Boys - Girls
Pendleton Heights Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Maggie Powers 10 Hamilton Southeastern 18:54 #24  
Allie Latta 12 Hamilton Southeastern 19:04 #34  
Elizabeth Barrett 12 Fishers 19:05 #35  
Addison Smith 9 Hamilton Southeastern 20:01 #131  
Grace Newton 11 Hamilton Southeastern 20:13 #184  
Ava Jarrell 9 Pendleton Heights 20:14 #187  
Vera Schafer 12 Fishers 20:23 #218  
Anna Runion 12 Fishers 20:26 #231  
Ciara Kepner 9 Hamilton Southeastern 20:26 #233  
10  Laney Ricker 12 Pendleton Heights 20:33 #260  
11  Megan Mybeck 12 Fishers 20:40 #284  
12  Charlee Gibson 9 Blue River Valley 20:42 #295  
13  Catey Campbell 9 Hamilton Southeastern 20:42 #296  
14  Elizabeth Butler 9 Hamilton Southeastern 20:43 #300  
15  Jacqueline Hurlock 11 Hamilton Southeastern 20:51 #326  
16  Elise Herman 10 Hamilton Southeastern 20:54 #334  
17  Anaya Lammie 9 Hamilton Southeastern 21:00 #370  
18  Emma Schwertfeger 9 Fishers 21:08 #408  
19  Sarah Gastineau 9 Hamilton Southeastern 21:12 #424  
20  Olivia Lund 12 Hamilton Southeastern 21:16 #455  
21  Ava Powers 9 Hamilton Southeastern 21:20 #479  
22  Hadley Walker 9 Pendleton Heights 21:29 #528  
23  Sydney Fellers 10 Blue River Valley 21:33 #560  
24  Lilly Thomas 11 Alexandria 21:34 #563  
25  Julianne McLean 11 Hamilton Southeastern 21:34 #564  
26  Jehnea Mirro 12 Hamilton Southeastern 21:34 #566  
27  Aubrey Baldwin 12 Fishers 21:39 #597  
28  Addison Kane 10 Fishers 21:40 #601  
29  Nithya Murthy 11 Fishers 21:42 #608  
30  Haley Johnson 11 Hamilton Southeastern 21:42 #614  
31  Berkeley Lord 12 Pendleton Heights 21:53 #673  
32  Anna Buskirk 9 Shenandoah 21:56 #697  
33  Brooke Butts 11 Fishers 21:57 #703  
34  Angelina Anglum 11 Hamilton Southeastern 22:04 #758  
35  Jenna Iglio 12 Hamilton Southeastern 22:06 #772  
36  Kayci Hill 9 Shenandoah 22:06 #775  
37  Abby Davidson 10 Pendleton Heights 22:12 #822  
38  Olivia Welpott 10 Pendleton Heights 22:13 #824  
39  Julieanne Spejewski 9 Pendleton Heights 22:15 #846  
40  Hannah Combs 10 Lapel 22:27 #952  
41  Katie Kesler 12 Hamilton Southeastern 22:29 #963  
42  Ana Foutty 11 Fishers 22:30 #973  
43  Jaycee Thurman 10 Pendleton Heights 22:31 #985  
44  Olivia Dean 10 Hamilton Southeastern 22:32 #995  
45  Latta Bryn 10 Hamilton Southeastern 22:34 #1,005  
46  Ella Dixon 12 Pendleton Heights 22:38 #1,042  
47  Erica Combs 11 Fishers 22:38 #1,043  
48  Alexandra Dean 11 Hamilton Southeastern 22:39 #1,058  
49  Corinne McClanahan 9 Fishers 22:40 #1,062  
50  Bailey Ratliff 11 Hamilton Southeastern 22:41 #1,072  
51  Kaitlyn Moriarty 12 Fishers 22:44 #1,093  
52  Abby Geis 12 Hamilton Southeastern 22:57 #1,191  
53  Katelyn Foor 11 Elwood 23:02 #1,231  
54  Adi Bicknell 10 Fishers 23:04 #1,244  
55  Maggie Walters 9 Hamilton Southeastern 23:06 #1,260  
56  Campbell Tavernier 10 Fishers 23:12 #1,313  
57  Anna Williams 10 Fishers 23:13 #1,321  
58  Reanna Stinson 12 Alexandria 23:16 #1,350  
59  Alexia Kline 12 Fishers 23:16 #1,352  
60  Jacklynn Hosier 9 Alexandria 23:16 #1,358  
61  Amelie Laytart 11 Hamilton Southeastern 23:18 #1,369  
62  Gretta Johnson 11 Hamilton Southeastern 23:19 #1,378  
63  Kelsey Graham 9 Hamilton Southeastern 23:20 #1,386  
64  Diana Tekeste 11 Hamilton Southeastern 23:22 #1,395  
65  Brooklyn Denney 9 Anderson 23:23 #1,401  
66  Sarah Almaya 9 Fishers 23:29 #1,449  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Hamilton Southeastern 253 #11  
