Boys - Girls
Team Rankings
2020 - 2021 - 2022





Team ratings are calculated based on a large meet with varied levels of competition




RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
Columbus North L Brown County #1   119 72 38 18 9 #15 124 #18
Carmel L Shelbyville #1   124 71 33 21 10 #19 129 #20
Noblesville L Shelbyville #2   200 148 107 70 33 #90 253 #175
Chesterton L New Prairie #1   213 160 107 55 17 #116 225 #125
Floyd Central L Brown County #2   221 130 72 38 14 #137 267 #208
North Central (Indpls) L Shelbyville #3   222 167 114 69 28 #138 263 #203
Carroll (FW) L New Haven #1   232 168 114 72 32 #158 262 #200
Hamilton Southeastern L New Haven #2   236 166 107 52 23 #166 238 #144
Westfield L Shelbyville #4   239 179 119 66 31 #170 257 #185
10  Franklin Central L Shelbyville #5   250 188 128 78 38 #191 258 #189
11  Valparaiso L New Prairie #2   253 183 121 60 10 #203 281 #240
12  Zionsville L Shelbyville #6   258 192 135 83 37 #218
13  Homestead L New Haven #3   263 148 98 51 5 #230 272 #223
14  Northview M Brown County #3   266 191 128 74 29 #235 308 #289
15  Avon L Shelbyville #7   295 216 140 70 24 #306 392 #485
16  Penn L New Haven #4   306 163 104 51 19 #341 298 #272
17  East Noble L New Haven #5   315 205 136 75 20 #368 407 #519
18  Brebeuf Jesuit M Shelbyville #8   337 221 117 59 13 #436
19  Bloomington North L Brown County #4   339 221 134 85 42 #447 369 #431
20  Warsaw L New Prairie #3   376 280 186 93 35 #568 387 #472
21  Bloomington South L Brown County #5   386 266 179 97 20 #607
22  Northridge L New Haven #6   386 241 153 90 42 #608 393 #491
23  Jasper L Brown County #6   393 243 128 73 20 #635 450 #591
24  Lake Central L New Prairie #4   396 304 224 145 67 #647
25  Concordia Lutheran M New Haven #7   404 275 155 87 26 #683
26  Batesville M Shelbyville #9   426 326 230 141 62
27  LaPorte L New Prairie #5   428 295 165 70 25 443 #577
28  Franklin Community L Shelbyville #10   429 304 187 99 33
29  Fishers L New Haven #8   437 301 198 113 29
30  Bishop Chatard M Shelbyville #11   439 313 195 94 1
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
31  Brownsburg L Shelbyville #12   444 322 216 136 63
32  Leo M New Haven #9   462 334 236 144 65
33  Princeton M Brown County #7   463 324 191 63 31 546 #714
34  Harrison (WL) L New Prairie #6   467 321 192 118 53 551 #724
35  Center Grove L Shelbyville #13   475 327 181 101 33
36  Guerin Catholic M Shelbyville #14   483 359 246 135 26
37  West Lafayette M New Prairie #7   486 323 228 149 72 586 #751
38  Park Tudor S Shelbyville #15   494 302 144 7 3
39  Crown Point L New Prairie #8   511 358 245 141 54
40  Plainfield L Shelbyville #16   516 366 236 128 27
41  Huntington North L New Haven #10   527 347 182 90 10
42  Illiana Christian S New Prairie #9   556 377 233 118 52
43  Seeger S New Prairie #10   558 400 244 101 46
44  Roncalli L Shelbyville #17   575 421 301 196 95
45  Seymour L Brown County #8   575 345 244 150 60
46  Culver Academies M New Prairie #11   579 413 260 137 57
47  East Central L Shelbyville #18   581 427 279 141 48
48  Whiteland L Shelbyville #19   596 402 238 127 51
49  Pike L Shelbyville #20   600 428 258 142 66
50  Rochester S New Prairie #12   607 426 265 125 53
51  South Knox S Brown County #9   616 439 295 153 64
52  Indian Creek M Shelbyville #21   618 403 244 104 39
53  Mt. Vernon (Fortville) L Shelbyville #22   623 428 271 155 77
54  Elkhart New Haven #11   628 478 339 204 83
55  Lawrence North L Shelbyville #23   648 432 247 147 63
56  Portage L New Prairie #13   649 495 359 236 115
57  Morgan Twp S New Prairie #14   649 467 306 156 72
58  Cathedral M Shelbyville #24   662 499 349 217 99
