Boys - Girls
Bedford North Lawrence Regional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Lily Myers 11 Bloomington South 18:57 #28  
Gnister Grant 10 Northview 19:14 #41  
Rachel Allison 11 Bloomington North 19:27 #63  
Bea Cakmak 12 Bloomington North 19:33 #69  
Clara Crain 11 Edgewood 19:34 #72  
Ellia Hayes 10 Northview 19:36 #74  
Micah Peals 12 Northview 19:47 #96  
Peyton Smith 10 Linton-Stockton 19:50 #106  
Nola Somers Glenn 10 Bloomington North 20:00 #128  
10  Lilyanna Blais 9 Eastern Greene 20:04 #144  
11  Emma Bitner 12 Edgewood 20:08 #156  
12  Macy Tucker 11 Clay City 20:12 #177  
13  Halle Miller 11 Northview 20:13 #183  
14  Katie Morrison 11 Northview 20:17 #198  
15  Maisie Eldridge 11 Northview 20:19 #202  
16  Chloe Borders 11 Bloomington South 20:19 #204  
17  Kate Barada 10 Bloomington South 20:20 #210  
18  Grace Tanksley 12 Bedford North Lawrence 20:25 #230  
19  Abby Beathea 12 Bloomington South 20:30 #245  
20  Aubrey Yake 10 Bloomington North 20:34 #262  
21  Clara Graham 10 Bloomington South 20:52 #328  
22  Ruth Bartlett 9 Bloomington North 20:56 #350  
23  Melissa Mahaffey 12 Bloomington North 20:59 #364  
24  Ava Rose 12 Terre Haute South 21:01 #378  
25  Brooklyn Eldridge 10 Northview 21:15 #445  
26  Kaya Tanner 12 Terre Haute South 21:17 #462  
27  Avery Njau 12 Bloomington North 21:20 #478  
28  Emma McDivitt 11 Bloomington North 21:28 #519  
29  Demme Hancewicz 10 Terre Haute South 21:30 #539  
30  Yewon Jung 10 Terre Haute North 21:31 #545  
31  Madison Beaumont 10 Terre Haute South 21:31 #546  
32  Caroline Norrick 10 Bloomington North 21:32 #552  
33  Mikalah Wiles 11 Bloomington North 21:53 #672  
34  Lilly Smith 10 Owen Valley 21:54 #686  
35  Isabella Vesperini 12 Bloomington South 21:55 #690  
36  Isabel Miklozek 10 Terre Haute South 21:56 #698  
37  Adalyn Wiseman 11 Bloomfield 21:58 #707  
38  Laurel Monser 11 Terre Haute South 21:59 #711  
39  Morgan Cockerill 10 Bloomington South 22:00 #718  
40  Grace Stringer 9 Bloomington South 22:02 #734  
41  Hope Cooper 9 Bloomington North 22:02 #744  
42  Elizabeth Merkley 9 Bloomington South 22:05 #769  
43  Ava Sowder 11 Eastern (Pekin) 22:06 #777  
44  Emily Mager 12 Riverton Parke 22:08 #790  
45  Riley Haskett 10 Edgewood 22:12 #814  
46  Caitlyn Strecker 10 Terre Haute South 22:17 #869  
47  Delaney Trout 11 Northview 22:22 #902  
48  Haley Wanninger 12 South Vermillion 22:22 #907  
49  Jaiden Lutes 10 Northview 22:24 #925  
50  Ella Cummings 11 Bloomington South 22:31 #982  
51  Bella Spelman 9 Terre Haute North 22:32 #987  
52  Brinlee McCloud 11 Terre Haute North 22:32 #994  
53  Madison Kay 11 Owen Valley 22:35 #1,013  
54  Nora Lopilato 10 Bloomington South 22:36 #1,024  
55  Cassie Roush 10 West Vigo 22:37 #1,029  
56  Shelby Stegemoller 12 Bloomington North 22:37 #1,034  
57  Malia Pischel 9 Bloomfield 22:37 #1,035  
58  Joyce Wu 9 Bloomington North 22:39 #1,051  
59  Lily Rasmusen 12 Lighthouse Christian (Bl 22:42 #1,079  
60  Maci Easton 12 West Vigo 22:47 #1,114  
61  Hanna Burkhart 11 Sullivan 22:48 #1,118  
62  Carlee Unger 11 Clay City 22:50 #1,136  
63  Sophia Barker 10 Terre Haute North 22:54 #1,176  
64  Sydney Richardson 11 Eastern Greene 22:54 #1,177  
65  Zoe Crites 9 Lighthouse Christian (Bl 22:59 #1,211  
66  Alyssa Petscher 10 Terre Haute North 23:05 #1,251  
67  Hannah Gadberry 9 Terre Haute North 23:05 #1,253  
68  Abby Evans 12 Edgewood 23:06 #1,259  
69  Sadie Herring 12 West Vigo 23:06 #1,261  
