Boys - Girls
Brown County Semi-State
2016 - 2017 - 2018




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Skylar Stidam 12 Christian Academy of IN 15:36 #4  
Austin Haskett 11 Edgewood 15:39 #6  
Matt Schadler 12 Reitz Memorial 15:39 #7  
Caleb Futter 11 Christian Academy of IN 15:46 #14  
Ian Shaw 11 Bloomington South 15:54 #21  
Nate Kaiser 11 Tell City 16:02 #26  
Evan Sorensen 12 Evansville Central 16:09 #31  
Noah Hufnagel 12 Heritage Hills 16:10 #32  
Justin Goodwin 12 Barr-Reeve 16:10 #34  
10  Mitchell Hopf 11 Heritage Hills 16:13 #41  
11  Adam Babillis 12 Mater Dei 16:14 #44  
12  Isaiah Hollars 11 Bloomington North 16:15 #49  
13  Andrew Warren 12 Bloomington North 16:16 #51  
14  Leo Simpson 12 Tell City 16:17 #52  
15  Wil Zinkan 11 Bloomington South 16:21 #62  
16  Jake Wisniewski 12 Bloomington South 16:24 #70  
17  James Turman 12 Terre Haute South 16:25 #72  
18  Dalton Craig 12 Jennings County 16:27 #82  
19  Bryce Dunn 10 Christian Academy of IN 16:31 #92  
20  Thomas Simpson 12 Tell City 16:33 #95  
21  Wyatt Wyman 12 Brown County 16:36 #105  
22  Charlie Allen 12 Columbus North 16:38 #114  
23  Codie Pullon 12 Bloomington South 16:42 #125  
24  Carter Leak 10 Jennings County 16:42 #127  
25  Sam Horak 11 Columbus North 16:45 #142  
26  Jack Gillard 10 Bloomington South 16:46 #146  
27  Paul Rushton 10 Bloomington North 16:46 #149  
28  Travis Hart 11 Gibson Southern 16:47 #150  
29  Matthew Kawanishi 11 Bloomington South 16:47 #152  
30  Alex Hendrix 11 Jennings County 16:47 #153  
31  Josh Miller 10 Bloomington South 16:47 #154  
32  Jackson Krieg 11 Princeton 16:48 #160  
33  John Sluys 11 Columbus North 16:49 #170  
34  Ethan Jones 12 Castle 16:51 #184  
35  Jackson Sawyer 11 Castle 16:52 #185  
36  Alex Ramsey 12 Tell City 16:52 #187  
37  Justin Niederhaus 12 Princeton 16:53 #194  
38  Peyton Shelton 12 Columbus North 16:53 #195  
39  David Heinemann 10 Floyd Central 16:53 #196  
40  Jackson Miller 10 Jasper 16:53 #198  
41  Lucas Coniaris 12 Bloomington South 16:54 #200  
42  Lauren Blackburn 11 Corydon Central 16:54 #205  
43  Franklin Sanders 12 Jennings County 16:55 #210  
44  Chris Brake 12 Castle 16:56 #211  
45  Logan Brown 12 Castle 16:57 #217  
46  Carson Kline 12 Terre Haute South 16:57 #218  
47  Brenton Bateman 11 F.J. Reitz 16:59 #226  
48  Ben Iovino 12 Bloomington North 17:00 #234  
49  Tanner Schickel 11 Mater Dei 17:00 #235  
50  Bradley Winston 11 Southwestern (Hanover) 17:01 #243  
51  Jacob Voss 12 Seymour 17:02 #246  
52  Ethan Fugate 11 Austin 17:03 #250  
53  Alex Wallingford 11 New Albany 17:03 #254  
54  Joseph Russler 10 Reitz Memorial 17:03 #256  
55  Kyle Wolf 12 Clay City 17:04 #260  
56  Damon Kesler 10 West Vigo 17:04 #268  
57  Jacob Kitchens 12 Martinsville 17:04 #269  
58  Noah Rothrock 12 North Harrison 17:05 #277  
59  Greer Opel 12 Evansville North 17:07 #290  
60  Jordan Kaiser 12 Barr-Reeve 17:08 #295  
61  Caleb Miller 12 Bloomington South 17:08 #297  
62  Evan Heitz 11 Christian Academy of IN 17:08 #298  
63  Bryce Murphy 10 Barr-Reeve 17:09 #305  
64  Drew Thompson 12 Columbus North 17:10 #306  
65  Dylan Bland 9 Southridge 17:10 #307  
66  Kaden Chestnut 9 Tell City 17:11 #315  
67  Cael Light 9 Terre Haute South 17:11 #318  
68  Jake Talbert 10 Bloomington North 17:12 #328  
69  Kyle McCallister 12 Boonville 17:13 #333  
70  Rishi Poludasu 11 Columbus North 17:15 #344  
71  Peyton Hollan 11 Austin 17:15 #346  
72  Preston Coots 10 Silver Creek 17:16 #355  
73  Miles Main 12 Bloomington North 17:17 #362  
74  Jackson McPheeters 11 Brown County 17:18 #367  
75  Marino Dolph 11 Brown County 17:19 #375  
76  Blaze Abner 12 Corydon Central 17:20 #382  
77  Drew O'Neil 10 Jasper 17:20 #385  
78  Calvin Fry 12 Clay City 17:21 #392  
79  Mitchell Clarke 11 Bloomington South 17:22 #393  
80  Brandon Riley 12 Austin 17:22 #394  
81  Dawson Schroeder 9 Mater Dei 17:22 #402  
82  Cameron Parolla 12 Linton-Stockton 17:23 #403  
83  Jeb Knies 12 Northeast Dubois 17:24 #411  
84  Michael Dunagan 11 Terre Haute North 17:24 #413  
85  Lee Friedman 12 Princeton 17:24 #418  
86  Davin Miller 12 Bloomington South 17:27 #445  
87  Neal Alderson 9 Bloomington South 17:27 #446  
88  Nathan Schnell 10 Northeast Dubois 17:27 #448  
