Boys - Girls
Brown County Semi-State
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Annalyssa Crain 11 Edgewood 17:53 #2  
Sydney Liddle 12 Floyd Central 18:39 #10  
Brianna Newell 9 Columbus North 19:08 #35  
Andi VanMeter 10 Jasper 19:18 #49  
Olivia Morlock 12 Columbus North 19:21 #55  
Mackenzie Barnett 11 Columbus North 19:25 #65  
Bea Cakmak 10 Bloomington North 19:25 #66  
Abbey Armstrong 12 Bloomington North 19:32 #76  
Allison Morphew 12 Reitz Memorial 19:32 #77  
10  Lily Baker 9 Columbus North 19:32 #78  
11  Lilly Myers 9 Bloomington South 19:34 #80  
12  Clara Crain 9 Edgewood 19:35 #83  
13  Makenna Pruett 10 Barr-Reeve 19:37 #86  
14  Clare Vogel 12 Reitz Memorial 19:39 #89  
15  Emma Callahan 9 Bloomington South 19:44 #95  
16  Emma Gresham 9 Boonville 19:47 #104  
17  Ellie Hall 10 Forest Park 19:48 #106  
18  Savanna Liddle 9 Floyd Central 19:48 #107  
19  Chloe Loftus 12 Floyd Central 19:49 #108  
20  Mya Hagerty 12 Bloomington North 19:52 #114  
21  Micah Peals 10 Terre Haute South 19:53 #116  
22  Lily Barton 12 Terre Haute South 19:54 #118  
23  Evie Noel 10 Northview 19:55 #119  
24  Heidy Meade 9 Princeton 19:55 #120  
25  Ella Hayden 9 Edgewood 19:55 #122  
26  Abby Beathea 10 Bloomington South 20:00 #131  
27  Ablgial Fleetwood 9 Brown County 20:01 #133  
28  Olivia Kaiser 11 Bloomington North 20:02 #138  
29  Jessica Meza 9 Columbus North 20:02 #139  
30  Makenna Sunbury 12 Seymour 20:06 #148  
31  Sydney Morlok 9 Columbus North 20:07 #151  
32  Jacy Collins 12 Shakamak 20:08 #156  
33  Rachel Allison 9 Bloomington North 20:08 #158  
34  Mackenzie Carver 12 Bloomington North 20:09 #160  
35  Jordan Schweikarth 9 Northeast Dubois 20:12 #168  
36  Quinn Wilson 12 Bloomington North 20:12 #170  
37  Ellen White 9 Columbus North 20:15 #180  
38  Jaydon Cirincione 10 Floyd Central 20:15 #183  
39  Lilly Linneweber 11 Shakamak 20:16 #185  
40  Emma Morrison 12 Jennings County 20:17 #186  
41  Aric Tong 11 Columbus North 20:17 #189  
42  Katie Morrison 9 Northview 20:17 #191  
43  Maisie Eldridge 9 Northview 20:18 #195  
44  Melissa Mahaffey 10 Bloomington North 20:20 #199  
45  Hadley Gradolf 9 Brown County 20:20 #202  
46  Olivia Brummett 11 Bloomington South 20:21 #206  
47  Mykayla Couchenour 12 South Knox 20:24 #211  
48  Hazel Stringer 9 Bloomington South 20:24 #212  
49  Avery Njau 10 Bloomington North 20:26 #221  
50  Natalie Clare 11 Floyd Central 20:27 #224  
51  Katrina Tann 12 Bloomington South 20:27 #225  
52  Abby Jacobi 10 Columbus North 20:28 #230  
53  Ava Like 9 South Knox 20:28 #232  
54  Haley Meade 9 Princeton 20:30 #238  
55  Sydney Baxter 11 Floyd Central 20:30 #239  
56  Paige Brummett 11 Bloomington South 20:30 #241  
57  Briley Shillings 9 Northview 20:33 #259  
58  Kori Leverenz 9 Mount Vernon 20:35 #267  
59  Chloe Borders 9 Bloomington South 20:36 #271  
60  Kennedy Kerber 12 Columbus North 20:37 #275  
61  Kaden Leverenz 9 Mount Vernon 20:38 #278  
62  Carley Conway 12 Floyd Central 20:39 #286  
63  Julie Klaus 9 Columbus North 20:44 #303  
64  Natalie Boesing 12 Providence 20:47 #318  
65  Olivia Linneman 12 Columbus East 20:51 #337  
66  Katie Winkler 11 Heritage Hills 20:51 #339  
67  Kinsley Folsom 9 Seymour 20:52 #342  
68  Halle Miller 9 Northview 20:54 #349  
69  Marcie Stewart 12 Corydon Central 20:55 #353  
70  Melissa Wagler 12 Barr-Reeve 20:59 #366  
71  Calli Alderman 9 Shawe Memorial 21:00 #374  
72  Macy Tucker 9 Clay City 21:00 #375  
73  Sophie Kloppenburg 9 Mount Vernon 21:01 #379  
74  Isabelle Rauh 11 Bloomington South 21:02 #389  
75  Grace Rennekamp 12 Seymour 21:03 #391  
76  Andrea Graber 11 Barr-Reeve 21:04 #394  
77  Meredith Bieledeld 10 Floyd Central 21:05 #399  
78  Kaitlyn Porter 12 Castle 21:05 #402  
79  Katie Wagler 11 Barr-Reeve 21:06 #405  
80  Josie Berg 12 Forest Park 21:06 #410  
81  Alyssa Green 10 Columbus North 21:07 #411  
82  Kaylyn Holman 10 Crothersville 21:07 #416  
