Boys - Girls
New Prairie Semi-State
2018 - 2019 - 2020




These are rankings of individuals and teams that feed into this semi-state. It is not a projected order of finish in the race.
Below the rankings is a projection of this round of the tournament.



RankNameGradeSchoolRatingState Rank
Karina James 10 Lowell 18:22 #6  
Maddie Russin 12 Crown Point 18:50 #17  
Bailey Ranta 10 Chesterton 18:52 #20  
Ava Gilliana 12 Valparaiso 19:00 #29  
Lexi Allen 11 Culver Academies 19:16 #45  
Hailey Orosz 11 Wheeler 19:17 #48  
Caroline Jordan 12 West Lafayette 19:19 #51  
Jaelyn Burgos 11 Crown Point 19:20 #54  
Alli Steffey 10 West Lafayette 19:29 #70  
10  Mallory Hiatt 12 Rochester 19:32 #75  
11  Emma Hellwege 10 Wheeler 19:36 #84  
12  Wini Barnett 10 Warsaw 19:37 #87  
13  Hannah Roth 12 Lake Central 19:40 #90  
14  Madilyn Calloway 10 Rochester 19:42 #93  
15  Aubree Foreman 10 Valparaiso 19:42 #94  
16  Jennifer Romero 10 Seeger 19:51 #111  
17  Lillian Zelasko 9 New Prairie 19:53 #115  
18  Haley Mansfield 11 West Lafayette 19:54 #117  
19  Hannah Robbins 10 Munster 19:55 #123  
20  Grace Aurand 12 Highland 19:56 #124  
21  Amzie Maienbrook 10 Rensselaer Central 19:57 #127  
22  Lilli Greiner 12 Andrean 19:59 #129  
23  Kassidy Gregory 9 Kouts 20:01 #132  
24  Kaitlyn Mackovyak 12 Portage 20:04 #142  
25  Julynne Spidell 10 Kokomo 20:07 #154  
26  Marissa Rivera 12 Culver Academies 20:12 #166  
27  Annabel Prokopy 10 West Lafayette 20:12 #169  
28  Lillian Zubeck 12 Lake Central 20:13 #173  
29  Kyra Flesvig 10 Boone Grove 20:13 #174  
30  Mackie McCartney 11 Harrison (WL) 20:17 #187  
31  Janell Robson 9 Benton Central 20:17 #188  
32  Natalie Kransky 9 Lake Central 20:18 #193  
33  Ava Knight 10 Warsaw 20:19 #197  
34  Ashley Craycraft 12 Chesterton 20:20 #200  
35  Adelaide Young Brust 11 South Central (UM) 20:21 #205  
36  Lillian Maldia 10 Valparaiso 20:24 #210  
37  Caitlin Williams 10 Harrison (WL) 20:27 #227  
38  Brisa Martinez 12 Portage 20:27 #229  
39  Morgan McCulloch 11 Portage 20:28 #233  
40  Amelia Simpson 11 West Lafayette 20:29 #237  
41  Emma Beimfohr 10 Harrison (WL) 20:31 #248  
42  Taylor Kosiek 10 Lake Central 20:32 #249  
43  Ella Bensz 11 LaPorte 20:33 #257  
44  Jazmin Grund 12 Lowell 20:34 #262  
45  Bri Gentry 10 Chesterton 20:34 #263  
46  Adree Beckham 11 Warsaw 20:36 #268  
47  Kelsie Wuethrich 12 Rensselaer Central 20:37 #274  
48  Kate Collins 10 Winamac 20:38 #277  
49  Adina Miller 12 Harrison (WL) 20:38 #280  
50  Reilly Boyer 9 Lowell 20:40 #291  
51  Chloe Goodrich 11 Carroll (Flora) 20:40 #292  
52  Caitlyn Derwinski 10 Crown Point 20:41 #293  
53  Nicole Brandy 12 Valparaiso 20:41 #295  
54  Makenna Leicht 10 Lewis Cass 20:41 #296  
55  Emily Worthington 11 Valparaiso 20:42 #299  
56  Allison High 11 Seeger 20:43 #301  
57  Miriam Walker 12 Central Catholic 20:44 #302  
58  Megan Kaczur 11 Lowell 20:45 #309  
59  Emily Thomas 11 Lake Central 20:45 #311  
60  Lauren Longshore 12 Northwestern 20:47 #314  
61  Emma Rakowski 11 Morgan Twp 20:48 #320  
62  Melody Tolley 12 Clinton Prairie 20:49 #326  
63  Josie Briner 9 Manchester 20:49 #328  
64  Samantha Martin 12 Kankakee Valley 20:50 #333  
65  Amanda Lusinde 10 Warsaw 20:51 #336  
66  Sarah Worthington 11 Valparaiso 20:52 #343  
67  Carly Davis 10 Lake Central 20:54 #348  
68  Peyton Westphal 12 Chesterton 20:54 #350  
69  Abigail Martisek 11 Lake Central 20:55 #351  
70  Rachel Kujawa 12 Lake Central 20:55 #354  
71  Nora Carpenter 9 Crown Point 20:56 #355  
72  Klaire Lemmons 10 Morgan Twp 20:56 #357  
73  Erika Bugg 9 Warsaw 20:59 #367  
74  Ella Kanaby 11 McCutcheon 20:59 #369  
