Angola
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #64
New Haven Semi-State Rank #14
West Noble Regional Rank #6
West Noble Sectional Rank #6
Most Likely Finish 6th place at Regionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Huntington Invitational Baron Classic Marion Invitational NECC Super Duel RH Flashrock Invitational New Prairie Invitational West Noble Sectional West Noble Regional
Date 8/21 8/28 9/4 9/9 9/18 9/18 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 655 730 652 848 980 736 648
Team Adjusted Rating 620 652 693 730 736 648
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Huntington Invitational Baron Classic Marion Invitational NECC Super Duel RH Flashrock Invitational New Prairie Invitational West Noble Sectional West Noble Regional
49  Gracynn Hinkley 11 19:21 19:01 19:03 19:29 20:37 19:09 19:41 19:32
351  Jordan Davenport 9 20:57 21:14 21:01 20:41 21:04 20:52 20:49 20:55
469  Ava Budak 10 21:18 21:12 20:45 21:23 21:04 21:15 21:52 21:23
834  Holly Schneider 10 22:13 21:36 21:43 22:32 22:44 22:19
981  Antalya Jackson 9 22:31 26:21 26:16 24:03 23:29 22:08
1,131  Isabella Budak 11 22:50 24:46 23:38 23:14 23:37 22:42 22:26
1,193  Bella Underwood-Sanders 9 22:57 24:41 23:54 23:13 22:33
Reese Weber 9 25:34 26:08 25:38 25:09
Hope Rago 10 25:38 26:27 25:41 24:29
Emma Smith 9 26:37 26:18 26:58




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 100% 6.1 171 0.3 89.7 8.4 1.5 0.2
Sectionals 100% 2.0 76 96.3 3.2 0.4 0.1



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Gracynn Hinkley 99.1% 49.7 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.8 99.1% 99.1%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Gracynn Hinkley 100% 10.6 0.1 0.8 1.7 3.6 5.6 8.2 11.1 12.2 11.2 10.2 8.1 6.1 5.0 4.2 2.8 2.0 1.7 1.2 1.1 0.7 0.5 0.6 0.3 100.0% 100.0%
Jordan Davenport 32.1% 66.5 32.1% 32.1%
Ava Budak 2.5% 75.6 2.5% 2.5%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Gracynn Hinkley 100% 4.5 0.1 3.2 18.0 19.6 17.5 13.3 10.9 7.1 3.5 2.4 1.6 1.0 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Jordan Davenport 100% 33.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.6 0.5 1.5 100.0%
Ava Budak 100% 40.4 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Holly Schneider 100% 63.1 99.6%
Antalya Jackson 100% 69.8 95.9%
Isabella Budak 100% 75.9 76.5%
Bella Underwood-Sanders 100% 77.7 64.5%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Gracynn Hinkley 1.5 5.0 87.5 5.7 1.2 0.5 0.1 0.0
Jordan Davenport 9.3 0.2 0.4 1.4 4.9 12.7 23.1 24.2 17.4 9.2 4.0 1.6 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.1
Ava Budak 12.1 0.0 0.1 0.7 3.1 8.5 15.7 19.6 20.6 13.7 7.6 4.6 2.6 1.8 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.0
Holly Schneider 22.9 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.1 1.6 2.9 4.3 5.8 7.7 7.5 9.3 10.0 8.6 7.8
Antalya Jackson 27.9 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.9 1.8 2.4 2.7 4.3 4.8 6.3
Isabella Budak 32.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.8 1.1
Bella Underwood-Sanders 33.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4