83  Katherine Rumsey 10 Columbus North 21:09 #426  
84  Josie Lobring 11 Bloomington South 21:10 #433  
85  Mackenzie Groben 12 F.J. Reitz 21:12 #442  
86  Ashley Wight 12 Charlestown 21:12 #444  
87  Emelia Koester 11 Brown County 21:13 #451  
88  Sara Livingston 9 Northeast Dubois 21:13 #454  
89  Emily Armstrong 11 Corydon Central 21:14 #458  
90  Danielle Eckert 9 Forest Park 21:15 #463  
91  Emma Bitner 10 Edgewood 21:16 #468  
92  Isabelle Odle 10 Silver Creek 21:21 #483  
93  Lauren Zeck 12 Terre Haute North 21:22 #489  
94  Ella Neafus 9 Floyd Central 21:23 #490  
95  Ava Rose 10 Terre Haute South 21:24 #495  
96  Alina Worzella 10 Martinsville 21:27 #505  
97  Addison Emig 12 Evansville Central 21:27 #507  
98  Kelsea Skorge 11 Jasper 21:29 #514  
99  Maci Hoskins 9 Providence 21:29 #521  
100  Vanessa Seymour 10 Floyd Central 21:29 #522  
101  Skyler Cochran 11 Charlestown 21:31 #534  
102  Chloe Krueger 9 Columbus East 21:34 #554  
103  Laurel Knight 10 Columbus East 21:35 #556  
104  Carissa Gartman 9 Floyd Central 21:35 #559  
105  Jill Kaiser 10 Tell City 21:37 #574  
106  Gabriella Gaines 12 Crawford County 21:37 #576  
107  Madysin Perry 9 Columbus North 21:39 #584  
108  Ava Mattox 12 Bloomington North 21:42 #603  
109  Anna Fleetwood 11 Brown County 21:44 #618  
110  Kathryn McCoy 9 Jasper 21:45 #621  
111  Katie Coe 10 Evansville North 21:46 #623  
112  Carlee Unger 9 Clay City 21:49 #641  
113  Elle Dewess 9 Castle 21:49 #643  
114  Mandy Howe 12 Floyd Central 21:51 #656  
115  Sarah Callecod 9 West Vigo 21:52 #664  
116  Claire Wisler 9 Columbus North 21:54 #678  
117  Vanesa Barger 9 Perry Central 21:55 #682  
118  Reni Kao 11 Bloomington South 21:55 #683  
119  Shayla Stanton 11 Bloomington South 21:55 #685  
120  Grace Tanksley 10 Bedford North Lawrence 21:57 #699  
121  Katherine Zinkan 11 Bloomington South 21:57 #700  
122  Ashley Evetts 11 Gibson Southern 21:57 #702  
123  Crispin Ewen 12 Terre Haute South 21:58 #705  
124  Gracie White 9 Switzerland County 21:58 #706  
125  Emma DeBorg 11 Brown County 21:58 #708  
126  Gretchen Carie 11 South Knox 21:59 #712  
127  Amanda Schnell 11 Jasper 22:00 #725  
128  Macie Couchenour 10 South Knox 22:01 #729  
129  Heather Sea 11 Jennings County 22:01 #734  
130  Binlee McCloud 9 Terre Haute North 22:01 #735  
131  Isabel Schneider 10 Bloomington North 22:02 #740  
132  Kenzie Brown 11 Owen Valley 22:02 #742  
133  Liz Wahlman 11 Jennings County 22:02 #743  
134  Brett Cahall 11 Madison 22:03 #750  
135  Karli Kitten 9 Forest Park 22:04 #758  
136  Allison Hughett 9 Orleans 22:05 #764  
137  Emma Thompson 11 Mount Vernon 22:05 #766  
138  Olivia Pennington 10 Gibson Southern 22:07 #778  
139  Halle Franks 9 Jennings County 22:07 #783  
140  Christiane Davis 12 White River Valley 22:08 #796  
141  Lauren Thomas 12 Clay City 22:09 #802  
142  Alexis Detweiler 11 South Knox 22:10 #803  
143  Taylor Hart 10 Gibson Southern 22:10 #807  
144  Grace Grady 12 Silver Creek 22:10 #810  
145  Izzy Haseman 12 Reitz Memorial 22:11 #814  
146  Abby Kate Evans 10 Bloomington South 22:11 #817  
147  Lillian Sunbury 10 Seymour 22:12 #825  
148  Clare Wilber 12 Madison 22:12 #828  
149  Olivia Shoaf 10 Columbus East 22:14 #842  
150  Natalie Goff 12 Signature 22:15 #844  
151  Kenzie Wesley 9 Silver Creek 22:15 #845  
152  Adalyn Wiseman 9 Bloomfield 22:15 #848  
153  Libby Stone 11 Pike Central 22:15 #849  
154  Jessie McCoy 9 Charlestown 22:16 #857  
155  Caroline Biegeri 11 New Albany 22:17 #864  
156  Emma Seyer 12 Bloomington South 22:17 #865  
157  Ella McLin 11 Mater Dei 22:18 #868  
158  Karla Perez 12 Columbus North 22:19 #876  
159  Kaylie Magallanes 11 Borden 22:19 #877  
160  Mikalah Wiles 9 Bloomington North 22:19 #878  
161  Ella Green 12 Tecumseh 22:19 #879  
162  Kiara Bundy 9 Tell City 22:20 #881  
163  Katie Reeves 11 Martinsville 22:20 #886  
164  Megan Carey 10 Floyd Central 22:21 #891  
165  Brooklyn Tretter 12 Southridge 22:22 #896  
