Boys - Girls
Brown County Semi-State
2017 - 2018 - 2019




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Caleb Futter 12 Christian Academy of IN 15:35 #5  
Austin Haskett 12 Edgewood 15:44 #8  
Ian Shaw 12 Bloomington South 15:47 #9  
Isaiah Hollars 12 Bloomington North 15:55 #15  
Paul Rushton 11 Bloomington North 15:55 #16  
Nate Kaiser 12 Tell City 15:59 #19  
Mitchell Hopf 12 Heritage Hills 16:08 #27  
John Sluys 12 Columbus North 16:08 #28  
Cael Light 10 Terre Haute South 16:11 #34  
10  Jack Gillard 11 Bloomington South 16:16 #41  
11  Travis Hart 12 Gibson Southern 16:18 #47  
12  Wil Zinkan 12 Bloomington South 16:24 #67  
13  Dean Schmidt 11 Evansville North 16:25 #68  
14  Jackson Krieg 12 Princeton 16:25 #71  
15  Rishi Poludasu 12 Columbus North 16:31 #81  
16  Carter Leak 11 Jennings County 16:32 #85  
17  Jackson Miller 11 Jasper 16:32 #87  
18  Ethan Fugate 12 Austin 16:34 #90  
19  Matt Gambill 9 Terre Haute South 16:35 #92  
20  Tanner Schickel 12 Mater Dei 16:38 #102  
21  Sam Horak 12 Columbus North 16:39 #107  
22  Spenser Wolf 9 Forest Park 16:41 #113  
23  Neal Alderson 10 Bloomington South 16:43 #122  
24  Drew O'Neil 11 Jasper 16:44 #126  
25  Uriah Guthrie 11 Eastern (Pekin) 16:45 #129  
26  Joseph Russler 11 Reitz Memorial 16:46 #132  
27  Matt Newell 9 Columbus North 16:46 #133  
28  Alex Hendrix 12 Jennings County 16:47 #137  
29  Evan Heitz 12 Christian Academy of IN 16:51 #150  
30  Alex Wallingford 12 New Albany 16:51 #154  
31  Chris Herrera 9 Bloomington North 16:52 #159  
32  Luke Heinemann 11 Floyd Central 16:53 #165  
33  Damon Kesler 11 West Vigo 16:54 #172  
34  Kaden Chestnut 10 Tell City 16:55 #175  
35  Bradley Winston 12 Southwestern (Hanover) 16:56 #183  
36  Jake Talbert 11 Bloomington North 16:57 #187  
37  Joe Records 11 White River Valley 16:58 #195  
38  David Heinemann 11 Floyd Central 16:59 #199  
39  Hunter Griffin 10 Floyd Central 16:59 #200  
40  Josh Miller 11 Bloomington South 16:59 #203  
41  Nolan White 9 Terre Haute North 17:00 #216  
42  Marino Dolph 12 Brown County 17:01 #224  
43  AJ Goecker 12 Trinity Lutheran 17:01 #228  
44  Lane Elsner 9 Jennings County 17:02 #229  
45  Zachary Purcell 11 Gibson Southern 17:05 #249  
46  Collin Pruitt 10 Columbus North 17:06 #255  
47  Brenton Bateman 12 F.J. Reitz 17:07 #256  
48  Dawson Schroeder 10 Mater Dei 17:07 #259  
49  Matthew Kawanishi 12 Bloomington South 17:08 #264  
50  Braden Norris 11 Northview 17:10 #283  
51  Luke Plummer 11 Seymour 17:11 #287  
52  Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff 9 Columbus North 17:12 #293  
53  Angelo Gonzalez 11 New Albany 17:15 #311  
54  Thomas Chapman 10 Northview 17:16 #322  
55  Mason Moore 11 Bloomington South 17:16 #326  
56  Josiah White 11 Austin 17:17 #334  
57  Evan Carr 9 Columbus North 17:18 #335  
58  Oliver Smith 10 South Knox 17:18 #337  
59  Nathan Schnell 11 Northeast Dubois 17:18 #341  
60  Weston Naville 9 Floyd Central 17:19 #348  
61  Jacob Wenning 9 North Harrison 17:21 #357  
62  Jackson McPheeters 12 Brown County 17:21 #361  
63  Ross Ellis 12 Floyd Central 17:23 #373  
64  Dylan Bland 10 Southridge 17:23 #377  
65  Peyton Hollan 12 Austin 17:24 #380  
66  Wesley Jenkins 11 Floyd Central 17:25 #382  
67  Alan Morris 12 Bloomington South 17:25 #384  
68  Mason Stocke 12 Floyd Central 17:26 #387  
69  Draven Huff 12 Pike Central 17:26 #389  
70  Aidan Neel 11 Gibson Southern 17:26 #394  
71  Preston Coots 11 Silver Creek 17:27 #401  
72  Gavin Hendrix 10 Jennings County 17:27 #405  
73  Stuart Bennett 9 Northview 17:27 #408  
74  Bryce Murphy 11 Barr-Reeve 17:28 #421  
75  Chase Rusch 12 Austin 17:32 #446  
76  Reid Hubbard 9 Bloomington South 17:33 #459  
77  Kris Miller 12 Henryville 17:33 #461  
78  Max Ashby 12 F.J. Reitz 17:34 #462  
79  Gavin Just 10 Borden 17:34 #463  
80  Justin McWilliams 10 Floyd Central 17:35 #468  
81  Matt Arnold 11 Bloomington South 17:36 #473  
82  Alex Nolan 9 F.J. Reitz 17:36 #475  
83  Henry Streib 11 Bloomington North 17:37 #481  
84  Corbin Butts 10 Northview 17:37 #488  
85  Peter Valentino 11 Bloomington South 17:37 #489  
86  Mason Childers 10 Bloomington North 17:39 #503  
87  Carson Heath 10 Martinsville 17:39 #505  
