Pike
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #64
Shelbyville Semi-State Rank #19
Noblesville Regional Rank #9
Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional Rank #9
Most Likely Finish 0th place at State Finals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 0.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 0.0%
Advance to State Finals 0.0%
Advance to Semi-State 0.0%
Advance to Regional 0.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Taylor University Invitational THSB State Preview Eagle Classic Metro Interscholastic Conf. Marion County North Central JV Meet Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional Noblesville Regional
Date 8/28 9/4 9/11 9/25 10/2 10/5 10/9 10/16
Team Rating 662 593 666 684 585 707 705
Team Adjusted Rating 593 666 684 585 707 705
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Taylor University Invitational THSB State Preview Eagle Classic Metro Interscholastic Conf. Marion County North Central JV Meet Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional Noblesville Regional
118  Simon Bosslet 10 16:41 16:19 16:35 16:48 16:37 17:20 16:30 16:46
332  Malachi Gornik 12 17:22 17:25 17:18 17:29 16:59 17:39 17:35 17:18
637  Xavier Cooper 10 17:57 17:42 17:56 17:42 17:48 18:07 18:22
674  Jude Hawkins 10 18:00 17:48 18:02 18:03 17:39 17:55 18:23
860  Elijah Gornik 11 18:17 18:05 18:27 18:33 18:14 17:54 18:12
1,043  Matthias Smith 9 18:31 19:27 19:13 18:58 18:46 18:22 18:07 18:29
1,066  Colson Wells 12 18:33 18:35 18:35
Ibrahima Diallo 11 19:27 19:18 19:13 19:27 19:26 20:03 19:36
Ezekiel Gornik 9 19:57 20:26 19:46 19:27 19:47 19:59 21:15




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.






Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 0.0%
Semi-State 0.0%
Regionals 0.0%
Sectionals 100% 5.5 144 0.2 25.0 25.7 24.7 24.3



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Simon Bosslet 19.0% 82.9 19.0% 19.0%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Simon Bosslet 96.3% 40.1 0.2 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.8 0.9 1.3 1.3 1.2 1.3 1.6 96.3% 96.3%
Malachi Gornik 4.7% 78.5 4.7% 4.7%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Simon Bosslet 100% 20.9 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.7 1.6 2.3 2.9 3.5 4.3 4.6 5.2 5.9 6.0 6.7 6.6 6.9 5.7 5.4 4.6 100.0% 100.0%
Malachi Gornik 100% 47.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0% 100.0%
Xavier Cooper 85.5% 64.2 85.5% 85.5%
Jude Hawkins 74.4% 65.3 74.4% 74.4%
Elijah Gornik 11.2% 69.8 11.2% 11.2%
Matthias Smith 0.4% 71.3 0.4% 0.4%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Simon Bosslet 8.8 0.0 0.2 2.5 4.8 9.2 11.9 12.3 11.3 11.0 10.0 7.9 6.2 4.7 3.2 2.0 1.2 0.5 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0
Malachi Gornik 22.8 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.5 1.1 1.7 2.6 3.6 5.0 5.6 7.0 7.6 8.1 8.2 7.8 8.5
Xavier Cooper 34.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.3
Jude Hawkins 35.4 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.1
Elijah Gornik 40.8 0.0
Matthias Smith 44.7