Bishop Dwenger
Boys - Girls
2018 - 2019 - 2020
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #11
New Haven Semi-State Rank #3
West Noble Regional Rank #2
Northrop Sectional Rank #2
Most Likely Finish 14th place at State Finals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 1.4%
Top 10 at State Finals 30.3%
Advance to State Finals 99.2%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Huntington North Invitational Penn Invitational Marion Invitational Guerin Invitational West Noble Invitational New Haven Classic Summit Athletic Conf. Northrop Sectional
Date 8/24 8/31 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12
Team Rating 269 261 256 271 298 260 318 323 462
Team Adjusted Rating 261 256 271 253 260 318 284 311
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Huntington North Invitational Penn Invitational Marion Invitational Guerin Invitational West Noble Invitational New Haven Classic Summit Athletic Conf. Northrop Sectional
Erin Strzelecki 12 17:37 17:24 18:03 17:32 17:30 17:37 17:52 18:00
113  Nora Steele 11 19:52 19:41 19:56 19:43 19:42 21:59
140  Katie Woods 10 20:03 19:57 19:49 20:12 20:01 20:06 20:20 20:10 20:13
203  Anna Morris 12 20:20 19:59 20:16 20:03 20:18 20:19 20:33 20:25 20:50
216  Katie Nix 12 20:25 20:43 20:14 20:51 20:04 20:19 20:19 20:30 20:36
340  Aileen Delaney 11 20:52 21:04 20:41 20:38 20:49 20:49 20:35 21:00 22:28
368  Susie Beeber 12 20:59 21:11 21:05 20:49 21:04 20:49 21:15 21:05 20:49
457  Ella Grashoff 10 21:14 21:27 21:20 21:11 21:19 21:18 21:17 20:43 20:57
498  Natalee Vogan 11 21:24 20:46 21:12 21:32 21:07 21:55 21:48 21:47
650  Tori Rodenbeck 9 21:50 21:42 21:24 21:39 21:57 21:54 22:25 21:58
791  Maria Cavacini 12 22:08 22:11 21:58 21:42 21:36 22:17 21:55 26:46
1,105  Paige Aselage 10 22:48 22:07 22:47 22:00 24:55 23:49 22:27 23:16
1,187  Ruth Wheeler 9 22:59 23:28 23:11 22:42 22:59 22:31 23:34 22:39
1,289  Madeline Quinn 11 23:11 23:09
1,385  Marie Johnson 9 23:23 23:38 23:43 23:28 23:44 23:06 23:09 22:58
1,408  Emily Szczepanski 10 23:26 23:29 22:56 23:10 23:19 23:47 24:14
Julia Schroeder 11 23:39 23:38
Jackie Miles 11 23:42 23:57 24:27 24:08 23:36 23:48 22:52 22:55
Rachel Siela 12 23:49 23:42 23:37 23:15 24:42 24:05 23:50 23:53
Grace McAlary 11 23:57 23:43 24:03
Kiera Meyer 11 24:40 23:56 25:08 23:32 24:57 24:51 24:46 25:01




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 99.2% 12.5 341 0.2 1.2 3.0 4.9 6.0 6.8 8.3 10.2 9.2 8.6 11.3 9.3 7.6 4.3 4.2 2.2 1.3 0.6 0.1 0.1 0.1
Semi-State 100% 3.9 144 2.2 36.4 37.6 19.5 3.6 0.7 0.2
Regionals 100% 2.2 67 77.1 21.9 1.0
Sectionals 100% 2.2 62 80.6 18.5 1.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Erin Strzelecki 100% 1.0 72.2 20.3 4.8 2.0 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.1 100.0% 100.0%
Nora Steele 99.2% 96.8 0.0% 17.0%
Katie Woods 99.2% 112.2 0.0% 5.8%
Anna Morris 99.2% 136.1 0.0% 0.5%
Katie Nix 99.2% 141.8 0.0% 0.2%
Aileen Delaney 99.2% 172.8 0.0% 0.1%
Susie Beeber 99.2% 178.2 0.0% 0.0%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Erin Strzelecki 100% 1.0 99.3 0.8 100.0%
Nora Steele 100% 29.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 1.0 1.0 1.3 1.7 3.1 4.0 5.0 5.9 99.9%
Katie Woods 100% 34.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.3 1.5 1.7 99.7%
Anna Morris 100% 48.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 94.1%
Katie Nix 100% 52.1 0.1 0.1 90.1%
Aileen Delaney 100% 81.9 39.3%
Susie Beeber 100% 88.1 25.6%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Erin Strzelecki 100% 1.0 99.6 0.4 0.1 100.0%
Nora Steele 100% 10.9 0.1 0.5 1.7 6.9 19.3 23.4 16.9 9.6 6.4 5.4 2.5 1.8 1.5 1.3 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.2 0.3 0.2 100.0%
Katie Woods 100% 13.2 0.2 0.2 1.4 5.5 12.4 14.2 13.8 11.0 7.8 6.9 5.7 5.4 3.4 3.1 2.7 1.7 1.2 1.3 1.0 100.0%
Anna Morris 100% 19.5 0.2 0.5 1.2 3.1 4.4 6.0 6.2 6.3 6.7 6.2 6.0 6.6 6.3 6.0 4.8 5.2 4.3 100.0%
Katie Nix 100% 21.6 0.1 0.6 1.0 3.2 3.8 4.6 4.9 4.9 6.6 5.0 5.2 6.9 5.7 5.5 5.5 4.1 100.0%
Aileen Delaney 100% 33.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.4 1.0 0.8 1.2 1.6 1.3 1.6 97.1%
Susie Beeber 100% 36.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.7 0.7 0.5 0.9 94.6%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Erin Strzelecki 1.0 99.6 0.5
Nora Steele 10.1 0.2 0.4 1.4 8.6 36.3 22.3 13.0 6.2 5.1 3.1 1.2 1.0 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Katie Woods 12.0 0.1 0.3 2.2 11.6 20.0 16.3 14.1 10.4 6.0 5.9 4.1 2.8 1.8 1.7 1.0 0.8 0.5 0.5 0.1
Anna Morris 16.5 0.1 0.9 2.9 6.0 6.9 8.3 11.1 9.2 9.7 7.8 7.0 7.1 5.4 4.9 4.6 3.1 2.4
Katie Nix 18.1 0.1 0.1 1.5 3.2 5.1 6.7 7.0 8.5 8.8 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.4 6.6 6.1 5.1 3.0
Aileen Delaney 26.7 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.2 1.7 1.7 2.5 3.3 5.1 6.2 6.6 7.2
Susie Beeber 29.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.7 1.0 1.4 2.0 3.8 3.9 5.9