Columbus North
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #1
Brown County Semi-State Rank #1
Columbus North Regional Rank #1
Brown County Sectional Rank #1
Most Likely Finish 1st place at State Finals
State Champion 61.2%
Top 5 at State Finals 100.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 100.0%
Advance to State Finals 100.0%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Rick Weinheimer Classic Eagle Classic Conference Indiana Golden Bear Invitational Nike Valley Twilight Brown County Sectional Columbus North Regional
Date 9/4 9/11 9/18 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 109 79 89 101 667 110 462 158
Team Adjusted Rating 79 89 101 109 89 109 158
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Rick Weinheimer Classic Eagle Classic Conference Indiana Golden Bear Invitational Nike Valley Twilight Brown County Sectional Columbus North Regional
13  Lily Baker 11 18:27 18:32 18:18 18:40 18:07 18:32
15  Julia Kiesler 11 18:28 17:51 19:00 18:09 18:40 18:44
21  Brianna Newell 11 18:49 18:40 18:44 18:45 18:48 18:59
37  Katherine Rumsey 12 19:07 18:48 18:45 19:08 19:52
76  Abby Jacobi 12 19:36 19:22 19:10 19:47 19:41 19:50
84  Sydney Morlok 11 19:42 19:23 19:33 20:19 19:06 20:12
104  Alyssa Green 12 19:49 19:44 19:27 19:28 19:48 21:29
113  Ellen White 11 19:53 19:58 19:30 20:44 19:53 19:45
145  Jessica Meza 11 20:04 20:09 19:59 19:59 20:02 20:20
345  Sierra Newell 9 20:56 20:57 20:59 20:29 21:05 21:01 20:54
376  Nicole Meza 12 21:01 20:54 20:52 20:28 21:20 22:28 20:41
458  Sylvia Sasse 10 21:16 20:37 21:46
463  Claire Wisler 11 21:17 21:08 21:18 21:05 21:21 20:50 21:52
498  Kenzie Meyer 10 21:24 20:56 21:14 24:58
503  Charley Kerber 9 21:25 21:22 21:21 21:19 21:31 21:22 21:30
670  Kyleigh Wolf 9 21:52 26:03 21:32 21:44 21:38 21:58
717  Emily Titus 11 22:00 22:16 22:02 21:38 21:49 22:16 21:46
935  Macy Eaton 9 22:25 22:28 22:29 22:13 22:29 22:25
970  Maggie Russell 9 22:29 22:36 22:26 22:28 22:22 22:31
1,088  Kenzie Pendleton 10 22:43 22:06 22:21 23:05 22:49 22:56
1,398  Caylyn Pruitt 10 23:22 23:43 23:17 23:11 23:06 23:45
Katie Frazier 9 23:51 23:54 24:06 24:39 23:21 23:26




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 100% 1.5 96 61.2 32.8 4.8 1.0 0.2
Semi-State 100% 1.0 40 98.9 1.1
Regionals 100% 1.0 15 100.0
Sectionals 100% 1.0 16 100.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Baker 100% 12.7 0.1 1.2 1.6 2.3 3.5 4.6 5.4 5.5 6.3 7.1 7.2 7.2 7.4 6.4 6.7 5.9 4.1 3.7 3.2 2.2 1.7 1.1 1.4 0.8 100.0%
Julia Kiesler 100% 12.7 0.2 1.1 1.3 2.2 3.1 4.7 5.3 6.4 6.4 7.0 6.8 7.4 7.1 7.0 5.6 4.8 5.3 3.8 3.2 2.3 1.7 1.5 1.2 1.1 100.0%
Brianna Newell 100% 22.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.7 1.0 1.6 1.9 2.3 3.0 3.5 4.9 5.5 5.5 5.4 5.9 6.1 5.3 4.5 4.7 100.0%
Katherine Rumsey 100% 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.6 1.0 1.1 1.6 1.9 1.8 2.5 3.1 3.2 99.8%
Abby Jacobi 100% 71.9 0.1 0.1 0.0 83.3%
Sydney Morlok 100% 81.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 73.0%
Alyssa Green 100% 92.2 0.0 56.3%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Baker 100% 2.3 10.6 29.9 28.3 18.6 7.2 3.1 1.4 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.0 100.0%
Julia Kiesler 100% 2.4 9.7 28.0 29.8 18.1 7.8 3.6 1.3 1.0 0.4 0.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 100.0%
Brianna Newell 100% 5.3 0.1 1.0 4.4 15.0 24.1 17.5 12.0 8.7 6.2 4.0 2.5 1.5 0.9 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Katherine Rumsey 100% 9.4 0.0 0.0 0.1 1.0 4.0 9.2 10.6 10.8 10.5 9.8 9.0 7.8 7.4 5.0 3.8 2.9 2.3 1.8 1.3 1.0 0.5 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Abby Jacobi 100% 20.1 0.1 0.4 0.6 0.9 1.7 1.8 2.8 3.5 3.9 4.4 5.8 5.4 5.9 6.7 5.8 5.6 6.1 5.6 5.2 4.4 100.0%
Sydney Morlok 100% 22.8 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.5 2.0 2.2 2.9 3.2 4.2 4.4 4.9 5.3 5.7 5.9 6.7 5.7 5.3 100.0%
Alyssa Green 100% 26.6 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.6 1.1 1.2 1.7 2.4 2.6 2.8 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.8 5.0 5.6 100.0%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Baker 100% 1.0 50.6 43.7 5.4 0.3 100.0%
Julia Kiesler 100% 1.1 47.6 46.0 6.2 0.2 100.0%
Brianna Newell 100% 2.5 1.6 9.7 74.4 12.7 1.4 0.1 0.0 100.0%
Katherine Rumsey 100% 3.6 0.0 0.3 10.3 67.8 18.0 2.9 0.6 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Abby Jacobi 100% 6.0 1.0 20.0 28.7 22.5 13.3 7.5 3.7 1.9 0.8 0.3 0.1 0.1 100.0%
Sydney Morlok 100% 6.9 0.5 8.7 20.4 23.1 20.0 13.4 7.3 3.6 1.9 0.7 0.3 0.2 100.0%
Alyssa Green 100% 8.0 0.1 3.1 8.4 15.9 21.8 19.2 14.4 8.3 4.8 2.8 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.1 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Baker 1.0 50.4 44.3 5.0 0.3
Julia Kiesler 1.0 48.0 45.8 6.0 0.2
Brianna Newell 2.5 1.5 9.1 75.6 12.4 1.3 0.1 0.0
Katherine Rumsey 3.6 0.0 0.4 9.9 68.6 17.5 3.0 0.4 0.1
Abby Jacobi 5.9 1.4 20.7 31.7 25.4 14.4 6.0 0.4 0.0
Sydney Morlok 6.7 0.6 8.4 20.4 28.4 26.4 14.5 1.0 0.2 0.1 0.0
Alyssa Green 7.6 0.1 3.1 9.6 18.6 30.6 33.8 3.4 0.5 0.2 0.0