Boys - Girls
Franklin Community Regional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Lauren Klem 10 Franklin Community 19:01 #29  
Abby Fleetwood 11 Indian Creek 19:22 #52  
Bella Hodges 12 Center Grove 19:42 #85  
Victoria Jackson 10 Whiteland 19:48 #102  
Rachel Campbell 11 East Central 19:50 #105  
Lily Brunsman 10 Center Grove 19:57 #120  
Lanie Nicholson 12 South Ripley 19:57 #121  
Samuela Grosso 11 Indian Creek 20:00 #129  
Kathleen Lacy 9 Franklin Community 20:06 #152  
10  Kaylynn Bedel 9 Batesville 20:13 #185  
11  Emma Gaston 12 Monrovia 20:14 #191  
12  Lily Pinckley 12 Batesville 20:28 #238  
13  Elizabeth Madden 10 Center Grove 20:30 #243  
14  Ainsley Botkin 9 Franklin Community 20:34 #265  
15  Stefanie Howard 12 Shelbyville 20:35 #266  
16  Ava Hanson 11 Batesville 20:36 #272  
17  Addie Brewer 9 East Central 20:37 #277  
18  Megan Allgeier 10 Batesville 20:41 #289  
19  Maria Lopez 12 Batesville 20:43 #301  
20  Isabella Fuentes 9 Whiteland 20:47 #313  
21  Katia Olmstead 12 Whiteland 20:55 #337  
22  Abigail Demaree 11 Franklin Community 21:01 #372  
23  Amelia Tisdale 11 Franklin Community 21:03 #381  
24  Paige Iaria 11 Indian Creek 21:12 #425  
25  Sophie Myers 11 Batesville 21:12 #426  
26  Eran Treibic 11 Franklin Community 21:19 #473  
27  Lauren Todd 12 Center Grove 21:22 #486  
28  Phoebe Dowty 10 Indian Creek 21:26 #505  
29  Emily Klem 9 East Central 21:31 #551  
30  Gracie Livingston 10 Center Grove 21:32 #558  
31  Faith Henderson 10 East Central 21:37 #583  
32  Emily Mangels 12 Greensburg 21:39 #596  
33  Jocelyn Inderhees 10 East Central 21:43 #615  
34  Hudson Gilstorf 12 Center Grove 21:45 #632  
35  Rebecca Stockman 12 Center Grove 21:46 #635  
36  Ashley Trudeau 12 Monrovia 21:50 #650  
37  Emily Campbell 12 South Ripley 21:53 #674  
38  Nataly Quintero 9 Greenwood 21:54 #682  
39  Kendall Pflum 10 East Central 21:55 #692  
40  Makena Cruse 9 Greenwood 21:55 #696  
41  Jillian Schemmel 11 Center Grove 21:58 #706  
42  Faith Nagel 12 Monrovia 21:59 #716  
43  Diana Hodges 9 Center Grove 22:00 #725  
44  Ryann Marker 9 Greenwood 22:02 #737  
45  Arielle Collins 12 Monrovia 22:02 #742  
46  Tiffani Gramman 9 Greensburg 22:02 #745  
47  Tenley Wilkins 9 Center Grove 22:04 #754  
48  Hallie Mimbella 9 Center Grove 22:04 #756  
49  Jorjia Ferguson 10 East Central 22:09 #793  
50  Jenna Kaster 11 Franklin Community 22:11 #801  
51  Ellie Nguyen 10 Center Grove 22:11 #804  
52  Deborah Murphy 12 South Ripley 22:12 #820  
53  Julia Lucas 9 Whiteland 22:13 #828  
54  Victoria Gauck 9 Greensburg 22:18 #876  
55  Hannah Lindsay 9 Franklin Community 22:22 #911  
56  Hannah Crowell 10 Greensburg 22:25 #931  
57  Kaila Brattain 11 Shelbyville 22:25 #937  
58  Whitney Smith 12 Greenwood Christian Acad 22:26 #943  
59  Hannah Seitzinger 10 Indian Creek 22:31 #979  
60  Jenna Newton 12 Franklin Community 22:31 #986  
61  Madison Rahschulte 11 Batesville 22:32 #993  
62  Lydia Lukich 12 Whiteland 22:34 #1,006  
63  Jenna Walton 12 North Decatur 22:36 #1,021  
64  Cloey Simon 12 Jac-Cen-Del 22:37 #1,030  
65  Kayla Simon 12 Jac-Cen-Del 22:38 #1,041  
66  Delaney Donawerth 9 East Central 22:44 #1,095  
67  Karleigh Barlow 9 Center Grove 22:49 #1,127  
68  Ariel Theriac 11 Mooresville 22:53 #1,163  
69  Lyndsay Boswell 10 Mooresville 22:57 #1,195  
70  Hannah Doan 11 East Central 23:00 #1,219  
71  Hadlie Ross 12 Waldron 23:02 #1,234  
72  Natalie Treat 9 Center Grove 23:09 #1,283  
73  Lyvia Salo 10 Mooresville 23:12 #1,311  
74  Mallory Luse 11 Franklin Community 23:12 #1,315  
75  Dawt Par 11 Center Grove 23:18 #1,368  