59  Western Boone S Shelbyville #25   667 434 262 101 20
60  Pendleton Heights L New Haven #12   675 484 314 168 80
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
61  St. Joseph's M New Haven #13   677 478 337 211 87
62  Southport L Shelbyville #26   681 445 279 122 47
63  New Palestine L Shelbyville #27   689 488 288 159 68
64  Angola M New Haven #14   689 480 285 151 38
65  Bishop Dwenger M New Haven #15   701 535 379 227 91
66  Corydon Central M Brown County #10   713 453 300 155 75
67  Kouts S New Prairie #15   715 484 296 186 89
68  Forest Park S Brown County #11   720 520 325 135 20
69  Terre Haute South L Brown County #12   738 564 408 259 117
70  Highland L New Prairie #16   744 557 412 272 136
71  F.J. Reitz L Brown County #13   754 522 324 181 42
72  Edgewood M Brown County #14   754 500 290 105 37
73  Fort Wayne South Side L New Haven #16   762 558 366 197 40
74  Maconaquah M New Prairie #17   768 551 374 210 56
75  Hanover Central M New Prairie #18   775 558 346 164 74
76  New Castle M Shelbyville #28   775 520 299 145 70
77  Lebanon M Shelbyville #29   786 577 378 204 48
78  Columbia City L New Haven #17   788 579 396 224 81
79  Wheeler S New Prairie #19   794 529 273 128 23
80  Pike Central M Brown County #15   806 563 366 173 32
81  Western M New Prairie #20   807 600 405 256 125
82  Benton Central M New Prairie #21   807 569 346 209 77
83  Lowell L New Prairie #22   809 552 310 110 5
84  Charlestown M Brown County #16   810 534 298 158 64
85  DeKalb L New Haven #18   830 543 304 139 49
86  Centerville S Shelbyville #30   836 620 430 252 86
87  Northrop L New Haven #19   838 568 322 131 37
88  West Noble M New Haven #20   845 642 459 279 133
89  Warren Central L Shelbyville #31   846 628 441 283 138
90  Columbus East L Brown County #17   848 620 408 253 99
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
91  Reitz Memorial M Brown County #18   856 586 384 185 20
92  Faith Christian S New Prairie #23   861 626 403 243 96
93  Manchester S New Prairie #24   864 588 377 223 103
94  Richmond L Shelbyville #32   868 577 347 201 100
95  Jennings County L Brown County #19   874 661 449 248 83
96  Rensselaer Central S New Prairie #25   878 650 436 243 57
97  McCutcheon L New Prairie #26   883 646 426 207 56
98  Winamac S New Prairie #27   885 594 379 226 99
99  Monrovia S Shelbyville #33   886 611 422 245 78
100  Barr-Reeve S Brown County #20   890 652 434 249 96
101  NorthWood M New Haven #21   891 656 430 209 69
102  Switzerland County S Brown County #21   894 652 444 245 66
103  Delta M New Haven #22   919 611 326 72 1
104  Fremont S New Haven #23   930 647 438 236 80
105  Yorktown M New Haven #24   940 695 468 298 148
106  Adams L New Haven #25   944 726 519 315 113
107  Martinsville L Brown County #22   948 634 423 263 118
108  Crawfordsville M Shelbyville #34   955 700 470 267 74
109  Eastbrook S New Haven #26   961 694 464 270 84
110  Kankakee Valley M New Prairie #28   963 702 485 272 64
111  Mishawaka L New Haven #27   965 671 428 223 107
112  New Prairie M New Prairie #29   975 679 428 203 9
113  Austin S Brown County #23   978 643 336 209 101
114  Oak Hill S New Haven #28   983 739 540 351 167
115  Gibson Southern M Brown County #24   984 710 506 309 119
116  Mater Dei S Brown County #25   994 714 511 318 138
117  Munster L New Prairie #30   1,010 761 514 303 118
118  South Adams S New Haven #29   1,025 753 481 251 81
119  Adams Central S New Haven #30   1,027 738 489 265 123
120  Norwell M New Haven #31   1,028 771 524 277 122
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
121  South Ripley S Shelbyville #35   1,033 700 412 220 49
122  Greensburg M Shelbyville #36   1,035 714 515 318 136