75  Gracie Abbett 12 Morgan Twp 21:01 #380  
76  Nicole Nagel 12 Harrison (WL) 21:02 #381  
77  Araceli Cholger Rochester 21:02 #383  
78  Libby Smith 11 Seeger 21:02 #385  
79  Makenna Schnick 11 Morgan Twp 21:02 #387  
80  Payton Williams 12 Benton Central 21:04 #395  
81  Kayla Kirchner 12 Chesterton 21:04 #397  
82  Ellie Haq 12 West Lafayette 21:05 #400  
83  Soraya Loubriel 10 Portage 21:06 #406  
84  Maria Blaesing 12 Munster 21:06 #409  
85  Madeline Kartz 11 Hanover Central 21:07 #417  
86  Juliana Kroll 12 New Prairie 21:08 #419  
87  Xanthi Tsagris 12 Valparaiso 21:09 #429  
88  Araceli Ochoa 9 Rochester 21:10 #431  
89  Kambree Cashdollar 10 Manchester 21:10 #434  
90  Karli Miller 11 Maconaquah 21:10 #436  
91  Kloe Kiran 10 Crown Point 21:11 #439  
92  McKenna Palmer 12 Boone Grove 21:12 #443  
93  Courtney Tolen 10 Benton Central 21:13 #455  
94  Brooke Hayden 12 Lowell 21:14 #459  
95  Audrey Henning 9 New Prairie 21:14 #460  
96  Libby Boster 12 Chesterton 21:16 #472  
97  Rachel Narjes 10 Lake Central 21:17 #475  
98  Jaylie Lohmeyer 10 Harrison (WL) 21:18 #476  
99  Kaitlynn Leady 12 Chesterton 21:19 #479  
100  Ada Brandstetter 10 Chesterton 21:20 #482  
101  Emilee Craigin 11 Portage 21:22 #485  
102  Ashley Rosas 12 Plymouth 21:22 #488  
103  Olivia Lushin 12 Western 21:23 #492  
104  Ruth Stamp 12 Valparaiso 21:24 #496  
105  Grace Thomas 9 Valparaiso 21:25 #499  
106  Frances Clancy 11 Chesterton 21:26 #504  
107  Halle Briner 11 Manchester 21:28 #511  
108  Mikayla Mimnaugh 9 Warsaw 21:29 #515  
109  Macelyn Marcuccilli 10 Warsaw 21:29 #517  
110  Krista Kulacz 10 Lake Central 21:29 #518  
111  Alexia Bibakis 12 Lowell 21:30 #527  
112  Sydney Belk 10 Hobart 21:31 #535  
113  Grace Auckley 12 McCutcheon 21:32 #540  
114  Stella Kinney 10 Culver Academies 21:33 #550  
115  Lyrics Thresh 11 LaPorte 21:34 #552  
116  Regina Lendermon 11 Faith Christian 21:34 #553  
117  Zoe Seward 9 Maconaquah 21:35 #562  
118  Ashley Dyrkacz 9 Crown Point 21:37 #571  
119  Ella Dubbs 10 LaPorte 21:37 #575  
120  Catheryn Markus 10 Highland 21:39 #585  
121  Brianne Eaton 10 Crown Point 21:39 #588  
122  Ilayna Baltes 9 New Prairie 21:40 #591  
123  Riley Knestrict 11 Lake Central 21:41 #596  
124  Olivia Decker 9 Lowell 21:41 #599  
125  Liza Cooley 9 Benton Central 21:42 #605  
126  Rebekah Lloyd 12 Clinton Prairie 21:42 #606  
127  Rheannon Pinkerman 9 Rensselaer Central 21:43 #610  
128  Brenna Sobecki 9 LaPorte 21:44 #617  
129  Madison Elijah 11 Hebron 21:45 #622  
130  Alexis Sheets 10 Winamac 21:46 #625  
131  Alex Price 9 Warsaw 21:48 #631  
132  Camdyn Gliem 9 Crown Point 21:48 #633  
133  Abby Serra 11 West Lafayette 21:48 #636  
134  Ariana Steele 11 LaPorte 21:48 #637  
135  Nicole Cespesdes 10 Andrean 21:49 #642  
136  Solcy Sanchez 9 Rensselaer Central 21:50 #646  
137  Anna Timm 12 Portage 21:51 #657  
138  Kaylan Howard 12 Twin Lakes 21:51 #658  
139  Abby Screen 12 Harrison (WL) 21:51 #661  
140  Kaitlyn Van Kley 11 Chesterton 21:52 #665  
141  Alex Kerkhove 10 Harrison (WL) 21:53 #670  
142  Halle Frieden 11 Kankakee Valley 21:53 #671  
143  Miranda Bates 11 Highland 21:54 #677  
144  Nalani Malackowski 11 Chesterton 21:54 #679  
145  Kristen Baurain 10 Munster 21:54 #681  
146  Alli Bender 10 LaPorte 21:55 #686  
147  Baylie Wuethrich 9 Rensselaer Central 21:56 #691  
148  Maria Davenport 10 Hanover Central 21:57 #701  
149  Dana Frohberg 9 Harrison (WL) 21:57 #703  
150  Amanda Purnick 10 Portage 21:57 #704  
151  Amanda Spanier 9 Lake Central 21:59 #713  
152  Courtney Gutwein 11 Frontier 21:59 #719  
153  Emily Enright 9 Wheeler 21:59 #720  