Fishers 388 #24  
Pendleton Heights 639 #59  
Blue River Valley 1,278 #172  
Alexandria 1,313 #179  
Shenandoah 1,338 #181  



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Hamilton Southeastern 1.0 23 16 40 97.1 2.9
Fishers 2.0 45 24 64 2.9 97.0 0.2
Pendleton Heights 3.0 78 52 101 0.2 99.8
Blue River Valley 4.2 144 128 159 85.5 12.3 2.1
Alexandria 5.3 153 136 170 8.4 58.0 33.6
Shenandoah 5.6 155 136 169 6.0 29.7 64.3


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Maggie Powers Hamilton Southeastern 18:54 1.0 55.6 32.5 11.8 0.1
Allie Latta Hamilton Southeastern 19:04 1.8 16.3 42.1 41.5 0.1 0.0
Elizabeth Barrett Fishers 19:05 1.9 28.1 25.3 46.0 0.5 0.1 0.0
Addison Smith Hamilton Southeastern 20:01 3.9 0.4 53.2 22.7 11.2 5.9 3.6 1.8 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.1
Grace Newton Hamilton Southeastern 20:13 5.5 0.1 12.3 26.9 20.7 14.5 9.6 7.1 4.3 2.4 1.4 0.5 0.2 0.0
Ava Jarrell Pendleton Heights 20:14 5.7 0.0 0.1 19.1 19.0 17.1 13.9 9.6 7.7 5.6 3.5 2.4 1.4 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0
Vera Schafer Fishers 20:23 7.3 0.1 6.5 11.2 12.9 14.4 14.4 12.5 9.6 7.8 5.9 3.1 1.5 0.1 0.0
Anna Runion Fishers 20:26 8.1 0.0 4.8 7.4 11.1 12.6 12.9 12.8 12.8 9.7 7.3 5.4 2.8 0.2 0.0
Ciara Kepner Hamilton Southeastern 20:26 8.0 1.5 6.0 13.4 14.5 14.4 13.6 12.5 10.5 7.2 4.0 2.0 0.4 0.1
Laney Ricker Pendleton Heights 20:33 9.5 0.9 3.6 5.8 9.2 11.9 12.4 11.3 11.9 11.0 10.4 8.1 2.8 0.4 0.1 0.0
Megan Mybeck Fishers 20:40 10.9 0.3 1.1 2.5 4.3 6.9 9.9 11.7 14.7 14.0 15.4 15.5 3.2 0.5 0.1
Charlee Gibson Blue River Valley 20:42 11.4 0.6 1.6 2.7 3.9 5.7 7.2 10.1 12.2 13.9 14.9 17.5 7.8 1.3 0.4 0.1 0.0
Catey Campbell Hamilton Southeastern 20:42 11.5 0.0 0.3 1.4 3.7 6.1 8.1 10.0 12.3 16.4 17.7 15.6 6.4 1.4 0.5 0.0 0.0
Elizabeth Butler Hamilton Southeastern 20:43 11.6 0.0 0.2 1.1 3.0 5.0 6.6 10.7 12.7 16.6 18.6 16.2 7.0 1.5 0.7 0.2 0.0
Emma Schwertfeger Fishers 21:08 14.6 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.7 1.6 3.2 6.8 14.1 42.1 17.6 8.1 3.5 1.1 0.6
Hadley Walker Pendleton Heights 21:29 16.7 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.9 2.2 11.2 21.3 19.8 15.3 12.0 8.8
Sydney Fellers Blue River Valley 21:33 17.4 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.5 7.4 17.2 17.7 16.0 13.3 11.3
Lilly Thomas Alexandria 21:34 17.5 0.0 0.2 0.4 1.7 7.1 16.1 16.3 16.2 12.9 11.4
Aubrey Baldwin Fishers 21:39 18.5 0.0 0.0 0.2 1.6 9.8 13.4 16.3 17.2 14.8
Addison Kane Fishers 21:40 18.6 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.7 8.6 13.4 15.9 17.2 14.8
Berkeley Lord Pendleton Heights 21:53 20.7 0.0 0.4 1.8 4.1 7.5 10.4 13.4
Anna Buskirk Shenandoah 21:56 21.1 0.1 0.4 1.5 3.4 5.7 8.3 11.5
Kayci Hill Shenandoah 22:06 22.9 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.2 1.8 3.4 5.4
Abby Davidson Pendleton Heights 22:12 24.0 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.6 2.8
Olivia Welpott Pendleton Heights 22:13 24.0 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.3 2.4
Julieanne Spejewski Pendleton Heights 22:15 24.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 1.0 2.0
Hannah Combs Lapel 22:27 26.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.8
Katelyn Foor Elwood 23:02 27.9
Reanna Stinson Alexandria 23:16 29.3
Jacklynn Hosier Alexandria 23:16 29.3
Brooklyn Denney Anderson 23:23 30.1