Boys - Girls
Bedford North Lawrence Regional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Matt Gambill 12 Terre Haute South 16:09 #30  
Dylan Zeck 11 Terre Haute North 16:14 #40  
Nolan White 12 Northview 16:15 #43  
Ryan Rheam 10 Bloomington South 16:18 #50  
Stuart Bennett 12 Northview 16:19 #53  
Jcim Grant 10 Northview 16:20 #57  
Nolan Bailey 12 Bloomington North 16:24 #65  
Quincy Slaper 12 Bloomington North 16:26 #71  
Zander West 12 Bloomington South 16:30 #82  
10  Liam Arthur 12 Bloomington North 16:40 #114  
11  Jack Nelson 12 Bloomington North 16:41 #115  
12  Reid Hubbard 12 Bloomington South 16:41 #116  
13  Eli Norrick 12 Bloomington North 16:45 #129  
14  Ethan Aidoo 10 Terre Haute South 16:49 #150  
15  John Rushton 12 Bloomington North 16:52 #157  
16  Jack Holden 9 Bloomington North 16:54 #166  
17  Douglas Dillman 10 Northview 17:04 #215  
18  Ethan Teske 12 Bloomington North 17:05 #221  
19  Chris Herrera 12 Bloomington North 17:06 #233  
20  Dante Valentino 12 Bloomington South 17:07 #235  
21  Kyle Clark 11 Bloomington North 17:11 #257  
22  Hunter Tabor 10 Bloomington South 17:12 #260  
23  Dominic D'Onofrio 10 Bloomington North 17:12 #265  
24  Gabe Herrera 10 Bloomington North 17:15 #285  
25  Bryce Jones 9 Orleans 17:16 #288  
26  Joe Zinkan 10 Bloomington South 17:18 #307  
27  Bryce Stateler 12 West Vigo 17:28 #382  
28  Nic Kaiser 11 Bloomington North 17:32 #412  
29  Wyatt Frye 12 Bloomfield 17:34 #423  
30  Hank Slater 11 Northview 17:37 #449  
31  Kaden Temple 10 Eastern (Pekin) 17:37 #458  
32  Justin Beard 11 Bloomfield 17:42 #497  
33  Griffin Bruce 12 Bloomington North 17:42 #499  
34  Eric Haworth 12 Terre Haute South 17:44 #513  
35  Suoming Zhang 10 Bloomington South 17:46 #543  
36  Xavier Alston 10 Orleans 17:48 #560  
37  Caleb Webb 9 Edgewood 17:49 #573  
38  Ivin Tait 12 Bloomington South 17:50 #582  
39  Jake Keller 11 Bloomington South 17:56 #630  
40  Tate Alcorn 12 Terre Haute South 17:57 #636  
41  Jack Gildea 11 Bloomington South 17:57 #640  
42  Jacob Hogg 12 Clay City 17:57 #641  
43  Clint Mager 10 Northview 17:57 #642  
44  Evan Adams 12 Terre Haute North 17:58 #647  
45  C.J Sylvester 11 Bloomfield 18:05 #725  
46  Landen Myers 12 Bloomfield 18:08 #755  
47  Jonah Bailey 9 Bedford North Lawrence 18:10 #781  
48  Devin Vanvactor 12 Terre Haute North 18:12 #802  
49  Cody Clough 12 Bloomington North 18:13 #819  
50  Brendan Gillam 12 Bloomington South 18:19 #893  
51  Glenn Gosnell 10 Eastern (Pekin) 18:19 #897  
52  Jackson Klinger 9 Edgewood 18:21 #919  
53  Jacob Miller 10 Salem 18:24 #953  
54  Anthony Gough 11 Edgewood 18:31 #1,039  
55  Caleb Jones 12 Eastern (Pekin) 18:32 #1,048  
56  Liam Campbell 9 West Vigo 18:33 #1,067  
57  Lance McIntosh 12 Bloomfield 18:33 #1,068  
58  Michael Tucker 9 Clay City 18:33 #1,069  
59  Clay Brown 11 Clay City 18:35 #1,089  
60  Cole Baker 11 Bedford North Lawrence 18:35 #1,090  
61  Marshall Caldwell 9 Bloomington South 18:37 #1,126  
62  Josh Kohne 10 Edgewood 18:37 #1,129  
63  Matt Chaney 11 Terre Haute North 18:38 #1,134  
64  David Jackson 9 Bloomington South 18:45 #1,230  
65  Zane Meyer 9 Edgewood 18:46 #1,261  
66  Lucas Hendershot 12 Owen Valley 18:47 #1,269  
67  Bryson Marlett 10 Bloomington South 18:48 #1,280  
