Boys - Girls
New Prairie Semi-State
2016 - 2017 - 2018




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Alec Fleming 12 Lowell 15:42 #9  
Jakob Kintzele 12 Chesterton 15:43 #10  
Will Persin 12 McCutcheon 15:53 #19  
Mitchell Rans 11 Caston 15:56 #22  
Zeb Hernandez 11 Warsaw 15:57 #24  
Collin Huber 12 Valparaiso 16:05 #28  
Isaiah Robyne 12 West Lafayette 16:12 #38  
Trevor Braden 11 Morgan Twp 16:13 #40  
Geno Christofanelli 10 Crown Point 16:14 #43  
10  Thomas Rohr 12 Rochester 16:15 #47  
11  Caleb Chapman 12 Lowell 16:16 #50  
12  Gabriel Sanchez 10 Lowell 16:17 #53  
13  William White 11 Harrison (WL) 16:19 #56  
14  Aaron Kamstra 12 Crown Point 16:22 #64  
15  Kevin Paszko 12 Hanover Central 16:23 #67  
16  Carlos Martinez 12 Valparaiso 16:24 #71  
17  Logan Pietrzak 11 Fountain Central 16:25 #75  
18  Nate Smith 11 Valparaiso 16:26 #76  
19  Lucas Howett 12 Warsaw 16:27 #79  
20  Billy Duszynski 12 Lake Central 16:27 #80  
21  Loukas Karallas 12 Michigan City 16:28 #84  
22  Isaac Sytsma 11 Highland 16:31 #90  
23  Logan Tabor 12 South Central (UM) 16:35 #98  
24  Josh Whitaker 12 Crown Point 16:35 #99  
25  Luke Lemmons 12 Morgan Twp 16:35 #100  
26  Jack Acton 10 Valparaiso 16:35 #101  
27  Joey Copeland 12 Lake Central 16:37 #111  
28  Trevor Conley 12 Kankakee Valley 16:43 #131  
29  Solomon Barket 11 West Lafayette 16:44 #135  
30  Carter Delworth 11 West Lafayette 16:45 #144  
31  Carl Frey 12 Valparaiso 16:46 #148  
32  Dustin Hudak 11 Lowell 16:48 #157  
33  Shane Pursch 12 Culver Academies 16:48 #159  
34  Cameron Chapman 12 Morgan Twp 16:48 #167  
35  Diego Gomez 12 Hobart 16:48 #168  
36  Kyle Gutierrez 10 Portage 16:51 #179  
37  Patrick Hennessey 11 Seeger 16:51 #181  
38  Logan Fullenkamp 12 Valparaiso 16:52 #191  
39  Jarrod Michael 11 New Prairie 16:53 #197  
40  Nathan O'Connor 11 Chesterton 16:54 #203  
41  Matt Cavanaugh 12 Valparaiso 16:55 #209  
42  Taylor Mills 12 Warsaw 16:57 #216  
43  Andrew Smenyak 12 Chesterton 16:58 #220  
44  Caleb Whitlock 12 McCutcheon 16:58 #222  
45  Caleb Williams 10 Harrison (WL) 16:59 #225  
46  Mitchell Curl 11 West Lafayette 16:59 #228  
47  Xavi Ramirez 12 Warsaw 16:59 #230  
48  Jake Ruble 12 McCutcheon 17:00 #237  
49  Fernando Rosas 12 Lowell 17:03 #251  
50  Dean Schmidt 10 Kankakee Valley 17:03 #255  
51  Riley Fyffe 11 Crawfordsville 17:04 #258  
52  Callaway Bird 12 Culver Academies 17:04 #263  
53  Nick Tonne 12 Valparaiso 17:04 #265  
54  Josh Persin 10 McCutcheon 17:05 #270  
55  Nikoles Mulligan 12 Lowell 17:05 #275  
56  Corbin Alexander 12 LaPorte 17:06 #278  
57  Jacob Durr 10 Lowell 17:07 #285  
58  Joe Angert 11 Valparaiso 17:07 #287  
59  Mathew VanKley 11 Chesterton 17:07 #292  
60  Dylan Linder 12 McCutcheon 17:07 #293  
61  Jared Wells 12 Frankfort 17:08 #294  
62  Drew Holok 11 Crown Point 17:09 #302  
63  Tommy Elwood 10 Portage 17:11 #313  
64  Isaac Beatty 11 Lake Central 17:11 #314  
65  Harry Shook 11 West Lafayette 17:12 #324  
66  Lucas Guerra 9 Highland 17:13 #332  
67  Jacob Williams 12 Harrison (WL) 17:13 #334  
68  Bryan Cherry 10 Hobart 17:14 #340  
69  Dylan Woodrick 10 Crown Point 17:14 #341  
70  Mitchell Gits 11 LaPorte 17:15 #349  
71  Ben Salinas 10 Highland 17:16 #350  
72  Hudson Hall 10 Wheeler 17:16 #352  
73  Reese Holloway 12 West Lafayette 17:16 #354  
74  Jacob Corbett 11 New Prairie 17:17 #357  
75  Logan Slaven 11 Crown Point 17:17 #359  
76  Cameron Jones 12 Boone Grove 17:17 #360  
77  Casey Abbett 12 Morgan Twp 17:17 #361  
78  Jake Tarnow 10 Marquette Catholic 17:18 #369  
79  Dylan Filla 11 Portage 17:19 #371  
80  Justin Fleming 12 Warsaw 17:19 #379  
81  Tyler Milam 10 West Lafayette 17:19 #380  
82  Caleb Beimfohr 11 Harrison (WL) 17:20 #386  
83  Adam Gasaway 12 LaPorte 17:21 #388  
84  Jeff Oliver 12 Plymouth 17:21 #390  
85  Tyler Dowd 11 Bishop Noll 17:23 #405  
86  Enrique Romo 11 East Chicago Central 17:23 #406  
87  Nick Clark 10 Valparaiso 17:24 #414  
88  Colin Mellady 12 Fountain Central 17:24 #416  
