Boys - Girls
Delta Regional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this regional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Nolan Satterfield 12 Hamilton Southeastern 15:43 #8  
Bennett DuBois 12 Hamilton Southeastern 16:01 #19  
Sam Quagliaroli 9 Fishers 16:03 #20  
Will Marquardt 12 Hamilton Southeastern 16:07 #25  
Alec Foster 12 Fishers 16:11 #34  
Garrett Hicks 12 Hamilton Southeastern 16:13 #38  
Nick Pulos 12 Fishers 16:18 #49  
Tate Meaux 11 Fishers 16:27 #73  
Colin Simons 12 Fishers 16:29 #80  
10  Austin Wilson 11 Fishers 16:32 #89  
11  Ash Caylor 11 Hamilton Southeastern 16:37 #104  
12  Caden Carpenter 11 Fishers 16:38 #107  
13  Luke Harber 12 Yorktown 16:41 #117  
14  Tucker Burris 12 Monroe Central 16:47 #137  
15  Avry Carpenter 12 Pendleton Heights 16:48 #142  
16  Connor Sarkovics 12 Hamilton Southeastern 16:48 #143  
17  Nick Cook 10 Wapahani 16:52 #155  
18  Ben Greiwe 12 Fishers 16:53 #160  
19  Matthew Kim 10 Fishers 16:55 #176  
20  Ian Ross 10 Hamilton Southeastern 16:58 #192  
21  Andrew Knight 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:03 #212  
22  Carter Miller 12 Monroe Central 17:07 #236  
23  Logan Arive 11 Fishers 17:08 #242  
24  Noah Price 11 Liberty Christian 17:12 #267  
25  Will Coggins 10 Pendleton Heights 17:15 #281  
26  Cameron Smith 10 Lapel 17:15 #283  
27  Cooper Kane 11 Fishers 17:16 #294  
28  Will Tuckis 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:20 #321  
29  Andrew Blake 11 Pendleton Heights 17:21 #330  
30  Ethan Nix 11 Fishers 17:24 #347  
31  Matthew Hemmerling 10 Hamilton Southeastern 17:25 #354  
32  Brayden Gebhard 10 Hamilton Southeastern 17:25 #355  
33  Elza Niemeier 11 Fishers 17:25 #357  
34  Brandon Ellis 12 Wapahani 17:26 #367  
35  Wiley Close 11 Yorktown 17:27 #378  
36  Jaden Guffey 10 Fishers 17:29 #390  
37  Hunter Smith 10 Frankton 17:31 #402  
38  Hayden Bradford 9 Muncie Central 17:31 #405  
39  Mitchell Giesting 12 Fishers 17:34 #429  
40  Eli Chamberlain 10 Monroe Central 17:35 #436  
41  Clay Batio 11 Delta 17:37 #450  
42  Joe Augustine 11 Hamilton Southeastern 17:40 #476  
43  Colton Boggs 11 Wapahani 17:40 #482  
44  Adam Warski 10 Hamilton Southeastern 17:40 #485  
45  Conner Walser 10 Union City 17:41 #487  
46  Kyler Shumaker 12 Monroe Central 17:42 #495  
47  Michael Canfield 12 Burris 17:43 #503  
48  Bryson Slagle 9 Fishers 17:46 #545  
49  Micah Young 11 Fishers 17:47 #550  
50  Ryan Bade 12 Yorktown 17:48 #563  
51  Zach Swedarsky 9 Hamilton Southeastern 17:53 #609  
52  Aidan Moystner 11 Winchester 17:55 #623  
53  John Myers 11 Fishers 17:58 #652  
54  Luke Andritsch 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:59 #662  
55  Andrew Koehler 12 Hamilton Southeastern 17:59 #663  
56  Gabe Reynolds 10 Muncie Central 18:00 #678  
57  Peyton Hagedorn 12 Fishers 18:02 #691  
58  Luke Butler 12 Wes-Del 18:02 #694  
59  Noah Haines 12 Hamilton Southeastern 18:04 #719  
