Lapel
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank Not in top 185
New Haven Semi-State Rank #62
Delta Regional Rank #14
Pendleton Heights Sectional Rank #14
Most Likely Finish 7th place at Sectionals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 0.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Aaron Stephenson Memorial Invitational Arabian Round Up Wapahani Invitational Landes Invitational Marion Invitational Maconaquah Invitational Tipton Invitational Delta Eagle Invitational Madison County Pendleton Heights Sectional Delta Regional
Date 8/17 8/25 8/28 9/2 9/4 9/11 9/18 9/25 9/28 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 1,637 1,276
Team Adjusted Rating 1,002 1,649 1,681 1,717 1,619 1,606
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Aaron Stephenson Memorial Invitational Arabian Round Up Wapahani Invitational Landes Invitational Marion Invitational Maconaquah Invitational Tipton Invitational Delta Eagle Invitational Madison County Pendleton Heights Sectional Delta Regional
283  Cameron Smith 10 17:15 17:45 17:11 17:12 17:21 17:19 17:10 17:17 17:20 17:16 17:18 17:12
Braxton Burress 10 19:15 18:55 19:26 19:17 19:22 19:22 19:23 19:07 19:13 19:03 19:14
Gabe Armstrong 10 19:43 19:30 19:48 19:27 20:05 20:21 19:46 19:40 19:44
Elijah Stires 10 21:05 21:24 23:12 20:43 22:07 21:20 21:35 20:36 21:10 20:54 20:37
Tommy Manning 12 24:01 24:04 24:43 23:50 23:56 23:44 23:42 24:28




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 0.0%
Sectionals 100% 7.0 187 0.2 3.2 96.6



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team made it.




Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Cameron Smith 99.9% 73.3 99.9% 99.9%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Cameron Smith 100% 21.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.9 1.1 3.4 5.6 10.3 13.0 15.2 13.3 11.4 8.4 6.0 100.0% 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Cameron Smith 16.9 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.3 3.1 7.4 19.2 21.3 18.4 19.0 9.8 0.1