76  Cora Walker 11 Mooresville 23:18 #1,370  
77  Hannah Wright 10 Shelbyville 23:19 #1,376  
78  Allison Cohen 10 Center Grove 23:24 #1,413  
79  Paxton Marshall 12 Indian Creek 23:25 #1,424  
80  Lucy Lillis 12 Milan 23:29 #1,448  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Franklin Community Franklin Community 397 #25  
Batesville South Dearborn 421 #28  
Center Grove Franklin Community 464 #37  
Indian Creek Franklin Community 555 #44  
East Central South Dearborn 585 #49  
Whiteland Franklin Community 643 #61  
Monrovia Franklin Community 835 #91  
South Ripley South Dearborn 1,010 #123  
Greensburg South Dearborn 1,022 #125  
10  Greenwood Franklin Community 1,065 #128  
11  Shelbyville Franklin Community 1,135 #143  
12  Mooresville Franklin Community 1,269 #170  

Other unranked teams:
Waldron Franklin Community 1,530
South Decatur South Dearborn 1,631



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Franklin Community 100.0% 1.6 67 35 105 55.1 29.4 14.2 1.2 0.1
Batesville 100.0% 2.0 73 33 122 31.3 38.2 28.0 2.2 0.3
Center Grove 100.0% 2.5 80 41 136 13.4 30.8 46.3 7.4 2.0 0.2
Indian Creek 100.0% 4.4 108 61 157 0.2 0.8 6.3 53.7 33.6 5.4 0.0
East Central 100.0% 4.7 113 71 165 0.1 0.7 5.1 31.5 48.4 14.0 0.3
Whiteland 100.0% 5.8 132 87 171 0.0 0.2 4.1 15.5 79.4 0.8
Monrovia 100.0% 7.1 174 130 217 0.1 1.1 89.2 8.8 0.9
South Ripley 100.0% 8.1 201 153 238 8.3 73.5 18.2
Greensburg 100.0% 8.8 217 165 252 1.4 17.7 80.9
South Decatur 100.0% 10.0 309 291 318 100.0


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Lauren Klem Franklin Community 19:01 100.0% 1.0 81.4 15.1 2.6 0.6 0.2 0.1
Abby Fleetwood Indian Creek 19:22 100.0% 1.6 15.6 55.3 15.7 7.1 3.7 1.5 0.6 0.4 0.1 0.1
Bella Hodges Center Grove 19:42 100.0% 3.5 1.6 12.3 25.4 19.4 15.5 9.8 6.7 4.0 2.3 1.3 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.0
Victoria Jackson Whiteland 19:48 100.0% 4.6 0.6 6.3 16.8 16.3 16.1 13.0 10.1 8.0 5.4 3.3 1.7 1.2 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0
Rachel Campbell East Central 19:50 100.0% 4.9 0.5 5.5 14.7 16.6 14.7 13.5 11.3 8.4 5.7 4.1 2.3 1.4 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0
Lily Brunsman Center Grove 19:57 100.0% 6.2 0.1 1.7 5.7 10.7 13.6 15.7 14.1 12.0 8.8 7.1 4.2 2.3 1.6 0.8 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.1
Lanie Nicholson South Ripley 19:57 100.0% 6.3 0.2 2.2 7.8 11.0 11.7 12.9 12.9 11.9 9.7 7.4 4.8 2.9 2.1 1.0 0.8 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.0
Samuela Grosso Indian Creek 20:00 100.0% 6.9 0.0 0.5 6.2 8.8 10.3 12.0 13.2 12.8 11.3 8.4 5.9 4.1 2.7 1.5 0.8 0.7 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.0
Kathleen Lacy Franklin Community 20:06 100.0% 8.3 0.8 2.9 4.6 6.4 8.7 10.8 12.2 13.6 12.0 9.8 6.0 4.4 2.9 1.8 1.3 0.8 0.4 0.3 0.1
Kaylynn Bedel Batesville 20:13 100.0% 9.7 0.3 1.1 2.4 3.3 5.4 6.9 9.8 12.2 13.2 12.8 10.8 8.1 4.7 3.5 2.2 1.5 0.9 0.4 0.4
Emma Gaston Monrovia 20:14 100.0% 9.9 0.0 0.1 0.9 1.9 3.3 4.7 7.2 9.4 11.6 12.3 11.8 9.4 7.5 5.4 4.0 3.0 2.7 1.7 1.2 0.7
Lily Pinckley Batesville 20:28 100.0% 13.2 0.0 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.6 2.7 4.3 6.9 8.5 11.3 11.0 11.8 10.1 8.8 6.7 5.3 3.5 2.6
Elizabeth Madden Center Grove 20:30 100.0% 13.7 0.1 0.1 0.6 1.5 2.7 4.3 5.8 8.5 9.5 10.3 9.9 8.8 7.7 6.8 6.9 5.4 3.9
Ainsley Botkin Franklin Community 20:34 100.0% 14.8 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.8 1.5 2.5 4.4 7.0 8.2 9.2 9.3 8.5 9.2 8.3 8.5 7.0 5.6
Stefanie Howard Shelbyville 20:35 100.0% 14.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.3 2.8 3.8 6.1 8.1 8.4 9.7 9.6 8.8 8.8 7.3 6.9 4.9