88  Dylan Hancock 12 Christian Academy of IN 17:39 #506  
89  Michael Dunagan 12 Terre Haute North 17:39 #507  
90  Parker Mullins 11 Lincoln (Vincennes) 17:39 #508  
91  Ashton Still 10 Silver Creek 17:39 #513  
92  Jacob Siewers South Knox 17:39 #514  
93  Nicholas Borders 11 Bloomington South 17:40 #515  
94  Elliot Reed 12 Tell City 17:40 #517  
95  Isaac Gray 11 Washington 17:40 #521  
96  Lane Pollock 9 Boonville 17:40 #524  
97  Mason Turner 12 Terre Haute North 17:41 #526  
98  Owen Fehr 11 Castle 17:41 #534  
99  Jason Gasper 11 Jennings County 17:42 #539  
100  Justin Cruns Springs Valley 17:42 #540  
101  Matt Sozzi 11 New Albany 17:43 #552  
102  Mitchel Meier 9 Floyd Central 17:44 #559  
103  Ijaa Chambers 10 Pike Central 17:44 #562  
104  Garrett Couchenour 12 South Knox 17:44 #564  
105  Zach Cornwell 11 Bloomington South 17:44 #567  
106  Chase Beckort 12 Tell City 17:44 #570  
107  Neil Egyhazi 11 Bloomington South 17:46 #580  
108  Thomas Gaines 12 Providence 17:46 #586  
109  Trey Browne 11 Terre Haute South 17:47 #594  
110  Sam Plumer 10 Bloomington South 17:47 #596  
111  Nathaniel Dixon 11 Bloomington North 17:48 #600  
112  Austin Pulkowski 10 Columbus North 17:49 #612  
113  John Asplund 10 Bloomington South 17:49 #618  
114  Drew Simpson 12 Mitchell 17:49 #622  
115  Gabe Armstrong 9 Silver Creek 17:50 #626  
116  Zander West 9 Bloomington South 17:51 #635  
117  Connor Heller 11 Barr-Reeve 17:51 #642  
118  Luke Kidd 10 Bloomington South 17:52 #654  
119  Ian Gadberry 10 Terre Haute North 17:54 #662  
120  Easton Sibbitt 10 F.J. Reitz 17:54 #665  
121  Cory Cramer 11 Eastern Greene 17:55 #670  
122  Carson Littrell 11 Columbus North 17:56 #688  
123  Mark Masaka 9 Terre Haute North 17:56 #689  
124  Justin Curtis 12 Springs Valley 17:57 #695  
125  Abe Eckman 9 Jasper 17:57 #696  
126  Will Kiel 9 Columbus North 17:57 #701  
127  Lewis Kaufman 9 Tell City 17:58 #708  
128  Nick Brinkman 11 Heritage Hills 17:58 #709  
129  Tyler Spurling 10 Castle 17:58 #714  
130  Gabe Wills 10 Columbus North 17:58 #715  
131  Jaden Hardesty 11 Christian Academy of IN 17:59 #725  
132  Brandon Kleber 10 Seymour 17:59 #730  
133  Chance Craig 9 Austin 17:59 #731  
134  Stephen Burchyett 12 Terre Haute North 18:00 #737  
135  Braden Dike 10 Mount Vernon 18:01 #749  
136  Drew Stroud 10 Jennings County 18:02 #752  
137  Max Jacobs 12 New Albany 18:02 #753  
138  Rhett Pennington 11 Eastern (Pekin) 18:02 #760  
139  Tyler Zimmerman 9 Evansville North 18:02 #762  
140  Eli Crites 9 White River Valley 18:03 #768  
141  Byrd Jordan 11 Evansville North 18:03 #769  
142  Sterling Mikel 9 Borden 18:03 #772  
143  Jarrett Embry 12 Columbus North 18:03 #774  
144  Dossan Lamb 10 Sullivan 18:03 #779  
145  Camren Dollison 11 Reitz Memorial 18:04 #785  
146  Bryce Weber 9 Corydon Central 18:04 #792  
147  Jackson Sawyer 12 Castle 18:05 #798  
148  Gavyn Mundt 11 Southwestern (Hanover) 18:07 #817  
149  Billy Moore 11 Bloomington South 18:07 #821  
150  Logan Mcintosh 9 Jennings County 18:07 #832  
151  Wyatt Beck 9 Austin 18:07 #837  
152  Tommy Kelley 11 Mount Vernon 18:07 #839  
153  Cooper Holmes 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:09 #847  
154  Ethan Vaughn 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:09 #851  
155  Will Simpson 12 Tell City 18:09 #855  
156  AJ Siener 11 Jennings County 18:09 #860  
157  Nicholas Gordan 10 Floyd Central 18:09 #863  
158  Paxton Rush 12 Columbus North 18:10 #866  
159  David Rose 10 Crothersville 18:10 #870  
160  Tanner Bell 12 F.J. Reitz 18:11 #877  
161  Eli Johnson 11 Floyd Central 18:11 #878  
162  Ben Lewis 12 New Albany 18:11 #881  
163  Elliott Campbell 10 Bloomington North 18:11 #892  
164  Pierce Brinkman 10 Northeast Dubois 18:11 #893  
165  Sean Thomas 11 Reitz Memorial 18:12 #896  
166  Jude Baker 11 South Central (Elizabeth 18:12 #899  
167  Cameron Giles 10 Southridge 18:12 #900  
168  Nate Woolery 11 Pike Central 18:13 #901  
169  Lance McIntosh 9 Bloomfield 18:13 #902  
170  Gavin Clark 10 Silver Creek 18:13 #907  
171  Lody Cheatham 9 Borden 18:13 #909  
172  Elliott Buechlein 10 Heritage Hills 18:13 #910  
173  Bryce Stateler 9 West Vigo 18:14 #915  
174  Seth Owings 10 Floyd Central 18:14 #920  
