Edgewood
Boys - Girls
2019 - 2020 - 2021
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #43
Brown County Semi-State Rank #7
Bedford North Lawrence Regional Rank #4
Bedford North Lawrence Sectional Rank #4
Most Likely Finish 7th place at Semi-State
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 10.2%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Edgewood 5-Way Danville Invitational Mustang Invitational Rick Weinheimer Classic Clay City Invite Eagle Classic
Date 8/22 8/29 9/1 9/5 9/8 9/12
Team Rating 509 481 496 620 496 971 488
Team Adjusted Rating 481 496 620 496 731 488
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Edgewood 5-Way Danville Invitational Mustang Invitational Rick Weinheimer Classic Clay City Invite Eagle Classic
Annalyssa Crain 12 17:56 18:01 18:20 18:50 17:59 19:18 17:50
35  Clara Crain 10 19:01 18:59 18:44 19:31 18:57 19:37 18:49
201  Emma Bitner 11 20:19 19:43 20:06 20:32 20:27 20:12
772  Olivia Werner 12 22:07 22:24 21:53 23:09 22:08 24:46 22:06
1,145  Abby Evans 11 23:02 22:41 23:14 23:09 22:45 24:46 22:53
Annie Galindo 11 23:53 24:44 23:42 23:18 24:05 25:20 23:35
Claire Bitner 9 23:57 24:22 23:48 23:13 26:22 23:37 24:06




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 10.2% 18.2 426 0.4 0.3 1.4 2.3 1.8 1.5 0.9 1.3 0.4 0.1 0.1
Semi-State 100% 7.1 239 0.2 10.0 75.8 11.8 2.1 0.3
Regionals 100% 4.0 98 0.3 99.3 0.5
Sectionals 100% 3.0 64 0.3 99.7



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Annalyssa Crain 100% 3.9 4.2 14.6 17.6 15.9 11.0 9.6 6.8 5.0 4.2 3.4 2.4 1.4 1.4 0.7 0.7 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 100.0% 100.0%
Clara Crain 100% 35.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.7 1.0 1.2 1.6 1.5 1.6 2.3 2.4 2.1 2.3 100.0% 100.0%
Emma Bitner 30.9% 124.1 23.1% 26.1%
Olivia Werner 10.2% 199.8 0.0% 0.0%
Abby Evans 10.2% 204.3 0.0% 0.0%
Annie Galindo 10.2% 206.6 0.0% 0.0%
Claire Bitner 10.2% 207.0 0.0% 0.0%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Annalyssa Crain 100% 1.0 96.2 3.5 0.4 0.1 100.0%
Clara Crain 100% 5.4 4.8 10.5 12.4 16.0 14.6 11.0 8.4 6.3 4.9 3.6 3.3 1.4 0.7 1.0 0.5 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 100.0%
Emma Bitner 100% 35.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.1 1.0 1.0 1.3 1.7 2.0 1.8 100.0%
Olivia Werner 100% 122.0 15.6%
Abby Evans 100% 151.3 0.0%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Annalyssa Crain 100% 1.0 99.0 1.0 100.0%
Clara Crain 100% 2.6 18.1 53.0 16.7 8.0 3.3 0.8 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Emma Bitner 100% 12.4 0.1 0.6 3.0 6.3 7.7 9.1 9.5 10.2 9.7 8.9 8.2 6.7 5.8 4.3 3.1 3.0 1.8 1.1 0.5 0.4 0.2 100.0%
Olivia Werner 100% 41.8 100.0%
Abby Evans 100% 54.6 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Annalyssa Crain 1.0 100.0
Clara Crain 1.7 68.3 19.0 8.2 4.2 0.3 0.1
Emma Bitner 9.5 0.1 0.3 0.7 6.0 9.4 12.9 13.8 13.5 13.3 11.6 11.4 4.0 2.1 0.7 0.5 0.1
Olivia Werner 22.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.9 4.6 11.9 27.8 39.9 10.6 3.0
Abby Evans 27.1 0.3 3.8 8.2