89  Sunjay Raman 9 Washington Township 17:24 #417  
90  Tim O'Laughlin 10 New Prairie 17:24 #419  
91  Ty Puskar 10 Valparaiso 17:26 #435  
92  Hawk Pusey 12 West Lafayette 17:28 #454  
93  Martin Marquez 10 Crown Point 17:29 #465  
94  Steven Franczek 10 Wheeler 17:29 #468  
95  Aiden Hostetler 12 Wheeler 17:29 #469  
96  J.L. Venice 11 Morgan Twp 17:29 #471  
97  Christian Howerton 12 Hobart 17:30 #475  
98  Bryan Hernandez-Rios 11 Caston 17:31 #488  
99  Sam Lechlitner 9 Warsaw 17:33 #501  
100  Logan Russell 9 Lake Central 17:33 #502  
101  Bailey Scott 10 Lewis Cass 17:36 #528  
102  Brandon Corbett 11 New Prairie 17:37 #535  
103  Tyler Hachey 9 Washington Township 17:37 #541  
104  Matthew Streeter 9 Chesterton 17:39 #553  
105  Enrique Salazar 11 Plymouth 17:39 #560  
106  Nathaniel Gottschalk 12 Warsaw 17:40 #564  
107  Cody Dick 11 Kouts 17:40 #572  
108  Ethan Piergalski 12 New Prairie 17:41 #578  
109  Jay Heinold 12 Kouts 17:41 #580  
110  Will Miltenberger 9 Valparaiso 17:42 #581  
111  Damian Albisu 10 Michigan City 17:42 #584  
112  Eberardo Azpeitia 12 Morton 17:43 #598  
113  Kenny Erow 11 Chesterton 17:43 #599  
114  Alec Smith 10 Carroll (Flora) 17:44 #608  
115  Thomas Perez 12 Griffith 17:44 #611  
116  Jaden Wentz 10 Crown Point 17:44 #614  
117  Jacob Scott 11 Twin Lakes 17:44 #617  
118  Tommy Cavanaugh 10 Valparaiso 17:47 #638  
119  George Azar 12 Valparaiso 17:47 #647  
120  Eric Alegre 11 Highland 17:50 #672  
121  Matthew Sears 11 Washington Township 17:50 #674  
122  Alexander Huseman 11 Lowell 17:50 #675  
123  Joey Roytan 10 Valparaiso 17:50 #680  
124  Sam Winski 12 Chesterton 17:51 #684  
125  Jacob Hamilton 12 Clinton Prairie 17:51 #687  
126  Bruce Liepart 9 Hobart 17:53 #710  
127  Adam Partin 9 Portage 17:54 #716  
128  Isidore White 9 Harrison (WL) 17:54 #717  
129  Lance Bennett 12 Manchester 17:54 #720  
130  Chris Todd 11 Crown Point 17:54 #723  
131  Damian Sanchez 9 McCutcheon 17:55 #725  
132  Ross Lippencott 12 Southmont 17:55 #727  
133  Michael Nichols 12 LaPorte 17:55 #731  
134  Carter Stephens 10 Valparaiso 17:55 #733  
135  Quinton Bock 9 Crown Point 17:56 #737  
136  Chase Jefferson 10 Kouts 17:56 #741  
137  Dylan Draves 10 Chesterton 17:57 #753  
138  Colton Collier 10 Western Boone 17:58 #758  
139  Ethan Vinyard 10 Valparaiso 17:58 #762  
140  Tim Perea 12 Culver Academies 17:58 #765  
141  Mike Psimos 12 Crown Point 17:58 #771  
142  Landin Ready 9 Crown Point 17:59 #779  
143  Raul Cervantes 12 Portage 17:59 #781  
144  Connor Nuest 11 Hebron 18:00 #790  
145  Matthew Zmija 11 Portage 18:00 #793  
146  Cody Dennis 11 Rochester 18:01 #804  
147  Sasa Zdrnja 12 Highland 18:01 #805  
148  Hunter Thompson 9 Warsaw 18:01 #807  
149  Guirvir Gill 11 Lake Central 18:01 #808  
150  Sam Ecenbarger 12 Clinton Prairie 18:01 #812  
151  Aidan Barrett 12 Clinton Central 18:01 #813  
152  Tyler Villarreal 11 Valparaiso 18:02 #817  
153  Eli Widmer 10 Crawfordsville 18:02 #820  
154  Carson Crass 10 LaPorte 18:02 #827  
155  Cameron Sheehy 11 Kankakee Valley 18:03 #833  
156  Matt Roach 11 Highland 18:03 #837  
157  Tony Bohling 11 Munster 18:03 #840  
158  Ethan Contreras 9 Chesterton 18:04 #843  
159  Jeremie Lander 9 Merrillville 18:04 #845  
160  Kalisto Rosales 10 Portage 18:04 #850  
161  Alec Meister 10 West Lafayette 18:04 #851  
162  Justin Bhe 12 Merrillville 18:04 #852  
163  Ben Devaney 12 Faith Christian 18:05 #864  
164  Luke Persun 10 Lake Central 18:05 #873  
165  Tanner Stiver 9 Warsaw 18:06 #875  
166  Jordan Owens 12 Tippecanoe Valley 18:06 #881  
167  Jordan Duggan 9 Lake Central 18:07 #886  
168  Cole Hockema 10 West Lafayette 18:07 #898  
169  Nick Dorai 11 Munster 18:09 #919  
170  Zach McKinney 12 Crawfordsville 18:09 #923  
171  Trenton Olling 10 South Central (UM) 18:09 #927  
172  Micah Colvin 9 Caston 18:10 #937  
173  Carter Bedke 9 Manchester 18:10 #938  
174  Mateo Garcia 10 Highland 18:10 #939  
175  Connor Havens 10 LaPorte 18:10 #942  
176  Tyler Lechner 12 Western 18:10 #943  
