1.0
Gracie Wetli Benton Central 20:08 100.0% 40.9 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.7 0.3
Kaylee Galvan Munster 20:08 100.0% 40.7 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.6 0.5
Madison Fry Crawfordsville 20:10 100.0% 42.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.6
Rachel Gerick LaPorte 20:10 100.0% 42.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4
Grace Aurand Highland 20:12 100.0% 43.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.5 0.3
Anna Demars Crown Point 20:17 100.0% 47.3 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Olivia McCauley Lowell 20:18 100.0% 48.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Megan Sullivan Bishop Noll 20:19 100.0% 49.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
Emma Bohnenkamper Warsaw 20:23 100.0% 53.0 0.1 0.1 0.1
Kelsey Dugger Southmont 20:24 100.0% 53.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Nicky Scher North Miami 20:25 100.0% 54.8 0.1 0.1 0.1
Jaelyn Webb Manchester 20:26 100.0% 55.8 0.1
Julia Arnold Valparaiso 20:26 100.0% 55.5
Christina Shaginaw Hobart 20:26 100.0% 55.6 0.1
Bella Garcia West Lafayette 20:27 100.0% 56.5
Trinity Austin Griffith 20:27 100.0% 56.8 0.1
Hannah Roth Lake Central 20:29 100.0% 58.1 0.1 0.1
Madeline Kartz Hanover Central 20:30 100.0% 58.8
Angela Gonzalez Hanover Central 20:30 100.0% 59.7
Ellie Tate West Lafayette 20:32 100.0% 60.9
Rachel Hoffman Chesterton 20:32 100.0% 60.8 0.1
London Griesey Twin Lakes 20:33 100.0% 62.1
Marissa Rivera Culver Academies 20:35 100.0% 62.6 0.1
Mackenzie Adams Faith Christian 20:35 100.0% 64.4
Rachel Kujawa Lake Central 20:36 100.0% 65.1 0.1
Hailey Henry Rensselaer Central 20:36 100.0% 65.7 0.1
Holly Kuebler Kouts 20:37 100.0% 65.9
Kate Gerke McCutcheon 20:38 100.0% 65.9
Elena Kipp Valparaiso 20:38 100.0% 67.0
Taylor Edwards Chesterton 20:38 100.0% 67.2 0.1
Morgan Mcculloch Portage 20:41 100.0% 69.5
Lexie Cipich Portage 20:41 100.0% 69.6
Abby Hummels West Lafayette 20:42 100.0% 70.2
Brisa Bohling Munster 20:43 100.0% 70.9
Mallory Hiatt Rochester 20:43 100.0% 71.8
Adelaide Young-Brust South Central (UM) 20:45 99.9% 73.7
Sarah Rohr Rochester 20:46 100.0% 75.0
Carla Jewell Hobart 20:47 100.0% 75.1
Kearsten Dardeen McCutcheon 20:47 100.0% 75.2
Lauren Longshore Northwestern 20:48 100.0% 76.5
Gracie Abbett Morgan Twp 20:51 100.0% 79.9
Gabrielle DeVries Lake Central 20:55 100.0% 83.0
Miriam Walker Central Catholic 20:55 97.8% 82.6
Emily Thomas Lake Central 21:00 100.0% 87.9
Lillian Zubeck Lake Central 21:00 100.0% 88.8
Elizabeth Canright Chesterton 21:01 100.0% 88.9
Abigail Martisek Lake Central 21:01 100.0% 88.7
Alexia Bibakis Lowell 21:04 100.0% 91.7
Torina Runkel Manchester 21:04 100.0% 92.1
Annie Abioye Munster 21:04 100.0% 91.7
Kiersten Duzan Morgan Twp 21:05 99.2% 92.6
Olivia Lushin Western 21:05 100.0% 92.6
Catherine Koteski Crown Point 21:05 100.0% 93.1
Karli Miller Maconaquah 21:06 100.0% 93.4
Casey Lechner Northwestern 21:06 99.5% 94.3
Rebekah Lloyd Clinton Prairie 21:09 89.4% 94.6
Samantha Dittrich Lake Central 21:10 100.0% 97.5
Claire Mitsch Lowell 21:12 100.0% 100.6
Maddy Hurt Crawfordsville 21:12 89.9% 99.7
Elizabeth Leitzel Crown Point 21:13 100.0% 101.3
Lauren Kellerman Crawfordsville 21:14 86.8% 101.2
Jordyn Bloode New Prairie 21:14 96.8% 101.8
Natalie Dye Merrillville 21:15 94.4% 103.4
Ella Kanaby McCutcheon 21:16 100.0% 104.7
Remi Beckham Warsaw 21:17 100.0% 105.7
Regina Lendermon Faith Christian 21:17 76.0% 103.3
Emma Rakowski Morgan Twp 21:17 93.1% 105.0
Nikki Parsons LaPorte 21:17 100.0% 105.4
Elise Garcia Munster 21:18 100.0% 106.2
Taylor Gunter Warsaw 21:19 100.0% 107.6
Virginia Meyer Portage 21:20 100.0% 108.0
Kyrstin Green Jefferson 21:22 65.1% 107.7
Melody Tolley Clinton Prairie 21:23 62.7% 106.6
Ariana Steele LaPorte 21:23 100.0% 111.6