89  Zach Kirchoff 12 South Knox 17:27 #449  
90  Dustin Luebbehusen 12 Forest Park 17:28 #456  
91  AJ Goecker 11 Trinity Lutheran 17:28 #458  
92  Carson Heath 9 Martinsville 17:28 #462  
93  Luke Heinemann 10 Floyd Central 17:29 #463  
94  Kyler Havill 12 Princeton 17:30 #479  
95  George Economou 11 Castle 17:31 #487  
96  Ethan Goebel 12 Southwestern (Hanover) 17:33 #499  
97  Luke Poe 12 Silver Creek 17:33 #506  
98  Jaydon Arnold 12 Northeast Dubois 17:34 #512  
99  Uriah Guthrie 10 Eastern (Pekin) 17:36 #526  
100  Corde Outlaw 11 Castle 17:36 #527  
101  Ian Gadberry 9 Terre Haute North 17:36 #530  
102  Mason Stocke 11 Floyd Central 17:37 #542  
103  Spencer Sherlock 12 Columbus North 17:37 #544  
104  Tristan Backer 12 Jasper 17:39 #556  
105  Chase Beckort 11 Tell City 17:39 #558  
106  Reynaldo Villegas 10 Evansville Central 17:40 #565  
107  Brennan Schansberg 12 Jeffersonville 17:40 #569  
108  Ryan Gasper 12 Jennings County 17:40 #574  
109  Draven Huff 11 Pike Central 17:42 #591  
110  Chase Rusch 11 Austin 17:42 #592  
111  Collin Pruitt 9 Columbus North 17:44 #610  
112  Matt Gerst 12 Castle 17:44 #612  
113  Zach Cornwell 10 Bloomington South 17:44 #613  
114  Rhett Pennington 10 Eastern (Pekin) 17:44 #616  
115  Zachary Purcell 10 Gibson Southern 17:45 #620  
116  Braden Norris 10 Northview 17:46 #630  
117  Camden Frimming 12 F.J. Reitz 17:47 #639  
118  Owen Burgar 12 Springs Valley 17:47 #640  
119  Garrett Couchenour 11 South Knox 17:47 #641  
120  Ross Ellis 11 Floyd Central 17:48 #657  
121  Allen Pettis 12 Jeffersonville 17:48 #660  
122  Neil Egyhazi 10 Bloomington South 17:48 #661  
123  Oliver Smith 9 South Knox 17:48 #663  
124  Luke Plummer 10 Seymour 17:49 #664  
125  Dylan Hancock 11 Christian Academy of IN 17:49 #668  
126  Evan Porter 12 Columbus North 17:50 #681  
127  Alan Morris 11 Bloomington South 17:51 #686  
128  Cameron Banister 11 Edgewood 17:51 #689  
129  Henry Streib 10 Bloomington North 17:51 #692  
130  Ben Becher 12 Forest Park 17:51 #693  
131  Kyle Sanders 12 Jeffersonville 17:52 #697  
132  Elliot Reed 11 Tell City 17:52 #698  
133  Isaac Gray 10 Washington 17:52 #701  
134  Ijaa Chambers 9 Pike Central 17:52 #702  
135  Angelo Gonzalez 10 New Albany 17:53 #705  
136  John Asplund 9 Bloomington South 17:53 #708  
137  Trevor Smith 10 Southwestern (Hanover) 17:54 #715  
138  Tyce Bomba 11 Bloomington South 17:54 #721  
139  Justin McWilliams 9 Floyd Central 17:55 #726  
140  Thomas Chapman 9 Northview 17:55 #732  
141  Parker Lee 11 Columbus North 17:56 #742  
142  Wesley Jenkins 10 Floyd Central 17:56 #743  
143  Mason Turner 11 Terre Haute North 17:57 #749  
144  Cameron Giles 9 Southridge 17:57 #750  
145  Jaden Hardesty 10 Christian Academy of IN 17:58 #760  
146  Cooper Morrow 12 Seymour 17:58 #768  
147  David Seelye 12 Hauser 17:59 #778  
148  Wyatt Bales 11 Terre Haute North 18:00 #787  
149  Brandon Sill 12 Eastern (Pekin) 18:00 #792  
150  Joe Records 10 White River Valley 18:00 #795  
151  Alex Lancaster 10 Providence 18:01 #800  
152  Isaac Moore 11 Orleans 18:01 #801  
153  Adam Reed 11 Gibson Southern 18:01 #802  
154  Michael Garrett 11 Columbus East 18:01 #806  
155  Dakota Sparks 12 White River Valley 18:01 #809  
156  Abel Spalding 12 Columbus North 18:02 #814  
157  Jacob Ross 10 Corydon Central 18:02 #816  
158  Dustin Lester 9 Eastern Greene 18:02 #823  
159  Christopher Hager 12 Loogootee 18:04 #844  
160  Gabe Wills 9 Columbus North 18:04 #848  
161  Dylan Patterson 10 South Central (Elizabeth 18:04 #849  
162  Connor Heller 10 Barr-Reeve 18:04 #856  
163  Matt Sozzi 10 New Albany 18:05 #866  
164  Stephen Burchyett 11 Terre Haute North 18:05 #869  
165  Caden Armstrong 12 Pike Central 18:05 #870  
166  Isaak Gilbert 10 Bedford North Lawrence 18:06 #874  
167  Johnathan West 12 Mount Vernon 18:06 #878  
168  Stetson Ludwig 12 F.J. Reitz 18:07 #894  
169  Heath Rumple 12 Princeton 18:08 #900  
170  Gavin Just 9 Borden 18:08 #902  
171  Garrett McGaha 11 Columbus East 18:08 #907  
172  Trey Browne 10 Terre Haute South 18:09 #920  
173  Trent Hohenstreiter 12 Seymour 18:09 #922  
174  Drew Simpson 11 Mitchell 18:09 #926  
175  Nigel Kaiser 9 Tell City 18:09 #932  
176  Aidan Neel 10 Gibson Southern 18:10 #933  