177  Bobby Woodburn 10 Valparaiso 18:11 #945  
178  Will Shook 10 Chesterton 18:11 #947  
179  Kyler Haynes 10 Chesterton 18:11 #948  
180  Jack Jones 12 Munster 18:12 #967  
181  Blade Greene 11 Fountain Central 18:12 #970  
182  Corey Dea 12 Kokomo 18:12 #971  
183  Oscar Lara 12 Morton 18:12 #973  
184  Jt Janda 10 Crown Point 18:13 #974  
185  Devin Rogers 12 Plymouth 18:13 #979  
186  Andre Hazbun 9 West Lafayette 18:13 #981  
187  Ethan Jones 11 Washington Township 18:14 #988  
188  Adam Garner 11 Peru 18:14 #992  
189  Drake Hayes 10 Crawfordsville 18:15 #994  
190  Jacob Marsh 12 LaPorte 18:15 #995  
191  Nicholas Nunez 11 Crown Point 18:15 #1,002  
192  Ben Martin 11 LaPorte 18:16 #1,006  
193  Quinn Beall 10 New Prairie 18:16 #1,011  
194  Andrew Granfield 12 Western 18:16 #1,020  
195  Dieubeni Baributsa 9 Harrison (WL) 18:17 #1,025  
196  Kyle Army 12 Logansport 18:17 #1,027  
197  Carter Goldman 11 Lake Central 18:17 #1,028  
198  Cade Krueger 12 Knox 18:17 #1,030  
199  Blake Dukes 11 Western Boone 18:18 #1,034  
200  Michael Corro 9 Frankfort 18:18 #1,036  
201  Jackson Lemmon 11 Valparaiso 18:18 #1,051  
202  Jacob Kissling 9 Warsaw 18:18 #1,052  
203  Joe Petersen 11 West Lafayette 18:18 #1,054  
204  Matt Nahnsen 11 Munster 18:19 #1,061  
205  Joe Chandler 10 Culver Academies 18:21 #1,077  
206  Brady Hissong 10 Plymouth 18:21 #1,080  
207  Luke Milsaps 10 McCutcheon 18:21 #1,084  
208  Xander Carson 12 Fountain Central 18:21 #1,088  
209  Andrew Doctor 10 Portage 18:22 #1,092  
210  Ben Warrick 12 Seeger 18:22 #1,093  
211  Cristian Asensio-Mora 9 Frankfort 18:22 #1,100  
212  Eric Hasse 10 Hanover Central 18:22 #1,101  
213  James Torreano 12 Crown Point 18:22 #1,102  
214  Joseph Agree 10 Harrison (WL) 18:23 #1,119  
215  Blake Montgomery 12 Pioneer 18:24 #1,131  
216  Micah Adams 10 Kankakee Valley 18:24 #1,134  
217  Zach Russell 12 Logansport 18:25 #1,139  
218  Hayden Harmon 12 Merrillville 18:25 #1,140  
219  Konnor Ray 10 Plymouth 18:25 #1,148  
220  Sean Wilson 10 LaPorte 18:25 #1,149  
221  Walter Martin 12 Clinton Prairie 18:26 #1,155  
222  Brayden Curnutt 9 Western 18:26 #1,158  
223  Eric Williamson 12 Warsaw 18:27 #1,172  
224  Humberto Guerra 12 Hobart 18:27 #1,179  
225  Hugo Hernandez 10 Frankfort 18:27 #1,184  
226  Caleb Winegardner 10 Maconaquah 18:28 #1,187  
227  Julian Wallace 11 Kokomo 18:28 #1,190  
228  Cameron Edwards 12 Kankakee Valley 18:28 #1,191  
229  Connor Malmquist 12 Morgan Twp 18:29 #1,201  
230  Brian Forney 9 Hobart 18:29 #1,206  
231  Ben Watta 11 Lake Central 18:29 #1,213  
232  Noah Clos 11 Southmont 18:30 #1,219  
233  Cody Smith 10 Seeger 18:30 #1,224  
234  Ryan Huggler 10 Winamac 18:31 #1,231  
235  Caden Tuinstra 11 Faith Christian 18:31 #1,235  
236  Kaden Price 11 Tri-County 18:32 #1,238  
237  Jacob Ross 11 South Central (UM) 18:32 #1,243  
238  Tom Wykoff 10 New Prairie 18:33 #1,252  
239  Sam Venters 12 Twin Lakes 18:33 #1,257  
240  Gabe Ochoa 11 Merrillville 18:33 #1,259  
241  Pierce Ellert 12 Culver Academies 18:34 #1,265  
242  Hunter Yager 11 Kouts 18:34 #1,269  
243  Christian Dawson 10 Logansport 18:35 #1,273  
244  David Florian 11 South Newton 18:35 #1,276  
245  Henry Antrim 11 Winamac 18:35 #1,282  
246  Seth Weaver 11 Harrison (WL) 18:36 #1,286  
247  Logan Clark 10 Crown Point 18:36 #1,291  
248  Braxton Jimenez 9 Peru 18:37 #1,301  
249  Hunter Martin 12 Western Boone 18:37 #1,302  
250  Gavin Redman 10 West Lafayette 18:37 #1,304  
251  Ethan Pape 12 Chesterton 18:38 #1,315  
252  Justin Taflinger 12 Kokomo 18:38 #1,319  
253  Nick Bazzoni 10 Warsaw 18:38 #1,320  
254  Elijah Love 11 Lowell 18:38 #1,322  
255  James Corgan 11 Hobart 18:38 #1,323  
256  Anthony Bass 11 Warsaw 18:39 #1,326  
257  Jacob Demuth 11 Wheeler 18:39 #1,327  
258  Cole Cameron 10 Hanover Central 18:39 #1,339  
259  Alex Taylor 12 Western 18:39 #1,340  
260  Stephan Sulivan 10 Portage 18:39 #1,342  
261  Thomas Richardson 11 Southmont 18:40 #1,346  
262  Dillian Matthis 12 Kouts 18:40 #1,350  