70  Kate Ridgway 10 Sullivan 23:07 #1,265  
71  Piper Stephens 10 Edgewood 23:13 #1,327  
72  Lanie Roberts 10 Salem 23:16 #1,353  
73  Elayni Stone 9 Shakamak 23:18 #1,362  
74  Jaylynn Payne 10 Eastern Greene 23:18 #1,364  
75  Claire Bitner 10 Edgewood 23:24 #1,414  
76  Madeline Esslinger 11 Lighthouse Christian (Bl 23:25 #1,428  
77  Ashley Hudson 11 Eastern Greene 23:29 #1,444  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Northview Terre Haute North 267 #12  
Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence 332 #19  
Bloomington South Bedford North Lawrence 352 #20  
Terre Haute South Terre Haute North 689 #66  
Edgewood Bedford North Lawrence 772 #79  
Terre Haute North Terre Haute North 1,008 #122  
Eastern Greene Bedford North Lawrence 1,097 #132  
Owen Valley Terre Haute North 1,199 #159  
Bloomfield Bedford North Lawrence 1,316 #180  
10  Clay City Terre Haute North 1,385 #185  
11  West Vigo Terre Haute North 1,390 #186  

Other unranked teams:
Lighthouse Christian (Blo Bedford North Lawrence 1,503



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Northview 100.0% 1.1 38 19 68 87.6 12.1 0.3
Bloomington North 100.0% 1.9 53 29 82 12.3 83.9 3.9
Bloomington South 100.0% 3.0 76 44 111 0.2 4.0 95.8
Terre Haute South 100.0% 4.2 124 90 157 84.9 15.1
Edgewood 100.0% 4.8 136 101 168 15.1 84.9
Terre Haute North 100.0% 6.3 189 152 230 73.6 24.4 2.0
Eastern Greene 100.0% 6.8 199 166 232 25.4 66.5 8.1 0.0
Owen Valley 100.0% 7.9 219 185 250 1.1 9.1 83.8 6.0
Clay City 100.0% 8.9 237 216 259 6.0 94.0
Bloomfield 100.0% 10.0 271 246 291 100.0


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Lily Myers Bloomington South 18:57 100.0% 1.0 74.3 16.4 5.3 2.4 1.0 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.0
Gnister Grant Northview 19:14 100.0% 1.7 17.5 43.6 16.9 11.6 6.5 2.2 1.2 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.0
Rachel Allison Bloomington North 19:27 100.0% 3.4 4.1 15.7 22.6 20.0 15.1 10.1 6.2 3.5 1.4 0.6 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Bea Cakmak Bloomington North 19:33 100.0% 4.3 1.8 8.1 15.9 19.2 18.1 13.4 9.9 5.7 3.6 2.0 1.0 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Clara Crain Edgewood 19:34 100.0% 4.5 1.8 9.7 15.3 15.3 15.1 14.6 10.2 7.7 4.4 2.5 1.5 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.1 0.0
Ellia Hayes Northview 19:36 100.0% 4.8 0.4 4.0 16.2 14.9 17.4 16.5 13.3 7.6 4.7 2.4 1.4 0.5 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.1
Micah Peals Northview 19:47 100.0% 6.9 0.1 0.5 3.1 7.3 10.4 14.0 16.5 14.5 11.6 8.3 5.7 3.6 2.2 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.0
Peyton Smith Linton-Stockton 19:50 100.0% 7.5 0.1 1.6 3.4 5.5 7.7 11.1 12.9 14.1 12.4 9.1 6.8 4.4 3.8 2.8 1.7 1.0 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1
Nola Somers Glenn Bloomington North 20:00 100.0% 9.5 0.1 0.3 1.2 3.3 5.7 9.4 12.3 12.0 11.9 10.7 7.3 7.3 5.8 4.7 3.5 2.2 1.9 0.4 0.0
Lilyanna Blais Eastern Greene 20:04 100.0% 10.3 0.0 0.1 0.6 1.5 2.5 4.3 6.1 9.1 11.1 11.3 10.4 9.8 7.7 6.5 5.6 4.6 3.7 2.5 1.8 0.5
Emma Bitner Edgewood 20:08 100.0% 11.4 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.4 2.5 4.7 7.2 9.5 9.9 9.7 10.1 8.9 8.4 7.2 6.6 5.2 3.7 2.7 0.9
Macy Tucker Clay City 20:12 100.0% 12.4 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.6 2.0 3.1 4.8 6.7 8.9 9.4 10.3 9.2 9.4 8.9 7.6 6.7 6.2 3.3 1.5
Halle Miller Northview 20:13 100.0% 12.8 0.1 0.3 0.8 1.9 3.6 6.2 7.9 9.7 10.8 11.0 10.0 10.5 8.5 7.7 5.5 3.2 1.5