166  Abby Hauser 12 Forest Park 22:22 #897  
167  Brittany Page 11 North Knox 22:22 #898  
168  Lily Spaulding 9 Tecumseh 22:22 #899  
169  Alexis Christiansen 10 Jasper 22:22 #900  
170  Laura Andrews 11 New Albany 22:24 #913  
171  Kylee Lewellen 10 Floyd Central 22:24 #914  
172  Carly Reynolds 11 Shakamak 22:25 #924  
173  Quinlan Teague 10 Pike Central 22:25 #927  
174  Grace Igleheart 12 Austin 22:26 #929  
175  Kaylee Auterson 11 Terre Haute South 22:26 #930  
176  Paige Wildman 9 Northeast Dubois 22:27 #938  
177  Marisa Giles 9 Bloomington South 22:28 #943  
178  Samantha Jacobi 10 Seymour 22:28 #945  
179  Ryleigh Lisher 9 Corydon Central 22:29 #946  
180  Helen Alderfer 9 Columbus North 22:29 #949  
181  Olivia Werner 11 Edgewood 22:30 #954  
182  Shelby Livingston 12 Northeast Dubois 22:32 #969  
183  Megan Saeger 11 Columbus North 22:32 #972  
184  Hannah Beck 12 Austin 22:32 #973  
185  Taylor Vogt 9 F.J. Reitz 22:33 #978  
186  Hanna Burkhart 9 Sullivan 22:33 #980  
187  Elizabeth Hougland 12 Seymour 22:34 #988  
188  Sarah Bailey 12 Corydon Central 22:34 #989  
189  Hannah Walls 12 Bloomfield 22:35 #991  
190  Claire Sherfield 10 Edgewood 22:36 #995  
191  Hannah Lynch 12 New Albany 22:36 #997  
192  Gracie Rothrock 11 North Harrison 22:36 #998  
193  Raegan Heldt 11 Gibson Southern 22:37 #999  
194  Laney Hawkins 9 Charlestown 22:37 #1,006  
195  Ella Thompson 11 Floyd Central 22:37 #1,007  
196  Abigail Hellums 9 North Daviess 22:38 #1,010  
197  Laci Spore 10 Princeton 22:38 #1,016  
198  Taylor Gries 12 Reitz Memorial 22:38 #1,017  
199  Alexandra Hogue 12 New Albany 22:39 #1,019  
200  Kaya Tanner 10 Terre Haute South 22:40 #1,027  
201  Kate Falkner 12 Columbus North 22:40 #1,028  
202  Avery Stephens 9 Castle 22:40 #1,032  
203  Jazzlynn Yeadon 10 Brownstown Central 22:41 #1,038  
204  Malory Yatsko 10 Terre Haute South 22:41 #1,047  
205  Talia Small 10 South Knox 22:43 #1,054  
206  Joy Coffman 11 Borden 22:44 #1,067  
207  Cambri Booe 9 Clay City 22:45 #1,079  
208  Ally Bennett 12 Reitz Memorial 22:45 #1,080  
209  Jackie McCoy 9 Charlestown 22:45 #1,081  
210  Bella Clemmer 12 Bloomington South 22:46 #1,084  
211  Sophia Ewen 9 Terre Haute South 22:47 #1,098  
212  Aeryn Bradley 11 Terre Haute South 22:47 #1,102  
213  Evie Hasenour 11 Southridge 22:49 #1,112  
214  Callie Crouse 11 Christian Academy of IN 22:52 #1,124  
215  Cierra Bell 12 Mitchell 22:52 #1,127  
216  Mayson VanMeter 12 Jasper 22:52 #1,128  
217  Lindy Berry 11 Northview 22:53 #1,131  
218  Peyton Robbins 9 South Knox 22:53 #1,142  
219  Jaylyn Jarboe 10 Perry Central 22:55 #1,158  
220  Maci Easton 10 West Vigo 22:57 #1,172  
221  Kendall Smith 11 Austin 22:57 #1,174  
222  Karissa Bevis 9 Columbus North 22:57 #1,178  
223  Shelby Luker 12 Castle 22:58 #1,182  
224  Kalyne Oliver 10 Bloomington South 22:59 #1,194  
225  Zoe Wallace 12 West Washington 23:00 #1,202  
226  Kaylee Dixon 10 Tell City 23:01 #1,205  
227  Jordan Spurgeon 10 Columbus East 23:01 #1,213  
228  Ella Cummings 9 Bloomington South 23:01 #1,216  
229  Delaney Trout 9 Northview 23:02 #1,219  
230  Ashley Hudson 9 Eastern Greene 23:02 #1,222  
231  Bridget Flannagan 9 Heritage Hills 23:02 #1,224  
232  Mahayla Boram 10 Shakamak 23:03 #1,225  
233  Taylor Collins 12 Mount Vernon 23:03 #1,226  
234  Angie Abdelhameed 12 Evansville North 23:04 #1,236  
235  Sophia DeMoss 10 Martinsville 23:04 #1,242  
236  Prachi Patel 10 Signature 23:04 #1,243  
237  Mei Yanagisawa 11 F.J. Reitz 23:05 #1,245  
238  Kennedy Willis 9 Pike Central 23:05 #1,246  
239  Jenna Meyer 11 Pike Central 23:05 #1,250  
240  Emma Holder 12 Terre Haute North 23:06 #1,252  
241  Kyndall Anthis 9 Princeton 23:06 #1,254  
242  Mackenzie Tinch 9 Perry Central 23:06 #1,255  
243  Elena Hagedorn 11 Tell City 23:07 #1,259  
244  Jessalyn Mahan 10 Springs Valley 23:08 #1,267  
245  Elizabeth Stevens 11 Columbus East 23:08 #1,270  
