Columbus North
Boys - Girls
2018 - 2019 - 2020
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #5
Brown County Semi-State Rank #1
Brown County Regional Rank #1
Brown County Sectional Rank #1
Most Likely Finish 5th place at State Finals
State Champion 0.1%
Top 5 at State Finals 61.2%
Top 10 at State Finals 96.6%
Advance to State Finals 100.0%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Columbus North Invitational Brown County Eagle Classic Conference Indiana Golden Bear Invitational Nike Valley Twilight Brown County Sectional
Date 9/7 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12
Team Rating 202 200 205 192 453 163 279
Team Adjusted Rating 200 179 192 202 163 279
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Columbus North Invitational Brown County Eagle Classic Conference Indiana Golden Bear Invitational Nike Valley Twilight Brown County Sectional
35  Brianna Newell 9 19:08 19:18 19:03 19:08 18:59 19:30
55  Olivia Morlock 12 19:21 19:21 19:11 19:21 19:17 19:51
65  Mackenzie Barnett 11 19:25 19:08 19:26 19:14 19:50
78  Lily Baker 9 19:32 19:35 19:34 19:34 19:04 19:57
139  Jessica Meza 9 20:02 20:16 20:04 19:46 19:51 20:16
151  Sydney Morlok 9 20:07 20:04 19:38 20:17 20:25
180  Ellen White 9 20:15 20:12 20:04 20:37 20:11
189  Aric Tong 11 20:17 20:28 19:43 20:02 21:36
230  Abby Jacobi 10 20:28 20:28 20:19 20:23 20:33 20:27
275  Kennedy Kerber 12 20:37 20:48 20:29 20:00 20:41 20:40 20:45
303  Julie Klaus 9 20:44 21:10 20:48 20:43 20:21 20:34
411  Alyssa Green 10 21:07 21:26 21:03 20:25 21:05
426  Katherine Rumsey 10 21:09 21:05 21:19 21:33 20:38 20:50
584  Madysin Perry 9 21:39 21:25 21:42 21:27 22:12
678  Claire Wisler 9 21:54 21:49 22:08 21:28 21:48 22:16
876  Karla Perez 12 22:19 22:02 22:10 22:42 22:15
949  Helen Alderfer 9 22:29 22:15 22:21 22:51 22:39
972  Megan Saeger 11 22:32 21:56 22:24 22:57 22:51 22:27
1,028  Kate Falkner 12 22:40 22:04 23:33 22:31 22:31 23:03
1,178  Karissa Bevis 9 22:57 22:52 23:12 23:03 22:46
1,296  Nicole Meza 10 23:11 23:28 23:43 22:51 22:45 23:10
Sydney Sluys 12 23:44 23:47 23:55 22:58 23:55 23:53




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 100% 5.6 219 0.1 1.7 5.5 24.5 29.4 15.8 8.5 5.2 3.0 3.0 1.5 0.7 0.4 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1
Semi-State 100% 1.3 58 79.0 15.8 4.6 0.5 0.1
Regionals 100% 1.0 16 100.0
Sectionals 100% 1.0 16 100.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Brianna Newell 100% 37.4 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.9 0.7 1.2 1.3 1.2 1.2 1.7 1.7 1.6 1.5 2.3 2.4 2.1 99.9%
Olivia Morlock 100% 53.7 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.7 0.5 99.3%
Mackenzie Barnett 100% 59.5 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.5 0.6 98.5%
Lily Baker 100% 70.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 95.8%
Jessica Meza 100% 110.9 48.9%
Sydney Morlok 100% 118.0 36.3%
Ellen White 100% 129.1 20.0%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Brianna Newell 100% 3.3 7.4 35.8 19.9 12.1 6.8 5.5 3.4 2.7 1.8 1.3 1.0 0.6 0.7 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 100.0%
Olivia Morlock 100% 6.3 0.9 6.9 13.4 14.0 11.8 9.7 7.8 7.1 5.5 4.6 3.1 2.3 2.5 1.7 2.3 1.8 1.4 0.6 0.6 0.7 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.4 100.0%
Mackenzie Barnett 100% 7.6 0.3 4.5 9.0 10.0 11.6 9.4 8.8 6.6 6.4 6.6 4.2 4.3 2.8 3.0 1.8 2.1 1.7 1.7 1.2 0.8 0.8 0.5 0.7 0.3 100.0%
Lily Baker 100% 10.6 0.1 1.1 3.1 5.0 7.0 7.2 8.6 7.5 7.2 6.0 6.1 4.3 5.4 4.1 4.3 3.8 3.1 2.7 1.8 2.0 1.3 1.8 1.2 1.4 100.0%
Jessica Meza 100% 28.0 0.2 0.5 0.6 0.4 1.1 0.9 1.8 1.7 2.1 1.6 2.7 2.2 2.8 2.1 3.2 3.5 4.2 4.8 3.7 100.0%
Sydney Morlok 100% 31.8 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.8 1.3 1.2 1.6 1.7 1.8 2.2 2.2 2.7 2.9 2.7 3.1 100.0%
Ellen White 100% 38.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.8 0.9 1.1 1.0 1.9 1.3 1.2 0.9 100.0%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Brianna Newell 100% 1.0 73.4 18.3 6.6 1.6 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Olivia Morlock 100% 1.9 16.4 39.3 28.6 13.8 1.6 0.5 0.1 100.0%
Mackenzie Barnett 100% 2.4 7.9 29.3 36.7 22.0 3.5 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.1 100.0%
Lily Baker 100% 3.3 2.2 11.5 24.0 48.3 10.1 2.7 0.9 0.3 0.2 100.0%
Jessica Meza 100% 6.1 0.1 0.2 2.2 23.7 21.5 18.8 13.1 10.7 5.8 3.3 0.7 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Sydney Morlok 100% 7.1 0.1 0.6 11.6 16.9 18.9 18.2 14.4 12.2 5.8 1.1 0.4 0.1 100.0%
Ellen White 100% 8.5 0.3 4.1 9.0 12.1 16.3 17.4 17.8 15.4 5.3 1.5 0.7 0.3 0.1 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Brianna Newell 1.0 72.0 19.6 6.5 1.7 0.3 0.1
Olivia Morlock 1.9 15.0 39.2 29.0 14.3 2.4 0.3 0.1
Mackenzie Barnett 2.3 9.4 29.2 35.0 22.2 3.2 0.7 0.3
Lily Baker 3.2 3.1 10.1 25.1 48.3 9.6 3.0 0.8 0.2 0.1 0.1
Jessica Meza 6.0 0.4 1.8 23.1 25.4 20.3 15.0 8.9 4.1 0.9 0.3
Sydney Morlok 6.9 0.1 0.9 13.5 17.8 21.0 19.7 15.6 9.6 1.6 0.4 0.1
Ellen White 8.1 0.3 3.8 8.9 15.2 20.3 25.2 20.2 4.5 1.3 0.5 0.1