175  Colsyn Head 11 Owen Valley 18:14 #923  
176  Anthony Adams 10 Terre Haute North 18:14 #924  
177  Trevor Smith 11 Southwestern (Hanover) 18:14 #926  
178  Adam Reed 12 Gibson Southern 18:15 #928  
179  Zay Doering 11 Edgewood 18:15 #929  
180  Cameron Banister 12 Edgewood 18:15 #930  
181  Isaak Gilbert 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:15 #936  
182  Evan Hendrich 12 Northview 18:16 #940  
183  Kyle Hartmann 11 F.J. Reitz 18:16 #942  
184  Garrett McGaha 12 Columbus East 18:16 #943  
185  Max Kerber 12 Silver Creek 18:16 #950  
186  Josh McCoy 11 Charlestown 18:17 #955  
187  Carter Mullenix 10 Northview 18:17 #960  
188  Connor Reichel 12 Floyd Central 18:17 #963  
189  Garrett Betz 12 Forest Park 18:17 #968  
190  Tristian Rowland 10 Scottsburg 18:18 #973  
191  Jax Vogt 12 Salem 18:18 #976  
192  Cooper White 10 Castle 18:18 #978  
193  Mitchell Clarke 12 Bloomington South 18:18 #979  
194  Patrick Morris 10 Bloomington South 18:18 #980  
195  Ryan Ault 10 Hauser 18:18 #983  
196  Liam Nelson 11 Edgewood 18:18 #984  
197  Leo Burns 11 Jeffersonville 18:20 #999  
198  Cameron Eckstein 11 Jasper 18:20 #1,001  
199  Dimitry Gordon 12 Jasper 18:20 #1,002  
200  Dustin Lester 10 Eastern Greene 18:20 #1,004  
201  Trenton Faulkner 11 South Knox 18:20 #1,005  
202  Zach Laurence 11 Evansville North 18:20 #1,007  
203  Landen Myers 9 Bloomfield 18:21 #1,019  
204  Dylan Gardner 11 Martinsville 18:21 #1,020  
205  Maddox Baker 9 South Central (Elizabeth 18:22 #1,022  
206  Dominic Pitts 12 Castle 18:22 #1,029  
207  Griffin Bruce 9 Bloomington North 18:23 #1,033  
208  Adam Hudson 12 South Knox 18:23 #1,035  
209  Andy Stohr 10 Columbus North 18:23 #1,037  
210  Will Staggs 10 South Knox 18:23 #1,042  
211  Cole Weida 11 Bloomington North 18:24 #1,050  
212  Patrick O'Connor 10 Terre Haute North 18:25 #1,065  
213  Bryan Avalos 12 Shawe Memorial 18:25 #1,066  
214  Brandon Leslie 12 Brown County 18:25 #1,069  
215  Brenden Shrode 10 Evansville North 18:26 #1,083  
216  Andrew Black 12 South Knox 18:26 #1,084  
217  Tyler Upton 12 Providence 18:26 #1,089  
218  Mason Kellogg 11 Brownstown Central 18:27 #1,091  
219  Jesus Diaz 11 New Washington 18:27 #1,092  
220  Alex Perkinson 11 Providence 18:27 #1,100  
221  Mitchell Burch 12 Bloomfield 18:28 #1,107  
222  Joseph Hancock 12 Christian Academy of IN 18:28 #1,111  
223  Caleb Jones 9 Eastern (Pekin) 18:28 #1,112  
224  Jacob LaFary 11 Clay City 18:28 #1,114  
225  Spencer Brittingham 10 Princeton 18:28 #1,115  
226  Emils Vigants 11 Hauser 18:28 #1,119  
227  Isaac Moore 12 Orleans 18:28 #1,120  
228  Skylar Lay 12 Gibson Southern 18:29 #1,121  
229  Nick Walter 11 Columbus East 18:29 #1,125  
230  Eric Huang 12 Columbus North 18:29 #1,132  
231  Adam Heitz 9 Floyd Central 18:29 #1,133  
232  Lane Wienhorst 12 Crothersville 18:30 #1,135  
233  Patrick Jones 11 Gibson Southern 18:30 #1,137  
234  Christian Carlton 12 Crawford County 18:31 #1,153  
235  Jayke Youell 11 Henryville 18:32 #1,169  
236  Chance Pemberton 12 Bedford North Lawrence 18:33 #1,173  
237  Leon Kinne 12 Shawe Memorial 18:33 #1,174  
238  Michael Proffer 9 Seymour 18:33 #1,176  
239  Riley Smith 11 Sullivan 18:33 #1,180  
240  Bryce Troesch 9 Forest Park 18:35 #1,204  
241  Cole Hess 9 Perry Central 18:35 #1,205  
242  Luke Bays 11 Evansville North 18:35 #1,209  
243  Liam Allison 10 Bloomington North 18:35 #1,212  
244  Tyler Hertle 9 Columbus East 18:35 #1,213  
245  Wyatt Frye 9 Bloomfield 18:35 #1,219  
246  Luke Bane 11 Seymour 18:36 #1,220  
247  Bradon Dykes 12 Providence 18:36 #1,225  
248  Jerett Herr 11 Reitz Memorial 18:36 #1,229  
249  Austin Gordon 12 Linton-Stockton 18:36 #1,233  
250  Seth Eckert 10 Jasper 18:37 #1,235  
251  Reynaldo Villegas 11 Evansville Central 18:37 #1,239  
252  Blaine Gilstrap 11 White River Valley 18:38 #1,247  
253  Reese Perry 10 Bosse 18:38 #1,254  
254  Alex Hooten 9 Evansville Central 18:39 #1,265  
255  Luke Hauersperger 11 Seymour 18:39 #1,272  
256  Trevor Monroe 9 Castle 18:40 #1,284  
257  Lucas Hills 12 Terre Haute South 18:40 #1,285  
258  Jordan Way 10 Terre Haute North 18:40 #1,286  
259  Colton Worstell 11 Castle 18:41 #1,291  
260  Owen Wilkins 12 Boonville 18:41 #1,298  