246  Isabella Vesperini 10 Bloomington South 23:09 #1,276  
247  Ava Sowder 9 Eastern (Pekin) 23:10 #1,286  
248  Addison George 10 Eastern Greene 23:10 #1,287  
249  Piper Bishop 11 Signature 23:11 #1,295  
250  Nicole Meza 10 Columbus North 23:11 #1,296  
251  Sabrina Dunning 10 Northeast Dubois 23:13 #1,305  
252  Gordon Nahlee 11 Terre Haute North 23:14 #1,315  
253  Sammi Godwin 12 Owen Valley 23:14 #1,320  
254  Niya Zazzetti 9 Jasper 23:15 #1,325  
255  Abigail Giesler 11 North Daviess 23:15 #1,326  
256  Daisie Kinnett 11 South Knox 23:15 #1,333  
257  Isabel Wilber 10 Madison 23:16 #1,334  
258  Jaci Stone 10 Shakamak 23:17 #1,348  
259  Gracie Gogel 11 Tecumseh 23:19 #1,352  
260  Grace Wilson 11 Crothersville 23:19 #1,354  
261  Mallory Rupp 10 Columbus East 23:20 #1,361  
262  Lyndie Foster 12 Scottsburg 23:20 #1,363  
263  Aiden Phelps 9 Floyd Central 23:20 #1,364  
264  Hannah Bryan 12 F.J. Reitz 23:21 #1,377  
265  Patricia Soliday 10 White River Valley 23:24 #1,393  
266  Alisha Ditmer Switzerland County 23:26 #1,402  
267  Matayia Sims 10 Heritage Hills 23:28 #1,415  
268  Delaney Snith 9 Borden 23:28 #1,417  
269  Emma Schoolcraft 10 Martinsville 23:29 #1,425  
270  Laney Johnson 10 Pike Central 23:29 #1,428  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
Columbus North Brown County 202 #5  
Bloomington North Bedford North Lawrence 262 #9  
Floyd Central Crawford County 269 #10  
Bloomington South Bedford North Lawrence 305 #15  
Northview Bedford North Lawrence 391 #27  
Edgewood Bedford North Lawrence 430 #33  
Brown County Brown County 582 #49  
Terre Haute South Bedford North Lawrence 612 #53  
Seymour Brown County 661 #61  
10  Forest Park Crawford County 662 #62  
11  South Knox Pike Central 675 #66  
12  Jasper Crawford County 689 #69  
13  Mount Vernon Pike Central 694 #71  
14  Reitz Memorial Pike Central 695 #72  
15  Barr-Reeve Pike Central 713 #74  
16  Columbus East Brown County 808 #82  
17  Shakamak Bedford North Lawrence 813 #83  
18  Northeast Dubois Crawford County 835 #91  
19  Charlestown Brown County 874 #97  
20  Jennings County Brown County 897 #99  
21  Corydon Central Crawford County 904 #105  
22  Princeton Pike Central 942 #108  
23  Clay City Bedford North Lawrence 958 #112  
24  Castle Pike Central 1,008 #118  
25  Gibson Southern Pike Central 1,038 #120  
26  Terre Haute North Bedford North Lawrence 1,055 #122  
27  F.J. Reitz Pike Central 1,074 #127  
28  Silver Creek Brown County 1,080 #130  
29  New Albany Crawford County 1,091 #132  
30  Pike Central Pike Central 1,113 #136  
31  Martinsville Brown County 1,113 #138  
32  Heritage Hills Crawford County 1,126 #139  
33  Tell City Crawford County 1,139 #140  
34  Madison Brown County 1,176 #144  
35  Borden Crawford County 1,229 #157  
36  Perry Central Crawford County 1,238 #161  
37  Austin Brown County 1,246 #162  
38  Owen Valley Bedford North Lawrence 1,252 #165  
39  Tecumseh Pike Central 1,276 #174  
40  Providence Crawford County 1,289 #177  
41  Evansville North Pike Central 1,318 #185  
42  Southridge Crawford County 1,334 #190  
43  Bedford North Lawrence Bedford North Lawrence 1,359 #196  

Other unranked teams:
West Vigo Bedford North Lawrence 1,425
Brownstown Central Brown County 1,429
Mitchell Bedford North Lawrence 1,447
Boonville Pike Central 1,450
Orleans Bedford North Lawrence 1,481
Eastern (Pekin) Bedford North Lawrence 1,493
North Harrison Crawford County 1,498
Eastern Greene Bedford North Lawrence 1,537
Scottsburg Brown County 1,548
Paoli Crawford County 1,559
Southwestern (Hanover) Brown County 1,562



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Columbus North 100.0% 1.3 58 22 176 79.0 15.8 4.6 0.5 0.1
Bloomington North 100.0% 2.4 95 31 188 15.0 49.0 22.7 12.3 0.9 0.2
Floyd Central 100.0% 3.0 114 41 205 3.9 22.4 42.5 29.1 2.0 0.4
Bloomington South 100.0% 3.5 129 46 223 2.2 12.9 28.5 47.6 7.3 1.8
Edgewood 100.0% 5.4 195 120 265 0.3 3.4 50.9 44.2 1.3 0.1
