Pike Central
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #161
Brown County Semi-State Rank #36
Pike Central Regional Rank #9
South Knox Sectional Rank #9
Most Likely Finish 9th place at Regionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Alan Hopewell Invitational Rick Weinheimer Classic Patriot Invitational South Knox Invitational Barr-Reeve Invitational Pike Central Invitational Pocket Athletic Conference South Knox Sectional Pike Central Regional
Date 9/2 9/4 9/11 9/18 9/21 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 1,192 1,278 1,187
Team Adjusted Rating 1,314 1,278 1,331 1,450 1,178 1,278 1,225 1,143
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Alan Hopewell Invitational Rick Weinheimer Classic Patriot Invitational South Knox Invitational Barr-Reeve Invitational Pike Central Invitational Pocket Athletic Conference South Knox Sectional Pike Central Regional
721  Peyton Chanley 11 18:05 18:21 18:26 18:43 18:21 18:48 18:09 18:24 18:40 17:46
1,346  Blaine Barnett 9 18:54 19:00 18:54 18:43 19:11 18:54 18:54 18:49 18:48
1,360  Jeremy Delobel 10 18:55 19:06 18:47 20:16 18:44 18:52 18:41 19:02
Dallas Reutepohler 11 19:31 20:32 19:10 19:19
Shane Woodhull 10 19:33 20:59 20:47 20:20 21:16 20:25 19:30 20:22 19:40 19:14
Xavery Weisman 19:39 19:38
Tyler DeCoursey 9 22:59 24:07 23:31 24:14 24:02 23:54 24:34 24:02 22:35
Carter Blackwell 9 23:14 25:05 26:19 27:20 26:36 23:16 25:39 22:44 23:28




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 100% 9.0 229 6.5 90.5 3.0
Sectionals 100% 3.9 107 14.7 84.2 1.1



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team made it.




Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Peyton Chanley 20.3% 107.6 20.3% 20.3%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Peyton Chanley 100% 30.3 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.6 0.9 0.8 1.4 1.5 2.3 2.5 2.6 3.7 4.1 100.0%
Blaine Barnett 100% 55.5 100.0%
Jeremy Delobel 100% 56.4 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Peyton Chanley 10.2 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.1 2.6 4.2 7.2 11.2 18.0 23.5 15.8 7.3 4.3 1.7 1.3 0.6 0.3
Blaine Barnett 19.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 2.1 3.3 5.5 8.9 26.1 22.0 13.5 8.7 4.5 2.4 1.1
Jeremy Delobel 19.5 0.0 0.1 0.5 1.7 2.6 4.8 7.4 21.2 24.9 14.7 10.3 6.7 2.8 1.4