261  James Huff 12 Salem 18:42 #1,301  
262  John Rushton 9 Bloomington North 18:42 #1,304  
263  Eli Norrick 9 Bloomington North 18:42 #1,306  
264  Zack Weir 10 North Central (Farmersbu 18:42 #1,312  
265  Dilan Harbert 11 Evansville North 18:43 #1,315  
266  Ryan Spoon 11 Columbus North 18:43 #1,321  
267  Will Valentine 9 Eastern Greene 18:44 #1,329  
268  Trevor Ley 11 Terre Haute North 18:45 #1,341  
269  Jackson Cutrell 10 Reitz Memorial 18:46 #1,350  
270  Adam Weiler 12 Bloomington South 18:46 #1,353  
271  Nathaniel Endris 11 Eastern (Pekin) 18:46 #1,355  
272  Andrew Alvey 9 Reitz Memorial 18:47 #1,362  
273  Noah Sauer 11 Bloomington South 18:47 #1,364  
274  Kyle Cooper 12 Silver Creek 18:47 #1,365  
275  Preston Anthony 9 Sullivan 18:47 #1,366  
276  Braeden Knerr 10 Northview 18:48 #1,373  
277  Levi Saude 10 West Vigo 18:48 #1,377  
278  David Smith 9 Eastern (Pekin) 18:48 #1,379  
279  Brayden Lanham 10 Bedford North Lawrence 18:48 #1,381  
280  Chase Long 11 North Harrison 18:48 #1,385  
281  Teddy Lashley 11 Bloomington South 18:48 #1,386  
282  Kirk VanGorden 10 Southwestern (Hanover) 18:49 #1,387  
283  Aaron Crouse 12 Christian Academy of IN 18:49 #1,389  
284  Abram Taylor-Schroeder 12 Boonville 18:49 #1,395  
285  Gabriel Roesli 12 Martinsville 18:49 #1,396  
286  DeAnthony Stinson 10 Evansville Central 18:49 #1,400  
287  Matthew Ross 12 Orleans 18:49 #1,403  
288  Braeden Heaton 11 Terre Haute North 18:50 #1,415  
289  Zach Hougland 10 Corydon Central 18:50 #1,421  
290  Kaden Monroe 11 Castle 18:50 #1,422  
291  Jordan Hart 11 Harrison (Evansville) 18:51 #1,426  
292  Zeph Bontrager 9 Salem 18:51 #1,428  
293  Layton Anderson 12 Eastern Greene 18:51 #1,432  
294  Joey Roberts 11 New Albany 18:51 #1,440  
295  James McCutchen 12 South Knox 18:51 #1,443  
296  Derek Gross 12 Bedford North Lawrence 18:51 #1,445  
297  Parker Lee 12 Columbus North 18:53 #1,458  
298  Jaffet Cruz 11 Southridge 18:53 #1,468  
299  John Gould 11 Shakamak 18:55 #1,483  
300  Luke Lengacher 11 Barr-Reeve 18:55 #1,484  
301  Riley Henson 12 Martinsville 18:55 #1,490  
302  Ethan Hall 9 Forest Park 18:55 #1,491  
303  Bennett Kain 11 Reitz Memorial 18:56 #1,507  
304  Carter Dickson 11 Clay City 18:56 #1,508  
305  Anthony Ketchem 11 South Knox 18:57 #1,517  
306  Elliot Gough 10 Edgewood 18:57 #1,519  
307  Elias Becerra 12 Washington 18:57 #1,520  
308  Tristan Briones 9 Signature 18:57 #1,524  
309  Greg Shindler 10 New Albany 18:58 #1,534  
310  Luke Roland 11 Edgewood 18:58 #1,536  
311  Jonathon Hayden 10 Linton-Stockton 18:59 #1,546  
312  Jacob Hogg 9 Clay City 18:59 #1,548  
313  Matthew Leuthart 11 Jeffersonville 18:59 #1,560  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Bloomington South Bedford North Lawrence 229 #4  
Columbus North Brown County 286 #9  
Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence 307 #13  
Floyd Central Crawford County 440 #32  
Jennings County Brown County 446 #35  
Tell City Crawford County 517 #45  
Austin Brown County 544 #49  
Christian Academy of IN Crawford County 560 #52  
Gibson Southern Pike Central 611 #62  
10  Northview Bedford North Lawrence 615 #63  
11  New Albany Crawford County 637 #69  
12  Jasper Crawford County 638 #70  
13  Terre Haute North Bedford North Lawrence 646 #72  
14  F.J. Reitz Pike Central 663 #74  
15  Terre Haute South Bedford North Lawrence 686 #77  
16  South Knox Pike Central 745 #85  
17  Evansville North Pike Central 746 #86  
18  Silver Creek Brown County 747 #88  
19  Edgewood Bedford North Lawrence 785 #94  
20  Castle Pike Central 829 #104  
21  Reitz Memorial Pike Central 831 #105  
22  Heritage Hills Crawford County 864 #110  
23  Eastern (Pekin) Bedford North Lawrence 865 #111  
24  Seymour Brown County 871 #113  
25  Southwestern (Hanover) Brown County 910 #120  
26  Mater Dei Pike Central 925 #124  
27  Bedford North Lawrence Bedford North Lawrence 944 #127  
28  Providence Crawford County 1,002 #133  
29  Bloomfield Bedford North Lawrence 1,007 #134  
30  West Vigo Bedford North Lawrence 1,009 #135  
31  White River Valley Brown County 1,011 #136  
32  Barr-Reeve Pike Central 1,022 #137  
33  Martinsville Brown County 1,024 #138  
34  Forest Park Crawford County 1,024 #139  
