Bloomington North
Boys - Girls
2017 - 2018 - 2019
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #13
Brown County Semi-State Rank #3
Bedford North Lawrence Regional Rank #2
Bedford North Lawrence Sectional Rank #2
Most Likely Finish 12th place at State Finals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 3.6%
Top 10 at State Finals 30.5%
Advance to State Finals 100.0%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Edgewood 112th Hour Meet Scott Hiles Invitational Columbus North Classic BC Eagle Classic Conference Indiana Ted Fox Invitational Monroe County Bedford North Lawr. Sectional Bedford North Lawr. Regional Brown County Semi-State State Finals
Date 8/18 8/20 9/1 9/8 9/15 9/22 9/26 10/6 10/13 10/20 10/27
Team Rating 307 NEI 339 276 300 333 336 360 270 340 353 295
Team Adjusted Rating NEI 339 276 300 333 336 360 270 340 353 295
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Edgewood 112th Hour Meet Scott Hiles Invitational Columbus North Classic BC Eagle Classic Conference Indiana Ted Fox Invitational Monroe County Bedford North Lawr. Sectional Bedford North Lawr. Regional Brown County Semi-State State Finals
15  Isaiah Hollars 12 15:55 NEI 15:33 15:51 15:41 15:41 16:08 16:00 15:51 16:18 16:17 15:59
16  Paul Rushton 11 15:55 NEI 15:58 16:09 16:10 15:58 16:08 16:16 15:38 16:07 15:58 15:49
159  Chris Herrera 9 16:52 NEI 16:43 16:48 17:02 17:05 16:54 16:52 16:43 16:41 16:57 16:50
187  Jake Talbert 11 16:57 NEI 17:15 17:15 18:10 17:41 17:27 17:30 17:02 17:27 17:13 16:50
481  Henry Streib 11 17:37 NEI 18:06 16:50 17:04 17:22 17:12 17:32 18:34 17:18 18:55 18:03
503  Mason Childers 10 17:39 NEI 17:57 17:23 17:40 17:25 18:09 17:29 17:19 17:40 17:47 17:36
600  Nathaniel Dixon 11 17:48 NEI 19:03 18:22 17:13 17:47 17:35 17:31 17:46 17:56 17:36 18:06
892  Elliott Campbell 10 18:11 NEI 18:09 17:44 18:08 17:58 18:13 19:02
1,033  Griffin Bruce 9 18:23 18:25 18:22 18:22 18:33 18:12
1,050  Cole Weida 11 18:24 18:54 18:54 18:17 18:12 18:26 18:11
1,212  Liam Allison 10 18:35 18:42 18:35 18:23 18:56 18:24 18:40
1,304  John Rushton 9 18:42 18:45 18:40 18:45 18:39 18:50 18:33
1,306  Eli Norrick 9 18:42 18:04 18:39 18:49 19:02
Nolan Bailey 9 19:07 19:37 19:23 18:34
Liam Arthur 9 19:07 19:24 18:49 18:53 18:56 19:51
Jack Nelson 9 19:10 19:27 19:29 19:07 19:01 19:05 19:10
Ethan Teske 9 19:21 19:47 19:32 18:57 21:52 19:03 19:06
Luke Justis 11 19:53 18:28 20:07 19:35 20:31 20:48 19:27
Liam Hickok 9 20:55 21:03 21:11 22:07 21:08 18:42




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 100% 12.8 331 0.4 1.2 2.0 3.1 4.4 4.6 6.8 8.1 7.8 9.2 8.9 8.5 8.2 8.4 6.1 4.3 3.8 2.8 1.3 0.4 0.2
Semi-State 100% 2.9 119 3.4 18.6 65.5 11.3 1.3
Regionals 100% 1.9 51 10.3 89.7
Sectionals 100% 1.9 40 15.0 85.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Isaiah Hollars 100% 16.6 0.1 0.2 0.7 1.1 1.4 2.2 2.2 3.2 4.3 4.0 4.8 4.9 4.1 5.1 4.1 5.5 4.2 3.4 3.3 3.6 4.2 3.2 2.4 2.8 2.3 100.0%
Paul Rushton 100% 17.0 0.1 0.2 0.7 1.6 1.1 1.9 3.7 3.3 3.5 3.7 4.6 3.9 4.3 5.1 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.2 3.7 3.7 3.1 3.5 2.6 3.3 2.6 99.9%
Chris Herrera 100% 116.9 7.5%
Jake Talbert 100% 127.3 2.6%
Henry Streib 100% 186.7 0.0%
Mason Childers 100% 188.9 0.0%
Nathaniel Dixon 100% 195.0 0.0%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Isaiah Hollars 100% 4.4 3.7 8.4 14.0 17.1 16.8 15.7 9.4 5.6 3.6 2.0 1.7 1.1 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 100.0%
Paul Rushton 100% 4.4 3.8 10.2 13.2 16.5 17.9 13.2 9.7 6.6 3.8 2.3 1.1 0.8 0.8 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 100.0%
Chris Herrera 100% 32.0 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.7 1.0 1.1 1.4 1.8 1.4 2.2 2.0 2.9 2.9 3.7 100.0%
Jake Talbert 100% 37.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.8 0.5 0.9 1.6 1.2 2.1 1.7 2.1 100.0%
Henry Streib 100% 81.2 99.1%
Mason Childers 100% 84.2 99.1%
Nathaniel Dixon 100% 96.1 94.7%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Isaiah Hollars 100% 2.8 10.3 19.0 27.7 27.7 10.5 3.7 0.9 0.4 100.0%
Paul Rushton 100% 2.7 10.5 18.3 30.7 25.4 9.9 3.6 1.3 0.4 0.1 100.0%
Chris Herrera 100% 11.3 0.3 2.3 5.4 9.5 14.0 14.1 14.9 13.2 9.5 6.6 5.0 2.5 2.1 0.9 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Jake Talbert 100% 12.8 0.3 0.6 1.6 4.3 7.7 11.7 12.9 13.6 13.3 11.9 8.9 6.1 3.6 2.2 1.2 0.4 0.1 100.0%
Henry Streib 100% 22.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.9 1.7 3.0 5.3 9.4 12.1 12.4 12.1 10.2 8.4 100.0%
Mason Childers 100% 23.4 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.8 2.1 3.5 6.1 10.0 10.1 12.9 10.8 9.8 100.0%
Nathaniel Dixon 100% 26.9 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.7 1.0 2.5 4.0 6.5 8.3 9.4 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Isaiah Hollars 2.6 10.1 19.1 34.8 29.0 5.2 1.7 0.3
Paul Rushton 2.6 9.5 19.8 32.6 30.5 5.4 2.0 0.3 0.1
Chris Herrera 8.6 0.5 2.5 11.8 21.5 24.0 19.2 11.0 6.5 3.2
Jake Talbert 9.6 0.1 1.5 5.6 10.9 18.7 23.5 17.6 13.4 8.8 0.1
Henry Streib 14.1 1.1 2.7 6.7 35.7 27.5 14.4 6.4 3.0 1.2 0.8 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.1
Mason Childers 14.5 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.4 5.2 25.7 32.3 17.7 8.4 4.3 2.0 1.0 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.2
Nathaniel Dixon 16.2 0.1 0.8 4.5 12.4 27.7 21.0 12.2 7.7 5.4 2.5 2.1 1.3 0.9 0.4