177  Ashton Still 9 Silver Creek 18:10 #936  
178  Christian Terflinger 12 Borden 18:10 #940  
179  Jordan Hart 10 Harrison (Evansville) 18:10 #944  
180  John Wills 11 Columbus North 18:11 #952  
181  Jude Baker 10 South Central (Elizabeth 18:11 #954  
182  Camren Dollison 10 Reitz Memorial 18:11 #956  
183  Dereje Carl 10 Corydon Central 18:11 #957  
184  Luke Lengacher 10 Barr-Reeve 18:12 #958  
185  Matt Shishman 12 Bloomington South 18:12 #964  
186  Max Ashby 11 F.J. Reitz 18:12 #972  
187  Leon Kinne 11 Shawe Memorial 18:13 #983  
188  Chance Pemberton 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:14 #993  
189  Ben Lewis 11 New Albany 18:15 #1,000  
190  Jason Gasper 10 Jennings County 18:15 #1,001  
191  Ethan Vaughn 10 Bedford North Lawrence 18:15 #1,004  
192  Thomas Gaines 11 Providence 18:16 #1,005  
193  Alex Kruse 12 Gibson Southern 18:16 #1,013  
194  Braeden Heaton 10 Terre Haute North 18:16 #1,017  
195  AJ Siener 10 Jennings County 18:16 #1,019  
196  Michael Harman 12 Bloomington North 18:16 #1,021  
197  Alex Perkinson 10 Providence 18:18 #1,039  
198  Josh McCoy 10 Charlestown 18:18 #1,045  
199  Will Simpson 11 Tell City 18:18 #1,047  
200  Nate Decker 11 Indian Creek 18:18 #1,049  
201  Brandon Kleber 9 Seymour 18:19 #1,057  
202  Trenton Faulkner 10 South Knox 18:19 #1,063  
203  Liam Nelson 10 Edgewood 18:19 #1,064  
204  Axil Raeber 12 Evansville North 18:20 #1,070  
205  Hunter Griffin 9 Floyd Central 18:20 #1,074  
206  Sam Campbell 12 Mount Vernon 18:20 #1,075  
207  Kaden Lindsey 11 South Vermillion 18:21 #1,078  
208  Justin Curtis 11 Springs Valley 18:21 #1,081  
209  Peter Valentino 10 Bloomington South 18:21 #1,085  
210  Matt Arnold 10 Bloomington South 18:21 #1,086  
211  Brayton Cornelius 12 White River Valley 18:21 #1,090  
212  Parker Mullins 10 Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:22 #1,096  
213  Jeremy Pitts 12 Brownstown Central 18:22 #1,098  
214  Patrick O'Connor 9 Terre Haute North 18:22 #1,103  
215  Dylan Gardner 10 Martinsville 18:23 #1,111  
216  Levi Herb 12 Terre Haute North 18:23 #1,114  
217  Mason Moore 10 Bloomington South 18:23 #1,115  
218  Jordan Way 9 Terre Haute North 18:24 #1,120  
219  Jeb Mayles 12 South Knox 18:24 #1,125  
220  Luke Bane 10 Seymour 18:24 #1,126  
221  Jarrett Scott 12 West Vigo 18:24 #1,129  
222  Nathaniel Dixon 10 Bloomington North 18:24 #1,133  
223  Tyler Upton 11 Providence 18:24 #1,135  
224  Matthew Cleveland 10 Reitz Memorial 18:25 #1,141  
225  Mitchell Kavanaugh 10 Barr-Reeve 18:25 #1,152  
226  Evan Hendrich 11 Northview 18:26 #1,157  
227  Cory Cramer 10 Eastern Greene 18:26 #1,161  
228  Eli Hostetler 12 Clay City 18:26 #1,166  
229  Cameron Eckstein 10 Jasper 18:26 #1,168  
230  Hunter Day 12 Jeffersonville 18:26 #1,170  
231  Anthony Adams 9 Terre Haute North 18:27 #1,173  
232  Luke Watts 10 Austin 18:27 #1,176  
233  Jackson Cutrell 9 Reitz Memorial 18:27 #1,182  
234  Justin Defur 12 South Spencer 18:28 #1,186  
235  Owen Fehr 10 Castle 18:29 #1,198  
236  Sam Smith 12 Terre Haute South 18:29 #1,202  
237  Sam Plumer 9 Bloomington South 18:29 #1,211  
238  Garon Gadau 12 Springs Valley 18:30 #1,217  
239  Skylar Lay 11 Gibson Southern 18:30 #1,220  
240  Corbin Butts 9 Northview 18:31 #1,225  
241  Connor Reichel 11 Floyd Central 18:31 #1,228  
242  Nick Brinkman 10 Heritage Hills 18:31 #1,232  
243  Byrd Jordan 10 Evansville North 18:31 #1,234  
244  Zach Kovach 12 Edgewood 18:31 #1,237  
245  Elliott Campbell 9 Bloomington North 18:32 #1,239  
246  Jarrett Embry 11 Columbus North 18:32 #1,244  
247  Alonso Horsley 11 Terre Haute South 18:32 #1,246  
248  Lane Wienhorst 11 Crothersville 18:33 #1,256  
249  Tim Kilburn 10 Brown County 18:33 #1,261  
250  Barry Huff 11 Seymour 18:33 #1,262  
251  Eli Johnson 10 Floyd Central 18:34 #1,264  
252  Garrett Betz 11 Forest Park 18:34 #1,266  
253  Riley Smith 10 Sullivan 18:35 #1,272  
254  Ethan Carroll 12 Brownstown Central 18:36 #1,287  
255  Matt Coats 11 Eastern (Pekin) 18:36 #1,290  
256  Tanner Bell 11 F.J. Reitz 18:37 #1,295  
257  Austin Schmidt 12 Harrison (Evansville) 18:37 #1,297  
258  Gabriel Roesli 11 Martinsville 18:37 #1,299  
259  Austin Bond 11 Bloomfield 18:37 #1,305  
260  Carter Mullenix 9 Northview 18:38 #1,309  