35  Eastern Greene Bedford North Lawrence 1,026 #140  
36  Brown County Brown County 1,054 #149  
37  Princeton Pike Central 1,087 #153  
38  Southridge Crawford County 1,092 #155  
39  Pike Central Pike Central 1,101 #157  
40  Sullivan Bedford North Lawrence 1,133 #161  
41  Columbus East Brown County 1,151 #167  
42  Borden Crawford County 1,157 #170  
43  Henryville Brown County 1,199 #179  
44  South Central (Elizabeth) Crawford County 1,215 #182  
45  Clay City Bedford North Lawrence 1,219 #183  
46  Boonville Pike Central 1,225 #185  
47  Northeast Dubois Crawford County 1,267 #192  
48  Evansville Central Pike Central 1,272 #194  
49  Brownstown Central Brown County 1,273 #195  
50  Orleans Bedford North Lawrence 1,276 #196  
51  Perry Central Crawford County 1,289 #197  
52  North Harrison Crawford County 1,292 #199  

Other unranked teams:
Corydon Central Crawford County 1,315
Lincoln (Vincennes) Pike Central 1,318
Salem Bedford North Lawrence 1,327
Owen Valley Bedford North Lawrence 1,350
Mount Vernon Pike Central 1,378
Jeffersonville Brown County 1,423
Washington Pike Central 1,444



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Bloomington South 100.0% 1.3 72 30 162 74.0 21.7 3.9 0.5
Columbus North 100.0% 2.0 92 37 173 22.4 57.9 17.5 2.3
Bloomington North 100.0% 2.9 119 56 209 3.4 18.6 65.5 11.3 1.3
Floyd Central 100.0% 4.5 175 72 298 0.2 1.5 8.0 45.9 30.5 9.3 3.2 0.6 0.4 0.4 0.2
Jennings County 100.0% 4.8 184 86 331 0.1 0.4 5.1 34.7 41.1 11.3 5.1 1.2 0.8 0.3 0.1 0.1
Tell City 100.0% 7.2 241 132 362 0.1 1.9 10.9 28.5 24.3 14.4 8.1 5.4 3.1 2.0 0.9 0.5 0.2
Austin 100.0% 7.4 243 136 380 0.1 2.8 11.1 25.8 20.8 14.2 9.1 6.9 4.4 2.6 1.5 0.6 0.5 0.1
Christian Academy of IN 100.0% 9.2 273 178 381 0.1 1.3 7.8 13.1 20.2 18.5 13.3 9.7 7.7 4.8 2.1 1.3 0.4
Northview 100.0% 10.1 286 167 400 0.3 1.7 6.5 10.5 10.7 13.9 12.7 13.3 9.3 9.5 6.5 4.4 1.0 0.1
Gibson Southern 100.0% 10.4 290 185 399 0.1 1.0 3.0 6.7 13.2 13.6 14.8 13.8 13.0 10.9 6.7 3.1 0.5
Terre Haute North 100.0% 11.4 305 183 459 0.2 0.5 2.8 5.6 7.0 8.6 12.1 12.1 12.9 13.5 10.9 9.6 3.6 0.7 0.2 0.1 0.1
New Albany 100.0% 11.5 306 185 441 0.2 0.5 2.1 4.9 7.4 9.6 11.5 12.2 12.9 12.4 11.4 11.1 3.0 1.0 0.1 0.1
Jasper 100.0% 11.8 310 190 414 0.1 1.1 2.5 5.9 8.6 10.1 14.1 14.9 16.0 14.1 9.8 2.6 0.6 0.1
F.J. Reitz 100.0% 12.2 316 197 440 0.4 2.1 3.3 4.7 7.5 9.7 10.2 12.0 13.8 14.0 15.5 5.2 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.1
Terre Haute South 100.0% 13.6 334 250 419 0.2 0.7 1.5 3.1 6.7 11.8 15.2 26.5 27.8 6.0 0.6 0.3
South Knox 100.0% 16.9 408 278 519 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.7 1.0 2.9 7.2 27.4 24.9 19.1 11.0 5.3
Silver Creek 100.0% 17.4 418 286 539 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.7 2.7 4.3 21.7 23.7 20.6 15.5 10.4
Reitz Memorial 100.0% 17.9 429 326 532 0.1 0.2 0.7 2.8 14.7 22.4 23.5 22.5 13.4
Seymour 100.0% 18.6 450 330 556 0.1 0.3 1.2 6.8 12.8 18.9 25.7 34.5
Castle 100.0% 18.6 451 318 555 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.7 7.4 12.4 16.9 25.0 36.4


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Caleb Futter Christian Academy of IN 15:35 100.0% 1.0 55.7 22.2 10.7 5.6 3.2 1.7 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.1
Austin Haskett Edgewood 15:44 100.0% 2.1 20.0 29.0 19.8 11.6 8.8 5.7 2.1 1.6 1.1 0.4 0.1 0.1
Ian Shaw Bloomington South 15:47 100.0% 2.6 14.4 21.1 23.3 15.1 10.9 7.4 4.2 2.2 0.9 0.6 0.1 0.1
Isaiah Hollars Bloomington North 15:55 100.0% 4.4 3.7 8.4 14.0 17.1 16.8 15.7 9.4 5.6 3.6 2.0 1.7 1.1 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.1
Paul Rushton Bloomington North 15:55 100.0% 4.4 3.8 10.2 13.2 16.5 17.9 13.2 9.7 6.6 3.8 2.3 1.1 0.8 0.8 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1
Nate Kaiser Tell City 15:59 100.0% 5.4 1.7 5.6 9.0 14.1 14.0 14.5 13.5 9.0 6.7 4.6 2.8 1.7 1.6 0.5 0.4 0.5 0.1 0.1
Mitchell Hopf Heritage Hills 16:08 100.0% 7.6 0.4 1.4 3.5 5.7 8.5 11.3 12.1 13.4 11.2 9.2 7.4 5.6 3.1 2.5 1.3 1.0 0.8 0.6 0.4 0.4
John Sluys Columbus North 16:08 100.0% 7.4 0.5 1.2 3.4 6.4 7.0 11.3 15.3 13.6 11.9 8.4 6.9 5.3 3.6 2.5 1.4 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.1
Cael Light Terre Haute South 16:11 100.0% 8.5 0.9 2.5 3.9 5.9 7.8 10.8 12.5 11.4 11.3 8.6 5.9 4.9 3.9 3.6 1.6 1.6 1.2 0.8 0.6