Samantha Martin Kankakee Valley 21:24 82.8% 110.9
Diamond Taher Merrillville 21:25 80.7% 111.9
Hailey Claycomb Crawfordsville 21:26 56.4% 110.8
Haley Wimmer Maconaquah 21:26 100.0% 115.7
Angie Sanchez-Vijil Warsaw 21:27 100.0% 115.5
Ivy Allen North Newton 21:27 79.6% 113.3
Carmen Yoder Warsaw 21:27 100.0% 115.7
Megan Teitge Morgan Twp 21:29 77.8% 115.7
Halle Smith Crawfordsville 21:29 45.9% 113.6
Noell Thompson Crown Point 21:31 100.0% 120.0
Rebecca White Chesterton 21:32 100.0% 119.0
Elizabeth Del Real McCutcheon 21:32 100.0% 119.6
Amslie Howett Warsaw 21:32 100.0% 120.8
Destiny Pratchett River Forest 21:35 53.0% 119.1
Reese Noble Covington 21:37 29.1% 117.6
Madison Steapleton Munster 21:39 100.0% 126.5
Kaley Beecham Calumet 21:40 41.0% 122.3
Nicole Nagel Harrison (WL) 21:41 100.0% 128.0
Jaelin Richardson Peru 21:42 68.5% 126.9
Avery Johnston Portage 21:42 100.0% 129.8
Blake Bailey Winamac 21:43 67.9% 126.8
Hannah Lushin Western 21:44 100.0% 130.6
Ella Hissong Plymouth 21:44 64.7% 127.2
Chloe Goodrich Carroll (Flora) 21:44 66.2% 127.9
Brisa Martinez Portage 21:47 100.0% 132.3
Julie Castillo Edison 21:48 30.2% 126.8
Lexi Kelly Rochester 21:49 100.0% 134.0
Izzi Applegarth LaPorte 21:51 100.0% 134.7
Callie Metzger New Prairie 21:51 21.4% 127.5
Sam Buffano Munster 21:51 100.0% 135.3
Natalie Nicholson Western 21:51 100.0% 135.9
Shamiya Beasley Merrillville 21:51 14.2% 129.8
Caroline Hanback McCutcheon 21:52 100.0% 136.0
Payton Williams Benton Central 21:53 100.0% 136.2
Hannah Hammar Morton 21:54 12.2% 128.3
Madeline Scott Twin Lakes 21:54 100.0% 137.6
Arden Shen Harrison (WL) 21:55 100.0% 137.7
Kaitlyn Mackovyak Portage 21:55 100.0% 137.7
Lindsey Simpson Knox 21:56 14.7% 130.3
Baylee Mcintire Triton 22:02 21.4% 136.5
Daphne Nolen Rochester 22:03 100.0% 142.6
Erin Anderson Culver Academies 22:03 100.0% 142.2
Lauryn Florey Western Boone 22:05 1.3% 134.3
Madison Elijah Hebron 22:06 3.2% 136.0
Ally Thaxton Portage 22:08 100.0% 145.2
Bailey Hays Maconaquah 22:11 100.0% 146.1
Lauren Urevig Highland 22:13 1.3% 141.3
Anna Pressel Morgan Twp 22:14 1.4% 139.3
Camille Wuethrich West Central 22:15 1.7% 138.5
Alyse Musch Rensselaer Central 22:15 100.0% 148.1
Emily Gaylord Wheeler 22:16 1.4% 142.0
Katie Barker Manchester 22:17 4.3% 142.8
Haley Salinas Maconaquah 22:17 100.0% 148.8
Lily Gregorash Culver Academies 22:18 100.0% 149.1
Sophia Yager-Motl Northwestern 22:20 3.2% 143.4
Ella Kantz Eastern (Greentown) 22:21 2.9% 143.2
Gabi Lane Twin Lakes 22:21 100.0% 150.3
Mikayla Zakutansky Hobart 22:22 100.0% 150.5
Sage Mougin New Prairie 22:22 0.4% 142.0
Kaylan Howard Twin Lakes 22:24 100.0% 151.6
Megan Hampshire Western 22:25 100.0% 152.0
Ava Cannedy Rochester 22:25 100.0% 152.1
Jadyn Kolesiak Tippecanoe Valley 22:31 0.6% 148.0
Emma Marley Western 22:31 100.0% 154.0
Briana Wilhite Triton 22:32 0.2% 149.0
Isabelle Crain Logansport 22:35 0.6% 149.0
Marley Salinas Highland 22:35 0.1% 151.0
Katherine Davis Kouts 22:36 0.0% 138.5
Skylar Guffey Highland 22:36 0.1% 147.0
Ashley Andrade Whiting 22:37 0.0% 156.5
Madeline Schumacher North Judson 22:38 0.0% 137.5
Kaylee Lane North Miami 22:42 0.1% 139.0
Regina Herrero Culver Academies 22:42 100.0% 157.2
Tyler Bowling Fountain Central 22:43 0.0% 145.5
Alivia Ford Western 22:46 100.0% 158.0
Sydney Diefenbaugh Manchester 22:46 0.1% 155.0
Varya Hinkle Harrison (WL) 22:47 100.0% 158.4
Abby Screen Harrison (WL) 22:52 100.0% 159.9
Jaci Engleking Rensselaer Central 22:53 100.0% 160.2
Lilly Butler Hobart 22:57 100.0% 161.2
Tess Lilly Twin Lakes 23:01 100.0% 162.1
Abby Kozyra Rensselaer Central 23:05 100.0% 163.0
Rachel Ricketts Rochester 23:11 100.0% 164.5
Carolyn O'Neal Harrison (WL) 23:18 100.0% 166.0
Madison Gasaway McCutcheon 23:19 100.0% 166.6
Halle Richey Benton Central 23:24 100.0% 167.6
Jazmin Powell Benton Central 23:25 100.0% 167.8
Logan Buck Western 23:29 100.0% 168.4