Boys - Girls
Freshmen
2017 - 2018 - 2019




Ratings are calculated based on how fast each runner has run relative to the competition and represents time for an average course in average conditions.




RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
Krishna Thirunavukkarasu Brebeuf Jesuit 16:23 #59    #25    
Izaiah Steury Angola 16:23 #60    #26    
Ean Loichinger Batesville 16:29 #75    #48    
Matt Gambill Terre Haute South 16:35 #92    #71    
Spenser Wolf Forest Park 16:41 #113    #101    
Matt Newell Columbus North 16:46 #133   
Raef Sauer Center Grove 16:50 #149   
Chris Herrera Bloomington North 16:52 #159   
Mariano Retzloff Penn 16:54 #170   
10  Nolan White Terre Haute North 17:00 #216   
11  Lane Elsner Jennings County 17:02 #229   
12  Kai Connor Westfield 17:03 #236   
13  Nolan Satterfield Hamilton Southeastern 17:03 #240   
14  Robert Lohman Carroll (FW) 17:06 #251   
15  Joshua Kutkiewicz Morgan Twp 17:10 #281   
16  Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff Columbus North 17:12 #293   
17  Karsten Schlegel Concordia Lutheran 17:13 #301   
18  Daniel Adair Concordia Lutheran 17:14 #308   
19  Evan Carr Columbus North 17:18 #335   
20  Cole Raymond LaPorte 17:18 #343   
21  Anthony Sanchez Westview 17:18 #345   
22  Weston Naville Floyd Central 17:19 #348   
23  Jacob Wenning North Harrison 17:21 #357   
24  Stuart Bennett Northview 17:27 #408   
25  Andrew Knight Noblesville 17:30 #433   
26  Cole Johnston Goshen 17:30 #436   
27  Kolby Kazmierski Noblesville 17:31 #441   
28  Will Marquardt Hamilton Southeastern 17:31 #442   
29  Tyler Hartleroad Leo 17:32 #448   
30  Alec Means Danville 17:33 #454   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
31  Reid Hubbard Bloomington South 17:33 #459   
32  Max Woehler Westfield 17:34 #464   
33  Christian Antal Center Grove 17:36 #474   
34  Alex Nolan F.J. Reitz 17:36 #475   
35  Alec Foster Fishers 17:36 #476   
36  Collin Stevens Brebeuf Jesuit 17:38 #494   
37  Charlie Schuman Carmel 17:40 #518   
38  Lane Pollock Boonville 17:40 #524   
39  Bryce Noble Hanover Central 17:43 #554   
40  Mitchel Meier Floyd Central 17:44 #559   
41  Bennett DuBois Lawrence Central 17:45 #578   
42  Jack Moore Northridge 17:46 #587   
43  Zachary Dunn Merrillville 17:47 #598   
44  Luke Shinneman Noblesville 17:48 #607   
45  Benjamin Moster Batesville 17:49 #614   
46  Chris Uribe Jefferson 17:50 #624   
47  Gabe Armstrong Silver Creek 17:50 #626   
48  Sol O'Blenis Oak Hill 17:50 #629   
49  Zander West Bloomington South 17:51 #635   
50  Will Tuckis Hamilton Southeastern 17:52 #648   
51  Chase Harner Frontier 17:52 #651   
52  Joey Rutten Penn 17:52 #652   
53  Adrian Mora Goshen 17:55 #672   
54  Griffin O'Neill Avon 17:55 #675   
55  Carter Kaser Penn 17:55 #683   
56  Harrison Niswander Huntington North 17:56 #686   
57  Mark Masaka Terre Haute North 17:56 #689   
58  Gage Reynolds Homestead 17:56 #693   
59  Abe Eckman Jasper 17:57 #696   
60  Will Kiel Columbus North 17:57 #701   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
61  Avry Carpenter Pendleton Heights 17:58 #705   
62  Lewis Kaufman Tell City 17:58 #708   
63  Kole Stephens Greensburg 17:59 #718   
64  Justin Hoffman Kankakee Valley 17:59 #719   
65  Malachi Gornik Pike 17:59 #729   
66  Chance Craig Austin 17:59 #731   
67  Kyle Stanley Rushville 18:01 #744   
68  Aidan Wright Westfield 18:01 #748   
69  Connor Sarkovics Hamilton Southeastern 18:02 #754   
70  Tyler Zimmerman Evansville North 18:02 #762   
71  Eli Crites White River Valley 18:03 #768   
72  Sterling Mikel Borden 18:03 #772   
73  Samuel Tullis Culver Academies 18:03 #784   
