Boys - Girls
West Noble Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Izaiah Steury 12 Angola 15:13 #2  
Grant Flora 11 West Noble 16:22 #58  
Sam Yarnell 10 Angola 16:35 #95  
Kawliga Glasgo 11 Prairie Heights 16:53 #161  
Matthias Hefty 10 DeKalb 17:11 #254  
Carter Van Gessel 12 DeKalb 17:12 #266  
Drew Sillaway 12 East Noble 17:15 #282  
Lyndon Miller 11 Westview 17:26 #369  
Landon Knowles 11 DeKalb 17:27 #377  
10  Alex Burney 12 Angola 17:34 #422  
11  Jaren McIntire 10 DeKalb 17:35 #434  
12  Oliver Koch 10 Angola 17:36 #441  
13  Wyatt Neireiter 11 Churubusco 17:36 #447  
14  Caden Hostetler 11 Lakeland 17:37 #456  
15  Trey Warren 9 East Noble 17:39 #468  
16  Ezekiel Wachtman 11 Lakeland 17:39 #471  
17  Gavin Hinkley 10 Angola 17:49 #568  
18  Anthony Sanchez 12 Westview 17:49 #571  
19  Isaac Silva 11 West Noble 17:59 #672  
20  Will Haupert 10 DeKalb 18:07 #752  
21  Adrian L. Miller 11 Westview 18:21 #920  
22  Kayden Moore 11 Westview 18:28 #1,011  
23  Corre Belcher 9 Churubusco 18:32 #1,058  
24  Carson McLatcher 12 Fremont 18:37 #1,113  
25  Travers Mason 12 DeKalb 18:37 #1,121  
26  Reeves Johnson 11 Angola 18:37 #1,123  
27  Cooper Enyeart 9 Angola 18:39 #1,152  
28  Vincent Worden 12 DeKalb 18:44 #1,225  
29  Cole Bontrager 9 Westview 18:46 #1,256  
30  Nick Bontrager 10 Westview 18:49 #1,293  
31  Evan Rodriguez 10 West Noble 18:50 #1,309  
32  Landon Jaeger 9 Lakeland 18:56 #1,371  
33  Konner Palmer 11 Lakeland 18:59 #1,413  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Angola 450 #34  
DeKalb 597 #51  
Westview 861 #105  
West Noble 922 #116  
Lakeland 994 #130  
Churubusco 1,077 #146  
East Noble 1,101 #150  
Prairie Heights 1,288 #180  



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Angola 1.2 45 22 71 78.2 21.8
DeKalb 1.8 55 33 90 21.8 78.0 0.2
Westview 3.1 99 69 137 0.2 88.6 8.9 2.0 0.3
West Noble 4.4 124 83 161 7.1 55.4 29.2 7.2 1.1
Lakeland 5.0 133 89 171 3.5 26.9 41.7 21.4 6.6
Churubusco 5.9 147 95 198 0.6 8.0 20.2 40.9 29.9 0.4
East Noble 6.5 156 115 191 0.0 0.8 7.0 30.2 61.7 0.3
Prairie Heights 8.0 196 159 221 0.0 0.7 99.3


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Izaiah Steury Angola 15:13 1.0 100.0
Grant Flora West Noble 16:22 1.6 80.1 18.5 1.4 0.1
Sam Yarnell Angola 16:35 2.5 18.7 68.2 11.4 1.1 0.5 0.1 0.0 0.0
Kawliga Glasgo Prairie Heights 16:53 3.6 1.2 11.6 65.6 11.6 6.1 2.4 0.9 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.0
Matthias Hefty DeKalb 17:11 5.5 0.0 0.8 8.3 28.9 26.6 16.7 8.8 4.5 2.3 1.3 0.8 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.1
Carter Van Gessel DeKalb 17:12 5.7 0.6 6.7 23.9 28.2 18.4 9.7 5.2 2.9 1.8 1.3 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0
Drew Sillaway East Noble 17:15 6.3 0.0 0.4 5.3 22.6 16.2 18.5 12.9 8.3 5.9 3.6 2.5 1.8 1.0 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.0
Lyndon Miller Westview 17:26 9.0 0.8 5.9 7.6 10.6 12.6 12.4 11.1 9.9 7.9 6.4 5.2 3.6 3.3 1.8 0.7 0.1
Landon Knowles DeKalb 17:27 9.2 0.1 0.9 3.5 11.9 16.2 15.2 12.1 10.5 7.8 6.7 5.3 3.8 3.0 2.0 0.9 0.1
Alex Burney Angola 17:34 11.3 0.1 1.6 3.1 5.0 7.0 9.5 10.3 10.4 10.4 10.5 9.8 8.5 6.2 4.7 1.9 0.8 0.2
Jaren McIntire DeKalb 17:35 11.7 0.1 0.4 2.7 6.7 9.9 10.8 11.8 10.3 9.5 9.3 8.9 7.0 6.4 4.4 1.7 0.1
Oliver Koch Angola 17:36 12.0 0.1 0.9 1.9 3.7 6.2 7.0 8.7 9.9 11.5 11.1 10.0 9.4 8.4 6.9 3.1 0.9 0.2
Wyatt Neireiter Churubusco 17:36 12.3 0.1 1.1 2.0 3.4 5.4 7.7 8.9 9.2 9.4 9.0 9.7 9.7 8.6 6.9 5.1 2.5 1.0
Caden Hostetler Lakeland 17:37 12.6 0.0 0.7 1.4 2.6 4.7 6.5 7.8 10.1 9.6 11.2 10.6 9.8 9.4 8.0 4.4 2.3 0.6
Trey Warren East Noble 17:39 13.2 0.2 1.3 1.7 4.1 5.5 7.3 8.0 10.1 9.6 10.2 10.2 10.6 9.1 7.2 3.8 0.8
Ezekiel Wachtman Lakeland 17:39 13.3 0.0 0.4 1.2 1.8 3.3 5.7 7.2 7.2 9.3 10.7 11.0 11.3 10.5 9.1 7.1 3.1 0.9
Gavin Hinkley Angola 17:49 16.3 0.0 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.7 2.2 3.9 5.5 7.4 9.8 12.8 16.0 18.6 12.8 5.8
Anthony Sanchez Westview 17:49 16.3 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.8 1.2 2.3 3.2 3.9 5.2 7.1 9.2 11.9 14.6 19.8 14.5 5.3
Isaac Silva West Noble 17:59 18.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.0 1.4 2.1 3.4 5.8 9.4 16.0 30.0 20.2
Will Haupert DeKalb 18:07 19.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.4 1.9 4.4 9.0 20.5 37.2
Adrian L. Miller Westview 18:21 21.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.2 4.2 13.5
Kayden Moore Westview 18:28 22.6 0.0 0.0 0.3 1.1 4.9
Corre Belcher Churubusco 18:32 23.7 0.0 0.1 0.7 3.8
Carson McLatcher Fremont 18:37 25.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.7
Travers Mason DeKalb 18:37 25.2 0.0 0.1 0.8
Reeves Johnson Angola 18:37 25.2 0.1 0.0 0.3 1.6
Cooper Enyeart Angola 18:39 25.7 0.1 1.0
Vincent Worden DeKalb 18:44 27.6 0.1
Cole Bontrager Westview 18:46 28.4
Nick Bontrager Westview 18:49 29.1
Evan Rodriguez West Noble 18:50 29.7 0.1
Landon Jaeger Lakeland 18:56 31.8 0.0
Konner Palmer Lakeland 18:59 33.1