154  Liz Hibshman 10 Chesterton 22:00 #723  
155  Grace Carpenter 9 Chesterton 22:01 #730  
156  Julieanna Li 9 Valparaiso 22:01 #733  
157  Alicia Zeh 12 Harrison (WL) 22:01 #736  
158  Haley Salinas 11 Maconaquah 22:02 #738  
159  Izzy Nikruto 9 Crown Point 22:02 #744  
160  Natalie Williams 10 Benton Central 22:03 #746  
161  Ella Kantz 11 Eastern (Greentown) 22:03 #747  
162  Mira Handley 10 Highland 22:03 #751  
163  Hannah Lushin 12 Western 22:04 #759  
164  Emily Gaylord 11 Wheeler 22:04 #760  
165  Ellie Wagoner 12 Hebron 22:05 #765  
166  Carina Alanis 10 Frankfort 22:06 #772  
167  Dottie Heuring 11 Wheeler 22:06 #773  
168  Michelle Gunnell 12 Merrillville 22:07 #782  
169  Sierra Weaver 11 Merrillville 22:07 #785  
170  Hannah Jung 9 West Lafayette 22:08 #792  
171  Regan Brouwer 10 Warsaw 22:10 #809  
172  Caroline Hanback 11 McCutcheon 22:13 #831  
173  Kalin Moore 9 McCutcheon 22:14 #839  
174  Rachel Ricketts 12 Culver Academies 22:15 #850  
175  Maggie Bialek 11 Culver Academies 22:16 #859  
176  Alyssa Nahnsen 12 Munster 22:16 #860  
177  Aubrey Dague 12 Caston 22:18 #870  
178  Hanna Bloemendaal 12 Warsaw 22:19 #874  
179  Sarah Manuel 11 Western 22:20 #883  
180  Rylee Stephany 10 LaPorte 22:21 #890  
181  Catherine White 10 Chesterton 22:23 #905  
182  Abigail Artherhults 10 Valparaiso 22:23 #907  
183  Anastasia Tsagris 12 Valparaiso 22:24 #909  
184  Olivia Carithers 10 McCutcheon 22:24 #912  
185  Piper Sell 12 Rensselaer Central 22:24 #917  
186  Megan Brandon 10 Lowell 22:24 #919  
187  Cassidy Ryan 9 Kouts 22:25 #920  
188  Samantha Wood 9 McCutcheon 22:27 #935  
189  Victoria Bozinovski 12 Crown Point 22:27 #936  
190  Ella Deck 10 Northwestern 22:27 #937  
191  Alina Wilson 11 Highland 22:28 #940  
192  Whitney Shepherd 11 Warsaw 22:28 #942  
193  Hailey Kerlin 12 Hobart 22:28 #944  
194  Madison Rivera 10 Culver Academies 22:29 #947  
195  Delaney Strasser 9 Caston 22:29 #948  
196  Tess Lilly 11 Twin Lakes 22:30 #956  
197  Elena Bode 10 Rochester 22:31 #962  
198  Jadyn Kolesiak 12 Warsaw 22:31 #963  
199  Odessa Vest 11 Lewis Cass 22:32 #974  
200  Nina Koutz 9 Highland 22:33 #982  
201  Elizabeth Leitzel 11 Crown Point 22:35 #990  
202  Daniella Nahnsen 9 Munster 22:35 #992  
203  Emma McClellen 9 West Lafayette 22:35 #993  
204  Charlie Pocock 12 Rochester 22:37 #1,004  
205  Emilee Wilson 10 Kankakee Valley 22:38 #1,009  
206  Maria Perez 9 Logansport 22:38 #1,012  
207  Cheyenne Stock 9 Valparaiso 22:40 #1,030  
208  Nataleigh Yarbrough 9 Seeger 22:40 #1,034  
209  Victoria Leeder 12 Eastern (Greentown) 22:41 #1,036  
210  Abby Donovan 11 Boone Grove 22:42 #1,051  
211  Lauren Romeo 12 Hobart 22:42 #1,052  
212  Catherine Koteski 11 Crown Point 22:43 #1,055  
213  Isabelle Altic 11 Carroll (Flora) 22:43 #1,058  
214  Anna Goodrich 9 Carroll (Flora) 22:43 #1,060  
215  Erica White 11 Logansport 22:43 #1,061  
216  Amber Sobkowicz 10 Highland 22:44 #1,063  
217  Kell Valle-Morales 10 Faith Christian 22:44 #1,068  
218  Ava Cannedy 12 Rochester 22:44 #1,069  
219  Bella Medina 10 Lowell 22:45 #1,071  
220  Jordan Wilken 11 McCutcheon 22:45 #1,075  
221  Ciarra Watson 10 Merrillville 22:45 #1,076  
222  Mia Chavez 12 Portage 22:46 #1,087  
223  Ava Allen 9 Portage 22:46 #1,088  
224  Lillian Boston 11 Warsaw 22:46 #1,090  
225  Regina Herrero 12 Culver Academies 22:46 #1,091  
226  Summer South 10 Plymouth 22:46 #1,094  
227  Carolayn Salamanca 11 Logansport 22:47 #1,095  
228  Addison Leady 10 Chesterton 22:47 #1,096  
229  Tatum Bumgardner 9 LaPorte 22:47 #1,099  
230  Laramie Lilly 11 LaPorte 22:47 #1,101  
231  Fatima Ramirez 11 Plymouth 22:48 #1,104  