Jack Gillard Bloomington South 16:16 100.0% 10.2 0.1 0.5 1.5 2.3 3.5 6.9 9.9 12.1 11.5 10.9 10.1 7.1 6.1 4.3 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.4 1.2
Travis Hart Gibson Southern 16:18 100.0% 10.8 0.1 0.3 0.3 1.3 2.5 3.5 5.9 7.6 10.1 11.1 9.8 8.8 7.6 6.9 5.3 4.3 3.4 2.2 2.4 2.2
Wil Zinkan Bloomington South 16:24 100.0% 13.3 0.3 0.6 1.0 1.7 4.1 4.8 7.4 8.5 8.9 11.0 7.6 7.6 7.1 5.4 4.2 3.7 3.4
Dean Schmidt Evansville North 16:25 100.0% 13.4 0.1 0.4 0.4 1.6 2.8 4.2 5.6 6.8 7.6 9.6 7.8 8.1 8.0 6.3 5.8 4.4 3.4 3.5
Jackson Krieg Princeton 16:25 100.0% 13.8 0.1 0.4 1.1 1.2 2.4 3.3 5.7 6.7 7.9 8.0 7.1 7.8 7.4 6.4 5.8 5.2 4.3 4.0
Rishi Poludasu Columbus North 16:31 100.0% 16.5 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.7 0.9 1.7 3.5 5.2 5.9 6.3 6.4 7.0 8.5 7.7 6.6 5.3 5.0
Carter Leak Jennings County 16:32 100.0% 17.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.8 1.7 2.1 2.7 4.4 5.9 5.6 7.1 7.4 6.4 6.0 5.5 6.4 5.0
Jackson Miller Jasper 16:32 100.0% 17.3 0.1 0.2 0.8 1.4 2.0 2.8 4.3 4.8 6.2 6.6 6.4 6.4 6.5 7.0 5.4 6.3
Ethan Fugate Austin 16:34 100.0% 18.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.7 1.0 1.9 2.2 2.6 4.2 5.9 5.0 6.2 6.0 6.6 6.2 5.5 5.3
Matt Gambill Terre Haute South 16:35 100.0% 19.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.1 1.9 3.1 3.0 4.8 5.3 4.7 6.5 6.8 6.5 5.4 5.6
Tanner Schickel Mater Dei 16:38 100.0% 20.5 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.7 1.8 1.7 2.3 3.7 4.1 5.3 4.8 5.4 6.1 4.8 6.2
Sam Horak Columbus North 16:39 100.0% 21.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.9 1.3 2.3 2.5 3.2 3.5 5.0 4.7 5.5 6.3 7.0
Spenser Wolf Forest Park 16:41 100.0% 22.9 0.1 0.1 0.7 0.6 1.2 1.2 1.9 3.0 3.8 3.9 4.5 5.2 4.9 5.2
Neal Alderson Bloomington South 16:43 100.0% 24.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.9 1.5 2.1 3.4 3.1 2.6 3.8 4.6 4.2
Drew O'Neil Jasper 16:44 100.0% 25.3 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.2 0.9 1.6 1.9 2.5 2.9 3.4 3.6 4.8 4.1
Uriah Guthrie Eastern (Pekin) 16:45 100.0% 25.9 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.5 1.2 2.1 1.7 2.3 3.0 3.0 4.6 4.2
Joseph Russler Reitz Memorial 16:46 100.0% 26.5 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.8 0.5 1.3 1.9 2.0 2.3 3.0 2.5 3.5 2.8
Matt Newell Columbus North 16:46 100.0% 26.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.4 0.9 1.8 1.9 2.9 2.3 4.1 3.6
Alex Hendrix Jennings County 16:47 100.0% 27.7 0.1 0.4 0.5 0.5 1.0 1.4 1.7 2.6 2.9 2.7 2.8
Evan Heitz Christian Academy of IN 16:51 100.0% 30.6 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.5 1.8 2.2 1.8
Alex Wallingford New Albany 16:51 100.0% 31.1 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.5 0.7 0.4 0.6 1.0 1.8 2.1 2.5
Chris Herrera Bloomington North 16:52 100.0% 32.0 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.7 1.0 1.1 1.4 1.8 1.4
Luke Heinemann Floyd Central 16:53 100.0% 33.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 1.0 0.5 1.2 1.7 1.1
Damon Kesler West Vigo 16:54 100.0% 33.8 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.6 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3
Kaden Chestnut Tell City 16:55 100.0% 35.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.9 0.6 1.0 0.9 1.5
Bradley Winston Southwestern (Hanover) 16:56 100.0% 36.4 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 0.7 0.8 1.0 1.4
Jake Talbert Bloomington North 16:57 100.0% 37.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.8 0.5 0.9
Joe Records White River Valley 16:58 100.0% 38.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.7 0.6 0.7
David Heinemann Floyd Central 16:59 100.0% 38.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.1 0.6 0.7 0.8
Hunter Griffin Floyd Central 16:59 100.0% 38.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.5 0.7
Josh Miller Bloomington South 16:59 100.0% 39.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.6
Nolan White Terre Haute North 17:00 100.0% 40.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 0.5 0.7
Marino Dolph Brown County 17:01 100.0% 40.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.6
AJ Goecker Trinity Lutheran 17:01 100.0% 41.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.4