Northview 100.0% 5.5 197 91 283 1.6 7.3 38.5 49.2 3.1 0.4 0.1
Terre Haute South 98.1% 8.5 282 196 380 0.1 2.0 36.3 24.6 14.1 7.7 4.9 3.3 2.4 1.7 1.1 0.1
Brown County 100.0% 8.5 283 201 378 0.3 2.3 36.7 23.9 13.0 8.3 6.4 4.1 2.8 1.5 0.8 0.2
Reitz Memorial 100.0% 11.0 316 244 408 5.8 11.2 13.7 14.1 13.3 11.8 11.2 10.6 6.4 1.3 0.6 0.3
Forest Park 100.0% 11.2 317 244 417 0.1 5.7 9.8 13.0 12.7 14.3 11.4 11.7 11.2 7.8 1.8 0.6 0.2 0.1
Barr-Reeve 100.0% 11.4 320 244 389 1.4 6.3 11.6 15.0 16.6 18.5 14.3 10.2 5.4 0.8 0.2
Seymour 100.0% 11.5 320 217 417 0.1 0.1 5.0 10.3 10.7 12.3 11.5 12.1 12.7 11.1 10.2 2.8 1.0 0.3 0.1 0.1
Jasper 100.0% 11.7 323 250 422 1.7 5.9 10.6 14.9 13.7 14.6 14.5 12.9 8.2 2.6 0.7 0.1
South Knox 100.0% 12.1 328 205 421 0.1 2.8 5.8 9.9 9.6 11.8 13.6 14.5 14.0 12.4 3.6 1.5 0.5 0.1
Shakamak 2.0% 12.6 334 300 375 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.2
Mount Vernon 100.0% 13.6 345 248 428 0.4 1.9 3.4 5.2 6.8 9.0 13.0 19.8 26.0 8.8 4.3 1.4 0.2 0.1
Columbus East 95.0% 16.7 389 285 457 0.1 0.3 0.6 1.2 2.8 9.3 28.8 26.9 16.8 7.2 1.2
Princeton 42.3% 17.3 396 321 454 0.1 0.2 0.5 1.0 2.7 8.7 9.9 9.7 7.0 2.7
Jennings County 44.7% 17.2 397 333 468 0.1 0.2 0.8 2.1 10.2 12.6 11.1 6.0 1.8
Northeast Dubois 99.6% 17.3 400 314 475 0.1 0.4 0.8 0.9 2.0 6.0 19.1 22.2 23.3 16.9 8.2
Charlestown 60.0% 18.0 412 334 476 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.2 7.3 11.7 17.4 14.0 7.9
Corydon Central 96.5% 18.9 429 330 492 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 3.8 7.2 15.9 34.9 34.2
Silver Creek 0.4% 19.2 444 404 469 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3
Castle 26.8% 19.5 448 366 494 0.2 0.5 1.6 6.9 17.7
Gibson Southern 26.0% 19.6 453 390 509 0.1 0.3 1.4 5.3 19.0
Tell City 0.1% 20.0 458 453 461 0.2
Heritage Hills 0.1% 19.3 459 445 472 0.1 0.1
New Albany 3.7% 19.7 461 408 519 0.1 0.9 2.7
F.J. Reitz 2.8% 19.9 468 420 503 0.1 0.3 2.5
Pike Central 2.2% 19.8 471 418 519 0.2 0.3 1.8


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Annalyssa Crain Edgewood 17:53 100.0% 1.0 98.8 1.2
Sydney Liddle Floyd Central 18:39 100.0% 1.6 1.2 85.7 8.5 2.6 1.0 0.4 0.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Brianna Newell Columbus North 19:08 100.0% 3.3 7.4 35.8 19.9 12.1 6.8 5.5 3.4 2.7 1.8 1.3 1.0 0.6 0.7 0.5 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.1
Andi VanMeter Jasper 19:18 100.0% 5.4 2.6 16.6 14.6 12.1 10.0 8.9 6.9 5.8 4.2 4.0 2.8 1.8 1.5 1.8 1.5 1.3 1.1 0.6 0.6
Olivia Morlock Columbus North 19:21 100.0% 6.3 0.9 6.9 13.4 14.0 11.8 9.7 7.8 7.1 5.5 4.6 3.1 2.3 2.5 1.7 2.3 1.8 1.4 0.6 0.6
Mackenzie Barnett Columbus North 19:25 100.0% 7.6 0.3 4.5 9.0 10.0 11.6 9.4 8.8 6.6 6.4 6.6 4.2 4.3 2.8 3.0 1.8 2.1 1.7 1.7 1.2
Bea Cakmak Bloomington North 19:25 100.0% 7.8 1.0 8.3 9.3 8.0 9.5 8.6 7.2 7.7 6.3 5.3 4.1 4.8 4.0 3.5 2.6 2.0 1.7 1.3 0.9
Abbey Armstrong Bloomington North 19:32 100.0% 10.4 0.3 2.7 4.9 7.0 6.3 6.8 7.2 6.1 6.4 7.0 6.5 5.2 4.5 3.9 4.2 3.4 2.4 2.6 2.0
Allison Morphew Reitz Memorial 19:32 100.0% 10.3 0.3 4.6 4.7 6.3 6.0 6.3 5.8 6.2 7.8 6.4 5.9 5.6 4.0 4.4 4.0 3.2 3.1 3.1 1.7
Lily Baker Columbus North 19:32 100.0% 10.6 0.1 1.1 3.1 5.0 7.0 7.2 8.6 7.5 7.2 6.0 6.1 4.3 5.4 4.1 4.3 3.8 3.1 2.7 1.8
Lilly Myers Bloomington South 19:34 100.0% 11.1 0.2 3.2 4.6 5.6 5.2 5.6 6.4 6.3 6.4 5.9 6.4 5.3 4.7 4.2 3.8 3.6 3.9 2.8 2.7
Clara Crain Edgewood 19:35 100.0% 11.8 0.1 2.4 3.5 4.1 5.2 6.0 5.7 6.4 5.5 6.4 6.1 5.0 4.8 5.4 4.5 3.2 3.7 3.1 2.7
Makenna Pruett Barr-Reeve 19:37 100.0% 12.3 0.1 2.4 2.7 3.8 4.6 5.3 6.4 5.7 6.7 5.5 5.2 5.4 5.4 4.4 4.5 4.1 3.3 3.8 2.5
Clare Vogel Reitz Memorial 19:39 100.0% 14.0 1.0 2.6 2.5 3.5 4.3 4.5 5.0 5.1 3.7 6.5 5.9 5.7 4.5 3.8 4.9 4.3 3.8 3.2
Emma Callahan Bloomington South 19:44 100.0% 16.6 0.5 1.4 1.8 2.0 2.8 3.3 3.5 4.6 3.8 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.9 5.2 4.6 4.5 4.7 3.9
Emma Gresham Boonville 19:47 100.0% 19.0 0.2 0.9 1.3 1.9 1.6 2.1 3.8 2.5 3.6 3.5 3.8 4.1 4.0 4.3 4.4 4.8 3.7 5.1