232  Emma Blissett 10 Frontier 22:50 #1,113  
233  Lilly Burke 10 LaPorte 22:50 #1,114  
234  Kira Jansen 10 Twin Lakes 22:50 #1,116  
235  Alivia Ford 11 Western 22:50 #1,117  
236  Kylie Carroll 10 Lake Central 22:51 #1,121  
237  Olympia Berbesque 9 Valparaiso 22:51 #1,123  
238  Carina Bolanos 12 Hanover Central 22:52 #1,125  
239  Isabella Smith 10 Chesterton 22:53 #1,132  
240  Kendra Barbour Chesterton 22:53 #1,134  
241  Abbie Donovan 11 River Forest 22:53 #1,141  
242  Mary Buck 9 Munster 22:53 #1,143  
243  Jordan Siminski 9 Crown Point 22:54 #1,155  
244  Ane Ochoa De Alda 12 Frankfort 22:56 #1,169  
245  Erin Beimfohr 10 Harrison (WL) 22:58 #1,183  
246  Malia Butler 10 Hanover Central 22:58 #1,184  
247  Keely Dekock 9 Kankakee Valley 22:59 #1,190  
248  Ella Wagner 10 Valparaiso 22:59 #1,192  
249  Hannah Williams 12 Benton Central 23:00 #1,201  
250  Amelia Strzechowski 10 River Forest 23:00 #1,204  
251  Lillian Butler 11 Hobart 23:01 #1,206  
252  Cristina Espidio 12 Frankfort 23:01 #1,209  
253  Grace Sojka 11 Crown Point 23:01 #1,210  
254  Claire Goggin 11 Lake Central 23:01 #1,212  
255  Natalie Martinez 11 Merrillville 23:02 #1,217  
256  Kourtney Lechner 9 Western 23:02 #1,218  
257  Stephanie Watkins 12 Jefferson 23:04 #1,234  
258  Anna Markham 11 Manchester 23:04 #1,240  
259  Madison Heinzmann 9 Rochester 23:05 #1,248  
260  Avah Watson 9 Seeger 23:05 #1,249  
261  Myanne Zachary 10 Munster 23:05 #1,251  
262  Emma Brown 10 Chesterton 23:06 #1,256  
263  Madeline Scott 12 Twin Lakes 23:07 #1,262  
264  Gabi Lane 12 Twin Lakes 23:07 #1,263  
265  Amslie Howett 12 Warsaw 23:07 #1,266  
266  Brianna Hooton 11 New Prairie 23:08 #1,271  
267  Lily Bell Nuest 11 Kouts 23:08 #1,274  
268  Anna Marie Kinney 10 Culver Academies 23:10 #1,282  
269  Layla Nowaczyk 10 Crown Point 23:11 #1,292  
270  Mckenna Handley 10 Chesterton 23:11 #1,293  
271  Mady Minnich 10 Central Catholic 23:11 #1,294  
272  Olivia Smith 11 McCutcheon 23:12 #1,299  
273  Maryn Lazar 11 Valparaiso 23:13 #1,303  
274  Madie Ilic 11 Morgan Twp 23:13 #1,304  
275  Taylor Edwards 11 Chesterton 23:13 #1,312  
276  Amelia Strzechowski 10 Boone Grove 23:14 #1,313  
277  Sydney Diefenbaugh 12 Manchester 23:14 #1,314  
278  McKenzie Schilling 11 Lake Central 23:14 #1,318  
279  Bailey Duncan 10 Covington 23:15 #1,322  
280  Sydney Kramer 11 Lowell 23:15 #1,327  
281  Sage Mougin 11 New Prairie 23:15 #1,330  
282  Tristen Wisda 11 Rossville 23:16 #1,337  
283  Lexi Flynn 11 Harrison (WL) 23:16 #1,340  
284  Alison Ball 12 Portage 23:17 #1,343  
285  Leah Kirkpatrick 10 Seeger 23:17 #1,344  
286  Natalie Casas 9 Harrison (WL) 23:17 #1,345  
287  Alissa Capehart 10 Chesterton 23:17 #1,347  
288  Ella Justice-Coulter 10 West Lafayette 23:18 #1,349  
289  Emily Heim 10 Culver Academies 23:18 #1,350  
290  Mariana French 9 McCutcheon 23:19 #1,353  
291  Katie Hemingway 11 Munster 23:20 #1,360  
292  Abby Fitzmorris 9 McCutcheon 23:20 #1,362  
293  Isabelle Alvarado 10 Maconaquah 23:20 #1,367  
294  Jaylee Copeland 11 Kokomo 23:21 #1,370  
295  Elizabeth Fesko 9 Munster 23:21 #1,376  
296  Kara Haynes 9 Chesterton 23:22 #1,382  
297  Katie Wahl 10 Warsaw 23:22 #1,383  
298  Shelby Noonan 9 Lake Central 23:22 #1,384  
299  Lilly Rizzo 12 Lake Central 23:23 #1,387  
300  Rachel Eby 10 Maconaquah 23:24 #1,392  
301  Florencia Viera 11 Warsaw 23:26 #1,405  
302  Kaia Bennett 11 Jefferson 23:26 #1,407  
303  Hunter Bender 9 Harrison (WL) 23:28 #1,416  
304  Morgan Blank 12 Lowell 23:28 #1,420  
305  Kate Hutzel 10 Central Catholic 23:29 #1,422  
306  Morgan Hull 12 Chesterton 23:29 #1,424  
