Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2016 - 2017 - 2018




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Zoe Duffus Carroll (FW) 18:24 #5    #4    
Annalyssa Crain Edgewood 18:28 #7    #8    
Abigail Lynch Brownsburg 18:46 #14    #28    
Halle Hill Hamilton Southeastern 18:57 #29    #50    
Brenner Hanna Greensburg 19:16 #46    #125    
Brianna Lawson Franklin Central 19:18 #50    #133    
Claire Kaneshiro International School 19:19 #53    #139    
Aviv Hagar Bloomington South 19:26 #66    #183    
Sarah Foster Edgewood 19:32 #78    #231    
10  Hailey Orosz Wheeler 19:37 #90    #269    
11  Jaelyn Burgos Crown Point 19:44 #110    #315    
12  Maria Mitchell Hamilton Heights 19:46 #116    #331    
13  Emily Worthington Valparaiso 19:47 #118    #348    
14  Hannah Fitzgerald Valparaiso 19:50 #125    #392    
15  Isabella Sharples-Gordon Noblesville 19:50 #128    #396    
16  Lauren Kelly Franklin County 19:55 #138    #448    
17  Sarah Worthington Valparaiso 19:57 #144    #479    
18  Roni Ledezma Carmel 20:02 #148    #531    
19  Nalani Malackowski Chesterton 20:04 #153    #547    
20  Amaya Turner Wheeler 20:04 #157    #558    
21  Callie Hoover Concordia Lutheran 20:05 #160    #569    
22  Isabella Wall Avon 20:05 #167   
23  Lillian Lacy Franklin Community 20:06 #170   
24  Ella Marks West Lafayette 20:06 #171   
25  Skylar Weiskittel Homestead 20:10 #181   
26  Aric Tong Columbus North 20:11 #187   
27  Emelia Koester Brown County 20:12 #188   
28  Aileen Delaney Bishop Dwenger 20:18 #196   
29  Sarah Coates Westfield 20:19 #197   
30  Isabelle Rauh Bloomington South 20:20 #201   
31  Sydney Baxter Floyd Central 20:20 #203   
32  Abby Parker Carmel 20:21 #205   
33  Brenna Shaw New Palestine 20:22 #211   
34  Jessica Velez Pike 20:23 #214   
35  Kendall Mann New Palestine 20:26 #222   
36  Brynn Urban Fishers 20:26 #225   
37  Sarah Mahnensmith Norwell 20:29 #239   
38  Sophie Stahl Noblesville 20:29 #241   
39  Madeline Kartz Hanover Central 20:31 #245   
40  Abby Mays Concordia Lutheran 20:31 #246   
41  Keeton LeBaron Northridge 20:32 #249   
42  Natalie Clare Floyd Central 20:32 #250   
43  Ellen Baker North Central (Indpls) 20:32 #251   
44  Nora Steele Bishop Dwenger 20:33 #255   
45  Ava Zellers Westfield 20:34 #257   
46  Ashlyn Minton Carroll (FW) 20:34 #258   
47  Elle Johnson Hamilton Southeastern 20:36 #268   
48  Morgen Houck Westfield 20:37 #270   
49  Bea Perez Guerin Catholic 20:37 #273   
50  Naomi Michael Zionsville 20:38 #274   
51  Taylor Edwards Chesterton 20:39 #280   
52  Mackenzie Barnett Columbus North 20:40 #289   
53  Kalea Fleming Loogootee 20:41 #291   
54  Ashley Baldwin Westfield 20:41 #292   
55  Morgan Mcculloch Portage 20:41 #294   
56  Olivia Kaiser Bloomington North 20:42 #298   
57  Shelby Christman Carroll (FW) 20:42 #299   
58  Julia Clark Westfield 20:43 #308   
59  Kaylee Fuelling Norwell 20:44 #311   
60  Paige Brummett Bloomington South 20:45 #318   
61  Adelaide Young-Brust South Central (UM) 20:45 #320   
62  Haley Mansfield West Lafayette 20:46 #322   