Lane Elsner Jennings County 17:02 100.0% 41.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.2 0.3
Zachary Purcell Gibson Southern 17:05 100.0% 44.5 0.1 0.4 0.2 0.4
Collin Pruitt Columbus North 17:06 100.0% 45.7 0.1 0.2
Brenton Bateman F.J. Reitz 17:07 100.0% 46.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1
Dawson Schroeder Mater Dei 17:07 100.0% 46.7 0.1 0.2 0.2
Matthew Kawanishi Bloomington South 17:08 100.0% 47.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Braden Norris Northview 17:10 100.0% 49.8 0.1 0.1 0.1
Luke Plummer Seymour 17:11 100.0% 50.3 0.1 0.1 0.1
Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff Columbus North 17:12 100.0% 51.2 0.1
Angelo Gonzalez New Albany 17:15 100.0% 55.1
Thomas Chapman Northview 17:16 100.0% 56.4
Mason Moore Bloomington South 17:16 100.0% 56.8
Josiah White Austin 17:17 100.0% 57.7
Evan Carr Columbus North 17:18 100.0% 57.4 0.1
Oliver Smith South Knox 17:18 100.0% 58.5
Nathan Schnell Northeast Dubois 17:18 100.0% 58.5 0.1
Weston Naville Floyd Central 17:19 100.0% 59.2
Jacob Wenning North Harrison 17:21 100.0% 61.2
Jackson McPheeters Brown County 17:21 100.0% 62.0
Ross Ellis Floyd Central 17:23 100.0% 64.3
Dylan Bland Southridge 17:23 100.0% 64.8 0.1 0.1
Peyton Hollan Austin 17:24 100.0% 65.2
Mason Stocke Floyd Central 17:26 100.0% 67.0
Draven Huff Pike Central 17:26 98.4% 68.5 0.1
Aidan Neel Gibson Southern 17:26 100.0% 67.8
Preston Coots Silver Creek 17:27 100.0% 68.1
Gavin Hendrix Jennings County 17:27 100.0% 69.0
Stuart Bennett Northview 17:27 100.0% 70.0
Bryce Murphy Barr-Reeve 17:28 98.1% 70.3
Chase Rusch Austin 17:32 100.0% 74.6
Kris Miller Henryville 17:33 99.6% 77.0
Max Ashby F.J. Reitz 17:34 100.0% 77.2
Gavin Just Borden 17:34 99.3% 77.7
Justin McWilliams Floyd Central 17:35 100.0% 78.9
Alex Nolan F.J. Reitz 17:36 100.0% 80.1
Henry Streib Bloomington North 17:37 100.0% 81.2
Corbin Butts Northview 17:37 100.0% 82.7
Mason Childers Bloomington North 17:39 100.0% 84.2
Carson Heath Martinsville 17:39 98.8% 84.0
Dylan Hancock Christian Academy of IN 17:39 100.0% 84.2
Michael Dunagan Terre Haute North 17:39 100.0% 83.3
Parker Mullins Lincoln (Vincennes) 17:39 83.9% 82.4
Ashton Still Silver Creek 17:39 100.0% 84.9
Elliot Reed Tell City 17:40 100.0% 86.4
Isaac Gray Washington 17:40 80.3% 83.1
Lane Pollock Boonville 17:40 80.8% 84.6
Mason Turner Terre Haute North 17:41 100.0% 86.5
Owen Fehr Castle 17:41 100.0% 87.2
Jason Gasper Jennings County 17:42 100.0% 88.5
Matt Sozzi New Albany 17:43 100.0% 89.6
Ijaa Chambers Pike Central 17:44 70.4% 87.8
Garrett Couchenour South Knox 17:44 100.0% 91.0
Chase Beckort Tell City 17:44 100.0% 91.8
Thomas Gaines Providence 17:46 91.0% 92.7
Trey Browne Terre Haute South 17:47 100.0% 94.9
Nathaniel Dixon Bloomington North 17:48 100.0% 96.1
Drew Simpson Mitchell 17:49 94.9% 96.8
Connor Heller Barr-Reeve 17:51 44.3% 93.5
Ian Gadberry Terre Haute North 17:54 100.0% 104.1
Easton Sibbitt F.J. Reitz 17:54 100.0% 105.0
Cory Cramer Eastern Greene 17:55 89.6% 103.9
Mark Masaka Terre Haute North 17:56 100.0% 107.5
Justin Curtis Springs Valley 17:57 65.8% 103.2
Abe Eckman Jasper 17:57 100.0% 108.4
Lewis Kaufman Tell City 17:58 100.0% 109.9
Nick Brinkman Heritage Hills 17:58 64.8% 105.4
Tyler Spurling Castle 17:58 100.0% 111.0
Jaden Hardesty Christian Academy of IN 17:59 100.0% 111.7
Brandon Kleber Seymour 17:59 100.0% 112.2
Chance Craig Austin 17:59 100.0% 111.7
Stephen Burchyett Terre Haute North 18:00 100.0% 113.3
Braden Dike Mount Vernon 18:01 14.3% 103.1
Drew Stroud Jennings County 18:02 100.0% 115.0
Max Jacobs New Albany 18:02 100.0% 115.6
Rhett Pennington Eastern (Pekin) 18:02 70.5% 111.8
Tyler Zimmerman Evansville North 18:02 12.0% 102.6
Eli Crites White River Valley 18:03 64.3% 111.6
Byrd Jordan Evansville North 18:03 11.1% 101.0
Sterling Mikel Borden 18:03 44.1% 109.5
Dossan Lamb Sullivan 18:03 67.2% 112.3
Camren Dollison Reitz Memorial 18:04 100.0% 117.2
Bryce Weber Corydon Central 18:04 39.8% 110.7
Gavyn Mundt Southwestern (Hanover) 18:07 51.0% 115.7
Logan Mcintosh Jennings County 18:07 100.0% 121.7
Wyatt Beck Austin 18:07 100.0% 122.7
Tommy Kelley Mount Vernon 18:07 4.9% 107.5
Cooper Holmes Bedford North Lawrence 18:09 52.7% 117.7