60  Payton Baker 11 Wapahani 18:05 #722  
61  Drayden Gates 12 Wapahani 18:07 #743  
62  Sam Brumley 12 Yorktown 18:07 #754  
63  Caden Clark 11 Delta 18:08 #761  
64  Kaleb Cage 11 Frankton 18:09 #775  
65  Parker Melling 9 Fishers 18:10 #780  
66  Carter Pritchett 11 Fishers 18:12 #808  
67  Nate Albin 12 Fishers 18:12 #810  
68  Grant Belush 11 Fishers 18:13 #814  
69  Tyler Schiesser 11 Fishers 18:14 #831  
70  Jason Lyst 11 Pendleton Heights 18:17 #861  
71  Tate Watson 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:17 #862  
72  Cooper Mohr 9 Fishers 18:17 #867  
73  Tommy Clark 11 Fishers 18:17 #872  
74  Jonathon Loney 10 Yorktown 18:17 #873  
75  Luke Godleski 11 Fishers 18:18 #878  
76  Colin Brier 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:18 #882  
77  Jacob Maehler 12 Fishers 18:19 #895  
78  Matthew Beard 10 Fishers 18:23 #945  
79  Ben Tuckis 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:26 #982  
80  Spencer Proctor 10 Anderson 18:26 #985  
81  Caden Landis 11 Monroe Central 18:26 #995  
82  Gabe Sayre 11 Blue River Valley 18:28 #1,009  
83  Tom Wolkenhauar 12 Fishers 18:28 #1,013  
84  Jake Schwanke 12 Fishers 18:31 #1,041  
85  Jayden Reese 11 Elwood 18:32 #1,051  
86  Henry Wood 9 Fishers 18:34 #1,071  
87  Jacob Dowd 10 Fishers 18:35 #1,092  
88  Princeton Young 11 Muncie Central 18:36 #1,098  
89  Gannon Crosser 11 Yorktown 18:37 #1,117  
90  Nick Vega 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:38 #1,144  
91  Gavin Ashby 10 Cowan 18:41 #1,192  
92  Zach Hood 12 Elwood 18:42 #1,193  
93  Lj Strange 9 Muncie Central 18:42 #1,203  
94  Andrew Davis 11 Fishers 18:43 #1,207  
95  Noah Anderson 9 Hamilton Southeastern 18:43 #1,215  
96  Henry Cooper 11 Burris 18:44 #1,219  
97  Jonathan Jones 11 Muncie Central 18:44 #1,221  
98  Zach Brown 10 Fishers 18:45 #1,240  
99  Perrin Belcher 12 Cowan 18:46 #1,252  
100  Ryne Wagner 10 Burris 18:47 #1,268  
101  Sam Hinshaw 11 Shenandoah 18:47 #1,275  
102  Connor King 10 Anderson 18:50 #1,307  
103  Cameron Tackett 12 Elwood 18:53 #1,336  
104  Andrew Kennedy 11 Hamilton Southeastern 18:55 #1,355  
105  Gabe Holland 12 Pendleton Heights 18:56 #1,370  
106  Chet Clark 9 Muncie Central 18:56 #1,373  
107  Noah Colvin 9 Daleville 18:58 #1,399  
108  Aidan O'Donnell 10 Yorktown 18:59 #1,403  
109  Dawson Clock 10 Wes-Del 18:59 #1,406  
110  Dray Caldwell 11 Yorktown 19:00 #1,418  
RankNameSectionalRatingState Rank
Hamilton Southeastern Pendleton Heights 141 #3  
Fishers Pendleton Heights 180 #5  
Monroe Central Delta 607 #55  
Wapahani Delta 650 #61  
Yorktown Delta 669 #66  
Pendleton Heights Pendleton Heights 688 #72  
Muncie Central Delta 919 #115  
Frankton Pendleton Heights 1,202 #164  
Burris Delta 1,221 #169  
10  Anderson Pendleton Heights 1,239 #170  
11  Blue River Valley Pendleton Heights 1,268 #175  

Other unranked teams:
Delta Delta 1,453
Daleville Delta 1,494
Lapel Pendleton Heights 1,637



