Indian Creek
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #101
Shelbyville Semi-State Rank #31
Franklin Community Regional Rank #7
Franklin Community Sectional Rank #7
Most Likely Finish 6th place at Sectionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Indian Creek Invitational Franklin Invitational Rick Weinheimer Classic Eagle Classic Western Indiana Conference Golden Bear Invitational Johnson County Franklin Community Sectional Franklin Community Regional
Date 8/21 8/28 9/4 9/11 9/23 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 835 685 708 859 959 936 910 999 766 748
Team Adjusted Rating 685 708 859 909 936 910 918 766 748
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Indian Creek Invitational Franklin Invitational Rick Weinheimer Classic Eagle Classic Western Indiana Conference Golden Bear Invitational Johnson County Franklin Community Sectional Franklin Community Regional
326  Caden Ringer 12 17:21 16:44 16:45 17:08 17:58 19:11 17:44 17:38 17:10 17:04
703  Carson Ringer 11 18:03 17:54 18:11 18:28 18:27 18:24 18:30 17:53 17:45
846  Henry Fleetwood 9 18:15 18:03 18:24 18:13 18:32 18:08 18:11 18:18 18:20
934  Lucas Neibert 9 18:22 18:26 18:10 18:57 18:41 18:18 18:42 18:32 18:06 18:03
1,028  EJ Woodke 11 18:29 18:09 17:57 18:22 18:15 19:12 19:04 18:39 18:12 18:39
1,035  Ryder Marshall 11 18:31 17:44 17:55 18:50 18:18 18:39 19:16 18:36 18:45
1,064  Jackson Neibert 10 18:33 18:26 18:05 18:38 18:38 18:36 18:29 19:34 18:50 18:14
Abby Fleetwood 11 19:16 19:14




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 100% 19.0 537 0.1 0.1 0.8 2.6 11.7 66.7 18.0
Regionals 100% 5.7 136 0.6 1.6 5.4 20.6 67.0 4.8 0.0
Sectionals 100% 5.2 121 1.6 5.2 14.6 29.4 49.3



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team made it.




Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Caden Ringer 100% 98.5 99.7%
Carson Ringer 100% 145.0 28.1%
Henry Fleetwood 100% 154.0 6.0%
Lucas Neibert 100% 159.0 1.8%
EJ Woodke 100% 163.4 0.3%
Ryder Marshall 100% 164.1 0.3%
Jackson Neibert 100% 165.3 0.2%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Caden Ringer 100% 14.3 0.1 0.6 1.7 3.7 5.7 8.4 12.2 13.8 13.7 11.2 9.6 7.6 4.2 2.7 2.0 1.1 0.6 0.4 0.4 100.0%
Carson Ringer 100% 30.7 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.8 0.9 1.3 2.1 3.0 3.5 3.8 100.0%
Henry Fleetwood 100% 37.3 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.6 99.2%
Lucas Neibert 100% 41.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 96.6%
EJ Woodke 100% 45.3 0.0 91.0%
Ryder Marshall 100% 45.8 0.0 88.4%
Jackson Neibert 100% 47.1 0.0 85.4%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Caden Ringer 12.3 0.0 0.3 1.4 4.4 6.2 9.1 11.3 13.7 14.3 13.4 11.0 7.3 4.0 1.8 1.0 0.4 0.2 0.0 0.0
Carson Ringer 22.4 0.2 0.3 0.8 1.9 3.8 5.8 9.0 11.6 11.7 11.8 11.2 9.8
Henry Fleetwood 26.3 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.8 1.4 3.2 4.3 6.3 8.0 9.2
Lucas Neibert 28.6 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.5 2.4 3.5 5.3
EJ Woodke 31.2 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.0 1.8
Ryder Marshall 31.8 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.7 1.2
Jackson Neibert 32.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.8