261  Adam Hudson 11 South Knox 18:38 #1,310  
262  Paxton Rush 11 Columbus North 18:38 #1,312  
263  Dylan Richardson 11 Bloomfield 18:38 #1,313  
264  Dawson Sparks 11 South Knox 18:38 #1,314  
265  Cooper Holmes 10 Bedford North Lawrence 18:38 #1,317  
266  Layton Anderson 11 Eastern Greene 18:39 #1,324  
267  Bobby Cummings 10 Clarksville 18:39 #1,336  
268  Gabe Donnar 10 Clay City 18:40 #1,347  
269  Jerett Herr 10 Reitz Memorial 18:40 #1,351  
270  Nick Conrad 10 Christian Academy of IN 18:41 #1,357  
271  John Bashor 12 Perry Central 18:41 #1,358  
272  Bryan Avalos 11 Shawe Memorial 18:41 #1,359  
273  Ethan Dippold 9 Seymour 18:41 #1,368  
274  Teddy Lashley 10 Bloomington South 18:42 #1,370  
275  James Michael Ziel 12 Columbus East 18:42 #1,372  
276  Garrett Gray 10 Washington 18:42 #1,378  
277  Abram Taylor-Schroeder 11 Boonville 18:43 #1,381  
278  Rylee Landry 12 Shakamak 18:43 #1,384  
279  Taelur Evans 12 Northview 18:43 #1,387  
280  Derek Gross 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:44 #1,398  
281  Lucas Hills 11 Terre Haute South 18:44 #1,399  
282  Dominic Pitts 11 Castle 18:45 #1,407  
283  Tristian Rowland 9 Scottsburg 18:46 #1,428  
284  Will Orth 10 Mater Dei 18:46 #1,429  
285  Carson Littrell 10 Columbus North 18:47 #1,444  
286  Seth Eckert 9 Jasper 18:47 #1,452  
287  Spencer Brittingham 9 Princeton 18:48 #1,458  
288  Jacob Langdon 12 Floyd Central 18:49 #1,475  
289  Samuel Feaster 9 Linton-Stockton 18:50 #1,480  
290  Jaden Dent 11 Martinsville 18:51 #1,491  
291  Colton Worstell 10 Castle 18:52 #1,510  
292  Brian Lerud 11 North Harrison 18:52 #1,512  
293  Jesus Diaz 10 New Washington 18:52 #1,514  
294  Anthony Ketchem 10 South Knox 18:52 #1,516  
295  Luke Justis 10 Bloomington North 18:52 #1,518  
296  Austin Gordon 11 Linton-Stockton 18:52 #1,519  
297  Jax Vogt 11 Salem 18:52 #1,520  
298  Abe Tillquist 11 North Harrison 18:53 #1,534  
299  Zay Doering 10 Edgewood 18:53 #1,535  
300  Xavier Rahe 9 Austin 18:53 #1,542  
301  Jaffet Cruz 10 Southridge 18:54 #1,549  
302  Elias Becerra 11 Washington 18:54 #1,556  
303  Colt Armstrong 9 Pike Central 18:55 #1,565  
304  Riley Snepp 9 Southwestern (Shelbyvill 18:55 #1,572  
305  Carter Dickson 10 Clay City 18:55 #1,575  
306  Nathaniel Hart 10 Loogootee 18:56 #1,581  
307  Cameron Wheeler 12 Jeffersonville 18:57 #1,582  
308  Nicholas Gordan 9 Floyd Central 18:57 #1,583  
309  Cameron Ross 10 Bloomfield 18:59 #1,603  
310  Chris Backer 12 Jasper 18:59 #1,605  
311  Sam Pinckert 12 Heritage Hills 18:59 #1,607  
312  Trevor Ley 10 Terre Haute North 18:59 #1,609  
313  Caleb Oakman 12 Mount Vernon 19:00 #1,620  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Bloomington South Bedford North Lawrence 226 #6  
Tell City Crawford County 274 #11  
Christian Academy of IN Crawford County 304 #13  
Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence 308 #14  
Columbus North Brown County 352 #23  
Jennings County Brown County 381 #29  
Castle Pike Central 410 #30  
Princeton Pike Central 537 #48  
Barr-Reeve Pike Central 549 #51  
10  Terre Haute South Bedford North Lawrence 580 #56  
11  Floyd Central Crawford County 612 #60  
12  Austin Brown County 621 #63  
13  Reitz Memorial Pike Central 654 #72  
14  Gibson Southern Pike Central 715 #85  
15  Terre Haute North Bedford North Lawrence 716 #86  
16  Mater Dei Pike Central 716 #88  
17  Jasper Crawford County 725 #91  
18  Seymour Brown County 736 #93  
19  Brown County Brown County 740 #94  
20  Heritage Hills Crawford County 756 #96  
21  F.J. Reitz Pike Central 771 #97  
22  Edgewood Bedford North Lawrence 772 #98  
23  South Knox Pike Central 776 #99  
24  Corydon Central Crawford County 807 #104  
25  New Albany Crawford County 825 #111  
26  Martinsville Brown County 825 #112  
27  Clay City Bedford North Lawrence 831 #113  
28  Jeffersonville Crawford County 851 #116  
29  Northview Bedford North Lawrence 895 #126  
30  Eastern (Pekin) Bedford North Lawrence 899 #127  
31  Silver Creek Brown County 921 #131  
32  Northeast Dubois Crawford County 939 #136  
33  Bedford North Lawrence Bedford North Lawrence 953 #138  
34  Southwestern (Hanover) Brown County 954 #140  
35  Evansville Central Pike Central 956 #141  
36  Evansville North Pike Central 970 #143  
