Boys - Girls
Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Lily Cridge 11 Bishop Chatard 17:07 #1  
Sophia Kennedy 11 Park Tudor 18:04 #4  
Gretchen Farley 11 Park Tudor 18:06 #5  
Kendall Martin 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:28 #14  
Maddie Rocchio 10 North Central (Indpls) 19:09 #38  
Sophia Tipmore 11 North Central (Indpls) 19:28 #64  
Mary Edwards 11 North Central (Indpls) 19:30 #67  
Emily Garten 9 Brebeuf Jesuit 19:32 #68  
Sami Tezera 10 North Central (Indpls) 19:41 #82  
10  Emma Vatnsdal 11 North Central (Indpls) 19:44 #89  
11  Brielle Vail 11 Lawrence North 19:51 #110  
12  Madeline Keller 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 19:54 #115  
13  Katelin Schwab 12 Pike 19:54 #116  
14  Claire Ekienberry 10 North Central (Indpls) 20:11 #174  
15  Rahiwa Tezera 12 North Central (Indpls) 20:14 #188  
16  Eleanor Hostetler 11 North Central (Indpls) 20:16 #197  
17  Kristiana Read 12 Pike 20:21 #214  
18  Carol Ludington 12 Lawrence North 20:25 #228  
19  Alex Gantz 12 Bishop Chatard 20:36 #268  
20  Lucy Marquart 10 Cathedral 20:37 #275  
21  Alex Teed 10 Bishop Chatard 20:42 #293  
22  Claudia Keller 9 Brebeuf Jesuit 20:45 #309  
23  Bailey Powell 12 Lawrence North 20:46 #311  
24  Raionce Rodney 12 North Central (Indpls) 20:55 #339  
25  Rachel Schwab 10 Pike 20:57 #354  
26  Audrey Hamilton 9 Brebeuf Jesuit 20:57 #356  
27  Reese Sanders 12 Cathedral 20:58 #358  
28  Reagan Shaar 12 North Central (Indpls) 20:58 #359  
29  Mallory Stewart 12 Bishop Chatard 21:00 #371  
30  Mayan Stickel 12 Bishop Chatard 21:03 #382  
31  Audrey Sloan 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 21:03 #385  
32  Margot Grotland 11 North Central (Indpls) 21:06 #399  
33  Maya Murthy 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 21:15 #450  
34  Mary Bea Sowinski 12 Bishop Chatard 21:17 #464  
35  Dearbhla Delaney 11 Cathedral 21:17 #467  
36  Isabella Wilburn 10 Park Tudor 21:18 #468  
37  Mara Foley 12 Bishop Chatard 21:23 #494  
38  Skylar Williams 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 21:28 #516  
39  Brooke Wojcieszek 11 Cathedral 21:28 #524  
40  Julia Rabe 11 Lawrence Central 21:31 #542  
41  Anna Youtsey 11 North Central (Indpls) 21:33 #562  
42  Abigail Moyers 10 Park Tudor 21:41 #602  
43  Evie Gordon 11 Heritage Christian 21:41 #606  
44  Kaelina Matthews 9 North Central (Indpls) 21:42 #613  
45  Maddie Taylor 10 Cathedral 21:44 #623  
46  Ella Eggers 10 Heritage Christian 21:45 #628  
47  Ruby Rogers 9 North Central (Indpls) 21:47 #640  
48  Sogo Bakare 11 Pike 21:51 #658  
49  Caroline Clapacs 11 Bishop Chatard 21:52 #665  
50  Kathryn DeaKyne 9 Pike 21:54 #687  
51  Isabel Tipmore 9 North Central (Indpls) 21:55 #693  
52  Kylee Lucas 12 Cathedral 21:56 #702  
53  Caroline Bell 11 Bishop Chatard 22:00 #723  
54  Deirdre Hostettler 12 Bishop Chatard 22:02 #747  
55  Amaya Pittman 9 Lawrence North 22:05 #767  
56  Lilah Wilson 9 North Central (Indpls) 22:06 #770  
57  Liliana Brown 9 Pike 22:10 #796  
58  Hollis Carbrey 10 Brebeuf Jesuit 22:10 #798  
59  Elizabeth Dolan 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 22:11 #807  
60  Emanuela Repetto 9 Park Tudor 22:12 #813  