263  Tyler Urbanczyk 12 Highland 18:40 #1,352  
264  Emmett Berryhill 9 West Lafayette 18:40 #1,353  
265  Jack Tinsley 11 Lake Central 18:40 #1,356  
266  Vinnie Bovino 11 Highland 18:41 #1,361  
267  Noe Ortiz 9 Logansport 18:41 #1,362  
268  Travis Kanarski 10 Chesterton 18:41 #1,366  
269  Joshua Durlacher 12 South Newton 18:42 #1,374  
270  Matt Dziewicki 9 Merrillville 18:42 #1,375  
271  Blaine Lilly 11 Twin Lakes 18:42 #1,376  
272  Brandon Warren 9 Portage 18:42 #1,377  
273  Kale Kottkamp 10 Benton Central 18:43 #1,383  
274  Tommy Gotsch 12 Marquette Catholic 18:43 #1,385  
275  Michael Mayer 11 Lowell 18:44 #1,392  
276  Nate Partin 12 Portage 18:44 #1,393  
277  Jacob Ogiego 12 Morgan Twp 18:44 #1,397  
278  Dylan Olson 12 Chesterton 18:45 #1,411  
279  Cayden Cooper 10 Lake Central 18:45 #1,415  
280  Brendan Smith 12 Clinton Central 18:45 #1,416  
281  Nick Nuccio 10 Lowell 18:45 #1,418  
282  Tyler Kessler 11 North Newton 18:45 #1,420  
283  Austin Kendrick 10 North Judson 18:46 #1,430  
284  Ethan Davis 11 Manchester 18:46 #1,431  
285  Kaiden Jordan 11 McCutcheon 18:47 #1,438  
286  Lukas Streetman 10 Portage 18:47 #1,441  
287  Ben Reichenbach 12 Manchester 18:47 #1,442  
288  Michael Flannery 11 Lowell 18:47 #1,443  
289  Jack Horoho 11 Warsaw 18:48 #1,457  
290  Kieran Garing 10 McCutcheon 18:49 #1,468  
291  Mitchell Cox 11 Benton Central 18:49 #1,474  
292  Cam Riddle 10 Plymouth 18:49 #1,478  
293  Kevin Espinoza 11 Frankfort 18:51 #1,490  
294  Adam Edwards 11 Lowell 18:51 #1,495  
295  Graem Stickann 12 Highland 18:51 #1,497  
296  Kyle Mellady 10 Fountain Central 18:51 #1,498  
297  Zach Thompson 10 Portage 18:51 #1,500  
298  Will Stephan 11 Munster 18:51 #1,502  
299  Jake Graham 9 Culver Academies 18:51 #1,507  
300  Eric Alling 12 Rossville 18:52 #1,508  
301  Alex Lawley 12 Valparaiso 18:52 #1,511  
302  Jacob Poradzisz 9 Hebron 18:52 #1,515  
303  Colton Green 10 Crown Point 18:52 #1,522  
304  Josh Hoff 10 Benton Central 18:52 #1,525  
305  Joe Sakel 12 Faith Christian 18:53 #1,533  
306  Matt Graber 12 Valparaiso 18:53 #1,537  
307  Joshua Reprogle 12 Eastern (Greentown) 18:54 #1,548  
308  Benjamin Obert 9 Harrison (WL) 18:54 #1,554  
309  Julian Childress 11 Lowell 18:54 #1,559  
310  Tyler Brubaker 11 McCutcheon 18:54 #1,560  
311  Connor Belt 11 Portage 18:55 #1,567  
312  Caleb Vogl 9 Eastern (Greentown) 18:56 #1,580  
313  Carter Schnick 10 Morgan Twp 18:57 #1,586  
314  Jose Santana 11 Pioneer 18:57 #1,589  
315  Eric Sutter 10 LaCrosse 18:58 #1,592  
316  Joshua Grady 12 Andrean 18:58 #1,595  
317  John Clay Anderson 12 Rensselaer Central 18:58 #1,597  
318  Noah Sanchez 12 North Judson 18:59 #1,601  
319  Don Caries Mercado Gavit 18:59 #1,604  
320  Mike Perea 11 Culver Academies 18:59 #1,606  
321  Oliver Meraz 10 Munster 18:59 #1,608  
322  Chris Stout 10 Attica 18:59 #1,611  
323  Sam Bourne 10 Maconaquah 18:59 #1,612  
324  Liam Rangel 10 Rochester 19:00 #1,614  
325  Jackson Holok 9 Crown Point 19:00 #1,615  
326  Jason Tankersley 9 Winamac 19:00 #1,619  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Lowell Crown Point 229 #7  
Valparaiso New Prairie 231 #8  
Crown Point Crown Point 314 #15  
Warsaw Culver Academies 322 #16  
West Lafayette Harrison (WL) 330 #18  
McCutcheon Harrison (WL) 345 #21  
Morgan Twp New Prairie 372 #26  
Chesterton New Prairie 378 #28  
Harrison (WL) Harrison (WL) 468 #38  
10  Lake Central Crown Point 479 #40  
11  New Prairie New Prairie 546 #50  
12  Highland Crown Point 550 #53  
13  Portage New Prairie 575 #55  
14  LaPorte New Prairie 608 #58  
15  Hobart Crown Point 628 #64  
16  Kankakee Valley New Prairie 694 #80  
17  Culver Academies Culver Academies 696 #82  
18  Fountain Central Harrison (WL) 744 #95  
19  Plymouth Culver Academies 794 #102  
20  Wheeler New Prairie 809 #105  
21  Kouts New Prairie 837 #115  
22  Crawfordsville Harrison (WL) 864 #118  
23  Washington Township New Prairie 869 #119  
24  Frankfort Harrison (WL) 881 #124  
25  Munster Crown Point 919 #129  