68  Landen Beauchamp 9 Edgewood 18:48 #1,288  
69  Lucas Slaten 12 Mitchell 18:50 #1,305  
70  Eli Adams 9 Terre Haute North 18:51 #1,321  
71  Brandon Todd 11 Riverton Parke 18:52 #1,326  
72  Adam Oster 11 Mitchell 18:58 #1,402  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence 268 #10  
Northview Terre Haute North 322 #15  
Bloomington South Bedford North Lawrence 327 #16  
Terre Haute South Terre Haute North 629 #58  
Bloomfield Bedford North Lawrence 797 #92  
Terre Haute North Terre Haute North 800 #93  
Edgewood Bedford North Lawrence 961 #122  
Eastern (Pekin) Bedford North Lawrence 1,045 #139  
Orleans Bedford North Lawrence 1,058 #141  
10  Bedford North Lawrence Bedford North Lawrence 1,150 #157  
11  Clay City Terre Haute North 1,160 #159  
12  West Vigo Terre Haute North 1,291 #183  

Other unranked teams:
Eastern Greene Bedford North Lawrence 1,414



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Bloomington North 100.0% 1.5 47 17 79 58.0 31.1 10.9
Northview 100.0% 2.1 57 29 99 24.6 42.1 33.3
Bloomington South 100.0% 2.4 60 27 99 17.4 26.8 55.8
Terre Haute South 100.0% 4.0 122 81 162 96.6 3.1 0.3
Bloomfield 100.0% 5.5 159 118 199 1.5 49.6 45.8 3.1 0.0
Terre Haute North 100.0% 5.5 159 122 200 1.9 46.5 47.6 3.9 0.0
Edgewood 100.0% 7.1 192 148 230 0.8 6.2 80.7 11.7 0.6
Orleans 100.0% 8.0 211 166 245 0.1 11.7 77.4 10.6 0.3
Clay City 100.0% 9.0 231 176 268 0.6 10.5 77.0 11.8
West Vigo 100.0% 9.9 248 216 278 0.3 11.8 87.9


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Matt Gambill Terre Haute South 16:09 100.0% 1.7 37.5 18.1 12.4 9.5 7.6 5.8 4.4 2.0 1.2 0.7 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.0
Dylan Zeck Terre Haute North 16:14 100.0% 2.9 19.8 18.7 12.7 11.1 10.2 8.8 6.2 5.1 2.7 2.3 1.2 0.7 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.0
Nolan White Northview 16:15 100.0% 3.0 15.9 17.4 16.5 14.5 10.8 8.4 5.8 4.5 2.4 1.7 1.0 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.0
Ryan Rheam Bloomington South 16:18 100.0% 4.2 10.4 12.8 13.4 11.0 12.3 12.7 9.3 8.0 4.5 2.5 1.6 1.0 0.4 0.1
Stuart Bennett Northview 16:19 100.0% 4.5 5.5 9.5 13.4 14.3 14.0 11.4 9.6 7.4 5.6 3.8 2.2 1.8 0.9 0.5 0.1 0.1
Jcim Grant Northview 16:20 100.0% 4.9 3.9 8.4 11.6 13.4 14.4 12.4 10.3 8.0 6.6 4.3 2.7 1.8 1.1 0.6 0.3 0.0 0.0
Nolan Bailey Bloomington North 16:24 100.0% 5.9 3.7 7.5 7.7 9.7 10.2 12.5 13.7 14.1 10.4 6.4 2.6 1.0 0.2 0.1 0.0
Quincy Slaper Bloomington North 16:26 100.0% 6.5 2.5 5.2 7.2 8.3 8.8 11.4 13.7 15.4 12.7 8.6 4.1 1.5 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.0
Zander West Bloomington South 16:30 100.0% 7.8 0.6 2.0 3.8 5.7 6.6 8.7 13.0 11.9 14.0 10.1 8.7 5.8 4.7 2.7 1.0 0.5 0.1
Liam Arthur Bloomington North 16:40 100.0% 10.6 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.7 1.4 2.2 3.7 5.8 10.5 14.2 18.2 16.8 12.6 7.6 3.6 1.4 0.5 0.2 0.1
Jack Nelson Bloomington North 16:41 100.0% 10.8 0.0 0.3 0.7 1.2 1.9 3.2 5.4 8.9 14.3 17.8 17.7 13.1 8.2 4.2 1.8 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.0
Reid Hubbard Bloomington South 16:41 100.0% 11.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.8 1.5 2.4 4.0 6.7 9.3 14.0 11.2 11.6 12.3 11.3 8.0 4.3 1.4 0.4 0.1 0.0
