Boys - Girls
Terre Haute North Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Gnister Grant 10 Northview 19:14 #41  
Ellia Hayes 10 Northview 19:36 #74  
Micah Peals 12 Northview 19:47 #96  
Peyton Smith 10 Linton-Stockton 19:50 #106  
Macy Tucker 11 Clay City 20:12 #177  
Halle Miller 11 Northview 20:13 #183  
Katie Morrison 11 Northview 20:17 #198  
Maisie Eldridge 11 Northview 20:19 #202  
Ava Rose 12 Terre Haute South 21:01 #378  
10  Brooklyn Eldridge 10 Northview 21:15 #445  
11  Kaya Tanner 12 Terre Haute South 21:17 #462  
12  Demme Hancewicz 10 Terre Haute South 21:30 #539  
13  Yewon Jung 10 Terre Haute North 21:31 #545  
14  Madison Beaumont 10 Terre Haute South 21:31 #546  
15  Lilly Smith 10 Owen Valley 21:54 #686  
16  Isabel Miklozek 10 Terre Haute South 21:56 #698  
17  Laurel Monser 11 Terre Haute South 21:59 #711  
18  Emily Mager 12 Riverton Parke 22:08 #790  
19  Caitlyn Strecker 10 Terre Haute South 22:17 #869  
20  Delaney Trout 11 Northview 22:22 #902  
21  Haley Wanninger 12 South Vermillion 22:22 #907  
22  Jaiden Lutes 10 Northview 22:24 #925  
23  Bella Spelman 9 Terre Haute North 22:32 #987  
24  Brinlee McCloud 11 Terre Haute North 22:32 #994  
25  Madison Kay 11 Owen Valley 22:35 #1,013  
26  Cassie Roush 10 West Vigo 22:37 #1,029  
27  Maci Easton 12 West Vigo 22:47 #1,114  
28  Hanna Burkhart 11 Sullivan 22:48 #1,118  
29  Carlee Unger 11 Clay City 22:50 #1,136  
30  Sophia Barker 10 Terre Haute North 22:54 #1,176  
31  Alyssa Petscher 10 Terre Haute North 23:05 #1,251  
32  Hannah Gadberry 9 Terre Haute North 23:05 #1,253  
33  Sadie Herring 12 West Vigo 23:06 #1,261  
34  Kate Ridgway 10 Sullivan 23:07 #1,265  
35  Elayni Stone 9 Shakamak 23:18 #1,362  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Northview 267 #12  
Terre Haute South 689 #66  
Terre Haute North 1,008 #122  
Owen Valley 1,199 #159  
Clay City 1,385 #185  
West Vigo 1,390 #186  



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Northview 1.0 19 15 25 100.0
Terre Haute South 2.0 62 50 77 100.0
Terre Haute North 3.0 116 86 143 96.5 3.5
Owen Valley 4.0 139 112 163 3.5 90.7 5.8
Clay City 4.9 152 137 167 5.8 94.2


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Gnister Grant Northview 19:14 1.0 87.8 10.5 1.5 0.2 0.0
Ellia Hayes Northview 19:36 1.8 6.6 55.4 26.0 9.7 2.0 0.2 0.0
Micah Peals Northview 19:47 2.8 1.1 14.4 42.1 29.5 10.5 1.9 0.5 0.1
Peyton Smith Linton-Stockton 19:50 3.2 4.2 17.3 22.6 29.7 13.1 6.9 3.7 2.5 0.0
Macy Tucker Clay City 20:12 5.4 0.2 2.2 5.0 12.6 23.6 15.6 15.9 23.5 1.2 0.2 0.0 0.0
Halle Miller Northview 20:13 5.6 0.2 1.6 8.8 22.1 28.6 23.0 15.1 0.6 0.0
Katie Morrison Northview 20:17 6.1 0.0 0.9 5.1 15.2 26.0 27.4 23.6 1.6 0.1 0.0
Maisie Eldridge Northview 20:19 6.4 0.0 0.4 4.4 13.5 20.3 28.4 31.0 1.8 0.2
Ava Rose Terre Haute South 21:01 8.8 0.0 0.0 0.4 1.0 3.5 54.7 24.8 10.7 3.5 1.0 0.3
Brooklyn Eldridge Northview 21:15 10.1 0.2 23.5 25.0 18.0 13.5 9.5 6.5 2.6 0.8 0.4 0.1 0.0
Kaya Tanner Terre Haute South 21:17 10.5 0.1 0.1 0.4 9.7 26.7 27.9 18.8 9.5 4.9 1.7 0.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
Demme Hancewicz Terre Haute South 21:30 12.2 0.0 1.3 6.9 14.6 21.1 24.8 17.6 8.6 3.4 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.1
Yewon Jung Terre Haute North 21:31 12.4 0.0 0.1 4.2 10.2 14.0 15.4 16.6 18.1 10.2 5.9 3.0 1.4 0.7 0.1
Madison Beaumont Terre Haute South 21:31 12.4 0.0 1.0 5.1 12.2 20.9 24.6 20.6 9.7 3.8 1.4 0.5 0.2 0.0
Lilly Smith Owen Valley 21:54 15.4 0.2 0.7 1.8 3.8 6.4 10.7 18.9 17.2 16.4 11.0 7.3 3.5
Isabel Miklozek Terre Haute South 21:56 15.7 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.4 3.2 9.9 20.0 22.8 18.9 11.0 6.8 3.1
Laurel Monser Terre Haute South 21:59 16.2 0.2 0.5 2.2 6.5 15.5 21.8 20.4 15.9 8.4 4.4
Emily Mager Riverton Parke 22:08 17.5 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.8 3.4 8.2 11.5 14.6 18.0 16.7 11.0
Caitlyn Strecker Terre Haute South 22:17 18.8 0.0 0.4 1.6 4.6 10.2 16.8 19.8 17.0
Haley Wanninger South Vermillion 22:22 19.4 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.8 2.1 4.5 7.5 11.2 15.4 18.7
Brinlee McCloud Terre Haute North 22:32 21.0 0.0 0.2 0.7 1.6 2.6 5.8 8.7 13.5
Madison Kay Owen Valley 22:35 21.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 1.1 1.9 4.4 7.6 12.3
Maci Easton West Vigo 22:47 23.5 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.6 1.2 2.7 5.0
Hanna Burkhart Sullivan 22:48 23.8 0.0 0.3 0.4 1.0 2.5 4.5
Carlee Unger Clay City 22:50 24.4 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.7 3.2
Sophia Barker Terre Haute North 22:54 25.3 0.1 0.2 0.7 2.1
Alyssa Petscher Terre Haute North 23:05 27.5 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.1
Hannah Gadberry Terre Haute North 23:05 27.6 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.4
Sadie Herring West Vigo 23:06 27.8 0.1 0.2 0.3
Kate Ridgway Sullivan 23:07 27.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.5
Elayni Stone Shakamak 23:18 29.7 0.0 0.1