Bremen
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank Not in top 188
New Haven Semi-State Rank #58
Elkhart Central Regional Rank #15
Riley Sectional Rank #15
Most Likely Finish 7th place at Sectionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 0.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating NIC Stomp Northwood Invitational Fritz Nierste Invitational New Prairie Kick-off Classic Tippecanoe Valley Invitational New Prairie Invitational New Haven Invitational NIC / NLC Riley Sectional Elkhart Regional
Date 8/21 8/28 8/31 9/7 9/11 9/18 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 1,520
Team Adjusted Rating 1,543 1,516 1,504 1,582 1,502 1,442 1,509 1,559 1,520
State RankRunnerSeason Rating NIC Stomp Northwood Invitational Fritz Nierste Invitational New Prairie Kick-off Classic Tippecanoe Valley Invitational New Prairie Invitational New Haven Invitational NIC / NLC Riley Sectional Elkhart Regional
611  Halie Klockow 10 21:42 21:19 21:25 21:25 22:30 21:43 21:14 21:43 21:54 21:49 21:53
1,115  Michaela Berger 10 22:47 23:20 23:03 22:53 22:55 22:45 22:40 22:21 22:50 22:31 22:47
Audrey Sands 10 26:02 25:59 26:00 26:40 25:57 26:04 26:17 25:24 26:17
Sam Simons 11 27:25 27:27 26:44 26:51 27:35 26:32 26:24 28:02 30:17 28:35
Amber Barber 10 27:50 28:19 28:27 28:13 27:13 28:14 27:22 28:21 27:22
Caley Newman 9 28:34 29:09 30:08 29:29 28:28 28:27 27:24 28:46 27:56




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 0.0%
Sectionals 100% 7.0 187 0.0 0.4 99.5



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team made it.




Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Halie Klockow 75.5% 110.1 75.5% 75.5%
Michaela Berger 0.1% 142.5 0.1% 0.1%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Halie Klockow 100% 29.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.1 1.4 1.5 2.1 3.0 3.5 4.1 4.6 100.0% 100.0%
Michaela Berger 100% 52.1 100.0% 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Halie Klockow 15.5 0.0 0.2 0.9 1.3 2.2 4.1 5.6 7.3 9.3 12.1 15.2 16.9 11.2 6.4 3.3 1.7 1.1 0.6 0.2 0.2
Michaela Berger 28.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.0 1.2 2.7 3.7 5.2 6.7