26  Caston Culver Academies 920 #130  
27  Merrillville Crown Point 939 #135  
28  Manchester Culver Academies 1,017 #149  
29  Rochester Culver Academies 1,025 #152  
30  Seeger Harrison (WL) 1,030 #153  
31  Western Culver Academies 1,031 #154  
32  Michigan City New Prairie 1,053 #161  
33  Logansport Culver Academies 1,066 #165  
34  Clinton Prairie Harrison (WL) 1,076 #170  
35  Hanover Central Crown Point 1,116 #177  
36  Western Boone Harrison (WL) 1,119 #178  
37  Hebron Crown Point 1,167 #187  
38  South Central (UM) New Prairie 1,171 #188  
39  Winamac Culver Academies 1,174 #189  
40  Kokomo Culver Academies 1,178 #191  
41  Lewis Cass Culver Academies 1,198 #192  
42  Benton Central Harrison (WL) 1,200 #193  
43  Twin Lakes Harrison (WL) 1,208 #196  
44  Maconaquah Culver Academies 1,258 #200  

Other unranked teams:
Faith Christian Harrison (WL) 1,305
Clinton Central Harrison (WL) 1,316
Eastern (Greentown) Culver Academies 1,320
Tippecanoe Valley Culver Academies 1,325
Jefferson Harrison (WL) 1,345
Boone Grove New Prairie 1,391
Marquette Catholic New Prairie 1,442
Rensselaer Central New Prairie 1,493



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Valparaiso 100.0% 1.6 84 28 171 57.4 32.6 7.1 2.5 0.5
Lowell 100.0% 1.9 93 39 179 37.6 45.7 12.1 3.3 1.0 0.4 0.1
Crown Point 100.0% 3.9 146 62 273 2.9 10.2 30.0 28.7 13.7 8.9 3.7 1.3 0.6 0.2
West Lafayette 100.0% 4.4 155 50 291 1.6 7.3 25.9 22.8 19.6 11.4 6.2 3.3 1.4 0.5 0.3
McCutcheon 100.0% 5.5 179 67 298 0.4 2.7 12.3 17.2 21.9 15.7 14.6 8.2 4.7 1.8 0.6 0.1 0.1
Morgan Twp 100.0% 5.9 188 90 303 0.2 1.3 7.1 13.6 19.8 21.6 17.6 10.7 5.1 2.5 0.6 0.2 0.1
Chesterton 100.0% 6.7 203 104 332 0.4 3.2 7.4 14.6 21.8 21.8 14.2 9.0 5.6 1.7 0.6 0.1
Warsaw 100.0% 7.9 226 112 366 0.1 2.3 3.7 5.4 11.5 17.3 22.7 16.9 11.2 6.0 2.1 0.9 0.1
Lake Central 100.0% 9.3 253 133 381 0.4 1.5 3.9 7.6 15.9 25.6 23.0 13.2 6.6 2.0 0.5 0.1
Harrison (WL) 100.0% 9.3 255 140 372 0.1 0.7 2.1 4.3 8.8 16.2 21.3 21.9 14.1 6.6 3.2 0.9 0.1
Highland 100.0% 11.6 303 185 411 0.3 0.9 3.1 6.8 13.1 22.2 23.7 17.8 9.7 2.6 0.1
New Prairie 100.0% 11.9 310 174 448 0.1 0.5 1.0 2.5 5.0 9.5 18.6 23.6 23.3 12.6 3.3 0.2 0.1 0.1
Portage 100.0% 12.3 319 157 443 0.1 0.1 0.7 1.8 3.5 8.5 15.9 21.3 24.3 17.4 5.4 1.2 0.1 0.1
Hobart 100.0% 13.5 351 227 462 0.1 0.3 0.4 2.5 6.6 12.9 19.9 35.9 17.4 3.3 0.8 0.3
Culver Academies 100.0% 14.9 388 263 491 0.1 0.1 0.6 2.5 8.1 20.3 48.1 12.1 5.5 2.2 0.8
Fountain Central 100.0% 16.8 438 327 508 0.2 0.8 9.0 31.7 29.3 21.5 7.6 0.1
Caston 100.0% 16.9 440 365 510 0.1 0.5 7.1 29.4 34.0 22.0 7.1
Plymouth 100.0% 17.7 460 328 556 0.4 1.2 4.9 13.2 16.0 27.0 37.0 0.6
Crawfordsville 100.0% 18.1 471 374 568 0.4 2.3 9.1 14.4 27.0 45.9 1.2
Manchester 100.0% 20.0 558 462 619 1.8 98.2


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Alec Fleming Lowell 15:42 100.0% 1.3 42.0 30.4 15.2 7.3 2.6 1.5 0.6 0.4 0.2
Jakob Kintzele Chesterton 15:43 100.0% 1.4 37.3 29.1 16.7 8.9 3.9 2.0 1.1 0.5 0.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1
Will Persin McCutcheon 15:53 100.0% 2.8 11.9 18.4 23.6 18.8 10.9 5.3 3.5 3.4 1.7 0.7 0.3 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1
Mitchell Rans Caston 15:56 100.0% 3.5 6.1 13.7 20.2 19.2 12.7 8.7 6.1 4.1 2.2 2.5 1.4 0.9 0.6 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.2
Collin Huber Valparaiso 16:05 100.0% 5.6 1.5 3.8 9.3 12.9 14.9 13.4 8.8 6.9 6.8 5.5 3.9 3.9 2.6 1.9 1.1 1.0 0.6 0.8 0.4 0.3
Isaiah Robyne West Lafayette 16:12 100.0% 8.6 0.5 0.9 2.9 5.5 8.0 9.6 9.2 9.1 7.5 7.1 6.4 5.0 4.6 4.3 3.7 3.3 2.8 2.3 1.6 1.6
Trevor Braden Morgan Twp 16:13 100.0% 8.8 0.2 1.2 2.8 6.7 8.6 7.8 8.8 7.9 8.3 5.7 6.7 5.9 4.8 3.5 3.8 3.7 3.0 2.3 1.4 1.6
Geno Christofanelli Crown Point 16:14 100.0% 9.2 0.2 0.8 2.1 4.7 7.6 8.3 8.9 8.3 7.8 7.5 6.5 5.7 5.8 4.9 4.4 3.0 2.7 2.3 2.1 1.5
Thomas Rohr Rochester 16:15 100.0% 10.0 0.4 0.6 2.0 3.8 7.3 7.3 7.7 7.4 6.9 7.2 7.0 6.9 5.8 4.4 3.7 4.8 2.4 2.7 1.8 2.4
Caleb Chapman Lowell 16:16 100.0% 10.5 0.2 1.6 3.4 4.7 6.4 8.3 7.9 7.2 6.9 7.4 6.2 5.5 6.3 4.7 3.7 4.0 3.2 2.6 2.0