307  Khaila Freitagg 10 Lake Central 23:29 #1,432  
308  Emily McCallister 10 Crown Point 23:30 #1,434  
RankNameRegionalRatingState Rank
West Lafayette Harrison (WL) 278 #13  
Valparaiso New Prairie 332 #18  
Lake Central Crown Point 366 #24  
Crown Point Crown Point 371 #25  
Chesterton New Prairie 398 #28  
Lowell Crown Point 405 #30  
Warsaw Culver Academies 414 #31  
Harrison (WL) Harrison (WL) 434 #34  
Portage New Prairie 469 #39  
10  Rochester Culver Academies 523 #42  
11  Wheeler New Prairie 599 #52  
12  Culver Academies Culver Academies 616 #54  
13  Rensselaer Central New Prairie 625 #56  
14  Benton Central Harrison (WL) 637 #59  
15  Morgan Twp New Prairie 673 #65  
16  New Prairie New Prairie 688 #67  
17  LaPorte New Prairie 689 #68  
18  Seeger Harrison (WL) 708 #73  
19  Munster Crown Point 730 #75  
20  Highland Crown Point 745 #77  
21  McCutcheon Harrison (WL) 814 #84  
22  Manchester Culver Academies 838 #92  
23  Maconaquah Culver Academies 944 #109  
24  Western Culver Academies 951 #111  
25  Kankakee Valley New Prairie 999 #116  
26  Hanover Central Crown Point 1,014 #119  
27  Hobart Crown Point 1,046 #121  
28  Twin Lakes Harrison (WL) 1,058 #124  
29  Merrillville Crown Point 1,072 #126  
30  Kouts New Prairie 1,078 #128  
31  Lewis Cass Culver Academies 1,113 #137  
32  Plymouth Culver Academies 1,195 #147  
33  Frankfort Harrison (WL) 1,200 #148  
34  Winamac Culver Academies 1,219 #153  
35  Carroll (Flora) Culver Academies 1,223 #155  
36  Logansport Culver Academies 1,232 #158  
37  Boone Grove New Prairie 1,248 #163  
38  Hebron Crown Point 1,262 #169  
39  Northwestern Culver Academies 1,329 #187  
40  Clinton Prairie Harrison (WL) 1,331 #188  
41  Eastern (Greentown) Culver Academies 1,333 #189  
42  Faith Christian Harrison (WL) 1,335 #191  
43  Frontier Harrison (WL) 1,345 #193  
44  Caston Culver Academies 1,348 #195  
45  Kokomo Culver Academies 1,375 #199  

Other unranked teams:
South Central (UM) New Prairie 1,457
Jefferson Harrison (WL) 1,525
North Judson New Prairie 1,526
Whiting Crown Point 1,535



Semi-State Simulation




Based on results of 2,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Only teams that advanced out of the regional simulation for each trial were included in the semi-state simulation for that trial. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.



SchoolAdvances to RoundAvg FinishAvg ScoreMin ScoreMax Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
West Lafayette 100.0% 1.3 97 40 182 76.9 15.9 5.1 1.4 0.6 0.1 0.1
Valparaiso 100.0% 2.9 136 62 243 13.4 37.1 22.1 12.9 7.4 4.1 1.7 1.0 0.3 0.1
Lake Central 100.0% 3.5 148 62 261 6.9 25.2 26.3 16.2 11.3 6.7 4.5 2.1 0.8 0.3
Crown Point 100.0% 5.3 178 94 290 0.8 6.7 12.4 17.0 18.0 16.9 13.6 9.4 4.5 0.9
Chesterton 100.0% 5.7 186 105 319 0.2 5.0 11.1 15.7 16.4 14.7 15.7 11.3 7.6 2.2 0.4 0.1
Warsaw 100.0% 5.9 189 84 345 0.7 4.2 9.1 13.1 16.2 17.0 14.5 12.8 8.6 3.5 0.4 0.1 0.1
Lowell 100.0% 6.5 199 91 316 0.3 2.6 6.8 10.1 12.5 15.9 16.3 18.9 12.2 4.1 0.6 0.1 0.1
Harrison (WL) 100.0% 6.5 201 92 374 0.9 3.0 5.8 10.7 11.9 15.6 16.6 15.3 13.4 5.8 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.1
Portage 99.5% 8.1 228 100 345 0.1 0.6 1.5 3.0 5.4 7.9 13.0 19.8 26.4 16.5 3.5 1.7 0.3 0.1
Rochester 100.0% 9.6 261 170 378 0.1 0.1 0.5 1.3 4.0 8.5 23.2 46.3 11.2 3.3 1.5 0.4 0.1
Wheeler 73.7% 12.0 313 227 394 0.2 0.8 4.6 23.7 21.1 15.2 6.2 1.6 0.4 0.2
Rensselaer Central 53.1% 12.2 317 194 402 0.1 0.1 0.6 0.6 4.1 13.4 13.1 11.2 7.0 2.3 0.7 0.1
Morgan Twp 40.6% 12.6 324 221 417 0.1 0.1 0.5 2.6 8.0 8.7 8.7 6.8 3.4 1.7 0.1 0.1