37  Southridge Crawford County 981 #145  
38  Providence Crawford County 1,001 #147  
39  Forest Park Crawford County 1,038 #156  
40  White River Valley Brown County 1,045 #158  
41  Pike Central Pike Central 1,045 #159  
42  Columbus East Brown County 1,054 #162  
43  West Vigo Bedford North Lawrence 1,055 #163  
44  Eastern Greene Bedford North Lawrence 1,071 #168  
45  Linton-Stockton Bedford North Lawrence 1,105 #176  
46  Mount Vernon Pike Central 1,119 #179  
47  Boonville Pike Central 1,132 #182  
48  Harrison (Evansville) Pike Central 1,157 #186  
49  Springs Valley Crawford County 1,178 #190  
50  Borden Crawford County 1,214 #197  
51  Orleans Bedford North Lawrence 1,255 #199  

Other unranked teams:
South Central (Elizabeth) Crawford County 1,330
Bloomfield Bedford North Lawrence 1,340
Shakamak Bedford North Lawrence 1,376
Perry Central Crawford County 1,418
Washington Pike Central 1,444
Brownstown Central Brown County 1,455



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Bloomington South 100.0% 1.3 78 26 175 82.4 12.8 3.1 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.1
Tell City 100.0% 2.7 119 41 212 10.9 45.4 21.7 11.2 7.0 3.1 0.9
Bloomington North 100.0% 3.6 138 57 240 4.3 20.2 26.1 21.4 16.5 9.2 2.4 0.2
Christian Academy of IN 100.0% 4.1 146 83 227 0.5 9.3 22.4 31.4 24.5 10.3 1.8 0.1
Columbus North 100.0% 4.7 160 64 313 1.6 8.8 15.6 16.9 20.0 22.4 13.3 1.4 0.1 0.1 0.1
Jennings County 100.0% 5.4 177 83 289 0.5 2.8 8.1 13.4 19.7 31.7 20.6 3.0 0.5 0.1
Castle 100.0% 6.4 203 106 309 0.9 3.1 5.0 11.6 21.4 47.3 8.7 1.7 0.4 0.1 0.2
Princeton 100.0% 9.0 278 171 399 0.1 0.3 1.3 7.4 39.8 23.9 13.2 6.2 3.6 2.4 1.1 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.1
Terre Haute South 100.0% 9.9 298 194 406 0.4 2.9 20.6 25.7 19.9 13.6 7.4 4.4 2.6 1.5 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.2
Barr-Reeve 100.0% 10.1 303 187 408 0.3 2.6 16.6 23.3 21.5 14.9 10.8 4.5 3.2 1.3 0.6 0.4 0.3 0.1
Austin 100.0% 11.9 330 204 431 0.1 0.8 5.3 10.6 14.9 17.3 14.9 12.1 7.9 6.9 3.5 2.7 2.6 1.0
Floyd Central 100.0% 12.3 335 226 452 0.1 3.5 8.2 14.0 18.3 16.4 12.0 9.4 6.0 4.2 4.2 2.5 1.6
Reitz Memorial 100.0% 13.5 351 263 445 0.1 0.8 3.0 7.9 10.1 14.7 17.6 13.6 11.6 7.3 6.4 4.7 2.5
Brown County 100.0% 15.2 372 279 459 0.1 0.8 1.7 4.3 7.8 10.9 13.1 13.9 13.8 13.8 12.2 7.4 0.5
Gibson Southern 100.0% 15.5 377 272 498 0.3 0.6 2.3 5.1 7.5 9.0 11.6 10.7 12.8 10.8 12.4 15.6 1.7
Heritage Hills 100.0% 16.0 380 315 440 0.1 0.7 2.7 6.2 10.6 16.5 20.6 21.7 15.3 5.8 0.1
Terre Haute North 100.0% 15.9 381 230 507 0.1 0.2 0.9 1.5 3.3 5.7 7.5 10.4 11.4 13.1 13.0 14.7 17.1 1.5
Jasper 100.0% 16.1 383 249 485 0.1 0.6 1.4 3.7 4.9 7.4 8.8 10.1 13.1 14.8 16.3 18.4 0.9
Seymour 100.0% 16.5 390 260 501 0.1 0.5 1.4 2.8 3.9 6.3 8.0 10.0 10.1 11.3 18.2 24.7 3.0
Northview 100.0% 19.9 482 361 583 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.9 5.9 92.4


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Skylar Stidam Christian Academy of IN 15:36 100.0% 1.4 38.0 28.2 19.2 9.3 2.9 1.4 0.6 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.1
Austin Haskett Edgewood 15:39 100.0% 2.0 27.6 23.5 19.9 15.0 7.2 3.3 2.0 1.1 0.3 0.2 0.1
Matt Schadler Reitz Memorial 15:39 100.0% 2.0 25.9 24.0 19.2 16.5 8.2 3.1 1.4 0.8 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.2
Caleb Futter Christian Academy of IN 15:46 100.0% 3.3 4.2 15.3 23.4 25.3 15.7 7.3 4.5 1.8 1.2 0.4 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Ian Shaw Bloomington South 15:54 100.0% 4.6 3.5 5.5 10.4 15.6 23.8 13.5 10.6 6.4 3.5 2.9 1.5 1.1 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.1
Nate Kaiser Tell City 16:02 100.0% 6.5 0.6 1.8 3.3 7.0 14.4 17.2 12.7 11.2 7.3 6.4 4.9 3.9 2.7 1.7 2.0 1.3 0.5 0.6 0.4 0.2
Evan Sorensen Evansville Central 16:09 100.0% 9.0 0.2 0.5 1.6 2.4 5.5 9.9 9.9 10.5 9.9 8.5 7.9 7.9 5.4 5.0 4.1 3.1 2.5 1.8 0.9 0.8
Noah Hufnagel Heritage Hills 16:10 100.0% 9.1 0.1 0.3 0.8 2.1 5.8 9.0 10.3 10.6 10.8 9.6 7.2 6.7 7.1 4.6 4.4 3.0 2.5 1.8 1.1 0.7
Justin Goodwin Barr-Reeve 16:10 100.0% 9.4 0.1 0.8 0.9 2.4 4.5 7.4 10.6 9.7 9.9 9.2 8.1 6.6 5.9 5.2 5.1 4.2 2.7 1.7 1.7 1.4
Mitchell Hopf Heritage Hills 16:13 100.0% 10.5 0.1 0.6 1.3 2.9 5.5 7.3 10.0 8.5 9.3 8.7 8.5 7.5 8.1 4.8 4.4 3.5 2.5 1.7 1.5