Regional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the sectional simulation for each trial were included in the regional simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Hamilton Southeastern 100.0% 1.3 26 15 60 68.5 31.5
Fishers 100.0% 1.7 32 15 65 31.5 68.5
Monroe Central 100.0% 3.5 122 88 159 63.4 24.4 10.4 1.9 0.0
Wapahani 100.0% 4.1 130 89 165 27.4 45.1 21.2 6.2 0.1
Pendleton Heights 100.0% 4.8 138 96 175 7.7 23.2 48.5 20.2 0.4
Yorktown 100.0% 5.7 149 111 188 1.5 7.3 19.6 67.2 4.3
Muncie Central 100.0% 6.9 178 140 215 0.0 0.3 4.5 95.2
Burris 100.0% 8.6 235 192 271 48.7 40.0 11.3
Frankton 100.0% 8.7 235 195 268 45.2 43.1 11.7
Blue River Valley 100.0% 9.7 250 207 285 6.1 16.9 77.0


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Nolan Satterfield Hamilton Southeastern 15:43 100.0% 1.0 84.8 11.1 2.5 1.2 0.3 0.1 0.0
Bennett DuBois Hamilton Southeastern 16:01 100.0% 2.3 2.3 38.9 25.4 14.4 8.9 4.8 2.7 1.2 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.0
Sam Quagliaroli Fishers 16:03 100.0% 2.6 10.8 26.1 20.4 16.4 18.2 5.9 1.5 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
Will Marquardt Hamilton Southeastern 16:07 100.0% 3.6 0.3 12.6 23.6 21.1 15.7 11.5 6.4 3.7 2.3 1.4 1.0 0.3 0.1 0.0
Alec Foster Fishers 16:11 100.0% 4.6 1.5 7.1 14.9 15.8 17.9 23.2 12.6 4.3 1.8 0.7 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0
Garrett Hicks Hamilton Southeastern 16:13 100.0% 5.1 0.0 2.6 8.3 18.7 18.4 17.2 12.3 7.8 6.0 4.0 2.9 1.3 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.0
Nick Pulos Fishers 16:18 100.0% 6.2 0.2 1.4 4.3 9.3 11.7 19.2 26.2 14.3 6.7 3.1 1.9 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.1
Tate Meaux Fishers 16:27 100.0% 8.3 0.0 0.0 0.4 1.4 3.6 6.6 12.0 20.7 18.9 14.3 9.0 5.6 3.0 2.2 1.3 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.0
Colin Simons Fishers 16:29 100.0% 9.0 0.0 0.1 0.9 2.0 3.4 8.4 15.5 19.3 17.7 13.0 7.8 5.0 3.1 1.9 0.9 0.7 0.3 0.1 0.1
Austin Wilson Fishers 16:32 100.0% 9.9 0.1 0.3 0.9 2.1 5.2 10.0 14.8 19.1 15.0 11.0 7.9 5.4 3.4 2.1 1.5 0.7 0.2 0.0
Ash Caylor Hamilton Southeastern 16:37 100.0% 11.4 0.0 1.1 2.7 4.9 8.4 7.9 8.6 10.6 13.6 13.7 11.8 7.9 5.1 2.3 0.9 0.3 0.1
Caden Carpenter Fishers 16:38 100.0% 11.6 0.0 0.0 0.3 0.5 1.1 3.0 6.1 11.5 17.4 16.5 12.9 9.6 8.3 5.7 3.6 2.1 0.8 0.3
Luke Harber Yorktown 16:41 100.0% 12.5 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.7 1.5 2.8 3.9 5.3 6.4 9.4 13.2 13.5 12.2 9.8 7.9 6.1 3.8 1.9 0.9
Tucker Burris Monroe Central 16:47 100.0% 14.1 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.3 2.5 3.1 4.0 5.5 8.9 10.7 12.4 13.8 12.3 11.0 7.9 3.6 1.4
Avry Carpenter Pendleton Heights 16:48 100.0% 14.4 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.1 1.8 3.0 3.4 4.7 7.3 10.6 11.8 12.4 13.2 11.9 9.7 5.3 2.2
Connor Sarkovics Hamilton Southeastern 16:48 100.0% 14.5 0.0 0.2 0.9 1.3 2.4 3.2 4.5 6.4 10.1 14.1 14.5 15.2 12.1 8.0 3.7 1.7
Nick Cook Wapahani 16:52 100.0% 15.5 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.5 0.9 1.4 1.7 3.2 5.0 7.1 9.6 12.3 14.6 14.6 12.0 7.8 4.7