Gabriel Sanchez Lowell 16:17 100.0% 10.6 0.1 1.5 2.4 5.7 6.0 7.8 8.2 6.5 8.6 6.3 6.6 5.8 5.1 3.7 3.1 4.0 2.8 2.8 2.7
William White Harrison (WL) 16:19 100.0% 12.4 0.1 0.4 1.1 2.0 2.9 4.6 5.9 6.8 6.6 6.1 5.3 6.1 6.2 5.7 6.3 5.2 5.1 3.4 3.7 3.2
Aaron Kamstra Crown Point 16:22 100.0% 13.8 0.1 0.3 1.0 2.0 3.2 4.2 4.4 5.2 6.1 6.3 6.7 5.7 6.2 5.8 5.1 5.5 4.0 4.0 3.9
Kevin Paszko Hanover Central 16:23 100.0% 15.0 0.2 0.2 0.8 1.7 2.8 3.3 4.9 5.3 4.7 4.8 5.7 5.8 5.3 4.6 5.6 4.7 4.9 5.0 4.6
Carlos Martinez Valparaiso 16:24 100.0% 15.6 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.7 2.6 3.0 2.9 4.4 4.6 5.4 5.9 5.1 5.2 6.3 5.5 5.6 6.1 5.9 5.0
Logan Pietrzak Fountain Central 16:25 100.0% 16.1 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.3 2.4 2.8 2.9 3.8 5.1 4.4 4.6 4.9 5.3 5.5 5.9 4.7 5.2 4.4 5.1
Nate Smith Valparaiso 16:26 100.0% 16.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 1.0 2.0 2.2 2.8 3.9 4.0 4.6 4.6 5.8 5.2 6.1 6.0 5.1 5.4 5.5 4.9
Lucas Howett Warsaw 16:27 100.0% 17.6 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.1 1.6 2.5 2.4 3.8 2.9 3.3 3.8 4.9 5.1 5.5 4.4 5.5 4.9 5.5 4.7
Billy Duszynski Lake Central 16:27 100.0% 17.7 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.7 1.3 1.9 2.8 2.8 2.8 4.3 3.2 4.5 5.4 5.5 6.0 4.9 5.6 6.0 4.8
Loukas Karallas Michigan City 16:28 100.0% 18.0 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.8 1.5 2.4 2.4 3.3 4.1 4.1 4.9 4.6 4.9 4.0 5.8 5.4 4.8 5.0
Isaac Sytsma Highland 16:31 100.0% 20.0 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.9 0.8 1.1 2.0 2.4 3.1 3.4 3.3 4.2 3.1 4.7 4.5 4.1 6.0 5.5
Logan Tabor South Central (UM) 16:35 100.0% 23.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.7 1.2 1.4 1.8 1.7 2.2 2.8 3.8 2.9 4.1 4.0 3.5 5.3
Josh Whitaker Crown Point 16:35 100.0% 22.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.8 0.9 1.2 2.1 2.3 2.8 3.4 3.6 3.7 5.2 4.2 3.8
Luke Lemmons Morgan Twp 16:35 100.0% 22.8 0.1 0.4 0.2 0.4 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.4 2.3 2.4 2.8 3.8 4.0 3.7 3.4 4.1 4.9
Jack Acton Valparaiso 16:35 100.0% 23.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.7 1.2 1.8 1.4 1.9 2.6 1.9 4.0 4.6 4.2 3.8 4.6
Joey Copeland Lake Central 16:37 100.0% 24.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.9 1.4 0.7 1.7 1.9 2.0 2.7 3.2 3.9 4.8 4.4
Trevor Conley Kankakee Valley 16:43 100.0% 29.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.9 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.6 2.1 2.4 2.7
Solomon Barket West Lafayette 16:44 100.0% 30.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.7 0.6 0.9 1.2 1.1 2.0 2.1 2.8
Carter Delworth West Lafayette 16:45 100.0% 31.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.7 0.6 0.7 0.9 1.3 1.2 1.4
Carl Frey Valparaiso 16:46 100.0% 32.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.6 0.7 1.5 1.3 1.3
Dustin Hudak Lowell 16:48 100.0% 33.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.2 1.4 1.5
Shane Pursch Culver Academies 16:48 100.0% 32.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.7 0.8 1.3 1.8
Cameron Chapman Morgan Twp 16:48 100.0% 34.3 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.6 1.0 0.8 0.7 1.1
Diego Gomez Hobart 16:48 100.0% 34.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.9 0.7 1.5 1.3
Kyle Gutierrez Portage 16:51 100.0% 36.2 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.4 0.5 0.8 0.9 1.1
Patrick Hennessey Seeger 16:51 100.0% 36.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.1
Logan Fullenkamp Valparaiso 16:52 100.0% 38.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.4
Jarrod Michael New Prairie 16:53 100.0% 39.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.4 0.6
Nathan O'Connor Chesterton 16:54 100.0% 39.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.2
Matt Cavanaugh Valparaiso 16:55 100.0% 41.5 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3
Taylor Mills Warsaw 16:57 100.0% 43.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2
