Bishop Chatard
Boys - Girls
2018 - 2019 - 2020
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #8
Shelbyville Semi-State Rank #5
Noblesville Regional Rank #4
Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional Rank #4
Most Likely Finish 9th place at State Finals
State Champion 0.0%
Top 5 at State Finals 3.6%
Top 10 at State Finals 50.9%
Advance to State Finals 81.8%
Advance to Semi-State 89.3%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Circle City Conference Bishop Chatard Invitational Guerin Invitational Golden Spike Invitational Culver Academies Invitational (Open) Culver Academies Invitational (JV) Indianapolis City Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional
Date 8/24 9/4 9/14 9/21 9/28 9/28 10/5 10/12
Team Rating 258 254 481 227 244 270 294 250
Team Adjusted Rating 254 279 227 244 270 294 250
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Circle City Conference Bishop Chatard Invitational Guerin Invitational Golden Spike Invitational Culver Academies Invitational (Open) Culver Academies Invitational (JV) Indianapolis City Brebeuf Jesuit Sectional
Lily Cridge 9 18:33 18:31 18:48 18:22 18:35 18:28 18:43 18:44
46  Emily Loiselle 11 19:16 19:41 19:22 19:21 19:18 19:12 19:10 19:06
96  Mary Bea Sowinski 10 19:44 19:37 19:32 19:32 19:50 19:51 19:57
162  Alex Gantz 10 20:10 20:04 20:04 19:54 20:27 20:29 19:57
325  Mayan Stickel 10 20:48 20:37 21:00 20:30 20:51 20:47 21:07 20:43
494  Caroline Bell 9 21:24 21:21 21:38 20:59 21:08 22:52 21:17 21:22
790  Miranda Stickel 12 22:08 21:28 22:00 22:04 22:29 22:10 22:19
1,013  Maisie Mcmahon 9 22:38 22:24 23:00 22:40 23:02 22:53 21:52
1,015  Fiona Hostettler 12 22:38 22:20 22:30 24:10 22:47 22:38
1,200  Mara Foley 10 23:00 22:25 23:02 23:05 22:53 23:47
1,381  Elaine Nickerson 11 23:22 23:21 23:40 23:32 22:51 23:17
1,391  Deirdre Hostettler 10 23:23 23:51 23:57 22:57 23:33 22:48
1,397  Berlynn Payne 10 23:24 22:44 23:03 23:31 24:08 23:44




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 81.8% 9.7 300 0.1 0.6 3.0 7.3 8.8 10.0 11.5 9.7 9.1 8.3 5.9 3.7 2.2 1.2 0.5 0.2 0.1
Semi-State 89.3% 4.8 165 16.9 21.8 23.7 19.4 5.8 1.4 0.5
Regionals 100% 3.9 115 0.1 16.4 22.1 28.8 22.0 8.8 1.7 0.3
Sectionals 100% 2.2 65 31.1 33.5 23.4 10.6 1.4



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Cridge 99.8% 9.8 0.1 0.8 2.2 4.7 4.8 8.3 8.3 7.8 8.0 6.2 7.0 6.2 4.8 4.6 3.5 3.3 2.6 2.1 2.2 1.7 1.5 1.3 1.4 0.7 1.1 98.6% 99.8%
Emily Loiselle 84.0% 44.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.4 0.5 0.4 0.5 1.0 0.8 1.0 1.4 1.1 1.1 12.3% 51.0%
Mary Bea Sowinski 81.8% 82.2 0.1 0.0% 4.8%
Alex Gantz 81.8% 118.1 0.0% 0.2%
Mayan Stickel 81.8% 166.9 0.0% 0.0%
Caroline Bell 81.8% 190.7 0.0% 0.0%
Miranda Stickel 81.8% 201.5 0.0% 0.0%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Cridge 100% 4.8 2.3 6.7 11.8 15.5 16.5 14.2 10.5 7.0 4.0 3.1 2.3 1.8 1.1 0.8 0.6 0.6 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.1 100.0% 100.0%
Emily Loiselle 99.8% 22.3 0.1 0.4 0.8 0.7 1.6 1.9 2.4 2.7 3.0 3.5 3.6 3.8 4.3 4.1 3.8 5.1 4.1 3.4 4.0 4.0 4.0 98.1% 99.7%
Mary Bea Sowinski 92.9% 41.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.7 0.5 0.8 0.4 1.1 0.8 0.9 33.6% 79.6%
Alex Gantz 89.4% 58.8 0.1 0.5% 25.2%
Mayan Stickel 89.3% 87.8 0.0% 0.2%
Caroline Bell 89.3% 113.7 0.0% 0.0%
Miranda Stickel 89.3% 147.8 0.0% 0.0%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Cridge 100% 3.4 3.9 13.1 20.4 30.2 16.0 7.9 3.4 1.7 1.1 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 100.0%
Emily Loiselle 100% 13.3 0.1 0.3 1.9 3.4 5.1 5.9 6.2 5.9 7.2 6.8 5.5 7.0 5.7 5.9 5.9 4.8 5.2 4.4 3.6 2.4 2.3 1.8 1.5 100.0%
Mary Bea Sowinski 100% 24.1 0.1 0.1 0.5 0.4 0.5 0.8 1.2 1.1 1.8 2.1 2.8 3.0 3.8 4.6 5.5 7.1 7.7 6.7 7.7 100.0%
Alex Gantz 100% 34.5 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.7 0.5 0.6 0.8 1.9 2.0 100.0%
Mayan Stickel 100% 52.0 100.0%
Caroline Bell 100% 64.8 94.8%
Miranda Stickel 100% 79.4 27.8%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Lily Cridge 2.2 14.7 26.0 44.7 11.8 2.4 0.5 0.1 0.1
Emily Loiselle 6.1 0.1 0.5 8.0 20.9 18.7 16.6 15.2 11.4 4.7 2.2 1.3 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.2
Mary Bea Sowinski 10.5 0.1 0.5 1.6 3.7 7.0 12.4 16.2 17.0 12.8 8.8 6.7 5.6 3.1 1.9 1.5 0.4 0.7 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Alex Gantz 16.3 0.2 0.4 1.1 3.5 5.2 7.7 9.1 9.7 10.6 10.0 9.7 7.9 6.4 4.8 4.0 3.0 1.8 2.0
Mayan Stickel 27.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.5 1.0 1.1 1.9 3.4 4.0 4.8 4.7 7.3
Caroline Bell 34.5 0.2 0.1
Miranda Stickel 44.1