Ava Hanson Batesville 20:36 100.0% 15.4 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.4 1.0 1.5 2.2 4.1 6.5 8.4 9.9 11.4 10.9 10.2 9.0 7.6 5.7
Addie Brewer East Central 20:37 100.0% 15.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 0.9 1.9 3.6 5.5 6.9 7.8 8.5 8.5 8.6 8.2 8.1 8.4 7.2
Megan Allgeier Batesville 20:41 100.0% 17.0 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.7 1.3 2.1 3.5 5.5 7.4 8.8 9.8 10.6 10.3 9.9 9.2
Maria Lopez Batesville 20:43 100.0% 17.5 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.1 1.6 2.9 4.1 6.0 7.9 9.8 10.3 10.6 10.4 9.1
Isabella Fuentes Whiteland 20:47 100.0% 18.2 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.2 1.9 2.7 4.3 4.9 6.5 6.9 8.7 10.0 10.0 9.6
Katia Olmstead Whiteland 20:55 100.0% 20.4 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.4 0.4 1.0 1.6 2.8 3.3 4.9 5.7 6.6 7.9 10.8
Abigail Demaree Franklin Community 21:01 100.0% 21.8 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.8 1.1 2.1 2.8 3.6 4.8 5.8 7.9
Amelia Tisdale Franklin Community 21:03 100.0% 22.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.6 0.8 1.4 1.9 3.0 3.8 6.1 8.3
Paige Iaria Indian Creek 21:12 100.0% 24.3 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.7 1.0 1.1 1.5 3.5 4.1
Sophie Myers Batesville 21:12 100.0% 24.5 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.9 1.7 2.4 3.8
Eran Treibic Franklin Community 21:19 100.0% 26.1 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.7 1.2 1.6
Lauren Todd Center Grove 21:22 100.0% 26.7 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.0 2.1
Phoebe Dowty Indian Creek 21:26 100.0% 27.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.5 1.2
Emily Klem East Central 21:31 100.0% 29.7 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3
Gracie Livingston Center Grove 21:32 100.0% 30.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3
Faith Henderson East Central 21:37 100.0% 31.4 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2
Emily Mangels Greensburg 21:39 100.0% 32.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2
Jocelyn Inderhees East Central 21:43 100.0% 33.5 0.0 0.0 0.1
Hudson Gilstorf Center Grove 21:45 100.0% 34.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Rebecca Stockman Center Grove 21:46 100.0% 35.0 0.0 0.0
Ashley Trudeau Monrovia 21:50 100.0% 36.5 0.0
Emily Campbell South Ripley 21:53 100.0% 37.9
Nataly Quintero Greenwood 21:54 100.0% 38.1 0.0 0.0
Kendall Pflum East Central 21:55 100.0% 38.7
Makena Cruse Greenwood 21:55 100.0% 38.9 0.0
Faith Nagel Monrovia 21:59 100.0% 40.7
Ryann Marker Greenwood 22:02 100.0% 41.6 0.0
Arielle Collins Monrovia 22:02 100.0% 41.5
Tiffani Gramman Greensburg 22:02 100.0% 41.7
Jorjia Ferguson East Central 22:09 100.0% 44.7
Jenna Kaster Franklin Community 22:11 100.0% 45.3
Deborah Murphy South Ripley 22:12 100.0% 46.1
Julia Lucas Whiteland 22:13 100.0% 46.2
Victoria Gauck Greensburg 22:18 100.0% 47.9
Hannah Crowell Greensburg 22:25 100.0% 50.5
Kaila Brattain Shelbyville 22:25 100.0% 50.7
Whitney Smith Greenwood Christian Academy 22:26 100.0% 50.8
Hannah Seitzinger Indian Creek 22:31 100.0% 52.5
Madison Rahschulte Batesville 22:32 100.0% 53.3
Lydia Lukich Whiteland 22:34 100.0% 53.8
Jenna Walton North Decatur 22:36 100.0% 54.2
Cloey Simon Jac-Cen-Del 22:37 100.0% 54.7
Kayla Simon Jac-Cen-Del 22:38 100.0% 54.8
Ariel Theriac Mooresville 22:53 99.5% 58.1
Lyndsay Boswell Mooresville 22:57 98.7% 58.7
Cora Walker Mooresville 23:18 79.7% 61.9
Hannah Wright Shelbyville 23:19 77.4% 61.8
Paxton Marshall Indian Creek 23:25 100.0% 63.5
Lucy Lillis Milan 23:29 100.0% 64.5