Culver Academies 100.0% 12.5 324 215 420 0.2 0.8 5.0 22.1 23.9 23.1 16.7 6.3 1.9 0.2 0.1
New Prairie 22.9% 13.0 332 232 412 0.1 0.1 0.9 3.1 4.5 5.8 5.2 2.4 0.9 0.2
LaPorte 10.3% 13.0 336 257 437 0.1 0.2 1.4 1.9 3.4 1.9 1.1 0.3 0.2
Benton Central 100.0% 13.8 347 223 467 0.2 0.5 2.9 8.6 12.3 16.2 23.7 20.7 9.6 4.0 1.2 0.3
Seeger 100.0% 14.6 364 268 471 0.3 2.7 7.3 10.7 21.2 30.7 18.1 7.6 1.4 0.4
Munster 100.0% 16.1 395 275 497 0.5 1.6 2.9 7.2 17.7 31.1 24.9 11.1 3.1 0.2
Highland 100.0% 16.7 409 284 500 0.1 0.3 0.9 2.6 10.8 25.3 36.3 18.7 4.8 0.3
Hanover Central 0.0% 17.0 425 425 425 0.1
Manchester 96.3% 18.1 446 304 554 0.3 0.7 1.6 5.1 13.6 36.2 32.9 6.1
McCutcheon 99.9% 18.3 453 328 551 0.1 0.2 0.4 1.6 5.1 12.5 26.7 43.2 10.4
Maconaquah 50.6% 19.6 496 397 572 0.1 0.4 3.5 9.6 37.1
Twin Lakes 0.1% 19.7 502 486 534 0.1 0.1
Western 52.8% 19.8 514 421 596 0.1 1.3 5.8 45.7
Lewis Cass 0.3% 20.0 516 488 548 0.4


RunnerSchoolRatingAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Karina James Lowell 18:22 100.0% 1.0 84.8 11.9 2.6 0.7 0.2
Maddie Russin Crown Point 18:50 100.0% 2.3 6.7 34.3 27.4 17.0 7.3 3.6 1.6 1.3 0.4 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.1
Bailey Ranta Chesterton 18:52 100.0% 2.5 6.2 30.2 27.5 16.6 8.0 4.5 3.1 2.0 0.9 0.7 0.2 0.3 0.1
Ava Gilliana Valparaiso 19:00 100.0% 3.6 2.1 15.7 19.9 20.6 15.3 9.7 6.8 4.1 2.2 1.5 0.9 0.5 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.1
Lexi Allen Culver Academies 19:16 100.0% 6.3 0.2 2.4 6.2 11.4 13.8 13.4 10.6 9.9 8.1 6.7 4.7 3.9 2.3 2.2 1.4 1.2 0.6 0.6 0.3
Hailey Orosz Wheeler 19:17 100.0% 6.4 0.1 2.3 5.7 10.5 12.9 13.2 12.3 10.7 8.6 6.4 4.8 3.3 2.4 2.5 1.4 1.1 0.8 0.3 0.3 0.2
Caroline Jordan West Lafayette 19:19 100.0% 6.8 1.7 4.7 7.4 12.6 14.2 12.4 11.6 8.9 7.9 5.2 3.7 2.6 1.9 1.6 1.0 0.9 0.6 0.6 0.2
Jaelyn Burgos Crown Point 19:20 100.0% 7.4 0.6 3.4 6.8 11.3 12.3 12.0 10.6 9.8 8.1 5.5 6.2 3.2 2.6 1.7 2.0 1.2 0.8 1.0 0.3
Alli Steffey West Lafayette 19:29 100.0% 9.5 0.5 1.0 3.2 4.1 7.0 8.5 10.2 10.9 8.7 9.1 8.0 6.4 5.0 4.2 3.5 2.2 1.9 1.5 1.2
Mallory Hiatt Rochester 19:32 100.0% 10.6 0.2 0.7 2.3 4.3 6.3 7.9 6.5 8.6 7.5 9.4 8.0 7.5 6.2 5.5 4.5 3.3 3.0 2.4 1.4
Emma Hellwege Wheeler 19:36 100.0% 12.2 0.1 0.3 0.5 1.8 3.5 5.7 5.9 6.6 8.3 7.9 8.3 8.0 6.4 5.9 5.8 4.6 4.0 3.3 2.8
Wini Barnett Warsaw 19:37 100.0% 12.1 0.1 0.5 1.7 2.5 2.8 4.9 6.4 7.0 8.1 7.7 7.8 7.7 6.9 6.4 5.2 4.7 4.5 2.6 2.7
Hannah Roth Lake Central 19:40 100.0% 12.9 0.1 0.1 0.8 1.8 3.0 4.4 4.8 5.3 6.9 7.6 7.5 8.6 7.1 7.3 5.6 4.9 4.5 4.5 2.5
Madilyn Calloway Rochester 19:42 100.0% 14.1 0.1 0.1 0.6 1.0 1.7 2.2 3.2 5.0 6.1 6.2 7.2 7.6 8.7 7.0 6.7 5.4 5.4 4.2 4.6
Aubree Foreman Valparaiso 19:42 100.0% 14.2 0.1 0.2 1.7 2.4 2.9 4.0 5.2 5.4 6.9 6.1 7.0 6.8 7.0 5.9 6.4 5.0 4.5 3.9
Jennifer Romero Seeger 19:51 100.0% 17.4 0.7 0.8 1.2 2.2 1.7 3.1 4.7 5.5 4.5 5.9 4.9 6.3 6.5 6.2 5.3 6.3
Lillian Zelasko New Prairie 19:53 100.0% 18.3 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 1.0 1.5 2.3 2.3 3.5 3.8 5.8 5.2 5.3 5.2 5.6 6.0 6.5 5.2
Haley Mansfield West Lafayette 19:54 100.0% 18.8 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.7 1.1 1.6 2.7 2.6 3.9 4.0 4.4 4.9 5.4 7.6 6.1 6.0 5.8
Hannah Robbins Munster 19:55 100.0% 19.4 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.6 1.3 1.7 1.9 2.6 2.7 3.1 4.6 5.3 5.7 5.5 6.0 6.4 6.0
Grace Aurand Highland 19:56 100.0% 20.4 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 1.1 1.6 2.2 1.9 2.8 3.4 4.0 5.7 4.7 4.8 4.7 5.6 4.5
Amzie Maienbrook Rensselaer Central 19:57 100.0% 20.3 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.7 1.1 1.7 2.8 2.1 2.6 3.7 4.3 5.4 5.4 4.9 6.6 6.5