Ian Ross Hamilton Southeastern 16:58 100.0% 17.2 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.3 1.0 1.4 2.7 4.9 7.8 11.5 15.7 18.8 14.4 9.7
Carter Miller Monroe Central 17:07 100.0% 19.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.8 1.4 2.8 5.4 7.9 12.9 18.8 16.3
Noah Price Liberty Christian 17:12 100.0% 20.4 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.6 0.5 1.7 2.5 4.6 7.6 11.4 15.5
Will Coggins Pendleton Heights 17:15 100.0% 20.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.2 2.9 5.8 10.6 14.4
Cameron Smith Lapel 17:15 100.0% 21.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.9 1.1 3.4 5.6 10.3 13.0
Andrew Blake Pendleton Heights 17:21 100.0% 22.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.7 4.5 7.5
Brandon Ellis Wapahani 17:26 100.0% 24.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.0 2.3 4.4
Hunter Smith Frankton 17:31 100.0% 25.6 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.4 2.5
Hayden Bradford Muncie Central 17:31 100.0% 25.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.2 2.2
Eli Chamberlain Monroe Central 17:35 100.0% 27.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 1.0
Clay Batio Delta 17:37 100.0% 27.7 0.1 0.0 0.3 0.8
Colton Boggs Wapahani 17:40 100.0% 29.1 0.0 0.1 0.3
Conner Walser Union City 17:41 100.0% 29.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.5
Kyler Shumaker Monroe Central 17:42 100.0% 29.7 0.1 0.1
Michael Canfield Burris 17:43 100.0% 29.8 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.3
Ryan Bade Yorktown 17:48 100.0% 31.8 0.0 0.1
Aidan Moystner Winchester 17:55 100.0% 34.1
Gabe Reynolds Muncie Central 18:00 100.0% 35.6
Luke Butler Wes-Del 18:02 100.0% 36.3
Payton Baker Wapahani 18:05 100.0% 37.4
Drayden Gates Wapahani 18:07 100.0% 38.1
Sam Brumley Yorktown 18:07 100.0% 38.2
Caden Clark Delta 18:08 100.0% 38.6
Kaleb Cage Frankton 18:09 100.0% 38.9
Jason Lyst Pendleton Heights 18:17 100.0% 41.6
Jonathon Loney Yorktown 18:17 100.0% 41.9
Spencer Proctor Anderson 18:26 100.0% 44.8
Caden Landis Monroe Central 18:26 100.0% 45.0
Gabe Sayre Blue River Valley 18:28 100.0% 45.5
Jayden Reese Elwood 18:32 100.0% 47.1
Princeton Young Muncie Central 18:36 100.0% 48.8
Gannon Crosser Yorktown 18:37 100.0% 49.6
Gavin Ashby Cowan 18:41 99.3% 51.9
Zach Hood Elwood 18:42 99.7% 51.9
Lj Strange Muncie Central 18:42 100.0% 52.4
Henry Cooper Burris 18:44 100.0% 53.2
Jonathan Jones Muncie Central 18:44 100.0% 53.5
Perrin Belcher Cowan 18:46 97.3% 54.5
Ryne Wagner Burris 18:47 100.0% 55.2
Sam Hinshaw Shenandoah 18:47 99.0% 55.6
Connor King Anderson 18:50 99.9% 57.3
Cameron Tackett Elwood 18:53 97.6% 58.7
Gabe Holland Pendleton Heights 18:56 100.0% 60.8
Chet Clark Muncie Central 18:56 100.0% 60.8
Noah Colvin Daleville 18:58 79.8% 61.2
Aidan O'Donnell Yorktown 18:59 100.0% 62.1
Dawson Clock Wes-Del 18:59 73.2% 61.0
Dray Caldwell Yorktown 19:00 100.0% 62.7