Edgewood
Boys - Girls
2018 - 2019 - 2020
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #33
Brown County Semi-State Rank #6
Bedford North Lawrence Regional Rank #4
Bedford North Lawrence Sectional Rank #4
Most Likely Finish 18th place at State Finals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.1%
Advance to State Finals 98.7%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Bloomington North Early Bird Mustang Invitational Columbus North Invitational Brown County Eagle Classic Clay City Invitational Trinity / Valkyrie Invitational Ted Fox Invitational Western Indiana Conf. Bedford North Lawrence Sectional
Date 8/24 9/3 9/7 9/14 9/14 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12
Team Rating 430 412 373 428 399 618 992 699 634 573
Team Adjusted Rating 412 373 426 399 618 434 474 429 438
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Bloomington North Early Bird Mustang Invitational Columbus North Invitational Brown County Eagle Classic Clay City Invitational Trinity / Valkyrie Invitational Ted Fox Invitational Western Indiana Conf. Bedford North Lawrence Sectional
Annalyssa Crain 11 17:53 18:13 17:51 17:57 17:53 19:03 17:54 18:36 17:43 18:23
83  Clara Crain 9 19:35 19:50 19:12 19:24 19:21 20:30 19:35 19:29 19:38 19:45
122  Ella Hayden 9 19:55 19:43 20:20 20:06 19:28 20:04
468  Emma Bitner 10 21:16 21:01 20:54 21:11 21:22 22:17 21:25 20:49 21:41
954  Olivia Werner 11 22:30 22:53 22:55 23:33 22:36 23:00 23:32 22:00
995  Claire Sherfield 10 22:36 22:22 21:53 22:32 22:19 24:10 22:34 23:51 22:55 22:21
Paige Perry 9 29:42 29:52 32:07 30:41 29:25 29:03




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 98.7% 18.3 430 0.1 0.2 0.1 1.1 2.0 5.1 10.6 17.0 18.3 16.6 14.3 8.2 3.9 1.4 0.2
Semi-State 100% 5.4 195 0.3 3.4 50.9 44.2 1.3 0.1
Regionals 100% 3.1 84 9.0 69.1 21.2 0.8
Sectionals 100% 2.7 55 25.1 75.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Annalyssa Crain 100% 1.8 18.1 39.7 20.8 9.6 5.7 3.0 1.5 1.0 0.5 0.1 0.2 0.1 100.0% 100.0%
Clara Crain 99.3% 73.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 44.4% 94.3%
Ella Hayden 98.7% 101.5 0.0% 64.0%
Emma Bitner 98.7% 188.4 0.0% 0.0%
Olivia Werner 98.7% 203.6 0.0% 0.0%
Claire Sherfield 98.7% 204.2 0.0% 0.0%
Paige Perry 98.7% 207.5 0.0% 0.0%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Annalyssa Crain 100% 1.0 98.8 1.2 100.0%
Clara Crain 100% 11.8 0.1 2.4 3.5 4.1 5.2 6.0 5.7 6.4 5.5 6.4 6.1 5.0 4.8 5.4 4.5 3.2 3.7 3.1 2.7 2.4 2.2 1.8 1.2 1.7 100.0%
Ella Hayden 100% 23.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 0.9 1.2 1.5 1.9 2.2 3.1 2.6 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.6 3.6 4.0 4.3 4.0 4.7 3.7 4.0 100.0%
Emma Bitner 100% 76.6 99.8%
Olivia Werner 100% 133.6 9.6%
Claire Sherfield 100% 137.4 5.9%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Annalyssa Crain 100% 1.0 100.0 100.0%
Clara Crain 100% 4.2 17.4 15.5 14.5 11.9 9.4 9.3 5.7 4.5 3.6 2.2 2.0 1.5 0.8 0.6 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1 100.0%
Ella Hayden 100% 9.8 0.8 1.8 4.3 5.9 7.6 7.5 9.2 7.1 7.4 6.4 6.2 6.3 4.9 5.0 4.6 3.6 3.7 2.3 1.8 1.3 1.3 0.8 0.4 0.4 100.0%
Emma Bitner 100% 27.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.9 2.4 100.0%
Olivia Werner 100% 42.8 100.0%
Claire Sherfield 100% 44.3 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Annalyssa Crain 1.0 100.0
Clara Crain 3.9 18.4 17.2 16.6 14.7 11.8 7.8 5.3 3.6 1.7 1.7 0.5 0.3 0.5 0.2
Ella Hayden 7.7 1.0 3.0 4.4 7.7 11.0 13.3 13.5 11.0 8.4 6.7 5.9 5.5 3.7 2.5 1.9 1.0
Emma Bitner 17.5 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.7 2.4 92.1 4.0 0.5
Olivia Werner 22.2 2.6 6.4 13.3 23.7 23.6 15.6 7.8
Claire Sherfield 23.0 0.8 3.3 9.2 15.8 21.6 21.9 13.4