Andrew Smenyak Chesterton 16:58 100.0% 44.0 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.2
Caleb Whitlock McCutcheon 16:58 100.0% 44.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1
Caleb Williams Harrison (WL) 16:59 100.0% 45.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2
Mitchell Curl West Lafayette 16:59 100.0% 46.4 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
Xavi Ramirez Warsaw 16:59 100.0% 46.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3
Jake Ruble McCutcheon 17:00 100.0% 47.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
Fernando Rosas Lowell 17:03 100.0% 50.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Dean Schmidt Kankakee Valley 17:03 95.5% 50.7 0.1
Riley Fyffe Crawfordsville 17:04 100.0% 52.0 0.1
Callaway Bird Culver Academies 17:04 100.0% 51.7 0.1
Josh Persin McCutcheon 17:05 100.0% 52.9 0.1
Nikoles Mulligan Lowell 17:05 100.0% 54.0 0.1
Corbin Alexander LaPorte 17:06 96.9% 54.3 0.1
Jacob Durr Lowell 17:07 100.0% 56.5
Mathew VanKley Chesterton 17:07 100.0% 57.1 0.1
Dylan Linder McCutcheon 17:07 100.0% 57.0 0.1
Jared Wells Frankfort 17:08 100.0% 56.8 0.1
Drew Holok Crown Point 17:09 100.0% 58.5
Tommy Elwood Portage 17:11 100.0% 62.6
Isaac Beatty Lake Central 17:11 100.0% 61.5
Harry Shook West Lafayette 17:12 100.0% 63.7
Lucas Guerra Highland 17:13 100.0% 64.1 0.1
Jacob Williams Harrison (WL) 17:13 100.0% 65.0
Bryan Cherry Hobart 17:14 100.0% 65.8
Dylan Woodrick Crown Point 17:14 100.0% 67.0
Mitchell Gits LaPorte 17:15 79.5% 66.0
Ben Salinas Highland 17:16 100.0% 68.8
Hudson Hall Wheeler 17:16 79.7% 65.2
Reese Holloway West Lafayette 17:16 100.0% 69.1
Jacob Corbett New Prairie 17:17 100.0% 69.1
Logan Slaven Crown Point 17:17 100.0% 71.0
Cameron Jones Boone Grove 17:17 73.8% 67.2
Casey Abbett Morgan Twp 17:17 100.0% 70.7
Jake Tarnow Marquette Catholic 17:18 69.0% 68.1
Dylan Filla Portage 17:19 100.0% 72.2
Justin Fleming Warsaw 17:19 100.0% 73.5
Tyler Milam West Lafayette 17:19 100.0% 73.6
Caleb Beimfohr Harrison (WL) 17:20 100.0% 74.6
Adam Gasaway LaPorte 17:21 60.5% 70.2
Jeff Oliver Plymouth 17:21 100.0% 75.7
Tyler Dowd Bishop Noll 17:23 100.0% 78.5
Enrique Romo East Chicago Central 17:23 100.0% 78.4
Colin Mellady Fountain Central 17:24 100.0% 79.7
Sunjay Raman Washington Township 17:24 50.0% 73.8
Tim O'Laughlin New Prairie 17:24 100.0% 79.4
Martin Marquez Crown Point 17:29 100.0% 84.8
Steven Franczek Wheeler 17:29 30.3% 77.2
Aiden Hostetler Wheeler 17:29 29.8% 77.7
J.L. Venice Morgan Twp 17:29 100.0% 85.2
Christian Howerton Hobart 17:30 100.0% 85.4
Bryan Hernandez-Rios Caston 17:31 100.0% 87.3
Sam Lechlitner Warsaw 17:33 100.0% 89.0
Logan Russell Lake Central 17:33 100.0% 88.6
Bailey Scott Lewis Cass 17:36 100.0% 91.8
Brandon Corbett New Prairie 17:37 100.0% 92.4
Tyler Hachey Washington Township 17:37 11.4% 81.3
Enrique Salazar Plymouth 17:39 100.0% 94.9
Nathaniel Gottschalk Warsaw 17:40 100.0% 95.8
Cody Dick Kouts 17:40 8.1% 84.9
Ethan Piergalski New Prairie 17:41 100.0% 96.8
Jay Heinold Kouts 17:41 7.2% 86.7
Damian Albisu Michigan City 17:42 7.3% 83.5
Eberardo Azpeitia Morton 17:43 99.6% 97.9
Kenny Erow Chesterton 17:43 100.0% 97.9
Alec Smith Carroll (Flora) 17:44 99.6% 99.1
Thomas Perez Griffith 17:44 99.0% 99.8
Jacob Scott Twin Lakes 17:44 99.4% 99.7
Eric Alegre Highland 17:50 100.0% 105.3
Matthew Sears Washington Township 17:50 0.8% 83.5
Sam Winski Chesterton 17:51 100.0% 106.7
Jacob Hamilton Clinton Prairie 17:51 97.7% 106.0
Bruce Liepart Hobart 17:53 100.0% 109.5
Adam Partin Portage 17:54 100.0% 110.5
Isidore White Harrison (WL) 17:54 100.0% 110.6
Lance Bennett Manchester 17:54 100.0% 111.9
Damian Sanchez McCutcheon 17:55 100.0% 111.1
Ross Lippencott Southmont 17:55 94.1% 111.1
Michael Nichols LaPorte 17:55 0.3% 90.5
Chase Jefferson Kouts 17:56 0.0% 111.5
Dylan Draves Chesterton 17:57 100.0% 114.8
Colton Collier Western Boone 17:58 92.0% 114.2
Tim Perea Culver Academies 17:58 100.0% 114.7
Raul Cervantes Portage 17:59 100.0% 118.4
Connor Nuest Hebron 18:00 86.8% 115.7
Matthew Zmija Portage 18:00 100.0% 119.5
