Boys - Girls
Crawford County Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Jaydon Cirincione 12 Floyd Central 18:07 #6  
Kaitlyn Stewart 10 Floyd Central 18:56 #26  
Savanna Liddle 11 Floyd Central 19:07 #36  
Emerson Elliott 10 Floyd Central 19:55 #118  
Maci Hoskins 11 Providence 19:59 #124  
Addison Applegate 10 Corydon Central 20:19 #205  
Erika Valdivieso 10 Corydon Central 20:34 #263  
Hallie Mosier 11 Floyd Central 20:36 #271  
Meredith Bieledeld 12 Floyd Central 20:42 #297  
10  Allie Main 10 Floyd Central 21:13 #434  
11  Vanessa Seymour 12 Floyd Central 21:17 #465  
12  Lauren Clark 10 New Albany 21:26 #506  
13  Gabby Holland 9 Corydon Central 21:27 #514  
14  Megan Carey 12 Floyd Central 21:39 #593  
15  Morgan Adams 10 Corydon Central 21:48 #646  
16  Ella Neafus 11 Floyd Central 22:10 #800  
17  Priscilla Byrd 10 New Albany 22:14 #840  
18  Ginger Atzinger 10 Floyd Central 22:14 #841  
19  Kylee Lewellen 12 Floyd Central 22:15 #845  
20  Kaela Rose 11 Borden 22:39 #1,052  
21  Anna Nash 9 Christian Academy of IN 22:39 #1,053  
22  Hannah Albertson 12 Paoli 22:58 #1,201  
23  Melonie Kopp 11 Crawford County 23:01 #1,223  
24  Skyler Childress 9 Borden 23:07 #1,267  
25  Claudia Pearce 10 Floyd Central 23:12 #1,309  
26  Lila Endres 11 New Albany 23:13 #1,325  
27  Camille Coffman 9 Corydon Central 23:19 #1,379  
28  Olivia Martin 10 Corydon Central 23:25 #1,430  
29  Lexi Rose 10 Borden 23:29 #1,450  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Floyd Central 196 #4  
Corydon Central 703 #68  
New Albany 1,163 #151  
Borden 1,274 #171  

Other unranked teams:
North Harrison 1,562   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Floyd Central 1.0 18 15 23 100.0
Corydon Central 2.0 58 45 74 100.0
New Albany 3.2 105 87 123 75.7 24.3
Borden 3.8 113 87 141 24.3 75.6 0.1
North Harrison 5.0 151 127 162 0.1 99.9


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Jaydon Cirincione Floyd Central 18:07 1.0 100.0 0.0
Kaitlyn Stewart Floyd Central 18:56 1.7 0.0 76.5 23.4 0.0
Savanna Liddle Floyd Central 19:07 2.4 0.0 23.4 75.8 0.8
Emerson Elliott Floyd Central 19:55 3.9 0.0 53.1 35.1 9.1 2.6 0.0
Maci Hoskins Providence 19:59 4.2 0.1 0.7 39.3 41.7 12.5 4.0 1.3 0.5
Addison Applegate Corydon Central 20:19 5.6 0.0 6.0 16.5 43.9 19.6 9.9 3.7 0.4 0.0
Erika Valdivieso Corydon Central 20:34 7.0 0.7 3.0 12.2 34.3 22.4 22.8 4.3 0.3
Hallie Mosier Floyd Central 20:36 7.3 0.1 2.8 14.5 23.7 34.4 22.4 1.8 0.3 0.0
Meredith Bieledeld Floyd Central 20:42 7.9 0.0 1.0 7.7 15.5 29.7 40.3 5.0 0.7 0.1 0.0
Allie Main Floyd Central 21:13 9.8 0.0 0.2 1.1 5.8 53.1 25.1 11.2 3.4 0.1
Lauren Clark New Albany 21:26 10.8 0.0 0.1 0.7 2.5 18.7 35.1 28.8 13.9 0.2
Gabby Holland Corydon Central 21:27 11.0 0.5 2.0 15.4 33.8 39.6 7.9 0.8 0.0
Morgan Adams Corydon Central 21:48 12.4 0.0 1.2 4.7 18.4 61.4 12.8 1.2 0.3 0.0
Priscilla Byrd New Albany 22:14 13.6 0.1 1.7 11.9 61.9 17.0 5.2 1.5 0.5 0.1 0.0
Kaela Rose Borden 22:39 15.2 0.1 0.8 11.4 31.3 28.9 14.7 7.4 3.2 1.5
Anna Nash Christian Academy of IN 22:39 15.2 0.0 0.7 10.3 32.8 26.4 14.3 8.2 3.7 1.8
Hannah Albertson Paoli 22:58 17.3 0.1 1.4 8.1 14.5 19.4 18.7 13.8 9.5
Melonie Kopp Crawford County 23:01 17.7 0.0 0.9 6.1 11.1 18.3 18.6 15.6 10.7
Skyler Childress Borden 23:07 18.6 0.1 1.4 6.4 13.7 17.4 18.1 14.5
Lila Endres New Albany 23:13 19.7 1.1 4.0 8.3 11.0 15.2 14.8
Camille Coffman Corydon Central 23:19 20.7 0.6 1.8 4.9 7.9 10.2 14.3
Olivia Martin Corydon Central 23:25 22.0 0.2 0.9 2.2 3.7 7.3 9.5
Lexi Rose Borden 23:29 22.8 0.0 0.2 1.1 2.7 4.5 8.7