63  Taylor Browne Zionsville 20:50 #338   
64  Mollie Pumphrey Greensburg 20:51 #339   
65  Claire Overfelt Whiteland 20:52 #342   
66  Isabella Brady Zionsville 20:53 #347   
67  Kate Dimmett Zionsville 20:55 #355   
68  Audrey Brinkruff Greenfield-Central 20:57 #364   
69  Hanna Whitney Huntington North 20:57 #369   
70  Josie Lobring Bloomington South 20:57 #370   
71  Brooke Ratliff Hamilton Southeastern 20:57 #371   
72  Ella Anderson Columbus North 20:57 #372   
73  Katie Wagler Barr-Reeve 20:59 #381   
74  Reagan Hoke Penn 21:00 #384   
75  Emily Thomas Lake Central 21:01 #387   
76  Abigail Martisek Lake Central 21:01 #391   
77  Megda Alvis Forest Park 21:02 #393   
78  Emma Thompson Mount Vernon 21:02 #395   
79  Addison Readinger Terre Haute North 21:03 #398   
80  Torina Runkel Manchester 21:05 #407   
81  Catherine Koteski Crown Point 21:06 #414   
82  Andrea Graber Barr-Reeve 21:06 #417   
83  Karli Miller Maconaquah 21:06 #418   
84  Gracie Rothrock North Harrison 21:07 #422   
85  Kayla Edgerly Penn 21:08 #424   
86  Grace Howard Hamilton Southeastern 21:08 #425   
87  Haley Makowski Penn 21:08 #426   
88  Sophia Brown Westfield 21:09 #428   
89  Elizabeth Reece Yorktown 21:09 #430   
90  Sophie Porter Westfield 21:09 #432   
91  Elizabeth Pavy Greensburg 21:10 #439   
92  Emily Armstrong Corydon Central 21:11 #441   
93  Jenna Gruber Cardinal Ritter 21:11 #443   
94  Lilly Patrick Hamilton Southeastern 21:12 #446   
95  Elizabeth Leitzel Crown Point 21:14 #458   
96  Gabby Scott Elkhart Memorial 21:15 #467   
97  Rhaya Kaschinske Concordia Lutheran 21:15 #469   
98  Lily Monnett Cloverdale 21:15 #470   
99  Kinzie Robey Oak Hill 21:16 #475   
100  Ella Kanaby McCutcheon 21:17 #479   
101  Alexandra Galassini Snider 21:17 #483   
102  Olivia Brummett Bloomington South 21:17 #485   
103  Makenzie Hudgen Glenn 21:18 #488   
104  Regina Lendermon Faith Christian 21:18 #489   
105  Emma Rakowski Morgan Twp 21:18 #490   
106  Cara Karmolinski Pike 21:19 #499   
107  Anna Fleetwood Brown County 21:19 #501   
108  Katie Barnes Bremen 21:20 #504   
109  Blank Haseman Reitz Memorial 21:21 #508   
110  Ellie Thor Cathedral 21:21 #510   
111  Hannah Neff Westview 21:22 #513   
112  Hannah Hawkins Bishop Luers 21:23 #520   
113  Raegan Bohbrink Guerin Catholic 21:24 #525   
114  Ariana Steele LaPorte 21:24 #527   
115  Megan Kaczur Lowell 21:25 #534   
116  Jenna McLean Hamilton Southeastern 21:26 #538   
117  Sophia Fugiett Jay County 21:26 #542   
118  Gretchen Witmer Concordia Lutheran 21:27 #544   
119  Megan Miller South Adams 21:27 #550   
120  Allison Caffrey Brebeuf Jesuit 21:28 #555   
121  Anna Becker East Noble 21:28 #556   
122  Halle Smith Crawfordsville 21:30 #562   
123  Olivia Camp Franklin Central 21:31 #564   
124  Selah Jackson Oak Hill 21:33 #575   
125  Riley Knestrict Lake Central 21:34 #580   
126  Juliana Wall Avon 21:35 #581   
127  Lani O'Shea Home School Union 21:35 #585   
128  Emily Tedder Centerville 21:35 #587   
129  Adree Beckham Warsaw 21:36 #590   