Katie Morrison Northview 20:17 100.0% 13.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.6 1.1 2.0 4.1 6.6 7.6 9.5 10.7 11.5 10.2 10.6 9.3 8.0 4.4 2.4
Maisie Eldridge Northview 20:19 100.0% 14.3 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.9 3.2 5.3 6.6 8.4 9.5 10.6 11.6 11.9 9.8 8.6 6.3 3.0
Chloe Borders Bloomington South 20:19 100.0% 14.4 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.1 2.2 3.5 5.2 6.9 7.5 9.1 9.5 10.8 11.1 12.5 9.2 5.6 2.6
Kate Barada Bloomington South 20:20 100.0% 14.6 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.1 2.2 3.0 4.0 6.1 7.4 8.7 9.7 10.6 10.7 11.5 11.3 7.6 2.8
Grace Tanksley Bedford North Lawrence 20:25 100.0% 16.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.2 1.9 3.0 4.3 5.4 6.7 7.5 8.6 11.0 11.4 13.2 11.8 6.6
Aubrey Yake Bloomington North 20:34 100.0% 17.6 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.9 1.6 2.8 3.2 5.1 6.6 8.9 11.4 15.1 19.8 13.4
Clara Graham Bloomington South 20:52 100.0% 20.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.8 1.5 3.0 5.7 12.6 18.0
Ruth Bartlett Bloomington North 20:56 100.0% 21.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.8 1.7 3.2 7.2 15.5
Melissa Mahaffey Bloomington North 20:59 100.0% 21.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.8 1.5 2.3 5.3 12.9
Ava Rose Terre Haute South 21:01 100.0% 21.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.6 1.2 2.4 5.2 10.7
Brooklyn Eldridge Northview 21:15 100.0% 24.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.3 3.5
Kaya Tanner Terre Haute South 21:17 100.0% 24.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.7 2.2
Avery Njau Bloomington North 21:20 100.0% 25.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.9
Demme Hancewicz Terre Haute South 21:30 100.0% 27.2 0.1 0.3
Yewon Jung Terre Haute North 21:31 100.0% 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4
Madison Beaumont Terre Haute South 21:31 100.0% 27.4 0.0 0.1 0.2
Lilly Smith Owen Valley 21:54 100.0% 32.0
Isabella Vesperini Bloomington South 21:55 100.0% 32.0
Isabel Miklozek Terre Haute South 21:56 100.0% 32.5
Laurel Monser Terre Haute South 21:59 100.0% 33.1
Morgan Cockerill Bloomington South 22:00 100.0% 33.4
Grace Stringer Bloomington South 22:02 100.0% 33.8
Ava Sowder Eastern (Pekin) 22:06 100.0% 35.2
Emily Mager Riverton Parke 22:08 100.0% 35.7
Riley Haskett Edgewood 22:12 100.0% 36.7
Caitlyn Strecker Terre Haute South 22:17 100.0% 38.0
Haley Wanninger South Vermillion 22:22 100.0% 39.2
Brinlee McCloud Terre Haute North 22:32 100.0% 41.4
Madison Kay Owen Valley 22:35 100.0% 42.3
Malia Pischel Bloomfield 22:37 100.0% 42.9
Lily Rasmusen Lighthouse Christian (Bloomington) 22:42 100.0% 44.3
Maci Easton West Vigo 22:47 100.0% 45.6
Hanna Burkhart Sullivan 22:48 100.0% 45.8
Carlee Unger Clay City 22:50 100.0% 46.6
Sophia Barker Terre Haute North 22:54 100.0% 48.0
Sydney Richardson Eastern Greene 22:54 100.0% 47.8
Alyssa Petscher Terre Haute North 23:05 100.0% 51.8
Hannah Gadberry Terre Haute North 23:05 100.0% 51.9
Abby Evans Edgewood 23:06 100.0% 52.2
Sadie Herring West Vigo 23:06 100.0% 52.0
Kate Ridgway Sullivan 23:07 100.0% 52.1
Piper Stephens Edgewood 23:13 100.0% 54.5
Lanie Roberts Salem 23:16 100.0% 55.5
Elayni Stone Shakamak 23:18 100.0% 55.9
Jaylynn Payne Eastern Greene 23:18 100.0% 56.0
Claire Bitner Edgewood 23:24 100.0% 58.3
Madeline Esslinger Lighthouse Christian (Bloomington) 23:25 100.0% 58.5
Ashley Hudson Eastern Greene 23:29 100.0% 59.4