Boys - Girls
Franklin Community Sectional
2020 - 2021 - 2022



These are rankings of individuals and teams that run in this sectional. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Parker Mimbela 11 Center Grove 15:50 #13  
Griffin Hennessy 11 Center Grove 16:07 #26  
Jarret Rockwell 11 Center Grove 16:17 #45  
Kyle Montgomery 10 Center Grove 16:19 #54  
Raef Sauer 12 Center Grove 16:30 #84  
Gavin Rockwell 10 Center Grove 16:48 #140  
Nate Burns 11 Mooresville 16:54 #172  
Michael Perkins 12 Whiteland 17:04 #217  
Ashton Spoonamore 12 Whiteland 17:07 #238  
10  Daniel Stayte 12 Franklin Community 17:12 #259  
11  Conner Watson 12 Greenwood 17:15 #286  
12  Levi Farmer 11 Center Grove 17:19 #310  
13  Caden Ringer 12 Indian Creek 17:21 #326  
14  Owen Harder 12 Greenwood Christian Academy 17:23 #339  
15  Tyler Gercak 10 Mooresville 17:28 #380  
16  Chase Ennis 12 Center Grove 17:34 #427  
17  John Gries 11 Greenwood 17:34 #430  
18  Conner Buczkowski 12 Whiteland 17:45 #519  
19  Ty Murphy 11 Franklin Community 17:45 #524  
20  Matthew Nino 10 Whiteland 17:45 #527  
21  Jacob Ellis 11 Center Grove 17:49 #577  
22  Brody Shadle 12 Center Grove 17:52 #598  
23  Sam Grimes 10 Greenwood 17:52 #604  
24  Atticus Sauer 9 Center Grove 17:58 #657  
25  Carter Pheifer 10 Center Grove 17:59 #666  
26  Zion Barnett 12 Franklin Community 18:00 #675  
27  Carson Ringer 11 Indian Creek 18:03 #703  
28  Nick Burns 12 Mooresville 18:05 #726  
29  Logan Combs 11 Center Grove 18:06 #738  
30  Brice Kennedy 12 Mooresville 18:07 #746  
31  Beckett Small 12 Franklin Community 18:09 #766  
32  Wyatt Watson 11 Mooresville 18:09 #769  
33  Henry Fleetwood 9 Indian Creek 18:15 #846  
34  Daniel Mangan 12 Center Grove 18:18 #888  
35  Carter Wynberry 9 Center Grove 18:20 #906  
36  Lucas Neibert 9 Indian Creek 18:22 #934  
37  Tucker Rahn 10 Monrovia 18:22 #937  
38  C.J. Meyer 12 Greenwood 18:28 #1,017  
39  EJ Woodke 11 Indian Creek 18:29 #1,028  
40  Ryder Marshall 11 Indian Creek 18:31 #1,035  
41  Jackson Neibert 10 Indian Creek 18:33 #1,064  
42  Jaden Crisafulli 11 Franklin Community 18:36 #1,096  
43  Michael Fox 12 Shelbyville 18:38 #1,148  
44  Rylan Mullins 10 Center Grove 18:39 #1,150  
45  Logan Buckmaster 11 Center Grove 18:41 #1,176  
46  Broden Goodman 12 Monrovia 18:41 #1,177  
47  Elijah Von Werder 11 Shelbyville 18:45 #1,235  
48  Hunter Geloff 12 Greenwood 18:45 #1,238  
49  Charlie Parker 10 Whiteland 18:47 #1,276  
50  Curtis Williams 9 Center Grove 18:49 #1,298  
51  Henry Barrett 9 Greenwood 18:50 #1,303  
52  Beau Kenkel 11 Shelbyville 18:56 #1,374  
53  Noah Barker 12 Franklin Community 18:56 #1,377  
54  Daniel Burgess 12 Whiteland 18:58 #1,393  
55  Will Larrison 9 Waldron 18:59 #1,410  
RankNameRatingState Rank
Center Grove 161 #4  
Whiteland 672 #67  
Mooresville 693 #75  
Franklin Community 768 #87  
Greenwood 788 #90  
Indian Creek 835 #101  

Other unranked teams:
Monrovia 1,395   
Greenwood Christian Academy 1,410   



Sectional Simulation




Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Center Grove 1.0 15 15 23 100.0
Whiteland 2.8 93 56 138 46.5 32.9 14.9 4.5 1.1
Mooresville 2.9 95 60 152 39.6 37.1 15.1 6.0 2.2
Franklin Community 4.3 110 67 160 8.6 16.0 31.6 26.7 17.0
Greenwood 4.8 115 71 165 3.6 8.8 23.8 33.4 30.4
Indian Creek 5.2 121 81 166 1.6 5.2 14.6 29.4 49.3
Monrovia 7.5 225 191 257 51.2 48.8
Greenwood Christian Academy 7.5 226 189 246 48.8 51.2


RunnerSchoolRatingAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Parker Mimbela Center Grove 15:50 1.0 96.7 3.1 0.1
Griffin Hennessy Center Grove 16:07 1.6 3.1 76.9 16.1 3.7 0.2
Jarret Rockwell Center Grove 16:17 2.8 0.1 13.4 47.8 32.4 5.9 0.3 0.1
Kyle Montgomery Center Grove 16:19 3.2 0.0 6.3 32.5 48.6 11.7 0.9 0.1
Raef Sauer Center Grove 16:30 4.4 0.2 3.0 14.0 73.4 7.5 1.4 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.0
Gavin Rockwell Center Grove 16:48 5.9 0.1 2.7 55.3 23.8 9.1 5.1 2.4 1.0 0.5 0.1 0.0 0.0
Nate Burns Mooresville 16:54 6.6 0.1 0.4 1.2 4.4 23.0 35.3 14.5 10.0 5.7 3.3 1.3 0.4 0.2 0.1 0.0
Michael Perkins Whiteland 17:04 8.2 0.0 0.1 1.0 5.8 15.2 23.6 20.0 13.1 8.7 5.7 3.3 1.6 1.1 0.5 0.2 0.0
Ashton Spoonamore Whiteland 17:07 9.0 0.0 0.5 3.3 8.7 17.4 20.5 17.0 11.9 8.6 5.9 3.6 1.6 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.1
Daniel Stayte Franklin Community 17:12 9.9 0.1 0.2 2.0 7.7 12.4 13.3 16.1 14.1 11.9 9.3 6.7 3.5 1.7 0.9 0.2 0.1
Conner Watson Greenwood 17:15 10.9 0.1 1.4 3.3 8.5 10.5 13.0 15.5 14.9 13.4 9.6 5.8 2.3 1.1 0.5 0.2 0.1
Levi Farmer Center Grove 17:19 11.7 2.0 5.9 7.1 11.4 13.6 14.4 13.8 11.5 9.4 5.5 2.9 1.7 0.5 0.3
Caden Ringer Indian Creek 17:21 12.3 0.0 0.3 1.4 4.4 6.2 9.1 11.3 13.7 14.3 13.4 11.0 7.3 4.0 1.8 1.0 0.4
Owen Harder Greenwood Christian Academy 17:23 12.8 0.2 1.0 2.7 4.3 7.4 10.4 13.2 14.0 15.3 12.6 8.9 4.2 2.8 2.0 0.6
Tyler Gercak Mooresville 17:28 14.0 0.1 1.2 2.2 3.8 6.7 9.0 12.9 14.9 16.2 14.2 8.4 5.2 2.9 1.5
John Gries Greenwood 17:34 15.3 0.0 0.0 0.6 0.9 2.5 4.4 7.1 11.6 16.1 19.7 13.4 10.4 6.6 3.2
Conner Buczkowski Whiteland 17:45 17.6 0.0 0.1 0.3 0.6 2.1 3.5 6.6 10.6 15.9 16.7 15.5 10.6
Ty Murphy Franklin Community 17:45 17.6 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.8 1.9 3.9 6.7 10.9 15.2 16.0 14.9 12.8
Matthew Nino Whiteland 17:45 17.7 0.0 0.3 0.9 1.3 3.0 6.5 10.2 15.8 17.2 14.5 11.5
Sam Grimes Greenwood 17:52 19.5 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.7 1.9 4.2 9.7 11.2 15.1 15.4
Zion Barnett Franklin Community 18:00 21.4 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 1.0 2.8 5.7 7.8 12.3
Carson Ringer Indian Creek 18:03 22.4 0.2 0.3 0.8 1.9 3.8 5.8 9.0
Nick Burns Mooresville 18:05 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.5 1.0 2.2 3.9 6.1
Brice Kennedy Mooresville 18:07 23.4 0.1 0.5 1.1 1.8 3.8 5.6
Beckett Small Franklin Community 18:09 24.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.9 2.3 4.4
Wyatt Watson Mooresville 18:09 24.2 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.4 1.9 3.8
Henry Fleetwood Indian Creek 18:15 26.3 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.8 1.4
Lucas Neibert Indian Creek 18:22 28.6 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3
Tucker Rahn Monrovia 18:22 28.4 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.3 0.7
C.J. Meyer Greenwood 18:28 30.7 0.1 0.1
EJ Woodke Indian Creek 18:29 31.2 0.1
Ryder Marshall Indian Creek 18:31 31.8 0.0
Jackson Neibert Indian Creek 18:33 32.6 0.0
Jaden Crisafulli Franklin Community 18:36 33.5
Michael Fox Shelbyville 18:38 34.6 0.0
Broden Goodman Monrovia 18:41 35.5
Elijah Von Werder Shelbyville 18:45 37.2
Hunter Geloff Greenwood 18:45 37.2
Charlie Parker Whiteland 18:47 38.2
Henry Barrett Greenwood 18:50 39.0
Beau Kenkel Shelbyville 18:56 41.6
Noah Barker Franklin Community 18:56 41.5
Daniel Burgess Whiteland 18:58 42.0
Will Larrison Waldron 18:59 42.5