130  Maddie Dingess Perry Meridian 21:36 #593   
131  Jaeda Miller Rushville 21:36 #594   
132  Megan Wallen West Noble 21:37 #605   
133  Sydney Kramer Lowell 21:40 #616   
134  Charlotte Kumler University 21:43 #635   
135  Ella Hissong Plymouth 21:45 #645   
136  Chloe Goodrich Carroll (Flora) 21:45 #647   
137  Madilyn Malcolm Garrett 21:45 #651   
138  Alexis Detweiler South Knox 21:46 #655   
139  Bella Stonitsch Brebeuf Jesuit 21:48 #667   
140  Autumn Spence Bedford North Lawrence 21:48 #668   
141  Katie Humphries Zionsville 21:49 #670   
142  Lexi Kelly Rochester 21:50 #680   
143  Bailee Shambaugh Mishawaka 21:52 #696   
144  Frances Clancy Chesterton 21:52 #697   
145  Caroline Hanback McCutcheon 21:52 #700   
146  Isabel Manley Westfield 21:52 #701   
147  Kelsea Skorge Jasper 21:53 #703   
148  Georgia Horn Fishers 21:54 #706   
149  Abby Hartley Frankton 21:54 #707   
150  Ella Baldwin Winchester 21:55 #714   
151  Cobi Landwehr Carroll (FW) 21:55 #715   
152  Alivia Gustrowsky Brownsburg 21:56 #719   
153  Olivia Reynolds Adams Central 21:57 #726   
154  Julia Broerman Bishop Dwenger 21:57 #727   
155  Grace Wilson Crothersville 21:57 #729   
156  Sydney Clements Whiteland 21:59 #740   
157  Olivia Colson Greensburg 21:59 #741   
158  Emma Debord Brown County 22:00 #745   
159  Aubrey Hepler Warsaw 22:00 #749   
160  Sadie Schemmel Center Grove 22:01 #752   
161  Rachel Rohe South Dearborn 22:01 #753   
162  Kayla Rizzotte Fishers 22:03 #759   
163  Daphne Nolen Rochester 22:04 #763   
164  Alyssa Williams Northrop 22:04 #768   
165  Abbey Gentz Woodlan 22:05 #774   
166  Kennedy Kiger Pike 22:06 #779   
167  Hannah Wells Cardinal Ritter 22:06 #785   
168  Madison Elijah Hebron 22:07 #788   
169  Brooke Paul Avon 22:08 #795   
170  Paige Zvokel Zionsville 22:09 #801   
171  Ashley Roberts Northview 22:09 #802   
172  Vanessa West Union County 22:10 #806   
173  Ashleigh Brelage Delta 22:10 #809   
174  Annie Christie Carmel 22:10 #813   
175  Madison McKee Pendleton Heights 22:11 #816   
176  Kate Hornocker Oak Hill 22:12 #824   
177  Ava Kreilach Carroll (FW) 22:12 #826   
178  Courtney Lawmaster Bremen 22:12 #827   
179  Chloe Wyatt Union City 22:12 #828   
180  Alexis Weiss Sheridan 22:14 #838   
181  Olivia Werner Edgewood 22:14 #839   
182  Nicole Marshall Penn 22:14 #843   
183  Alyse Musch Rensselaer Central 22:15 #855   
184  Elizabeth Stevens Columbus East 22:16 #856   
185  Katie Cassbon Penn 22:16 #858   
186  Emily Gaylord Wheeler 22:17 #863   
187  Haley Salinas Maconaquah 22:18 #871   
188  Chloe Ferris Madison 22:19 #873   
189  Madeline Douglas Waldron 22:19 #874   
190  Rylee Shotts Carroll (FW) 22:19 #882   
191  Carolyn Mirer Bloomington Bobcats 22:20 #886   
192  Trinity Rogers Terre Haute South 22:20 #891   
193  Lauren Sandys Noblesville 22:20 #892   
194  Morgan Guthrie Hamilton Heights 22:21 #895   
195  Brett Cahall Madison 22:21 #896   
196  Ella Kantz Eastern (Greentown) 22:22 #899   
197  Jsie Geary Homestead 22:22 #902   
198  Sage Mougin New Prairie 22:22 #904   
199  Kate Crist Brebeuf Jesuit 22:23 #905   
