South Central (Elizabeth)
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #134
Brown County Semi-State Rank #26
Crawford County Regional Rank #7
Crawford County Sectional Rank #7
Most Likely Finish 8th place at Regionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Jeremy Wright Invitational Dennis Bays Warrior Invitational North Harrison Invitational Eagle Classic Ray Gerkin Invitational Lincoln Trail Invitational Crawford County Sectional Crawford County Regional
Date 8/21 8/28 9/2 9/11 9/18 9/25 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 1,020 1,141 1,181 1,044 1,017 996 1,089 1,016 1,033
Team Adjusted Rating 1,141 1,181 1,044 1,017 996 1,089 1,016 1,033
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Jeremy Wright Invitational Dennis Bays Warrior Invitational North Harrison Invitational Eagle Classic Ray Gerkin Invitational Lincoln Trail Invitational Crawford County Sectional Crawford County Regional
52  Maddox Baker 12 16:18 16:23 16:06 16:32 16:08 16:24 16:25 16:18 16:16
711  Preston Liebert 12 18:04 17:54 18:35 18:07 18:05 18:08 19:06 18:07 17:45
1,245  Jack Schmeltz 11 18:46 18:16 18:52 18:33 18:39 18:40 18:48 19:00 19:16
1,358  Cody Liebert 12 18:55 20:53 19:38 18:34 18:46 18:54 18:50 19:01 18:41
John Carter 12 20:36 21:40 22:38 21:18 20:57 22:10 20:09 20:51
Dow Oneal 10 20:39 20:45 21:33 20:16 20:23
Colin Jones 9 21:51 25:39 23:27 20:59 21:39 21:31
Wyatt Miller 10 21:55 22:01 21:46




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 100% 7.7 182 0.1 7.4 34.4 36.9 19.8 1.4
Sectionals 100% 3.9 111 17.2 79.7 3.1



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Maddox Baker 89.4% 50.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.8 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 0.9 89.4% 89.4%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Maddox Baker 100% 14.4 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.4 2.2 3.4 4.4 4.9 5.1 4.9 5.0 5.4 5.5 5.3 5.1 5.1 4.8 4.8 4.3 4.4 3.8 3.2 2.7 2.8 2.0 100.0% 100.0%
Preston Liebert 4.4% 99.6 4.4% 4.4%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Maddox Baker 100% 4.4 0.1 1.5 16.3 24.7 19.3 16.2 11.0 6.4 3.6 0.9 0.1 100.0%
Preston Liebert 100% 36.7 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.6 100.0%
Jack Schmeltz 100% 50.9 100.0%
Cody Liebert 100% 53.7 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Maddox Baker 2.0 18.8 30.3 19.7 17.6 9.7 3.7 0.2 0.0
Preston Liebert 18.2 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.8 1.4 2.9 5.3 11.3 22.3 21.7 16.9 10.1 4.5 1.5 0.5 0.2
Jack Schmeltz 25.8 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.1 3.2 6.8 10.1 14.0
Cody Liebert 27.6 0.1 0.6 0.8 2.3 5.2