Pendleton Heights
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #72
New Haven Semi-State Rank #24
Delta Regional Rank #6
Pendleton Heights Sectional Rank #6
Most Likely Finish 0th place at State Finals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Taylor University County Clash Arabian Round Up Marion Invitational Wildcat Classic RH Flashrock Invitational Madison County Hoosier Heritage Conference Pendleton Heights Sectional Delta Regional
Date 8/21 8/25 9/4 9/11 9/18 9/28 10/2 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 688 861 991 610 630 751 730 772 691 810
Team Adjusted Rating 689 783 610 630 751 730 772 691 810
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Taylor University County Clash Arabian Round Up Marion Invitational Wildcat Classic RH Flashrock Invitational Madison County Hoosier Heritage Conference Pendleton Heights Sectional Delta Regional
142  Avry Carpenter 12 16:48 16:49 17:44 16:19 16:46 16:47 16:50 16:40 16:48 17:13
281  Will Coggins 10 17:15 17:37 17:04 16:54 17:22 16:57 17:08 18:12
330  Andrew Blake 11 17:21 17:12 17:29 17:06 17:26 18:19 18:07 17:06 17:30 17:04
861  Jason Lyst 11 18:17 18:00 19:51 17:58 17:58 18:40 17:56 19:47 18:00 18:30
1,370  Gabe Holland 12 18:56 19:23 18:53 18:41 18:40 18:43 18:55 19:09 19:13 19:14
Ian McLaughlin 11 19:17 19:24 18:31 19:24 19:02 20:14
Nick Bronnenberg 11 19:26 21:16 18:33




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 100% 4.8 138 7.7 23.2 48.5 20.2 0.4
Sectionals 100% 3.0 100 100.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Avry Carpenter 6.5% 87.8 6.5% 6.5%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Avry Carpenter 100% 41.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.8 100.0% 100.0%
Will Coggins 99.9% 73.5 99.9% 99.9%
Andrew Blake 99.4% 81.6 99.4% 99.4%
Jason Lyst 1.1% 136.7 1.1% 1.1%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Avry Carpenter 100% 14.4 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.1 1.8 3.0 3.4 4.7 7.3 10.6 11.8 12.4 13.2 11.9 9.7 5.3 2.2 0.6 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Will Coggins 100% 20.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.7 1.2 2.9 5.8 10.6 14.4 15.8 13.8 11.4 7.7 5.9 100.0%
Andrew Blake 100% 22.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.9 1.7 4.5 7.5 11.1 13.4 13.6 12.7 9.3 100.0%
Jason Lyst 100% 41.6 100.0%
Gabe Holland 100% 60.8 87.1%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Avry Carpenter 12.7 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.5 1.1 2.5 3.6 4.6 7.4 15.8 19.4 20.4 18.2 5.0 1.0 0.1
Will Coggins 16.8 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.7 2.3 7.3 19.7 24.2 25.2 15.1 5.4
Andrew Blake 18.0 0.0 0.2 0.7 2.3 7.4 15.8 23.8 30.8 18.7 0.2
Jason Lyst 21.7 0.2 26.1 33.2 19.9 10.3 6.0
Gabe Holland 28.9 0.3 1.4 3.7