200  Peyton Hall Floyd Central 22:23 #906   
201  Katie Winkler Heritage Hills 22:23 #907   
202  Sarah Busch Bishop Luers 22:24 #910   
203  Chloe Click Noblesville 22:24 #918   
204  Mia Yates Fishers 22:25 #919   
205  Morgan Myers North Daviess 22:25 #921   
206  Oiivia Schenck Hamilton Southeastern 22:25 #923   
207  Esther Parham Heritage Christian 22:25 #924   
208  Moira Mcginley Bishop Chatard 22:25 #926   
209  Lily Kissner Leo 22:28 #937   
210  Sarah Whitesel Delta 22:29 #945   
211  Katie Pfeifer Fishers 22:31 #953   
212  Lizzie Tomaszewski Plainfield 22:31 #954   
213  Taylor Herbert Lawrence Central 22:31 #956   
214  Katherine Zinkan Bloomington South 22:32 #963   
215  Reni Kao Bloomington South 22:33 #964   
216  Sheridan Eggers Zionsville 22:36 #979   
217  Hannah Cussen Penn 22:36 #982   
218  Gracie Baker East Central 22:37 #988   
219  Sophia Croyts Riley 22:38 #992   
220  Alaina Lowery Lincoln (Vincennes) 22:38 #1,003   
221  Abbey Grogan Carmel 22:38 #1,004   
222  Adaline Smith Snider 22:39 #1,005   
223  Trysta Vierling Batesville 22:39 #1,006   
224  Ella Roundy Hamilton Southeastern 22:40 #1,011   
225  Lesley Zook Huntington North 22:40 #1,012   
226  Ella Garvin Pike 22:41 #1,018   
227  Breann Kratzer Southern Wells 22:41 #1,020   
228  Brianna Wright Hamilton Southeastern 22:42 #1,023   
229  Kaylee Lane North Miami 22:43 #1,032   
230  Callie Crouse Christian Academy of IN 22:43 #1,033   
231  Savannah Hill Carmel 22:43 #1,039   
232  Tyler Bowling Fountain Central 22:43 #1,040   
233  Penelope Swift DeKalb 22:43 #1,043   
234  Delaney Klee Guerin Catholic 22:44 #1,045   
235  Hanna McBride Terre Haute North 22:45 #1,047   
236  Elaine Nickerson Bishop Chatard 22:45 #1,048   
237  Mycala Brinker Pendleton Heights 22:45 #1,050   
238  Autumn Rice Union (Modoc) 22:46 #1,052   
239  Alivia Ford Western 22:46 #1,058   
240  Lilia Mills Carmel 22:48 #1,066   
241  Sofia Raffin Chesterton 22:48 #1,067   
242  Micah Ellyson Southport 22:50 #1,079   
243  Katie Reeves Martinsville 22:50 #1,082   
244  Ivie Skube Adams 22:51 #1,083   
245  Madelyn Yoder Fairfield 22:51 #1,084   
246  Kristina Copher Pike 22:52 #1,089   
247  Heidi Warner Homestead 22:52 #1,093   
248  Liz Wahlman Jennings County 22:53 #1,102   
249  Liberty Hayes Fishers 22:53 #1,103   
250  Sarah Bennett Valparaiso 22:53 #1,104   
251  Allison High Seeger 22:53 #1,106   
252  Olesya Indeikina Glenn 22:54 #1,109   
253  Nicole Miller Northridge 22:54 #1,113   
254  Elena Hagedorn Tell City 22:54 #1,115   
255  Margaret Barnett Westfield 22:54 #1,117   
256  Keagan Cole Bluffton 22:56 #1,124   
257  Kaylee Auterson Loogootee 22:56 #1,125   
258  Alexis Culbreth Kankakee Valley 22:56 #1,127   
259  Brenna Butler Concordia Lutheran 22:56 #1,129   
260  Makenna Schnick Morgan Twp 22:56 #1,130   
261  Carly Reynolds Shakamak 22:56 #1,131   
262  Lexus Tanner Pike 22:57 #1,136   
263  Jailyn Lundy White River Valley 22:57 #1,137   
264  Ashley Evetts Gibson Southern 22:57 #1,142   
265  Lilly Butler Hobart 22:57 #1,146   