Lilli Greiner Andrean 19:59 100.0% 21.6 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.4 3.2 2.8 4.2 4.1 5.1 5.6 4.6 5.3
Kassidy Gregory Kouts 20:01 100.0% 22.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.3 1.9 2.4 3.5 2.8 4.6 4.8 4.9 4.8 4.8
Kaitlyn Mackovyak Portage 20:04 100.0% 23.9 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.4 1.0 1.2 1.9 2.4 3.4 3.2 4.1 3.2 5.0 5.0
Julynne Spidell Kokomo 20:07 100.0% 25.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5 0.7 0.6 1.2 2.0 2.0 3.1 2.3 3.2 3.1 4.2
Marissa Rivera Culver Academies 20:12 100.0% 28.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.7 1.5 0.9 1.7 1.8 2.2 2.8 3.3
Annabel Prokopy West Lafayette 20:12 100.0% 28.6 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.4 1.0 1.7 1.8 2.4 2.7 3.1
Lillian Zubeck Lake Central 20:13 100.0% 29.7 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 1.1 1.2 1.7 1.7 2.3 2.5
Kyra Flesvig Boone Grove 20:13 100.0% 29.4 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.8 0.9 0.9 1.2 1.3 2.1 2.6 2.9
Mackie McCartney Harrison (WL) 20:17 100.0% 31.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.5 0.4 0.7 0.5 1.2 1.2 1.2 1.9
Janell Robson Benton Central 20:17 100.0% 32.7 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.5 0.7 0.6 1.8 1.6 2.0
Natalie Kransky Lake Central 20:18 100.0% 32.9 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.1 0.7 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.6 1.3
Ava Knight Warsaw 20:19 100.0% 33.4 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.4 1.7 1.1 1.3
Ashley Craycraft Chesterton 20:20 100.0% 34.7 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.9 1.2 0.9 1.3
Adelaide Young Brust South Central (UM) 20:21 100.0% 34.4 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.2 0.4 0.5 1.3 1.0 1.6 1.7
Lillian Maldia Valparaiso 20:24 100.0% 37.6 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.8 1.3
Caitlin Williams Harrison (WL) 20:27 100.0% 40.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.6
Brisa Martinez Portage 20:27 100.0% 40.6 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Morgan McCulloch Portage 20:28 99.9% 41.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.7
Amelia Simpson West Lafayette 20:29 100.0% 42.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.3
Emma Beimfohr Harrison (WL) 20:31 100.0% 43.9 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.5
Taylor Kosiek Lake Central 20:32 100.0% 44.5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.3
Ella Bensz LaPorte 20:33 99.2% 45.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.3
Jazmin Grund Lowell 20:34 100.0% 46.9 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3
Bri Gentry Chesterton 20:34 100.0% 46.8 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Adree Beckham Warsaw 20:36 100.0% 47.5 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2
Kelsie Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 20:37 98.9% 49.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1
Kate Collins Winamac 20:38 100.0% 50.3 0.1 0.1 0.1
Adina Miller Harrison (WL) 20:38 100.0% 50.2 0.1 0.1 0.2
Reilly Boyer Lowell 20:40 100.0% 52.9 0.1 0.1 0.1
Chloe Goodrich Carroll (Flora) 20:40 100.0% 52.5 0.1 0.1 0.1
Caitlyn Derwinski Crown Point 20:41 100.0% 53.3 0.1 0.1
Nicole Brandy Valparaiso 20:41 100.0% 52.9 0.2 0.1
Makenna Leicht Lewis Cass 20:41 100.0% 53.6 0.1 0.1 0.1
Emily Worthington Valparaiso 20:42 100.0% 54.8 0.1
Allison High Seeger 20:43 100.0% 56.5 0.1
Miriam Walker Central Catholic 20:44 100.0% 57.0 0.1
Megan Kaczur Lowell 20:45 100.0% 57.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Emily Thomas Lake Central 20:45 100.0% 57.4 0.2