Ethan Vaughn Bedford North Lawrence 18:09 51.8% 117.9
Will Simpson Tell City 18:09 100.0% 125.7
David Rose Crothersville 18:10 37.8% 117.7
Tanner Bell F.J. Reitz 18:11 100.0% 126.9
Ben Lewis New Albany 18:11 100.0% 127.8
Pierce Brinkman Northeast Dubois 18:11 19.9% 116.6
Sean Thomas Reitz Memorial 18:12 100.0% 128.5
Jude Baker South Central (Elizabeth) 18:12 17.0% 117.0
Cameron Giles Southridge 18:12 16.3% 116.3
Nate Woolery Pike Central 18:13 1.4% 108.0
Lance McIntosh Bloomfield 18:13 34.7% 120.2
Gavin Clark Silver Creek 18:13 100.0% 129.5
Lody Cheatham Borden 18:13 12.6% 117.9
Elliott Buechlein Heritage Hills 18:13 14.0% 116.3
Bryce Stateler West Vigo 18:14 32.4% 121.5
Colsyn Head Owen Valley 18:14 31.2% 121.0
Anthony Adams Terre Haute North 18:14 100.0% 131.5
Trevor Smith Southwestern (Hanover) 18:14 22.0% 120.9
Adam Reed Gibson Southern 18:15 100.0% 131.7
Zay Doering Edgewood 18:15 28.6% 123.2
Cameron Banister Edgewood 18:15 28.9% 124.1
Isaak Gilbert Bedford North Lawrence 18:15 27.0% 124.4
Evan Hendrich Northview 18:16 100.0% 133.1
Kyle Hartmann F.J. Reitz 18:16 100.0% 132.9
Garrett McGaha Columbus East 18:16 21.9% 123.4
Max Kerber Silver Creek 18:16 100.0% 133.9
Josh McCoy Charlestown 18:17 19.6% 121.3
Carter Mullenix Northview 18:17 100.0% 135.9
Garrett Betz Forest Park 18:17 8.7% 121.5
Tristian Rowland Scottsburg 18:18 17.1% 124.0
Jax Vogt Salem 18:18 19.7% 124.8
Cooper White Castle 18:18 100.0% 135.8
Ryan Ault Hauser 18:18 16.0% 125.2
Liam Nelson Edgewood 18:18 18.7% 126.0
Leo Burns Jeffersonville 18:20 12.2% 127.4
Cameron Eckstein Jasper 18:20 100.0% 137.9
Dimitry Gordon Jasper 18:20 100.0% 138.1
Dustin Lester Eastern Greene 18:20 16.5% 126.3
Trenton Faulkner South Knox 18:20 100.0% 137.9
Landen Myers Bloomfield 18:21 12.3% 127.0
Dylan Gardner Martinsville 18:21 10.2% 126.1
Maddox Baker South Central (Elizabeth) 18:22 3.2% 122.2
Dominic Pitts Castle 18:22 100.0% 139.9
Adam Hudson South Knox 18:23 100.0% 140.9
Will Staggs South Knox 18:23 100.0% 141.4
Bryan Avalos Shawe Memorial 18:25 5.5% 128.3
Brandon Leslie Brown County 18:25 5.8% 130.1
Andrew Black South Knox 18:26 100.0% 143.6
Tyler Upton Providence 18:26 1.5% 122.8
Mason Kellogg Brownstown Central 18:27 5.6% 128.9
Jesus Diaz New Washington 18:27 4.0% 131.4
Alex Perkinson Providence 18:27 1.3% 128.3
Mitchell Burch Bloomfield 18:28 4.2% 133.2
Joseph Hancock Christian Academy of IN 18:28 100.0% 144.8
Caleb Jones Eastern (Pekin) 18:28 4.7% 130.7
Jacob LaFary Clay City 18:28 5.1% 133.0
Spencer Brittingham Princeton 18:28 0.1% 106.5
Isaac Moore Orleans 18:28 4.6% 134.0
Skylar Lay Gibson Southern 18:29 100.0% 145.7
Nick Walter Columbus East 18:29 2.9% 133.8
Lane Wienhorst Crothersville 18:30 2.3% 134.2
Patrick Jones Gibson Southern 18:30 100.0% 146.3
Christian Carlton Crawford County 18:31 0.4% 135.0
Jayke Youell Henryville 18:32 1.7% 133.5
Chance Pemberton Bedford North Lawrence 18:33 1.2% 134.0
Leon Kinne Shawe Memorial 18:33 1.3% 134.8
Michael Proffer Seymour 18:33 100.0% 148.7
Riley Smith Sullivan 18:33 1.8% 135.8
Bryce Troesch Forest Park 18:35 0.1% 138.5
Cole Hess Perry Central 18:35 0.2% 117.8
Tyler Hertle Columbus East 18:35 0.2% 144.0
Wyatt Frye Bloomfield 18:35 0.8% 130.0
Luke Bane Seymour 18:36 100.0% 150.4
Bradon Dykes Providence 18:36 0.2% 131.5
Austin Gordon Linton-Stockton 18:36 0.8% 140.5
Blaine Gilstrap White River Valley 18:38 0.8% 138.5
Luke Hauersperger Seymour 18:39 100.0% 153.1
Trevor Monroe Castle 18:40 100.0% 153.3
Lucas Hills Terre Haute South 18:40 100.0% 153.5
Colton Worstell Castle 18:41 100.0% 153.8
James Huff Salem 18:42 0.1% 142.5
Zack Weir North Central (Farmersburg) 18:42 0.3% 143.0
Will Valentine Eastern Greene 18:44 0.0% 147.5
Jackson Cutrell Reitz Memorial 18:46 100.0% 156.8
Andrew Alvey Reitz Memorial 18:47 100.0% 157.5
Kyle Cooper Silver Creek 18:47 100.0% 157.8
Braeden Knerr Northview 18:48 100.0% 158.2
Levi Saude West Vigo 18:48 0.0% 149.5
David Smith Eastern (Pekin) 18:48 0.0% 128.5
Aaron Crouse Christian Academy of IN 18:49 100.0% 158.7
Matthew Ross Orleans 18:49 0.0% 128.5
Kaden Monroe Castle 18:50 100.0% 159.8
Layton Anderson Eastern Greene 18:51 0.1% 156.0
James McCutchen South Knox 18:51 100.0% 160.3
Bennett Kain Reitz Memorial 18:56 100.0% 162.7
Greg Shindler New Albany 18:58 100.0% 164.3