74  Gabriel Connelly Blackhawk Christian 18:04 #788   
75  Josh Barnett Westfield 18:04 #790   
76  Bryce Weber Corydon Central 18:04 #792   
77  Mark Rinehart Zionsville 18:07 #828   
78  Logan Mcintosh Jennings County 18:07 #832   
79  Wyatt Beck Austin 18:07 #837   
80  Harrison Phipps Warsaw 18:08 #843   
81  Cameron Zimmerman Crown Point 18:08 #845   
82  Mason Bills Boone Grove 18:09 #848   
83  Henry Balagtas West Lafayette 18:09 #854   
84  Preston Padgett Rossville 18:11 #888   
85  Mareo Todd Crown Point 18:12 #898   
86  Lance McIntosh Bloomfield 18:13 #902   
87  Hayden Schmidt Plainfield 18:13 #904   
88  Lody Cheatham Borden 18:13 #909   
89  Bryce Stateler West Vigo 18:14 #915   
90  Preston Sloffer Carroll (FW) 18:14 #916   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
91  Jaxon Zollinger Carroll (FW) 18:14 #919   
92  Nick Pulos Fishers 18:15 #937   
93  Jesus Jacobo Jefferson 18:16 #945   
94  Carter Miller Monroe Central 18:17 #959   
95  Joel Mumaw Noblesville 18:18 #969   
96  Zach Huff North Putnam 18:18 #972   
97  Jackson Bakker Lowell 18:18 #982   
98  Mike Sobaski Culver Academies 18:19 #993   
99  Vincent Vanderveen Lake Central 18:19 #994   
100  Josue Bautista Frankfort 18:21 #1,010   
101  Blake Smith Lincoln (Cambridge City) 18:21 #1,013   
102  Peyton Hagedorn Fishers 18:21 #1,014   
103  Jonathan O'Shea Home School Union 18:21 #1,018   
104  Landen Myers Bloomfield 18:21 #1,019   
105  Maddox Baker South Central (Elizabeth) 18:22 #1,022   
106  Jonah Ingram Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 18:22 #1,025   
107  Griffin Bruce Bloomington North 18:23 #1,033   
108  Landon Ashley Oak Hill 18:23 #1,038   
109  Leo Crampton Jefferson 18:23 #1,039   
110  Preston Miller Hamilton Heights 18:24 #1,046   
111  Sawyer Husain North Central (Indpls) 18:25 #1,064   
112  Brody Shadle Center Grove 18:25 #1,070   
113  Jackson Million Carroll (FW) 18:25 #1,073   
114  Jeremy Groth LaPorte 18:25 #1,074   
115  Brady Hunsberger NorthWood 18:26 #1,076   
116  Austin Hall Columbia City 18:26 #1,078   
117  Max Lindenmayer Munster 18:26 #1,082   
118  Carter Van Gessel DeKalb 18:27 #1,095   
119  Quentin Osborne Hagerstown 18:27 #1,098   
120  Peyton Hiatt Rochester 18:28 #1,105   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
121  Evan Smith Bishop Dwenger 18:28 #1,110   
122  Caleb Jones Eastern (Pekin) 18:28 #1,112   
123  Gavin Braden Morgan Twp 18:29 #1,122   
124  Charlie Moye Valparaiso 18:29 #1,131   
125  Adam Heitz Floyd Central 18:29 #1,133   
126  Jack Strabala North Central (Indpls) 18:29 #1,134   
127  Ian Miller Carmel 18:30 #1,139   
128  Daniel Sanchez Merrillville 18:30 #1,144   
129  Cameron Dupuy West Noble 18:30 #1,146   
130  Luke Elwood Portage 18:31 #1,147   
131  Michael Schwebach East Central 18:31 #1,148   
132  Pete Bradshaw Western 18:31 #1,154   
133  Justin Ngabo Southport 18:31 #1,155   
134  Landon Swift Guerin Catholic 18:31 #1,157   
135  Atticus Martin Center Grove 18:31 #1,158   
136  Clayton Reichanadter Covenant Christian (Indpls) 18:31 #1,160   
137  Tanner McMain Garrett 18:31 #1,161   
138  Ethan Smith Concord 18:32 #1,165   
139  Samue Schmidt Westfield 18:32 #1,168   
140  Michael Proffer Seymour 18:33 #1,176   
141  Sawyer Sanders Greensburg 18:33 #1,184   
142  Colin Darley New Palestine 18:34 #1,190   
143  Drew Thornton Carmel 18:34 #1,192   
144  Chase Molden Homestead 18:34 #1,194   
145  Ethan Kerr McCutcheon 18:34 #1,197   
146  Deion Guise Bellmont 18:34 #1,200   
147  Bryce Troesch Forest Park 18:35 #1,204   
148  Cole Hess Perry Central 18:35 #1,205   
149  Quan Le Valparaiso 18:35 #1,206   