Ellie Hall Forest Park 19:48 100.0% 19.0 0.3 0.8 1.0 1.9 2.0 2.3 2.6 3.1 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.7 4.3 3.8 4.3 4.4 3.9 4.8
Savanna Liddle Floyd Central 19:48 100.0% 18.7 0.2 0.8 1.3 1.0 1.8 1.8 3.2 3.1 3.0 3.7 3.6 5.1 4.7 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.3 4.1
Chloe Loftus Floyd Central 19:49 100.0% 19.2 0.5 0.4 0.8 1.5 1.5 1.7 2.4 3.1 3.0 3.5 4.2 4.1 4.1 4.5 4.6 4.3 5.5 4.9
Mya Hagerty Bloomington North 19:52 100.0% 22.0 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.7 0.9 1.0 1.3 1.9 2.6 2.6 3.2 3.1 4.0 3.7 3.8 4.7 4.0 4.8
Micah Peals Terre Haute South 19:53 100.0% 21.8 0.2 0.3 0.6 1.0 0.8 1.1 1.9 1.5 2.0 3.2 3.0 3.5 3.9 3.4 3.9 3.8 4.5 4.3
Lily Barton Terre Haute South 19:54 100.0% 23.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.3 1.2 1.6 1.2 1.9 1.9 2.5 3.3 3.5 2.8 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.6 3.5
Evie Noel Northview 19:55 100.0% 22.6 0.1 0.1 0.8 0.7 0.3 1.2 1.2 1.4 2.7 2.3 2.6 2.7 3.3 3.6 4.1 4.8 4.2 3.7
Heidy Meade Princeton 19:55 100.0% 23.0 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.6 1.0 1.6 1.3 1.3 2.4 2.1 2.7 3.2 2.9 3.7 3.1 3.4 4.1 3.7
Ella Hayden Edgewood 19:55 100.0% 23.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.8 0.9 1.2 1.5 1.9 2.2 3.1 2.6 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.6 3.6 4.0
Abby Beathea Bloomington South 20:00 100.0% 26.8 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.4 0.8 1.2 1.2 1.6 2.0 2.2 2.3 2.7 2.8 2.7 2.9
Ablgial Fleetwood Brown County 20:01 100.0% 27.5 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.9 1.1 1.8 1.8 1.9 1.5 2.2 2.8 2.5 3.0 3.4
Olivia Kaiser Bloomington North 20:02 100.0% 28.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.6 0.5 1.1 0.9 1.8 1.9 1.7 2.5 2.1 2.9 2.8
Jessica Meza Columbus North 20:02 100.0% 28.0 0.2 0.5 0.6 0.4 1.1 0.9 1.8 1.7 2.1 1.6 2.7 2.2 2.8 2.1
Makenna Sunbury Seymour 20:06 100.0% 30.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.8 1.6 0.9 1.3 1.9 2.1 2.4 1.6 3.0
Sydney Morlok Columbus North 20:07 100.0% 31.8 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.6 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.8 1.3 1.2 1.6 1.7 1.8 2.2
Jacy Collins Shakamak 20:08 100.0% 32.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.7 0.7 0.5 0.8 1.0 1.7 1.0 1.5 1.8 1.8
Rachel Allison Bloomington North 20:08 100.0% 32.7 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.6 1.0 1.3 0.9 1.1 1.2 2.0
Mackenzie Carver Bloomington North 20:09 100.0% 33.9 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.6 1.0 0.9 1.0 1.2 1.4 1.8
Jordan Schweikarth Northeast Dubois 20:12 100.0% 35.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.4 0.6 0.3 0.8 0.7 0.4 1.1 1.4 1.8
Quinn Wilson Bloomington North 20:12 100.0% 36.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.4 0.6 0.9 0.5 1.4 0.9 1.3
Ellen White Columbus North 20:15 100.0% 38.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.8 0.9 1.1
Jaydon Cirincione Floyd Central 20:15 100.0% 37.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.5 0.5 0.9 0.8
Lilly Linneweber Shakamak 20:16 100.0% 38.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.8 0.8 1.3
Emma Morrison Jennings County 20:17 100.0% 39.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.3 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.9
Katie Morrison Northview 20:17 100.0% 39.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.2 0.5 0.2 0.5 0.2 0.6 0.8
Maisie Eldridge Northview 20:18 100.0% 40.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.4 0.5 0.4 0.6 1.1
Hadley Gradolf Brown County 20:20 100.0% 41.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.6 0.6
Olivia Brummett Bloomington South 20:21 100.0% 42.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5
Mykayla Couchenour South Knox 20:24 100.0% 43.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Hazel Stringer Bloomington South 20:24 100.0% 44.4 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3