Eli Norrick Bloomington North 16:45 100.0% 12.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.4 0.6 1.3 2.3 5.3 7.6 11.9 17.3 19.1 15.3 10.0 4.6 2.2 1.0 0.6 0.3
Ethan Aidoo Terre Haute South 16:49 100.0% 13.3 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.3 2.8 4.4 6.5 8.8 9.4 11.4 14.0 15.1 11.0 6.1 3.5 2.3 1.0
Jack Holden Bloomington North 16:54 100.0% 14.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.8 1.5 3.8 6.9 12.0 18.8 21.3 14.4 8.4 5.5 3.5 1.4
Douglas Dillman Northview 17:04 100.0% 16.5 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.5 0.9 2.0 2.5 3.8 7.0 9.7 14.1 17.1 13.1 10.3 8.5
Ethan Teske Bloomington North 17:05 100.0% 16.7 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.6 1.9 5.1 10.5 18.4 17.9 13.8 11.1 9.4
Dante Valentino Bloomington South 17:07 100.0% 17.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.1 1.7 2.8 4.1 8.0 12.5 17.1 19.8 14.4 9.0
Hunter Tabor Bloomington South 17:12 100.0% 18.4 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.4 2.4 3.6 7.6 11.6 15.0 18.5 17.2
Bryce Jones Orleans 17:16 100.0% 19.3 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.8 1.4 2.9 5.4 9.2 11.9 13.2 13.9
Joe Zinkan Bloomington South 17:18 100.0% 19.9 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.1 2.3 5.0 8.6 13.8 19.7
Bryce Stateler West Vigo 17:28 100.0% 22.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.4 3.1 4.8 7.8
Wyatt Frye Bloomfield 17:34 100.0% 23.6 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.3 2.6 3.6
Hank Slater Northview 17:37 100.0% 24.5 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.7 2.5
Kaden Temple Eastern (Pekin) 17:37 100.0% 24.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.7 2.8
Justin Beard Bloomfield 17:42 100.0% 26.3 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.8
Eric Haworth Terre Haute South 17:44 100.0% 26.9 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.0
Suoming Zhang Bloomington South 17:46 100.0% 27.6 0.0 0.1 0.2
Xavier Alston Orleans 17:48 100.0% 28.4 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3
Caleb Webb Edgewood 17:49 100.0% 28.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3
Tate Alcorn Terre Haute South 17:57 100.0% 31.7 0.1
Jacob Hogg Clay City 17:57 100.0% 31.8 0.1
Clint Mager Northview 17:57 100.0% 31.7 0.0
Evan Adams Terre Haute North 17:58 100.0% 31.9 0.1
C.J Sylvester Bloomfield 18:05 100.0% 34.5
Landen Myers Bloomfield 18:08 100.0% 35.3
Jonah Bailey Bedford North Lawrence 18:10 100.0% 36.2
Devin Vanvactor Terre Haute North 18:12 100.0% 37.0
Glenn Gosnell Eastern (Pekin) 18:19 100.0% 39.4
Jackson Klinger Edgewood 18:21 100.0% 39.9
Jacob Miller Salem 18:24 100.0% 40.9
Anthony Gough Edgewood 18:31 100.0% 44.3
Caleb Jones Eastern (Pekin) 18:32 100.0% 44.5
Liam Campbell West Vigo 18:33 100.0% 45.1
Lance McIntosh Bloomfield 18:33 100.0% 45.2
Michael Tucker Clay City 18:33 100.0% 45.3
Clay Brown Clay City 18:35 100.0% 46.1
Cole Baker Bedford North Lawrence 18:35 100.0% 46.0
Josh Kohne Edgewood 18:37 100.0% 47.3
Matt Chaney Terre Haute North 18:38 100.0% 47.6
Zane Meyer Edgewood 18:46 100.0% 51.9
Lucas Hendershot Owen Valley 18:47 100.0% 52.1
Landen Beauchamp Edgewood 18:48 100.0% 53.0
Lucas Slaten Mitchell 18:50 96.4% 53.2
Eli Adams Terre Haute North 18:51 100.0% 54.1
Brandon Todd Riverton Parke 18:52 100.0% 54.2
Adam Oster Mitchell 18:58 84.4% 56.8