150  Conner Watson Greenwood 18:35 #1,208   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
151  Tyler Hertle Columbus East 18:35 #1,213   
152  Wyatt Frye Bloomfield 18:35 #1,219   
153  Matthew Wickham Greenfield-Central 18:36 #1,224   
154  Jordan Armogum Liberty Christian 18:36 #1,227   
155  Clay Lacrosse Faith Christian 18:36 #1,228   
156  Ashton Spoonamore Whiteland 18:36 #1,230   
157  Decatur Dell Zionsville 18:37 #1,240   
158  Jared Stewart McCutcheon 18:38 #1,249   
159  Tony Maxwell Elkhart Christian Academy 18:38 #1,251   
160  Jake Roof Danville 18:38 #1,256   
161  Ethan Vandezande Riley 18:38 #1,259   
162  Andrew Johnson Greensburg 18:39 #1,261   
163  Alex Hooten Evansville Central 18:39 #1,265   
164  Connor Heagy Carmel 18:39 #1,273   
165  Nathan Zurawski Guerin Catholic 18:39 #1,276   
166  Justin Rhodes New Haven 18:39 #1,277   
167  Jackson Mielczarek Lowell 18:39 #1,280   
168  Trevor Monroe Castle 18:40 #1,284   
169  Jack Wajda Cathedral 18:40 #1,287   
170  JT York Huntington North 18:41 #1,289   
171  Ben Larsen Zionsville 18:41 #1,293   
172  Colin Simons Fishers 18:41 #1,294   
173  John Rushton Bloomington North 18:42 #1,304   
174  Eli Norrick Bloomington North 18:42 #1,306   
175  Jude Minich Homestead 18:43 #1,313   
176  Angel Gaeta Jefferson 18:43 #1,319   
177  Jacob Catizone Griffith 18:43 #1,320   
178  Cole Dolson Chesterton 18:44 #1,327   
179  Will Valentine Eastern Greene 18:44 #1,329   
180  Jaime Miranda-Velazquez Jefferson 18:45 #1,339   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
181  Ryan Hoopingarner Mishawaka 18:45 #1,347   
182  Cody Bivens Delta 18:46 #1,351   
183  Avery Ramos Lake Central 18:46 #1,354   
184  Aaron Farley Franklin Central 18:47 #1,359   
185  Andrew Alvey Reitz Memorial 18:47 #1,362   
186  Preston Anthony Sullivan 18:47 #1,366   
187  David Schadek Plymouth 18:47 #1,370   
188  Jake Johnson Brownsburg 18:48 #1,375   
189  Jean-Luc Euzen Roncalli 18:48 #1,376   
190  David Smith Eastern (Pekin) 18:48 #1,379   
191  Josh Bubp Carmel 18:49 #1,391   
192  Hayden Monk North Central (Indpls) 18:49 #1,392   
193  Corbin Muldoon Blackhawk Christian 18:49 #1,394   
194  Michael Perkins Whiteland 18:49 #1,399   
195  Jonah Decker Franklin Central 18:50 #1,413   
196  Danny Lukowski New Prairie 18:50 #1,417   
197  Caleb Howell Noblesville 18:50 #1,418   
198  Kolten Becker South Central (UM) 18:50 #1,420   
199  Zeph Bontrager Salem 18:51 #1,428   
200  Logan Kennedy Eastbrook 18:51 #1,435   
201  Alex Cole Noblesville 18:51 #1,436   
202  Race Anderson South Adams 18:52 #1,447   
203  Reyce Morgan Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18:52 #1,451   
204  Nicholas Mates Bishop Chatard 18:52 #1,453   
205  Joe Meagher Hobart 18:53 #1,464   
206  Ethan Baitz Homestead 18:54 #1,472   
207  Nate Albin Fishers 18:55 #1,489   
208  Ethan Hall Forest Park 18:55 #1,491   
209  Elijah Creel Pendleton Heights 18:55 #1,492   
210  Andrew Koehler Hamilton Southeastern 18:56 #1,496   
RankNameSchool FR Year
Overall
All-Time Grade Rank
211  Lucas Cates Oak Hill 18:56 #1,499   
212  Eli Wynne Lawrence North 18:56 #1,506   
213  Teddy Merkel LaPorte 18:56 #1,509   
214  Jeff Baker Centerville 18:56 #1,511   
215  Vaughn Huber Lowell 18:57 #1,522   
216  Tristan Briones Signature 18:57 #1,524   
217  Peyton Ring Riley 18:58 #1,529   
218  Caleb Lindsay Hamilton Southeastern 18:58 #1,530   
219  Brett Johnson Bellmont 18:58 #1,531   
220  Jonathon Ralston Greensburg 18:58 #1,532   
221  Erick Gallardo-Cortes Ben Davis 18:58 #1,538   
222  Jacob Hogg Clay City 18:59 #1,548   
223  Carson McLatcher Fremont 18:59 #1,558