Adam Babillis Mater Dei 16:14 100.0% 11.0 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.7 2.7 6.3 6.5 8.0 9.2 8.9 7.4 8.5 7.1 6.7 6.4 4.4 3.9 3.6 2.6 1.9
Isaiah Hollars Bloomington North 16:15 100.0% 11.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.9 2.1 4.1 5.4 6.6 8.3 7.7 9.5 9.2 7.5 7.0 6.8 5.5 4.3 3.2 3.0 2.6
Andrew Warren Bloomington North 16:16 100.0% 11.8 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.0 1.8 3.7 6.2 5.2 8.2 8.3 8.7 8.2 7.7 7.6 7.3 5.0 6.1 3.3 2.8 2.3
Leo Simpson Tell City 16:17 100.0% 12.4 0.1 0.2 0.4 1.1 3.5 4.7 6.8 6.9 7.1 8.4 8.6 7.3 7.8 7.3 6.8 5.2 4.7 3.2 2.7
Wil Zinkan Bloomington South 16:21 100.0% 13.9 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.6 3.0 4.5 4.5 6.4 6.5 6.7 8.5 8.4 8.1 7.4 6.1 6.7 5.7 3.9
Jake Wisniewski Bloomington South 16:24 100.0% 15.5 0.4 0.8 1.9 2.3 3.6 4.7 5.0 5.9 6.2 7.9 7.7 8.0 8.6 7.2 6.7 3.9
James Turman Terre Haute South 16:25 100.0% 16.0 0.1 0.3 1.6 1.4 2.0 2.9 3.2 4.7 4.3 6.8 6.4 7.5 9.3 7.4 6.1 6.5 4.4
Dalton Craig Jennings County 16:27 100.0% 17.3 0.2 0.5 0.7 0.7 1.3 1.7 2.7 3.6 4.7 5.9 5.6 6.5 6.8 6.9 7.2 6.8 7.0
Bryce Dunn Christian Academy of IN 16:31 100.0% 19.5 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.5 0.7 1.8 2.1 2.4 3.4 4.1 4.2 6.1 6.8 7.8 6.6 6.2
Thomas Simpson Tell City 16:33 100.0% 20.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.0 0.7 1.9 2.2 2.4 3.4 4.5 5.7 5.8 6.8 6.6 7.3
Wyatt Wyman Brown County 16:36 100.0% 21.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.9 1.3 2.1 2.5 2.6 3.7 4.1 4.9 5.3 6.0 6.2
Charlie Allen Columbus North 16:38 100.0% 23.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.7 2.0 1.6 2.7 3.9 5.0 5.3 5.9
Codie Pullon Bloomington South 16:42 100.0% 26.6 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.1 1.6 1.2 2.8 2.7 3.5 3.6
Carter Leak Jennings County 16:42 100.0% 26.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.6 1.1 1.1 1.6 2.8 3.2 3.6 4.7
Sam Horak Columbus North 16:45 100.0% 29.0 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.9 0.4 1.3 1.1 2.1 2.5 3.0
Jack Gillard Bloomington South 16:46 100.0% 30.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.9 0.8 1.6 1.8 2.9
Paul Rushton Bloomington North 16:46 100.0% 30.9 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.7 1.1 1.8 2.0 2.0 2.6
Travis Hart Gibson Southern 16:47 100.0% 31.3 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.7 0.4 1.0 1.2 1.9 2.4 2.8
Matthew Kawanishi Bloomington South 16:47 100.0% 31.3 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.5 1.2 1.4 2.0 2.0
Alex Hendrix Jennings County 16:47 100.0% 31.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.5 0.8 1.7 1.8 2.1
Josh Miller Bloomington South 16:47 100.0% 31.8 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.7 1.0 1.3 1.9 2.4
Jackson Krieg Princeton 16:48 100.0% 32.7 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.7 1.2 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.2
John Sluys Columbus North 16:49 100.0% 34.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.0 0.8 1.5 1.8
Ethan Jones Castle 16:51 100.0% 36.5 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.7 1.0 0.9
Jackson Sawyer Castle 16:52 100.0% 36.9 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.7 1.3
Alex Ramsey Tell City 16:52 100.0% 37.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.8 1.3 1.5
Justin Niederhaus Princeton 16:53 100.0% 38.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.0
Peyton Shelton Columbus North 16:53 100.0% 38.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.7
David Heinemann Floyd Central 16:53 100.0% 38.7 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.4 0.6 1.2
Jackson Miller Jasper 16:53 100.0% 38.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.6 0.8 0.6 1.1
Franklin Sanders Jennings County 16:55 100.0% 41.4 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.6 0.6
Chris Brake Castle 16:56 100.0% 41.6 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.5
Logan Brown Castle 16:57 100.0% 43.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4
Carson Kline Terre Haute South 16:57 100.0% 43.8 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.6
Brenton Bateman F.J. Reitz 16:59 100.0% 45.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3
