Boys - Girls
Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Krishna Thirunavukkarasu 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 15:29 #3  
Nate Killeen 11 North Central (Indpls) 15:55 #15  
Matteo Rosio 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 16:03 #21  
Max Bourgeois 10 Bishop Chatard 16:22 #61  
Liam Eifert 11 Cathedral 16:24 #68  
Hayden Monk 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:28 #77  
Collin Stevens 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 16:36 #101  
Simon Bosslet 10 Pike 16:41 #118  
Ezra Burrell 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 16:44 #126  
10  Pj Pizarro 12 Heritage Christian 16:44 #127  
11  Cameron Todd 10 Brebeuf Jesuit 16:45 #128  
12  Alex Raber 10 Heritage Christian 16:48 #139  
13  Henry Deryke 12 North Central (Indpls) 16:52 #154  
14  Jack Wajda 12 Cathedral 16:59 #193  
15  Nick Ostendorf 11 Lawrence North 17:00 #194  
16  Connor Moriarty 12 Bishop Chatard 17:00 #195  
17  Brennan Legue 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:06 #232  
18  Davis Falcon 11 Bishop Chatard 17:10 #247  
19  Andrew Charbonneau 11 North Central (Indpls) 17:16 #289  
20  Spencer Hughes 10 Park Tudor 17:16 #293  
21  Jd Haines 9 Bishop Chatard 17:18 #309  
22  Owen Osterman 10 North Central (Indpls) 17:21 #324  
23  Malachi Gornik 12 Pike 17:22 #332  
24  Spencer Harshbarger 10 Lawrence North 17:22 #333  
25  Adam Cheney 11 Lawrence Central 17:22 #335  
26  Ian Kolbus 10 Bishop Chatard 17:22 #336  
27  Robert Fitzgerald 12 North Central (Indpls) 17:28 #384  
28  Gabe Chambers 12 North Central (Indpls) 17:28 #389  
29  Cole Riggle 10 Heritage Christian 17:44 #511  
30  Jonah Maple 12 Lawrence North 17:44 #512  
31  Jackson Russell 10 Lawrence North 17:45 #533  
32  Dan Mukhin 11 Park Tudor 17:49 #576  
33  Grady Hadar 11 North Central (Indpls) 17:52 #606  
34  Emmett Tuason 10 North Central (Indpls) 17:55 #620  
35  Egan Williams 10 Brebeuf Jesuit 17:56 #628  
36  Xavier Cooper 10 Pike 17:57 #637  
37  Josh Castor 10 Cathedral 17:57 #644  
38  Jude Hawkins 10 Pike 18:00 #674  
39  Andre Davis 12 Lawrence North 18:03 #699  
40  Nick Anderson 11 Lawrence North 18:05 #724  
41  Sam Mulvey 10 Park Tudor 18:05 #727  
42  Trace Cole 11 Lawrence North 18:06 #739  
43  Carter Norris 11 Lawrence North 18:08 #759  
44  Jackson Scott 10 North Central (Indpls) 18:08 #764  
45  Camden Rhoades 9 North Central (Indpls) 18:11 #789  
46  Aaron Loiselle 11 Bishop Chatard 18:16 #855  
47  Elijah Gornik 11 Pike 18:17 #860  
48  Abel Flessner 9 North Central (Indpls) 18:20 #907  
49  Caleb Harms 11 Lawrence North 18:23 #942  
50  David Antele 12 Arsenal Technical 18:24 #955  
51  Jake Skinner 9 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:28 #1,012  
52  Sawyer Husain 12 North Central (Indpls) 18:29 #1,029  
53  Ethan Powell 10 Lawrence North 18:31 #1,034  
54  Matthias Smith 9 Pike 18:31 #1,043  
55  Nicholas Mates 12 Bishop Chatard 18:31 #1,045  
56  Conor Burke 9 North Central (Indpls) 18:33 #1,060  