266  Lindy Berry Northview 22:58 #1,149   
267  Kenzie Brown Owen Valley 22:58 #1,151   
268  Skyler Cummins Valparaiso 22:59 #1,160   
269  Emma Parsons Cascade 22:59 #1,161   
270  Emma Hendrix Perry Meridian 22:59 #1,162   
271  Thalia Parson West Noble 23:00 #1,167   
272  Riley Winebrenner DeKalb 23:00 #1,168   
273  Miranda Alig Jay County 23:01 #1,171   
274  Tess Lilly Twin Lakes 23:01 #1,173   
275  Riley Clayton Fishers 23:01 #1,174   
276  Hannah Wleklinski Zionsville 23:02 #1,178   
277  Mariah Maley East Noble 23:02 #1,180   
278  Abby Haverkos Oldenburg Academy 23:02 #1,181   
279  Maya Votapek Avon 23:03 #1,188   
280  Sarah Gerbick Wheeler 23:03 #1,191   
281  Abigail Giesler North Daviess 23:04 #1,196   
282  Elayna Kitt Bluffton 23:04 #1,199   
283  Autumn Turner Wawasee 23:04 #1,208   
284  Dillen Edwards Portage 23:06 #1,218   
285  Meghan Tierney Bloomington South 23:06 #1,219   
286  Ashley Alderman Pendleton Heights 23:08 #1,236   
287  Gretchen Betz Park Tudor 23:08 #1,241   
288  Taylor Fritz Fort Wayne North Side 23:09 #1,242   
289  Lauren Fish Whiteland 23:10 #1,247   
290  Ellie Gaffin Fishers 23:11 #1,253   
291  Mazie Lyles Salem 23:11 #1,254   
292  Hilary Ernstes Greensburg 23:12 #1,256   
293  Madison Doltich Hamilton Heights 23:13 #1,259   
294  Hannah Parker Whiteland 23:13 #1,262   
295  Olivia Ghent Snider 23:13 #1,263   
296  Masey Coots Westfield 23:13 #1,264   
297  Allyson Bailiff Attica 23:14 #1,270   
298  Lexi Allen Lawrence Central 23:14 #1,275   
299  Abby Herbert Rushville 23:14 #1,276   
300  Sophia Koshmider Goshen 23:15 #1,280   
301  Allie Basinger Churubusco 23:15 #1,282   
302  Amelia Simpson West Lafayette 23:15 #1,285   
303  Skyler Cochran Charlestown 23:16 #1,292   
304  Dottie Heuring Wheeler 23:17 #1,299   
305  Kloee Grizzel Crawford County 23:18 #1,302   
306  Valencia Placencia Garrett 23:18 #1,303   
307  Halle Frieden Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 23:19 #1,308   
308  Bella Cordell Brownsburg 23:19 #1,312   
309  Yael Kiser Carmel 23:20 #1,325   
310  Kaitlin Whitford West Vigo 23:21 #1,328   
311  Anna Haste North Putnam 23:21 #1,334   
312  Katie Hemingway Munster 23:21 #1,337   
313  Katelyn Nix Concordia Lutheran 23:21 #1,340   
314  Soumya Paliwal Columbus North 23:21 #1,341   
315  Kyra Ware Lawrence North 23:22 #1,342   
316  Kiana Allshouse Prairie Heights 23:22 #1,346   
317  Rachel Clark Danville 23:23 #1,350   
318  Erin Rawlins Columbus North 23:23 #1,352   
319  Ava Snyder Franklin Central 23:23 #1,354   
320  Fiona Mcguire Adams 23:23 #1,356   
321  Lauren Stubbs Elkhart Memorial 23:24 #1,362   
322  Gretchen Carie South Knox 23:24 #1,364   
323  Megan Ungerecht Penn 23:24 #1,366   
324  Abby Serra West Lafayette 23:27 #1,391   
325  Addie Harper North Judson 23:28 #1,398   
326  Maggie Hayward Park Tudor 23:28 #1,399   
327  Emily Rector South Dearborn 23:28 #1,401   
328  Chloe Deboer Hanover Central 23:28 #1,403   
329  Bailey Stewart Fishers 23:29 #1,405   
330  Addyson Lindsey South Vermillion 23:29 #1,409