Tell City
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #161
Brown County Semi-State Rank #35
Crawford County Regional Rank #7
Jasper Sectional Rank #7
Most Likely Finish 7th place at Regionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating KY/IN Border Clash Dennis Bays Warrior Invitational North Harrison Invitational Eagle Classic Crawford County Invitational Lincoln Trail Invitational Pocket Athletic Conference Jasper Sectional Crawford County Regional
Date 8/17 8/28 9/2 9/11 9/18 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 1,202 1,365 1,250 1,227 1,120 1,217 1,136 1,144 1,224
Team Adjusted Rating 1,365 1,250 1,227 1,120 1,217 1,136 1,144 1,224
State RankRunnerSeason Rating KY/IN Border Clash Dennis Bays Warrior Invitational North Harrison Invitational Eagle Classic Crawford County Invitational Lincoln Trail Invitational Pocket Athletic Conference Jasper Sectional Crawford County Regional
778  Emma Hollinden 10 22:06 23:30 22:33 22:10 22:44 21:50 21:35 21:50 21:45 21:49
1,271  Jada Lindauer 9 23:07 22:42 23:05 23:02 22:58 23:17 23:26 23:09 23:11 23:06
1,274  Lexi Schaefer 10 23:07 22:32 24:15 23:14 22:42 22:29 23:55 22:25 23:19 24:21
1,435  Lily Toothman 9 23:27 24:36 23:53 23:36 23:08 23:07 23:33 22:56 23:15
Kaylee Dixon 12 24:05 25:11 24:33 24:24 23:45 24:04 23:46 23:39 23:51
Eleanor Kaufman 9 26:03 26:59 24:58 26:34 25:17 27:53 25:48 25:41 26:14




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 100% 6.8 185 3.3 30.6 47.9 18.3
Sectionals 100% 4.5 135 2.1 47.5 50.4



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team made it.




Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Emma Hollinden 72.8% 118.0 72.8% 72.8%
Jada Lindauer 0.1% 136.5 0.1% 0.1%
Lexi Schaefer 0.1% 140.0 0.1% 0.1%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Emma Hollinden 100% 29.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.6 1.1 2.0 2.8 4.2 6.0 100.0%
Jada Lindauer 100% 45.9 100.0%
Lexi Schaefer 100% 46.0 100.0%
Lily Toothman 100% 51.6 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Emma Hollinden 16.2 0.2 0.7 1.8 3.7 5.6 7.7 8.5 9.9 10.2 9.5 9.7 8.3 7.2 5.9 4.1 3.5 2.1 1.0
Jada Lindauer 27.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.3 3.4 6.3
Lexi Schaefer 27.2 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.7 1.5 2.9 6.4
Lily Toothman 29.5 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.6