57  Colson Wells 12 Pike 18:33 #1,066  
58  Ryle Worland 11 Heritage Christian 18:37 #1,115  
59  Carson Hruskoci 12 Cathedral 18:37 #1,131  
60  Aidan Cunningham 9 Cathedral 18:38 #1,136  
61  Adan Rosales 12 Lawrence North 18:38 #1,139  
62  Sean DeLaney 12 Cathedral 18:42 #1,202  
63  Erik Eigenbrod 10 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:45 #1,229  
64  Eli Burrell 9 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:46 #1,246  
65  Alejandro Lozano 10 Cathedral 18:46 #1,251  
66  Jacob Leon 12 Cathedral 18:46 #1,255  
67  Griffin Slocum 9 Lawrence North 18:47 #1,272  
68  Jake Fine 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 18:47 #1,274  
69  Jack O'Brien 10 Cathedral 18:48 #1,287  
70  Evan Ferguson 10 Lawrence Central 18:48 #1,289  
71  Justin Kelly 10 North Central (Indpls) 18:51 #1,324  
72  Cole Alexander 12 Lawrence North 18:52 #1,330  
73  Rimmon Semere 10 Lawrence North 18:57 #1,382  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Brebeuf Jesuit 208 #6  
North Central (Indpls) 339 #17  
Bishop Chatard 423 #27  
Lawrence North 626 #57  
Pike 662 #64  
Cathedral 693 #74  
Heritage Christian 717 #76  
Park Tudor 1,036 #136  
Lawrence Central 1,217 #167  



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Brebeuf Jesuit 1.0 33 15 70 97.4 2.5 0.1
North Central (Indpls) 2.1 64 31 103 2.2 82.7 15.1 0.0
Bishop Chatard 2.9 85 39 135 0.4 14.9 83.4 1.2 0.1 0.0
Lawrence North 4.8 135 80 180 0.0 1.0 51.3 24.1 15.2 8.3
Pike 5.5 144 94 189 0.2 25.0 25.7 24.7 24.3
Cathedral 5.7 147 99 189 0.1 14.1 26.5 30.9 28.4 0.0
Heritage Christian 6.0 151 106 199 0.1 8.3 23.6 29.2 38.7 0.1
Park Tudor 8.0 207 169 252 0.2 99.5 0.3
Lawrence Central 9.0 244 209 272 0.3 99.7


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Krishna Thirunavukkarasu Brebeuf Jesuit 15:29 1.0 95.2 4.7 0.1
Nate Killeen North Central (Indpls) 15:55 1.7 4.7 62.6 27.6 4.2 0.7 0.1 0.0
Matteo Rosio Brebeuf Jesuit 16:03 2.4 29.3 52.5 13.1 3.8 1.0 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0
Max Bourgeois Bishop Chatard 16:22 4.4 0.0 1.8 8.6 30.0 24.3 14.5 7.8 4.9 3.2 2.0 1.3 0.6 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.0
Liam Eifert Cathedral 16:24 4.7 1.5 7.1 25.2 23.5 16.5 9.8 6.2 4.2 2.5 1.7 1.0 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0
Hayden Monk North Central (Indpls) 16:28 5.4 3.3 16.6 22.3 20.5 12.7 8.1 6.6 3.8 2.8 1.5 0.9 0.4 0.2 0.1
Collin Stevens Brebeuf Jesuit 16:36 7.2 0.2 5.3 10.4 14.6 17.3 14.4 12.1 9.5 6.1 4.2 2.7 1.7 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.0
Simon Bosslet Pike 16:41 8.8 0.0 0.2 2.5 4.8 9.2 11.9 12.3 11.3 11.0 10.0 7.9 6.2 4.7 3.2 2.0 1.2 0.5 0.4 0.1
Ezra Burrell Brebeuf Jesuit 16:44 9.5 0.1 0.8 2.4 5.4 8.2 13.0 13.2 13.5 11.7 10.0 7.7 5.7 3.6 2.0 1.1 0.6 0.5 0.3
Pj Pizarro Heritage Christian 16:44 9.7 0.1 0.2 1.2 3.1 6.1 10.1 10.1 10.6 11.9 11.6 10.0 9.5 5.8 3.7 2.6 1.3 0.9 0.4 0.3
Cameron Todd Brebeuf Jesuit 16:45 10.0 0.0 0.6 2.1 4.9 7.2 9.9 12.7 13.1 11.7 10.8 9.2 6.4 4.2 3.1 1.8 1.1 0.5 0.3