Ben Iovino Bloomington North 17:00 100.0% 46.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.2
Tanner Schickel Mater Dei 17:00 100.0% 47.6 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Bradley Winston Southwestern (Hanover) 17:01 100.0% 48.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3
Jacob Voss Seymour 17:02 100.0% 49.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4
Ethan Fugate Austin 17:03 100.0% 50.7 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1
Alex Wallingford New Albany 17:03 100.0% 51.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Joseph Russler Reitz Memorial 17:03 100.0% 52.3 0.1
Kyle Wolf Clay City 17:04 100.0% 51.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Damon Kesler West Vigo 17:04 100.0% 53.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2
Jacob Kitchens Martinsville 17:04 100.0% 52.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1
Noah Rothrock North Harrison 17:05 100.0% 54.6 0.1
Greer Opel Evansville North 17:07 99.8% 57.2 0.2 0.1 0.1
Jordan Kaiser Barr-Reeve 17:08 100.0% 57.4 0.1 0.1
Evan Heitz Christian Academy of IN 17:08 100.0% 58.5 0.1
Bryce Murphy Barr-Reeve 17:09 100.0% 60.4 0.1
Drew Thompson Columbus North 17:10 100.0% 59.7 0.1
Dylan Bland Southridge 17:10 99.8% 60.3 0.1
Kaden Chestnut Tell City 17:11 100.0% 61.9 0.1
Cael Light Terre Haute South 17:11 100.0% 61.4
Jake Talbert Bloomington North 17:12 100.0% 63.2
Kyle McCallister Boonville 17:13 98.9% 63.4
Rishi Poludasu Columbus North 17:15 100.0% 66.8
Peyton Hollan Austin 17:15 100.0% 66.7
Preston Coots Silver Creek 17:16 100.0% 69.1
Miles Main Bloomington North 17:17 100.0% 70.2
Jackson McPheeters Brown County 17:18 100.0% 70.5
Marino Dolph Brown County 17:19 100.0% 71.0
Blaze Abner Corydon Central 17:20 97.9% 73.0
Drew O'Neil Jasper 17:20 100.0% 73.0
Calvin Fry Clay City 17:21 100.0% 75.0
Brandon Riley Austin 17:22 100.0% 75.3
Dawson Schroeder Mater Dei 17:22 95.1% 76.2
Cameron Parolla Linton-Stockton 17:23 100.0% 77.2
Jeb Knies Northeast Dubois 17:24 96.7% 78.0
Michael Dunagan Terre Haute North 17:24 100.0% 78.3
Lee Friedman Princeton 17:24 100.0% 79.9
Nathan Schnell Northeast Dubois 17:27 93.2% 81.8
Zach Kirchoff South Knox 17:27 91.4% 82.1
Dustin Luebbehusen Forest Park 17:28 92.9% 82.9
AJ Goecker Trinity Lutheran 17:28 99.6% 83.9
Carson Heath Martinsville 17:28 99.4% 84.6
Luke Heinemann Floyd Central 17:29 100.0% 84.8
Kyler Havill Princeton 17:30 100.0% 87.0
George Economou Castle 17:31 100.0% 88.1
Ethan Goebel Southwestern (Hanover) 17:33 99.2% 89.8
Luke Poe Silver Creek 17:33 98.3% 90.1
Jaydon Arnold Northeast Dubois 17:34 80.0% 89.3
Uriah Guthrie Eastern (Pekin) 17:36 99.4% 93.8
Corde Outlaw Castle 17:36 100.0% 94.3
Ian Gadberry Terre Haute North 17:36 100.0% 94.1
Spencer Sherlock Columbus North 17:37 100.0% 94.7
Tristan Backer Jasper 17:39 100.0% 97.7
Chase Beckort Tell City 17:39 100.0% 97.8
Reynaldo Villegas Evansville Central 17:40 54.9% 92.8
Brennan Schansberg Jeffersonville 17:40 66.4% 95.7
Ryan Gasper Jennings County 17:40 100.0% 99.7
Draven Huff Pike Central 17:42 44.2% 96.4
Chase Rusch Austin 17:42 100.0% 102.3
Matt Gerst Castle 17:44 100.0% 104.3
Rhett Pennington Eastern (Pekin) 17:44 93.2% 103.5
Zachary Purcell Gibson Southern 17:45 100.0% 104.5
Braden Norris Northview 17:46 100.0% 106.1
Camden Frimming F.J. Reitz 17:47 32.0% 98.8
Owen Burgar Springs Valley 17:47 39.7% 100.0
Garrett Couchenour South Knox 17:47 28.9% 99.3
Ross Ellis Floyd Central 17:48 100.0% 108.4
Allen Pettis Jeffersonville 17:48 33.1% 101.5
Oliver Smith South Knox 17:48 22.0% 99.4
Luke Plummer Seymour 17:49 100.0% 109.3
Dylan Hancock Christian Academy of IN 17:49 100.0% 109.6
Cameron Banister Edgewood 17:51 78.4% 109.7
Henry Streib Bloomington North 17:51 100.0% 112.5
Ben Becher Forest Park 17:51 25.6% 103.4
Kyle Sanders Jeffersonville 17:52 19.7% 104.9
Elliot Reed Tell City 17:52 100.0% 113.3
Isaac Gray Washington 17:52 17.1% 102.9
Ijaa Chambers Pike Central 17:52 11.4% 103.8
Angelo Gonzalez New Albany 17:53 22.4% 103.1
Trevor Smith Southwestern (Hanover) 17:54 67.5% 110.9
Justin McWilliams Floyd Central 17:55 100.0% 116.0
Thomas Chapman Northview 17:55 100.0% 116.6
Wesley Jenkins Floyd Central 17:56 100.0% 117.6
Mason Turner Terre Haute North 17:57 100.0% 118.6