61  Baylie Clements 10 North Central (Indpls) 22:14 #839  
62  Brie Buckles 9 Heritage Christian 22:23 #919  
63  Samantha Springer 11 Lawrence North 22:32 #990  
64  Sally Bradshaw 11 Cathedral 22:32 #997  
65  Mia Rivas 11 North Central (Indpls) 22:35 #1,017  
66  Mary Emma White 11 Park Tudor 22:38 #1,037  
67  Meaghan Keller 9 Brebeuf Jesuit 22:38 #1,045  
68  Nyla Mitchell 10 North Central (Indpls) 22:41 #1,074  
69  Sarah Wojtalik 12 Cathedral 22:42 #1,080  
70  Lu-Si Minnich 12 Lawrence Central 22:42 #1,082  
71  Tess Wojtalik 10 Cathedral 22:43 #1,087  
72  Zoe Munn 12 North Central (Indpls) 22:50 #1,135  
73  Gracie Phillips 11 North Central (Indpls) 22:52 #1,159  
74  Nichole Mayo 10 Cathedral 22:52 #1,161  
75  Olivia Back 10 Lawrence North 22:53 #1,171  
76  Catherine Holtrup 11 Cathedral 22:55 #1,180  
77  Ashlee Naaman 10 Cathedral 22:58 #1,203  
78  Ellen Osterman 12 North Central (Indpls) 22:59 #1,216  
79  Mary Michael Dunn 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 23:03 #1,239  
80  Anna Brames 9 North Central (Indpls) 23:08 #1,281  
81  Emma Pippin 12 Heritage Christian 23:11 #1,298  
82  Meredith Hershberger 9 Brebeuf Jesuit 23:12 #1,310  
83  Camryn Hart 9 Bishop Chatard 23:20 #1,384  
84  Anna Zyromski 10 Bishop Chatard 23:24 #1,412  
85  Morgan Engelmann 10 Bishop Chatard 23:24 #1,416  
86  Madison Loiselle 10 Bishop Chatard 23:27 #1,441  
RankNameRatingState Rank
North Central (Indpls) 205 #6  
Brebeuf Jesuit 312 #15  
Bishop Chatard 404 #26  
Park Tudor 471 #38  
Pike 565 #47  
Lawrence North 607 #53  
Cathedral 616 #55  
Heritage Christian 1,018 #124  

Other unranked teams:
Lawrence Central 1,444   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
North Central (Indpls) 1.0 40 29 64 99.0 1.0
Brebeuf Jesuit 2.1 69 38 101 1.0 91.8 7.2 0.1
Bishop Chatard 3.0 92 61 133 7.2 86.2 5.8 0.7 0.1
Park Tudor 4.2 117 73 144 0.0 5.1 71.7 19.6 3.2 0.3
Pike 5.4 132 92 171 1.1 14.3 43.6 25.8 15.2
Lawrence North 6.0 140 100 186 0.1 4.3 22.6 43.8 29.2
Cathedral 6.3 146 95 188 0.2 3.9 13.5 27.1 55.3
Heritage Christian 8.0 226 181 252 100.0 0.0
Lawrence Central 9.0 260 236 276 0.0 100.0


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Lily Cridge Bishop Chatard 17:07 1.0 99.7 0.3 0.0
Sophia Kennedy Park Tudor 18:04 2.0 0.2 49.8 40.9 9.0 0.1
Gretchen Farley Park Tudor 18:06 2.2 0.1 42.1 47.1 10.6 0.1
Kendall Martin Brebeuf Jesuit 18:28 3.4 7.8 12.0 77.6 2.3 0.3 0.1 0.0
Maddie Rocchio North Central (Indpls) 19:09 4.7 0.0 0.1 2.6 71.2 17.7 5.5 2.0 0.8 0.2 0.0 0.0
Sophia Tipmore North Central (Indpls) 19:28 6.6 0.1 6.8 28.6 23.7 17.2 11.3 6.4 2.9 2.1 0.7 0.1 0.0 0.0
Mary Edwards North Central (Indpls) 19:30 7.1 0.0 0.1 4.1 20.5 24.1 19.2 14.1 8.3 4.8 2.9 1.3 0.4 0.1 0.0
Emily Garten Brebeuf Jesuit 19:32 7.4 12.0 17.7 15.5 13.6 12.9 11.8 8.1 4.8 2.2 1.0 0.4 0.1 0.0
Sami Tezera North Central (Indpls) 19:41 8.9 0.5 5.0 10.3 17.0 19.3 16.9 13.7 8.7 5.3 2.2 0.8 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
Emma Vatnsdal North Central (Indpls) 19:44 9.5 0.4 2.8 7.5 12.5 16.8 19.0 15.9 11.7 7.4 3.6 1.5 0.6 0.2 0.1 0.0
Brielle Vail Lawrence North 19:51 10.9 1.3 3.5 5.4 6.8 8.5 11.8 15.0 16.1 13.4 8.6 5.4 2.6 1.0 0.4 0.2 0.1