Cody Dennis Rochester 18:01 94.6% 118.8
Sasa Zdrnja Highland 18:01 100.0% 120.0
Hunter Thompson Warsaw 18:01 100.0% 120.4
Guirvir Gill Lake Central 18:01 100.0% 120.7
Sam Ecenbarger Clinton Prairie 18:01 85.3% 118.7
Aidan Barrett Clinton Central 18:01 83.7% 118.5
Eli Widmer Crawfordsville 18:02 100.0% 120.4
Cameron Sheehy Kankakee Valley 18:03 0.1% 109.0
Matt Roach Highland 18:03 100.0% 123.0
Tony Bohling Munster 18:03 84.9% 120.7
Jeremie Lander Merrillville 18:04 80.0% 121.3
Kalisto Rosales Portage 18:04 100.0% 125.0
Justin Bhe Merrillville 18:04 78.8% 121.7
Ben Devaney Faith Christian 18:05 77.8% 123.3
Luke Persun Lake Central 18:05 100.0% 127.2
Jordan Owens Tippecanoe Valley 18:06 87.4% 125.0
Jordan Duggan Lake Central 18:07 100.0% 128.3
Zach McKinney Crawfordsville 18:09 100.0% 131.1
Micah Colvin Caston 18:10 100.0% 133.6
Carter Bedke Manchester 18:10 100.0% 132.7
Mateo Garcia Highland 18:10 100.0% 133.9
Tyler Lechner Western 18:10 80.5% 131.1
Jack Jones Munster 18:12 54.0% 131.3
Corey Dea Kokomo 18:12 73.5% 132.1
Oscar Lara Morton 18:12 50.0% 129.3
Devin Rogers Plymouth 18:13 100.0% 137.2
Adam Garner Peru 18:14 66.3% 133.6
Drake Hayes Crawfordsville 18:15 100.0% 139.0
Quinn Beall New Prairie 18:16 100.0% 140.1
Andrew Granfield Western 18:16 59.9% 137.0
Dieubeni Baributsa Harrison (WL) 18:17 100.0% 141.7
Kyle Army Logansport 18:17 59.9% 137.0
Blake Dukes Western Boone 18:18 35.8% 135.1
Michael Corro Frankfort 18:18 32.6% 134.0
Matt Nahnsen Munster 18:19 28.6% 136.8
Joe Chandler Culver Academies 18:21 100.0% 145.4
Brady Hissong Plymouth 18:21 100.0% 146.1
Luke Milsaps McCutcheon 18:21 100.0% 146.1
Xander Carson Fountain Central 18:21 100.0% 146.1
Ben Warrick Seeger 18:22 22.7% 137.0
Cristian Asensio-Mora Frankfort 18:22 21.4% 138.8
Eric Hasse Hanover Central 18:22 21.2% 138.6
Joseph Agree Harrison (WL) 18:23 100.0% 148.2
Blake Montgomery Pioneer 18:24 33.7% 142.0
Zach Russell Logansport 18:25 28.3% 142.1
Hayden Harmon Merrillville 18:25 13.1% 137.8
Konnor Ray Plymouth 18:25 100.0% 149.9
Walter Martin Clinton Prairie 18:26 13.6% 138.6
Brayden Curnutt Western 18:26 27.3% 143.7
Humberto Guerra Hobart 18:27 100.0% 151.1
Hugo Hernandez Frankfort 18:27 7.9% 140.5
Caleb Winegardner Maconaquah 18:28 23.0% 143.4
Julian Wallace Kokomo 18:28 21.5% 145.7
Connor Malmquist Morgan Twp 18:29 100.0% 152.6
Brian Forney Hobart 18:29 100.0% 152.1
Noah Clos Southmont 18:30 8.7% 141.4
Cody Smith Seeger 18:30 6.4% 144.3
Ryan Huggler Winamac 18:31 14.7% 146.5
Caden Tuinstra Faith Christian 18:31 6.0% 143.9
Kaden Price Tri-County 18:32 6.2% 142.0
Tom Wykoff New Prairie 18:33 100.0% 155.1
Sam Venters Twin Lakes 18:33 4.4% 144.2
Gabe Ochoa Merrillville 18:33 2.3% 145.3
Pierce Ellert Culver Academies 18:34 100.0% 155.3
Christian Dawson Logansport 18:35 8.5% 148.2
Henry Antrim Winamac 18:35 7.2% 149.8
Braxton Jimenez Peru 18:37 5.7% 148.4
Hunter Martin Western Boone 18:37 2.1% 145.8
Justin Taflinger Kokomo 18:38 3.8% 149.8
James Corgan Hobart 18:38 100.0% 157.8
Cole Cameron Hanover Central 18:39 1.2% 149.0
Alex Taylor Western 18:39 2.3% 151.6
Thomas Richardson Southmont 18:40 0.8% 147.5
Noe Ortiz Logansport 18:41 1.9% 154.3
Matt Dziewicki Merrillville 18:42 0.4% 155.5
Blaine Lilly Twin Lakes 18:42 0.4% 151.3
Kale Kottkamp Benton Central 18:43 0.7% 146.0
Jacob Ogiego Morgan Twp 18:44 100.0% 160.3
Brendan Smith Clinton Central 18:45 0.3% 154.0
Ethan Davis Manchester 18:46 100.0% 161.1
Ben Reichenbach Manchester 18:47 100.0% 161.2
Mitchell Cox Benton Central 18:49 0.2% 159.0
Cam Riddle Plymouth 18:49 100.0% 162.3
Kyle Mellady Fountain Central 18:51 100.0% 162.6
Jake Graham Culver Academies 18:51 100.0% 162.7
Eric Alling Rossville 18:52 0.1% 155.0
Jacob Poradzisz Hebron 18:52 0.2% 158.0
Joe Sakel Faith Christian 18:53 0.0% 158.5
Joshua Reprogle Eastern (Greentown) 18:54 0.2% 157.2
Caleb Vogl Eastern (Greentown) 18:56 0.3% 154.5
Joshua Grady Andrean 18:58 0.0% 152.5
Mike Perea Culver Academies 18:59 100.0% 164.9
Liam Rangel Rochester 19:00 0.0% 156.5
Jason Tankersley Winamac 19:00 0.0% 159.5