Boys - Girls
Columbus North Regional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Lily Baker 11 Columbus North 18:27 #13  
Julia Kiesler 11 Columbus North 18:28 #15  
Brianna Newell 11 Columbus North 18:49 #21  
Katherine Rumsey 12 Columbus North 19:07 #37  
Hadley Gradolf 11 Brown County 19:25 #58  
Abby Jacobi 12 Columbus North 19:36 #76  
Sydney Morlok 11 Columbus North 19:42 #84  
Vivienne Siefker 10 Seymour 19:48 #99  
Alyssa Green 12 Columbus North 19:49 #104  
10  Ellen White 11 Columbus North 19:53 #113  
11  Jessica Meza 11 Columbus North 20:04 #145  
12  Jessie McCoy 11 Charlestown 20:06 #148  
13  Calli Alderman 11 Shawe Memorial 20:06 #151  
14  Claire Rogers 9 Switzerland County 20:07 #153  
15  Kaylyn Holman 12 Crothersville 20:14 #190  
16  Hayley Harpe 12 Seymour 20:32 #252  
17  Chloe Krueger 11 Columbus East 20:37 #274  
18  Kinsley Folsom 11 Seymour 20:39 #283  
19  Halle Franks 11 Jennings County 20:41 #287  
20  Samantha Jacobi 12 Seymour 20:43 #302  
21  Kelsey Hawkins 9 Austin 20:53 #333  
22  Sierra Newell 9 Columbus North 20:56 #345  
23  Hailey Webster 9 Austin 20:56 #349  
24  Nicole Meza 12 Columbus North 21:01 #376  
25  Alina Worzella 12 Martinsville 21:04 #388  
26  Kaylee Kinser 10 Charlestown 21:05 #391  
27  Isabella Scott 9 Silver Creek 21:11 #421  
28  Sylvia Sasse 10 Columbus North 21:16 #458  
29  Claire Wisler 11 Columbus North 21:17 #463  
30  Cadence Traylor 11 Madison 21:19 #474  
31  Megan Hall 10 Austin 21:23 #492  
32  Kenzie Meyer 10 Columbus North 21:24 #498  
33  Charley Kerber 9 Columbus North 21:25 #503  
34  Jackie McCoy 11 Charlestown 21:26 #508  
35  Ava Spencer 10 Madison 21:26 #510  
36  Nevada Plummer 9 Martinsville 21:28 #525  
37  Laurel Knight 12 Columbus East 21:37 #582  
38  Carly Otte 10 Columbus East 21:37 #585  
39  Paige McKain 12 Brownstown Central 21:40 #599  
40  Isabelle Odle 12 Silver Creek 21:41 #603  
41  Allyson Greenwell 9 Martinsville 21:44 #624  
42  Arielle Phillips 11 Jeffersonville 21:51 #660  
43  Kyleigh Wolf 9 Columbus North 21:52 #670  
44  Ally Young 9 Jeffersonville 21:53 #681  
45  Gracie White 11 Switzerland County 21:56 #701  
46  Emily Titus 11 Columbus North 22:00 #717  
47  Amber Detmer 9 Switzerland County 22:16 #853  
48  Ella Plasse 12 Crothersville 22:17 #873  
49  Hannah Ramsey 11 Henryville 22:22 #905  
50  Sasha Hicks 9 Jennings County 22:22 #909  
51  Isabel Wilber 12 Madison 22:24 #923  
52  Macy Eaton 9 Columbus North 22:25 #935  
53  Maggie Russell 9 Columbus North 22:29 #970  
54  Jordan Spurgeon 12 Columbus East 22:31 #984  
55  Alisha Detmer 12 Switzerland County 22:32 #988  
56  Sophia DeMoss 12 Martinsville 22:33 #1,002  
57  Avery Willhite 9 Jennings County 22:38 #1,036  
58  Kirsten Geary 12 Southwestern (Hanover) 22:38 #1,047  
59  Lilly Rooks 11 Southwestern (Shelbyvill 22:42 #1,078  
60  Kenzie Pendleton 10 Columbus North 22:43 #1,088  
61  Elizabeth Evans 10 Jennings County 22:44 #1,099  
62  Olivia Shoaf 12 Columbus East 22:46 #1,111  
63  Audrey Newkirk 9 Seymour 22:52 #1,151  
64  Laney Hawkins 11 Charlestown 22:53 #1,166  