Madeline Keller Brebeuf Jesuit 19:54 11.3 0.4 1.6 3.7 5.4 8.0 10.6 15.0 16.0 14.9 10.5 6.8 3.6 1.9 0.8 0.4 0.2
Katelin Schwab Pike 19:54 11.3 0.8 2.3 4.2 5.9 6.8 10.6 14.0 16.1 15.0 11.0 7.9 3.1 1.3 0.6 0.2 0.1
Claire Ekienberry North Central (Indpls) 20:11 14.1 0.1 0.7 2.1 4.7 8.5 13.9 18.4 17.8 13.1 8.0 4.9 3.2 1.9
Rahiwa Tezera North Central (Indpls) 20:14 14.6 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.2 3.1 6.6 11.3 16.5 18.6 14.9 10.0 6.7 4.2 2.4
Kristiana Read Pike 20:21 15.8 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 1.6 2.7 6.0 10.9 13.6 17.2 14.6 10.0 7.7 5.4
Carol Ludington Lawrence North 20:25 16.4 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 2.2 4.8 7.9 11.0 15.6 16.4 12.1 9.0 6.6
Alex Gantz Bishop Chatard 20:36 18.6 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.7 1.3 3.1 4.7 7.8 11.3 13.2 12.9 11.5
Lucy Marquart Cathedral 20:37 18.8 0.0 0.1 0.6 1.3 2.4 4.5 7.6 11.4 12.4 11.7 10.4
Alex Teed Bishop Chatard 20:42 20.1 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.6 1.2 2.4 4.1 6.6 9.4 12.3 11.6
Claudia Keller Brebeuf Jesuit 20:45 20.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 1.2 1.8 3.8 5.4 8.2 9.0 10.3
Bailey Powell Lawrence North 20:46 21.1 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.7 1.4 2.7 5.5 9.0 9.1 10.6
Rachel Schwab Pike 20:57 24.2 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.7 3.2 4.6 5.8
Audrey Hamilton Brebeuf Jesuit 20:57 24.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.5 2.4 3.9 5.0
Reese Sanders Cathedral 20:58 24.5 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.6 1.2 2.4 3.9 5.6
Mallory Stewart Bishop Chatard 21:00 25.2 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 1.6 2.3 4.2
Mayan Stickel Bishop Chatard 21:03 26.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.9 2.0 2.7
Audrey Sloan Brebeuf Jesuit 21:03 26.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.1 2.1 3.3
Maya Murthy Brebeuf Jesuit 21:15 29.7 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6
Mary Bea Sowinski Bishop Chatard 21:17 30.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4
Dearbhla Delaney Cathedral 21:17 30.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4
Isabella Wilburn Park Tudor 21:18 30.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.9
Mara Foley Bishop Chatard 21:23 32.2 0.0 0.0 0.1
Brooke Wojcieszek Cathedral 21:28 33.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Julia Rabe Lawrence Central 21:31 33.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Abigail Moyers Park Tudor 21:41 36.7
Evie Gordon Heritage Christian 21:41 36.8
Maddie Taylor Cathedral 21:44 37.4
Ella Eggers Heritage Christian 21:45 37.6
Sogo Bakare Pike 21:51 39.1
Kathryn DeaKyne Pike 21:54 40.1
Kylee Lucas Cathedral 21:56 40.6
Amaya Pittman Lawrence North 22:05 42.3
Liliana Brown Pike 22:10 43.5
Emanuela Repetto Park Tudor 22:12 43.7
Brie Buckles Heritage Christian 22:23 45.7
Samantha Springer Lawrence North 22:32 47.2
Sally Bradshaw Cathedral 22:32 47.2
Mary Emma White Park Tudor 22:38 48.0
Lu-Si Minnich Lawrence Central 22:42 48.7
Olivia Back Lawrence North 22:53 50.1
Emma Pippin Heritage Christian 23:11 51.3