Natalie Clare Floyd Central 20:27 100.0% 45.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.5 0.2
Katrina Tann Bloomington South 20:27 100.0% 46.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2
Ava Like South Knox 20:28 100.0% 46.3 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 0.1
Haley Meade Princeton 20:30 100.0% 47.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2
Sydney Baxter Floyd Central 20:30 100.0% 48.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Paige Brummett Bloomington South 20:30 100.0% 47.9 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.2
Briley Shillings Northview 20:33 100.0% 50.5 0.1 0.1 0.1
Kori Leverenz Mount Vernon 20:35 100.0% 50.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Kaden Leverenz Mount Vernon 20:38 100.0% 53.1 0.1
Carley Conway Floyd Central 20:39 100.0% 53.7 0.1
Natalie Boesing Providence 20:47 100.0% 58.1
Olivia Linneman Columbus East 20:51 100.0% 60.7 0.1
Katie Winkler Heritage Hills 20:51 100.0% 60.9
Kinsley Folsom Seymour 20:52 100.0% 60.8
Halle Miller Northview 20:54 100.0% 61.9
Marcie Stewart Corydon Central 20:55 100.0% 63.4
Melissa Wagler Barr-Reeve 20:59 100.0% 64.8
Calli Alderman Shawe Memorial 21:00 100.0% 66.1
Macy Tucker Clay City 21:00 100.0% 66.3
Sophie Kloppenburg Mount Vernon 21:01 100.0% 66.2
Grace Rennekamp Seymour 21:03 100.0% 67.4
Andrea Graber Barr-Reeve 21:04 100.0% 68.4
Kaitlyn Porter Castle 21:05 100.0% 68.8
Katie Wagler Barr-Reeve 21:06 100.0% 69.2
Josie Berg Forest Park 21:06 100.0% 69.4
Kaylyn Holman Crothersville 21:07 100.0% 70.4
Mackenzie Groben F.J. Reitz 21:12 100.0% 74.0
Ashley Wight Charlestown 21:12 100.0% 73.5
Emelia Koester Brown County 21:13 100.0% 74.4
Sara Livingston Northeast Dubois 21:13 100.0% 74.7
Emily Armstrong Corydon Central 21:14 100.0% 74.9
Danielle Eckert Forest Park 21:15 100.0% 75.1
Emma Bitner Edgewood 21:16 100.0% 76.6
Isabelle Odle Silver Creek 21:21 100.0% 79.4
Lauren Zeck Terre Haute North 21:22 99.8% 80.4
Ava Rose Terre Haute South 21:24 99.9% 80.7
Alina Worzella Martinsville 21:27 99.7% 82.9
Addison Emig Evansville Central 21:27 99.6% 83.4
Kelsea Skorge Jasper 21:29 100.0% 84.2
Maci Hoskins Providence 21:29 100.0% 84.3
Skyler Cochran Charlestown 21:31 99.4% 85.1
Chloe Krueger Columbus East 21:34 99.5% 87.5
Laurel Knight Columbus East 21:35 98.8% 87.8
Jill Kaiser Tell City 21:37 99.9% 90.1
Gabriella Gaines Crawford County 21:37 99.8% 89.9
Anna Fleetwood Brown County 21:44 100.0% 94.7
Kathryn McCoy Jasper 21:45 100.0% 95.2
Katie Coe Evansville North 21:46 94.7% 95.2
Carlee Unger Clay City 21:49 92.0% 97.6
Elle Dewess Castle 21:49 92.3% 97.7
Sarah Callecod West Vigo 21:52 88.7% 98.8
Vanesa Barger Perry Central 21:55 96.4% 101.9
Grace Tanksley Bedford North Lawrence 21:57 80.4% 102.5
Ashley Evetts Gibson Southern 21:57 83.5% 104.1
Crispin Ewen Terre Haute South 21:58 98.4% 104.7
Gracie White Switzerland County 21:58 76.2% 102.9
Emma DeBorg Brown County 21:58 100.0% 105.5
Gretchen Carie South Knox 21:59 100.0% 105.2
Amanda Schnell Jasper 22:00 100.0% 107.5
Macie Couchenour South Knox 22:01 100.0% 107.6
Heather Sea Jennings County 22:01 72.6% 105.5
Binlee McCloud Terre Haute North 22:01 72.2% 105.9
Kenzie Brown Owen Valley 22:02 71.1% 106.7
Liz Wahlman Jennings County 22:02 70.6% 106.7
Brett Cahall Madison 22:03 66.6% 107.8
Karli Kitten Forest Park 22:04 100.0% 111.0
Allison Hughett Orleans 22:05 66.1% 108.0
Emma Thompson Mount Vernon 22:05 100.0% 111.2
Olivia Pennington Gibson Southern 22:07 65.3% 110.1
Halle Franks Jennings County 22:07 63.1% 111.3
Christiane Davis White River Valley 22:08 52.7% 109.8
Lauren Thomas Clay City 22:09 55.0% 111.6
Alexis Detweiler South Knox 22:10 100.0% 115.4
Taylor Hart Gibson Southern 22:10 58.6% 112.5
Grace Grady Silver Creek 22:10 48.5% 110.6
Izzy Haseman Reitz Memorial 22:11 100.0% 117.3
Lillian Sunbury Seymour 22:12 100.0% 117.8