65  Sarah Poole 10 Jennings County 22:53 #1,169  
66  Sydnee Sullivan 10 White River Valley 23:02 #1,230  
67  Carlee Boggs 9 Switzerland County 23:03 #1,241  
68  Madalyn Purlee 10 Brown County 23:06 #1,262  
69  Victoria Cuhadar 10 Columbus East 23:11 #1,301  
70  Callie Swegman 12 Hauser 23:13 #1,328  
71  Grace Gambrel 11 Jennings County 23:14 #1,339  
72  Caylyn Pruitt 10 Columbus North 23:22 #1,398  
73  Gracie Schlabach 12 Southwestern (Shelbyvill 23:24 #1,409  
74  Madison Allen 12 Silver Creek 23:26 #1,433  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Columbus North Brown County 109 #1  
Seymour Brown County 540 #43  
Columbus East Brown County 801 #85  
Charlestown Austin 809 #87  
Switzerland County Austin 853 #98  
Martinsville Brown County 920 #106  
Jennings County Austin 931 #108  
Austin Austin 979 #119  
Silver Creek Austin 1,125 #136  
10  Madison Austin 1,192 #155  



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Columbus North 100.0% 1.0 15 15 21 100.0
Seymour 100.0% 2.0 85 59 127 97.8 2.2 0.0
Charlestown 100.0% 3.1 113 81 145 2.2 88.0 9.3 0.6
Columbus East 100.0% 4.3 132 99 167 0.0 9.0 61.4 22.4 5.5 1.5 0.2
Switzerland County 100.0% 5.0 141 112 172 0.8 25.0 52.7 15.8 4.3 1.4
Martinsville 100.0% 6.3 152 119 180 0.1 3.6 15.7 41.1 24.9 14.4 0.2
Austin 100.0% 7.0 158 134 186 0.1 4.2 25.4 41.9 27.4 0.9
Jennings County 100.0% 7.4 163 130 194 0.6 4.4 12.1 26.8 52.5 3.7
Silver Creek 100.0% 8.9 186 156 210 0.1 0.6 4.1 95.2


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Lily Baker Columbus North 18:27 100.0% 1.0 50.6 43.7 5.4 0.3
Julia Kiesler Columbus North 18:28 100.0% 1.1 47.6 46.0 6.2 0.2
Brianna Newell Columbus North 18:49 100.0% 2.5 1.6 9.7 74.4 12.7 1.4 0.1 0.0
Katherine Rumsey Columbus North 19:07 100.0% 3.6 0.0 0.3 10.3 67.8 18.0 2.9 0.6 0.1 0.0 0.0
Hadley Gradolf Brown County 19:25 100.0% 4.8 0.1 0.3 3.5 15.4 39.7 16.8 10.1 7.8 3.7 1.6 0.7 0.3 0.1
Abby Jacobi Columbus North 19:36 100.0% 6.0 1.0 20.0 28.7 22.5 13.3 7.5 3.7 1.9 0.8 0.3 0.1 0.1
Sydney Morlok Columbus North 19:42 100.0% 6.9 0.5 8.7 20.4 23.1 20.0 13.4 7.3 3.6 1.9 0.7 0.3 0.2
Vivienne Siefker Seymour 19:48 100.0% 7.8 0.2 1.9 6.8 14.7 14.4 14.8 18.4 12.5 8.5 5.1 2.3 0.2 0.1 0.1
Alyssa Green Columbus North 19:49 100.0% 8.0 0.1 3.1 8.4 15.9 21.8 19.2 14.4 8.3 4.8 2.8 0.8 0.3 0.2 0.1
Jessie McCoy Charlestown 20:06 100.0% 10.5 0.0 1.0 2.8 4.2 6.7 10.3 16.0 17.5 16.9 11.5 6.1 3.4 1.9 1.0 0.6 0.1 0.1
Calli Alderman Shawe Memorial 20:06 100.0% 10.6 0.1 0.5 2.6 3.9 6.4 10.5 15.5 17.9 16.9 12.0 6.1 3.5 2.0 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.1
Claire Rogers Switzerland County 20:07 100.0% 10.8 0.1 0.6 1.8 3.3 5.4 9.8 14.8 17.4 17.3 14.2 7.1 4.1 2.2 1.0 0.6 0.3 0.1
Kaylyn Holman Crothersville 20:14 100.0% 11.8 0.0 0.3 0.8 1.7 3.0 5.8 9.9 14.4 17.4 18.8 11.2 6.7 4.8 2.5 1.3 0.7 0.4
Hayley Harpe Seymour 20:32 100.0% 14.5 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.9 3.7 6.7 11.2 17.7 17.2 13.3 10.4 6.8 4.7 2.4
Chloe Krueger Columbus East 20:37 100.0% 15.6 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.3 1.0 2.4 4.0 8.1 13.2 13.4 13.1 12.9 10.3 7.7 5.7