123  Andrean S New Prairie #31   1,036 775 538 307 153
124  Terre Haute North L Brown County #26   1,056 810 571 359 148
125  Hobart L New Prairie #32   1,062 762 551 344 139
126  Heritage Christian S Shelbyville #37   1,068 778 531 326 163
127  Heritage Hills M Brown County #27   1,094 786 566 358 166
128  Twin Lakes M New Prairie #33   1,102 773 512 256 128
129  Greenwood L Shelbyville #38   1,106 806 521 343 170
130  Plymouth M New Prairie #34   1,129 805 497 285 80
131  Perry Meridian L Shelbyville #39   1,130 846 589 333 121
132  Lewis Cass S New Prairie #35   1,131 784 441 134 31
133  Hamilton Heights M Shelbyville #40   1,135 831 527 257 110
134  Goshen L New Haven #32   1,136 838 561 306 77
135  Canterbury S New Haven #33   1,136 713 489 279 139
136  Jefferson L New Prairie #36   1,141 842 586 335 100
137  Eastern Greene S Brown County #28   1,141 832 556 297 66
138  Silver Creek M Brown County #29   1,146 843 542 277 123
139  Bellmont M New Haven #34   1,148 854 583 365 175
140  Concord L New Haven #35   1,150 876 604 341 91
141  Monroe Central S New Haven #36   1,150 853 560 307 131
142  Castle L Brown County #30   1,164 867 593 320 110
143  Shelbyville L Shelbyville #41   1,173 857 558 301 94
144  Northwestern M New Prairie #37   1,174 836 508 207 28
145  Indy Genesis 1,175 837 535 265 128
146  Cascade S Shelbyville #42   1,183 876 582 343 159
147  Covenant Christian (DeMotte) S New Prairie #38   1,191 887 591 327 155
148  Boone Grove S New Prairie #39   1,193 836 509 294 145
149  New Albany L Brown County #31   1,196 880 587 333 141
150  North Daviess S Brown County #32   1,198 906 627 372 137
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
151  Blackford S New Haven #37   1,198 887 595 357 150
152  Blackhawk Christian S New Haven #38   1,205 897 596 305 139
153  Herron M Shelbyville #43   1,208 929 673 431 213
154  Garrett M New Haven #39   1,224 853 541 245 70
155  Madison M Brown County #33   1,224 851 483 284 140
156  Hebron S New Prairie #40   1,228 975 726 480 239
157  Wawasee M New Haven #40   1,228 927 664 433 216
158  Snider L New Haven #41   1,230 925 670 428 203
159  Owen Valley M Brown County #34   1,237 937 649 372 182
160  Tell City S Brown County #35   1,238 942 679 428 180
161  Rushville M Shelbyville #44   1,241 948 661 387 189
162  Churubusco S New Haven #42   1,241 868 573 353 168
163  Greenfield-Central L Shelbyville #45   1,261 949 650 420 200
164  Prairie Heights S New Haven #43   1,272 948 629 393 194
165  Glenn M New Haven #44   1,281 941 658 387 152
166  Woodlan S New Haven #45   1,288 1,004 734 474 231
167  Wes-Del S New Haven #46   1,294 973 668 371 185
168  Perry Central S Brown County #36   1,299 961 625 390 187
169  Blue River Valley S New Haven #47   1,301 908 561 235 86
170  Fairfield S New Haven #48   1,303 992 700 413 184
171  Mooresville L Shelbyville #46   1,331 992 730 472 235
172  Borden S Brown County #37   1,334 1,041 750 462 217
173  Westview S New Haven #49   1,336 1,026 733 448 174
174  Frankfort M New Prairie #41   1,338 974 614 277 61
175  Fort Wayne North Side L New Haven #50   1,340 1,003 685 371 87
176  Cowan S New Haven #51   1,346 935 605 347 133
177  Evansville North L Brown County #38   1,351 1,009 694 393 137
178  Elkhart Christian Academy New Haven #52   1,351 983 625 325 158
179  Alexandria S New Haven #53   1,356 977 659 401 144
180  Marian M New Haven #54   1,359 990 648 326 56
RankSchool Size Semi-State Top 5 Top 4 Top 3 Top 2 Top 1 All-Time Rank State Finals Rating All Time State Meet Rank
181  Bloomfield S Brown County #39   1,378 1,027 718 416 192
182  Pioneer S New Prairie #42   1,384 986 606 276 93
183  Shenandoah S New Haven #55   1,389 1,006 657 365 177