Clare Wilber Madison 22:12 42.3% 113.9
Olivia Shoaf Columbus East 22:14 95.1% 119.6
Natalie Goff Signature 22:15 43.3% 115.4
Kenzie Wesley Silver Creek 22:15 35.6% 114.3
Adalyn Wiseman Bloomfield 22:15 37.8% 114.4
Libby Stone Pike Central 22:15 40.3% 115.8
Jessie McCoy Charlestown 22:16 65.2% 117.2
Caroline Biegeri New Albany 22:17 73.7% 121.1
Ella McLin Mater Dei 22:18 33.1% 115.6
Kaylie Magallanes Borden 22:19 64.2% 121.0
Ella Green Tecumseh 22:19 28.8% 118.7
Kiara Bundy Tell City 22:20 62.8% 121.7
Katie Reeves Martinsville 22:20 25.7% 117.4
Brooklyn Tretter Southridge 22:22 58.5% 123.2
Abby Hauser Forest Park 22:22 100.0% 126.4
Brittany Page North Knox 22:22 25.9% 120.4
Lily Spaulding Tecumseh 22:22 22.9% 121.9
Alexis Christiansen Jasper 22:22 100.0% 127.5
Laura Andrews New Albany 22:24 55.0% 125.0
Carly Reynolds Shakamak 22:25 19.4% 122.0
Quinlan Teague Pike Central 22:25 18.7% 123.6
Grace Igleheart Austin 22:26 16.4% 121.4
Kaylee Auterson Terre Haute South 22:26 98.1% 129.1
Paige Wildman Northeast Dubois 22:27 99.6% 131.2
Samantha Jacobi Seymour 22:28 100.0% 132.0
Ryleigh Lisher Corydon Central 22:29 96.6% 131.9
Olivia Werner Edgewood 22:30 100.0% 133.6
Shelby Livingston Northeast Dubois 22:32 99.6% 133.8
Hannah Beck Austin 22:32 8.2% 127.0
Taylor Vogt F.J. Reitz 22:33 10.5% 127.0
Hanna Burkhart Sullivan 22:33 7.8% 125.7
Elizabeth Hougland Seymour 22:34 100.0% 136.0
Sarah Bailey Corydon Central 22:34 96.5% 135.7
Hannah Walls Bloomfield 22:35 7.1% 125.9
Claire Sherfield Edgewood 22:36 100.0% 137.4
Hannah Lynch New Albany 22:36 22.0% 131.7
Gracie Rothrock North Harrison 22:36 25.3% 131.2
Raegan Heldt Gibson Southern 22:37 26.8% 131.8
Laney Hawkins Charlestown 22:37 60.5% 135.3
Abigail Hellums North Daviess 22:38 6.4% 126.4
Laci Spore Princeton 22:38 42.9% 134.1
Taylor Gries Reitz Memorial 22:38 100.0% 138.9
Alexandra Hogue New Albany 22:39 17.0% 132.6
Kaya Tanner Terre Haute South 22:40 98.1% 139.6
Avery Stephens Castle 22:40 27.4% 133.4
Jazzlynn Yeadon Brownstown Central 22:41 3.2% 130.6
Malory Yatsko Terre Haute South 22:41 98.1% 141.0
Talia Small South Knox 22:43 100.0% 140.8
Joy Coffman Borden 22:44 12.3% 135.2
Cambri Booe Clay City 22:45 0.9% 131.5
Ally Bennett Reitz Memorial 22:45 100.0% 143.3
Jackie McCoy Charlestown 22:45 60.0% 140.4
Evie Hasenour Southridge 22:49 5.8% 138.5
Callie Crouse Christian Academy of IN 22:52 5.7% 137.8
Cierra Bell Mitchell 22:52 0.8% 132.5
Mayson VanMeter Jasper 22:52 100.0% 146.1
Lindy Berry Northview 22:53 100.0% 146.6
Peyton Robbins South Knox 22:53 100.0% 146.8
Jaylyn Jarboe Perry Central 22:55 3.7% 140.1
Maci Easton West Vigo 22:57 0.4% 136.0
Kendall Smith Austin 22:57 0.1% 133.5
Shelby Luker Castle 22:58 26.9% 143.8
Zoe Wallace West Washington 23:00 0.2% 132.5
Kaylee Dixon Tell City 23:01 2.0% 143.3
Jordan Spurgeon Columbus East 23:01 95.0% 149.3
Delaney Trout Northview 23:02 100.0% 150.1
Ashley Hudson Eastern Greene 23:02 0.2% 141.0
Bridget Flannagan Heritage Hills 23:02 1.7% 143.3
Mahayla Boram Shakamak 23:03 2.0% 138.8
Taylor Collins Mount Vernon 23:03 100.0% 150.2
Angie Abdelhameed Evansville North 23:04 0.1% 144.5
Sophia DeMoss Martinsville 23:04 0.0% 138.5
Prachi Patel Signature 23:04 0.1% 150.5
Mei Yanagisawa F.J. Reitz 23:05 2.9% 142.4
Kennedy Willis Pike Central 23:05 2.3% 139.9
Jenna Meyer Pike Central 23:05 2.2% 143.0
Kyndall Anthis Princeton 23:06 42.3% 149.0
Mackenzie Tinch Perry Central 23:06 0.6% 144.0
Elena Hagedorn Tell City 23:07 0.8% 142.0
Jessalyn Mahan Springs Valley 23:08 0.7% 137.5
Elizabeth Stevens Columbus East 23:08 95.0% 151.6
Ava Sowder Eastern (Pekin) 23:10 0.0% 135.5
Piper Bishop Signature 23:11 0.1% 146.0
Sabrina Dunning Northeast Dubois 23:13 99.6% 153.1
Niya Zazzetti Jasper 23:15 100.0% 153.7
Jaci Stone Shakamak 23:17 2.0% 146.1
Mallory Rupp Columbus East 23:20 95.0% 154.8
Hannah Bryan F.J. Reitz 23:21 2.8% 149.7
Matayia Sims Heritage Hills 23:28 0.1% 144.5
Laney Johnson Pike Central 23:29 2.2% 152.0