Alex Raber Heritage Christian 16:48 10.8 0.0 0.5 1.5 3.6 6.2 9.2 9.2 10.3 12.0 12.1 10.0 8.3 5.7 3.9 3.0 1.8 1.0 0.7
Henry Deryke North Central (Indpls) 16:52 12.3 0.0 0.6 1.9 4.2 5.3 6.6 8.1 9.5 10.9 11.4 11.2 9.7 7.4 4.9 3.5 2.1 1.3
Jack Wajda Cathedral 16:59 14.3 0.1 0.6 1.8 2.1 3.4 4.6 6.1 7.7 8.6 11.8 11.7 9.3 8.3 6.6 5.4 3.4
Nick Ostendorf Lawrence North 17:00 14.8 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.5 1.0 1.8 2.5 3.6 5.3 7.3 9.1 9.7 11.7 11.5 8.9 7.8 5.8 3.8
Connor Moriarty Bishop Chatard 17:00 14.5 0.2 0.6 1.3 1.9 2.9 3.8 5.0 7.4 9.2 11.0 12.0 11.3 10.3 7.7 5.2 3.2
Brennan Legue Brebeuf Jesuit 17:06 16.7 0.0 0.1 0.5 1.3 2.4 3.5 5.9 8.2 10.4 10.5 10.5 8.9 7.4 6.9
Davis Falcon Bishop Chatard 17:10 18.0 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.5 1.2 2.0 3.2 4.5 6.8 9.1 10.4 11.0 10.5 8.2
Andrew Charbonneau North Central (Indpls) 17:16 20.4 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.3 2.0 3.5 4.6 6.9 7.9 8.8 9.7
Spencer Hughes Park Tudor 17:16 20.5 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.8 1.5 2.2 3.5 5.5 6.3 7.8 8.3 8.9
Jd Haines Bishop Chatard 17:18 21.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.5 1.3 1.8 3.5 5.2 6.1 8.3 10.4
Owen Osterman North Central (Indpls) 17:21 22.3 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.9 1.6 2.4 3.8 5.4 6.2 7.7
Malachi Gornik Pike 17:22 22.8 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.5 1.1 1.7 2.6 3.6 5.0 5.6 7.0
Spencer Harshbarger Lawrence North 17:22 22.8 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7 1.0 2.5 4.0 5.1 6.8 6.8
Adam Cheney Lawrence Central 17:22 22.9 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.2 1.3 2.7 3.7 5.2 6.1 7.1
Ian Kolbus Bishop Chatard 17:22 23.2 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.1 1.6 2.4 4.1 5.5 7.1
Robert Fitzgerald North Central (Indpls) 17:28 25.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.6 1.0 1.5 2.3 3.1
Gabe Chambers North Central (Indpls) 17:28 25.6 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.6 0.9 1.3 2.3 2.9
Cole Riggle Heritage Christian 17:44 29.9 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3
Jonah Maple Lawrence North 17:44 30.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.3
Jackson Russell Lawrence North 17:45 30.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2
Dan Mukhin Park Tudor 17:49 31.6 0.0 0.0 0.1
Egan Williams Brebeuf Jesuit 17:56 33.9 0.0
Xavier Cooper Pike 17:57 34.2 0.0
Josh Castor Cathedral 17:57 34.3 0.0 0.0
Jude Hawkins Pike 18:00 35.4
Andre Davis Lawrence North 18:03 36.6
Nick Anderson Lawrence North 18:05 37.4
Sam Mulvey Park Tudor 18:05 37.4
Trace Cole Lawrence North 18:06 37.8
Aaron Loiselle Bishop Chatard 18:16 40.7
Elijah Gornik Pike 18:17 40.8
David Antele Arsenal Technical 18:24 42.7
Matthias Smith Pike 18:31 44.7
Nicholas Mates Bishop Chatard 18:31 44.6
Ryle Worland Heritage Christian 18:37 46.1
Carson Hruskoci Cathedral 18:37 46.3
Aidan Cunningham Cathedral 18:38 46.4
Sean DeLaney Cathedral 18:42 47.8
Alejandro Lozano Cathedral 18:46 48.9
Evan Ferguson Lawrence Central 18:48 49.5