Cameron Giles Southridge 17:57 13.6% 106.3
Jaden Hardesty Christian Academy of IN 17:58 100.0% 119.7
Cooper Morrow Seymour 17:58 100.0% 119.9
David Seelye Hauser 17:59 50.1% 114.7
Wyatt Bales Terre Haute North 18:00 100.0% 121.9
Brandon Sill Eastern (Pekin) 18:00 50.1% 117.0
Joe Records White River Valley 18:00 43.3% 117.1
Isaac Moore Orleans 18:01 48.7% 118.1
Adam Reed Gibson Southern 18:01 100.0% 122.5
Michael Garrett Columbus East 18:01 42.9% 117.6
Dakota Sparks White River Valley 18:01 39.3% 118.5
Jacob Ross Corydon Central 18:02 6.1% 111.4
Dustin Lester Eastern Greene 18:02 46.0% 118.1
Christopher Hager Loogootee 18:04 4.4% 110.4
Matt Sozzi New Albany 18:05 2.9% 113.3
Stephen Burchyett Terre Haute North 18:05 100.0% 127.3
Caden Armstrong Pike Central 18:05 0.5% 110.3
Isaak Gilbert Bedford North Lawrence 18:06 34.2% 120.8
Johnathan West Mount Vernon 18:06 2.1% 114.5
Stetson Ludwig F.J. Reitz 18:07 0.9% 113.0
Heath Rumple Princeton 18:08 100.0% 129.7
Gavin Just Borden 18:08 1.5% 118.0
Garrett McGaha Columbus East 18:08 18.3% 122.2
Trey Browne Terre Haute South 18:09 100.0% 129.7
Trent Hohenstreiter Seymour 18:09 100.0% 129.9
Drew Simpson Mitchell 18:09 21.5% 122.1
Aidan Neel Gibson Southern 18:10 100.0% 131.2
Ashton Still Silver Creek 18:10 17.1% 121.9
Christian Terflinger Borden 18:10 1.4% 118.5
Jordan Hart Harrison (Evansville) 18:10 0.7% 117.0
Jude Baker South Central (Elizabeth) 18:11 1.4% 119.5
Camren Dollison Reitz Memorial 18:11 100.0% 132.9
Dereje Carl Corydon Central 18:11 0.7% 120.5
Luke Lengacher Barr-Reeve 18:12 100.0% 132.7
Max Ashby F.J. Reitz 18:12 0.2% 111.5
Leon Kinne Shawe Memorial 18:13 11.0% 124.2
Chance Pemberton Bedford North Lawrence 18:14 8.0% 127.4
Ben Lewis New Albany 18:15 0.1% 125.0
Jason Gasper Jennings County 18:15 100.0% 136.0
Ethan Vaughn Bedford North Lawrence 18:15 7.1% 127.6
Thomas Gaines Providence 18:16 0.5% 121.0
Alex Kruse Gibson Southern 18:16 100.0% 137.1
Braeden Heaton Terre Haute North 18:16 100.0% 136.8
AJ Siener Jennings County 18:16 100.0% 137.1
Alex Perkinson Providence 18:18 0.2% 113.5
Josh McCoy Charlestown 18:18 4.3% 125.0
Nate Decker Indian Creek 18:18 4.4% 128.4
Brandon Kleber Seymour 18:19 100.0% 139.2
Trenton Faulkner South Knox 18:19 0.0% 140.5
Liam Nelson Edgewood 18:19 4.1% 128.3
Axil Raeber Evansville North 18:20 0.1% 104.0
Hunter Griffin Floyd Central 18:20 100.0% 140.0
Kaden Lindsey South Vermillion 18:21 4.2% 127.9
Justin Curtis Springs Valley 18:21 0.1% 120.5
Parker Mullins Lincoln (Vincennes) 18:22 0.1% 124.0
Jeremy Pitts Brownstown Central 18:22 3.2% 128.6
Dylan Gardner Martinsville 18:23 2.2% 130.5
Levi Herb Terre Haute North 18:23 100.0% 142.4
Luke Bane Seymour 18:24 100.0% 143.5
Jarrett Scott West Vigo 18:24 1.5% 130.5
Matthew Cleveland Reitz Memorial 18:25 100.0% 145.0
Mitchell Kavanaugh Barr-Reeve 18:25 100.0% 144.7
Evan Hendrich Northview 18:26 100.0% 144.6
Cory Cramer Eastern Greene 18:26 1.0% 132.0
Eli Hostetler Clay City 18:26 1.7% 128.0
Cameron Eckstein Jasper 18:26 100.0% 145.5
Luke Watts Austin 18:27 100.0% 145.7
Jackson Cutrell Reitz Memorial 18:27 100.0% 146.4
Sam Smith Terre Haute South 18:29 100.0% 147.3
Skylar Lay Gibson Southern 18:30 100.0% 148.5
Corbin Butts Northview 18:31 100.0% 148.6
Connor Reichel Floyd Central 18:31 100.0% 149.1
Nick Brinkman Heritage Hills 18:31 100.0% 149.1
Zach Kovach Edgewood 18:31 0.4% 137.0
Alonso Horsley Terre Haute South 18:32 100.0% 150.3
Lane Wienhorst Crothersville 18:33 0.2% 138.0
Tim Kilburn Brown County 18:33 100.0% 150.7
Riley Smith Sullivan 18:35 0.4% 136.0
Matt Coats Eastern (Pekin) 18:36 0.0% 128.5
Gabriel Roesli Martinsville 18:37 0.0% 125.5
Carter Mullenix Northview 18:38 100.0% 154.0
Dylan Richardson Bloomfield 18:38 0.1% 134.5
Gabe Donnar Clay City 18:40 0.1% 132.0
Jerett Herr Reitz Memorial 18:40 100.0% 156.2
Nick Conrad Christian Academy of IN 18:41 100.0% 156.1
Bryan Avalos Shawe Memorial 18:41 0.0% 137.5
Ethan Dippold Seymour 18:41 100.0% 156.6
Lucas Hills Terre Haute South 18:44 100.0% 158.1
Seth Eckert Jasper 18:47 100.0% 159.4
Spencer Brittingham Princeton 18:48 100.0% 159.7
Austin Gordon Linton-Stockton 18:52 0.0% 144.5
Xavier Rahe Austin 18:53 100.0% 162.0
Chris Backer Jasper 18:59 100.0% 164.0
Sam Pinckert Heritage Hills 18:59 100.0% 164.0