Columbus North
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #1
Brown County Semi-State Rank #1
Columbus North Regional Rank #1
Brown County Sectional Rank #1
Most Likely Finish 1st place at State Finals
State Champion 69.6%
Top 5 at State Finals 99.9%
Top 10 at State Finals 100.0%
Advance to State Finals 100.0%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Rick Weinheimer Classic Eagle Classic Conference Indiana
Date 9/4 9/11 9/18
Team Rating 97 80 91 103
Team Adjusted Rating 80 91 103
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Rick Weinheimer Classic Eagle Classic Conference Indiana
Julia Kiesler 11 18:13 17:51 19:01 18:10
18  Lily Baker 11 18:36 18:32 18:19 18:41
23  Brianna Newell 11 18:48 18:41 18:45 18:46
30  Katherine Rumsey 12 18:57 18:48 18:46 19:09
68  Abby Jacobi 12 19:30 19:23 19:11 19:48
87  Alyssa Green 12 19:39 19:45 19:29 19:29
100  Sydney Morlok 11 19:43 19:24 19:34 20:20
127  Ellen White 11 19:58 19:59 19:31 20:45
141  Jessica Meza 11 20:02 20:09 20:01 20:00
313  Sylvia Sasse 10 20:48 20:37
338  Nicole Meza 12 20:52 20:55 20:53 20:29
342  Sierra Newell 9 20:52 20:58 21:01 20:31
455  Claire Wisler 11 21:17 21:09 21:20 21:07
481  Charlie Kerber 9 21:23 21:23 21:22 21:21
494  Kenzie Meyer 10 21:25 20:57 21:16 25:00
694  Kyleigh Wolf 9 21:59 26:04 21:33 21:45
740  Emily Titus 11 22:05 22:17 22:04 21:39
894  Macy Eaton 9 22:26 22:29 22:31 22:14
939  Maggie Russell 9 22:32 22:37 22:28 22:29
949  Kenzie Pendleton 10 22:33 22:07 22:22 23:06
1,348  Caylyn Pruitt 10 23:25 23:44 23:18 23:12




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 100% 1.4 93 69.6 25.6 3.9 0.7 0.1 0.1
Semi-State 100% 1.0 38 99.9 0.1
Regionals 100% 1.0 16 100.0
Sectionals 100% 1.0 16 100.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Julia Kiesler 100% 8.8 0.3 2.0 5.7 7.5 8.5 8.8 10.1 9.0 8.5 7.2 6.6 5.5 5.0 3.6 2.5 2.3 2.1 1.3 0.9 0.6 0.7 0.4 0.1 0.2 100.0%
Lily Baker 100% 18.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.1 1.6 2.5 2.5 3.2 4.1 4.4 4.8 6.3 6.4 6.1 6.2 5.9 5.7 5.2 4.6 4.0 3.2 2.9 100.0%
Brianna Newell 100% 24.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.5 1.3 2.2 2.7 2.7 3.7 3.9 4.5 4.4 3.9 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.1 100.0%
Katherine Rumsey 100% 31.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.6 0.9 1.5 1.8 1.9 2.5 2.6 3.0 3.2 2.9 3.5 100.0%
Abby Jacobi 100% 68.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 94.4%
Alyssa Green 100% 81.7 0.0 0.0 86.1%
Sydney Morlok 100% 89.4 0.0 0.0 77.7%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Julia Kiesler 100% 1.3 38.7 40.8 13.9 4.4 1.6 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Lily Baker 100% 3.6 1.3 8.2 24.8 25.5 16.6 9.5 5.8 3.7 2.3 1.0 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Brianna Newell 100% 5.9 0.1 1.2 5.5 12.8 16.0 16.6 13.6 10.7 7.4 5.5 4.3 2.1 1.7 0.8 0.6 0.4 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Katherine Rumsey 100% 8.0 0.2 1.3 4.0 7.6 11.3 12.7 12.7 12.0 10.9 7.9 6.5 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.5 0.8 0.7 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Abby Jacobi 100% 17.6 0.1 0.2 0.7 1.5 2.1 3.3 3.9 5.7 5.8 7.1 7.5 7.5 7.6 6.6 6.5 6.7 5.2 4.4 4.2 3.1 100.0%
Alyssa Green 100% 21.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.0 1.5 2.0 3.2 3.6 4.6 4.7 5.5 7.2 6.6 6.3 6.9 6.9 6.6 4.9 100.0%
Sydney Morlok 100% 23.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.9 1.4 2.1 2.5 2.8 3.5 4.4 5.0 5.2 5.5 6.7 7.0 7.0 5.9 100.0%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Julia Kiesler 100% 1.0 94.7 5.1 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Lily Baker 100% 1.6 4.7 72.8 19.0 3.3 0.2 0.0 100.0%
Brianna Newell 100% 2.6 0.5 17.2 54.2 24.5 3.1 0.5 0.0 100.0%
Katherine Rumsey 100% 3.4 0.1 4.2 22.4 58.6 11.6 2.8 0.3 0.1 100.0%
Abby Jacobi 100% 6.1 0.0 0.9 21.5 24.9 24.6 15.4 8.6 2.9 1.0 0.1 0.0 100.0%
Alyssa Green 100% 7.4 0.2 5.8 13.9 20.7 23.6 19.8 11.1 4.0 0.7 0.2 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Sydney Morlok 100% 8.1 0.0 3.3 8.3 14.7 22.3 26.2 15.3 7.7 1.4 0.6 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Julia Kiesler 1.0 94.7 5.0 0.3
Lily Baker 1.6 4.8 73.8 17.8 3.4 0.2 0.0
Brianna Newell 2.6 0.4 16.5 54.2 25.1 3.3 0.6
Katherine Rumsey 3.4 0.0 4.0 23.4 58.4 11.4 2.6 0.1
Abby Jacobi 6.1 0.1 1.1 21.0 26.1 28.2 15.7 7.8 0.1 0.1
Alyssa Green 7.1 0.1 7.4 14.3 24.1 29.6 23.1 1.1 0.2
Sydney Morlok 7.8 0.0 2.9 8.3 16.5 29.0 40.6 1.9 0.5 0.1 0.0