Greenwood
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #90
Shelbyville Semi-State Rank #29
Franklin Community Regional Rank #6
Franklin Community Sectional Rank #6
Most Likely Finish 0th place at State Finals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 0.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Triton Early Bird Invitiational Franklin Invitational Rick Weinheimer Classic Whiteland Invitational Golden Spike Invitational Mid-State Conference Johnson County Franklin Community Sectional Franklin Community Regional
Date 8/17 8/28 9/4 9/11 9/18 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 788 722 808 769 854 780 774 778 829
Team Adjusted Rating 722 808 769 780 780 774 778 829
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Triton Early Bird Invitiational Franklin Invitational Rick Weinheimer Classic Whiteland Invitational Golden Spike Invitational Mid-State Conference Johnson County Franklin Community Sectional Franklin Community Regional
286  Conner Watson 12 17:15 16:54 17:11 17:13 17:17 17:23 17:19 17:10 17:27 17:27
430  John Gries 11 17:34 17:21 17:43 17:24 17:29 17:39 17:36 17:33 17:50 17:46
604  Sam Grimes 10 17:52 17:56 18:04 17:43 17:58 17:42 17:52 17:33 18:06
1,017  C.J. Meyer 12 18:28 18:23 18:28 18:33 18:31 18:09 18:24 18:33 19:08
1,238  Hunter Geloff 12 18:45 18:29 18:43 18:49 18:39 18:59 18:44 18:41 18:47 19:13
1,303  Henry Barrett 9 18:50 19:08 19:00 18:54 18:47 18:40 18:44 18:41 18:51
Ben Riche 9 19:02 19:19 19:29 18:55 19:11 18:54 18:49 18:49
Sam Cassel 9 19:02 19:07 18:58
Jake Squier 9 19:10 19:13 19:27 18:57 18:52 18:49 19:15 21:57
Sam Cassel-Bertolet 9 19:15 18:54 19:02 19:29 19:20 19:32
Stuart Luhigo 10 19:33 19:48 19:53 19:39 19:28 19:29 19:08 19:48
Caleb Worgess 11 20:21 19:46 21:25 19:30 20:57 20:23 20:34




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 0.0%
Sectionals 100% 4.8 115 3.6 8.8 23.8 33.4 30.4



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team made it.




Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Conner Watson 100.0% 90.6 100.0% 100.0%
John Gries 98.5% 116.3 98.5% 98.5%
Sam Grimes 68.8% 132.6 68.8% 68.8%
C.J. Meyer 0.6% 149.5 0.6% 0.6%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Conner Watson 100% 12.9 0.0 0.2 0.3 1.5 4.1 7.3 10.2 13.6 14.7 14.6 11.7 9.2 5.3 3.5 1.8 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 100.0% 100.0%
John Gries 100% 18.0 0.0 0.1 0.5 1.2 2.6 4.0 6.3 9.4 12.2 13.5 11.2 10.1 7.6 5.9 4.5 3.1 2.2 100.0% 100.0%
Sam Grimes 100% 25.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.6 1.2 2.4 4.3 5.1 6.1 6.8 7.3 7.7 7.4 100.0% 100.0%
C.J. Meyer 98.5% 44.4 0.0 0.2 98.5% 98.5%
Hunter Geloff 67.3% 52.9 67.3% 67.3%
Henry Barrett 48.7% 54.3 48.7% 48.7%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Conner Watson 10.9 0.1 1.4 3.3 8.5 10.5 13.0 15.5 14.9 13.4 9.6 5.8 2.3 1.1 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.0
John Gries 15.3 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.9 2.5 4.4 7.1 11.6 16.1 19.7 13.4 10.4 6.6 3.2 1.8 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.1
Sam Grimes 19.5 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.7 1.9 4.2 9.7 11.2 15.1 15.4 12.6 9.0 6.8 4.6 3.5
C.J. Meyer 30.7 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.7 1.3 2.1 2.8
Hunter Geloff 37.2 0.1 0.0 0.2
Henry Barrett 39.0 0.0 0.0