North Daviess
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #144
Brown County Semi-State Rank #31
Pike Central Regional Rank #10
South Knox Sectional Rank #10
Most Likely Finish 6th place at Sectionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 0.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Chad Smith Invitational Eagle Classic South Knox Invitational Barr-Reeve Invitational Shakamak Invitational Southwestern Indiana Athletic Conf. South Knox Sectional Pike Central Regional
Date 8/26 9/11 9/18 9/21 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 1,138 1,224 1,148 1,069 1,072 1,151 1,132 1,262 1,162
Team Adjusted Rating 975 1,115 1,069 1,072 1,151 1,132 1,262 1,154
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Chad Smith Invitational Eagle Classic South Knox Invitational Barr-Reeve Invitational Shakamak Invitational Southwestern Indiana Athletic Conf. South Knox Sectional Pike Central Regional
454  Giulia Matteotti 12 21:15 20:37 20:19 21:02 21:37 21:16 22:29 21:42
1,167  Taylor Ferguson 9 22:53 22:36 22:08 23:03 23:02 23:04 23:34 22:50
1,334  Hannah Yoder 9 23:14 22:46 23:14 23:28 23:01 23:35 22:46 23:31 23:23
Maddie Hellums 9 23:41 23:37 24:31 23:41 23:33 22:50 24:57 23:26 23:23
Abigail Hellums 11 23:43 21:42 24:22 22:58 26:01 23:49 24:08
Kasey Freed 9 23:52 23:26 24:27 23:57 23:40 23:56 23:45 23:49 23:50
Mady Borders 11 25:13 25:34 25:12 25:02 25:16
Maria Sexton 9 25:26 28:08 26:40 25:00 26:03 25:20 24:53
Mary Borders 11 25:49 25:20 25:19 25:39 30:14




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 0.0%
Sectionals 100% 6.0 144 0.5 99.5



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team made it.




Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Giulia Matteotti 98.0% 80.4 98.0% 98.0%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Giulia Matteotti 100% 15.6 0.1 0.5 1.6 4.1 4.8 6.3 7.0 6.7 7.3 7.1 7.1 7.1 6.5 6.0 5.3 5.3 4.3 3.9 2.7 2.2 100.0% 100.0%
Taylor Ferguson 100% 47.5 100.0% 100.0%
Hannah Yoder 99.3% 54.1 99.3% 99.3%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Giulia Matteotti 9.9 0.2 1.9 5.9 8.3 11.7 11.5 11.3 12.1 11.8 10.1 8.0 4.6 1.9 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0
Taylor Ferguson 28.2 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.2 1.3 2.4 3.6 5.0
Hannah Yoder 32.2 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.3 0.5