East Noble
Boys - Girls
2017 - 2018 - 2019
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #89
New Haven Semi-State Rank #27
West Noble Regional Rank #11
West Noble Sectional Rank #11
Most Likely Finish 10th place at Regionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Huntington North Invitational Manchester Invitational New Prairie Invitational New Haven Invitational NE8 Conference West Noble Sectional West Noble Regional New Haven Semi-State
Date 8/18 9/1 9/15 9/22 9/29 10/6 10/13 10/20
Team Rating 754 735 736 819 712 808 847 773
Team Adjusted Rating 735 666 742 712 808 847 773
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Huntington North Invitational Manchester Invitational New Prairie Invitational New Haven Invitational NE8 Conference West Noble Sectional West Noble Regional New Haven Semi-State
138  Austin Liepe 11 16:47 16:46 16:41 16:47 16:47 16:52 16:57 16:31 16:53
375  Wesley Potts 10 17:23 16:39 16:47 17:19 17:03 17:18 18:38 17:58
761  Ben Hand 10 18:02 18:58 18:31 17:54 17:52 17:49
906  Lucas Diehm 10 18:13 17:54 17:51 18:19 17:42 19:15 18:18 18:16
Peyton Palmer 9 19:01 18:56 20:03 19:01 18:54 18:59 18:54 19:04
Kyler Corbin 10 19:03 19:02 18:55 19:01 18:57 19:20 19:02
Evan Eggering 9 19:14 19:47 19:04 18:50 19:01 19:28 19:30
Owen Chambers 9 19:14 18:53 18:55 19:00 19:13 19:24 19:49
Kayden Fuller 9 19:24 21:34 19:53 19:37 19:13 19:05 19:14
Jack Jansen 12 19:57 19:04 19:22 21:01 20:04 20:02
Edwin Aguirre 9 19:57 20:47 20:15 19:36 19:49
Sam Sibert 11 19:59 20:37 20:06 19:40 20:03
Chase Grate 11 20:02 20:39 20:07 19:23 20:12




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 10,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 100% 9.0 229 9.5 21.2 30.9 38.4
Sectionals 100% 3.8 118 41.4 35.9 22.5 0.2



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Austin Liepe 3.2% 77.9 3.2% 3.2%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Austin Liepe 84.6% 42.4 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.1 1.3 84.6% 84.6%
Wesley Potts 1.9% 78.8 1.9% 1.9%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Austin Liepe 100% 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.1 1.4 2.0 2.7 3.1 4.1 4.7 5.3 5.8 5.9 6.1 5.5 5.3 5.1 5.2 4.4 3.8 100.0%
Wesley Potts 100% 48.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 100.0%
Ben Hand 100% 65.8 100.0%
Lucas Diehm 100% 69.5 99.9%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Austin Liepe 7.5 0.0 0.5 1.6 3.6 6.7 10.4 18.4 18.2 13.2 9.3 6.4 4.3 2.7 2.0 1.2 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0
Wesley Potts 18.1 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.8 1.5 2.3 3.2 5.0 6.1 7.3 9.8 11.7 13.3 14.3 13.2 9.2 1.4 0.3 0.1
Ben Hand 24.9 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 3.4 15.6 16.5 15.7
Lucas Diehm 28.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 2.0 5.3 7.7