Kinsley Folsom Seymour 20:39 100.0% 16.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 1.4 2.8 5.6 10.3 13.7 15.8 13.9 11.1 8.8 6.3
Halle Franks Jennings County 20:41 100.0% 16.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.2 2.7 6.0 11.6 11.6 11.8 12.7 13.0 9.2 7.0
Samantha Jacobi Seymour 20:43 100.0% 16.8 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.4 3.4 7.0 10.5 14.1 15.4 13.5 10.1 8.6
Kelsey Hawkins Austin 20:53 100.0% 18.8 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.4 3.2 5.7 7.5 8.6 12.4 13.8 13.8
Hailey Webster Austin 20:56 100.0% 19.5 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.9 2.3 3.8 5.8 7.5 9.2 12.9 14.2
Alina Worzella Martinsville 21:04 100.0% 21.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.1 1.8 2.5 4.8 6.6 9.7 10.7
Kaylee Kinser Charlestown 21:05 100.0% 21.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.2 2.5 2.5 3.9 6.0 8.3 10.5
Isabella Scott Silver Creek 21:11 100.0% 22.6 0.0 0.2 0.4 1.0 1.5 2.1 4.0 5.7 7.4
Cadence Traylor Madison 21:19 100.0% 24.6 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.9 1.3 2.7 3.9
Megan Hall Austin 21:23 100.0% 25.5 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.2 2.3
Jackie McCoy Charlestown 21:26 100.0% 26.4 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.9 1.8
Ava Spencer Madison 21:26 100.0% 26.5 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.4 1.9
Nevada Plummer Martinsville 21:28 100.0% 27.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.5 1.0 1.1
Laurel Knight Columbus East 21:37 100.0% 29.5 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5
Carly Otte Columbus East 21:37 100.0% 29.6 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5
Paige McKain Brownstown Central 21:40 100.0% 30.3 0.0 0.2 0.2
Isabelle Odle Silver Creek 21:41 100.0% 30.4 0.1 0.1 0.2
Allyson Greenwell Martinsville 21:44 100.0% 31.4 0.0 0.1 0.2
Arielle Phillips Jeffersonville 21:51 100.0% 33.0 0.0 0.1 0.1
Ally Young Jeffersonville 21:53 100.0% 33.5 0.0 0.0
Gracie White Switzerland County 21:56 100.0% 34.4 0.0
Amber Detmer Switzerland County 22:16 100.0% 38.1
Ella Plasse Crothersville 22:17 100.0% 38.3
Hannah Ramsey Henryville 22:22 100.0% 39.5
Isabel Wilber Madison 22:24 100.0% 39.9
Jordan Spurgeon Columbus East 22:31 100.0% 42.0
Alisha Detmer Switzerland County 22:32 100.0% 42.5
Sophia DeMoss Martinsville 22:33 100.0% 42.8
Avery Willhite Jennings County 22:38 100.0% 44.1
Kirsten Geary Southwestern (Hanover) 22:38 100.0% 44.3
Lilly Rooks Southwestern (Shelbyville) 22:42 100.0% 45.6
Elizabeth Evans Jennings County 22:44 100.0% 46.1
Olivia Shoaf Columbus East 22:46 100.0% 46.7
Audrey Newkirk Seymour 22:52 100.0% 48.5
Laney Hawkins Charlestown 22:53 100.0% 48.9
Sarah Poole Jennings County 22:53 100.0% 49.0
Sydnee Sullivan White River Valley 23:02 100.0% 51.5
Carlee Boggs Switzerland County 23:03 100.0% 51.6
Victoria Cuhadar Columbus East 23:11 100.0% 53.7
Callie Swegman Hauser 23:13 100.0% 54.3
Grace Gambrel Jennings County 23:14 100.0% 54.6
Gracie Schlabach Southwestern (Shelbyville) 23:24 100.0% 56.6
Madison Allen Silver Creek 23:26 100.0% 57.1