Lauren Longshore Northwestern 20:47 100.0% 60.5 0.1
Emma Rakowski Morgan Twp 20:48 94.3% 59.7 0.1
Melody Tolley Clinton Prairie 20:49 100.0% 61.2 0.1 0.1 0.1
Josie Briner Manchester 20:49 100.0% 62.2
Samantha Martin Kankakee Valley 20:50 91.2% 63.0 0.1 0.1
Amanda Lusinde Warsaw 20:51 100.0% 64.2
Sarah Worthington Valparaiso 20:52 100.0% 66.0
Carly Davis Lake Central 20:54 100.0% 67.3
Peyton Westphal Chesterton 20:54 100.0% 68.0 0.1
Abigail Martisek Lake Central 20:55 100.0% 67.9
Nora Carpenter Crown Point 20:56 100.0% 69.1
Klaire Lemmons Morgan Twp 20:56 82.3% 68.1
Erika Bugg Warsaw 20:59 100.0% 72.1
Ella Kanaby McCutcheon 20:59 100.0% 72.8
Gracie Abbett Morgan Twp 21:01 74.4% 72.5
Nicole Nagel Harrison (WL) 21:02 100.0% 76.1
Araceli Cholger Rochester 21:02 100.0% 76.0
Libby Smith Seeger 21:02 100.0% 76.5
Makenna Schnick Morgan Twp 21:02 70.4% 72.5
Payton Williams Benton Central 21:04 100.0% 78.6
Kayla Kirchner Chesterton 21:04 100.0% 78.3
Ellie Haq West Lafayette 21:05 100.0% 78.6
Soraya Loubriel Portage 21:06 99.5% 79.5
Maria Blaesing Munster 21:06 100.0% 80.1
Madeline Kartz Hanover Central 21:07 100.0% 81.1
Juliana Kroll New Prairie 21:08 66.6% 78.5
Xanthi Tsagris Valparaiso 21:09 100.0% 83.9
Araceli Ochoa Rochester 21:10 100.0% 84.4
Kambree Cashdollar Manchester 21:10 100.0% 84.4
Karli Miller Maconaquah 21:10 100.0% 84.3
Kloe Kiran Crown Point 21:11 100.0% 85.5
McKenna Palmer Boone Grove 21:12 52.0% 81.3
Courtney Tolen Benton Central 21:13 100.0% 87.6
Brooke Hayden Lowell 21:14 100.0% 88.0
Audrey Henning New Prairie 21:14 51.0% 83.4
Libby Boster Chesterton 21:16 100.0% 90.5
Jaylie Lohmeyer Harrison (WL) 21:18 100.0% 92.2
Kaitlynn Leady Chesterton 21:19 100.0% 93.2
Emilee Craigin Portage 21:22 99.5% 95.0
Ashley Rosas Plymouth 21:22 99.5% 95.6
Olivia Lushin Western 21:23 99.8% 96.3
Halle Briner Manchester 21:28 99.1% 100.8
Mikayla Mimnaugh Warsaw 21:29 100.0% 101.0
Macelyn Marcuccilli Warsaw 21:29 100.0% 101.1
Alexia Bibakis Lowell 21:30 100.0% 102.3
Sydney Belk Hobart 21:31 100.0% 103.6
Grace Auckley McCutcheon 21:32 100.0% 104.0
Stella Kinney Culver Academies 21:33 100.0% 105.4
Lyrics Thresh LaPorte 21:34 15.8% 95.4
Regina Lendermon Faith Christian 21:34 100.0% 106.1
Zoe Seward Maconaquah 21:35 97.6% 106.5
Ashley Dyrkacz Crown Point 21:37 100.0% 107.9
Ella Dubbs LaPorte 21:37 13.9% 98.3
Catheryn Markus Highland 21:39 100.0% 111.3
Brianne Eaton Crown Point 21:39 100.0% 110.4
Ilayna Baltes New Prairie 21:40 23.9% 102.5
Olivia Decker Lowell 21:41 100.0% 112.7
Liza Cooley Benton Central 21:42 100.0% 113.2
Rebekah Lloyd Clinton Prairie 21:42 100.0% 113.0
Rheannon Pinkerman Rensselaer Central 21:43 53.7% 107.4
Brenna Sobecki LaPorte 21:44 11.3% 102.8
Madison Elijah Hebron 21:45 99.9% 115.5
Alexis Sheets Winamac 21:46 89.9% 115.2
Abby Serra West Lafayette 21:48 100.0% 117.6
Ariana Steele LaPorte 21:48 10.7% 106.6
Nicole Cespesdes Andrean 21:49 99.4% 119.1
Solcy Sanchez Rensselaer Central 21:50 53.2% 113.6
Anna Timm Portage 21:51 99.5% 120.0
Kaylan Howard Twin Lakes 21:51 100.0% 120.3
Abby Screen Harrison (WL) 21:51 100.0% 120.1
Halle Frieden Kankakee Valley 21:53 1.0% 106.7
Miranda Bates Highland 21:54 100.0% 123.2
Kristen Baurain Munster 21:54 100.0% 123.5
Alli Bender LaPorte 21:55 10.7% 113.3
Baylie Wuethrich Rensselaer Central 21:56 53.1% 119.7
Maria Davenport Hanover Central 21:57 98.1% 125.0
Amanda Purnick Portage 21:57 99.5% 125.5
Courtney Gutwein Frontier 21:59 99.7% 127.5
Emily Enright Wheeler 21:59 73.7% 125.1
Haley Salinas Maconaquah 22:02 68.6% 125.7
Natalie Williams Benton Central 22:03 100.0% 131.0
Ella Kantz Eastern (Greentown) 22:03 57.2% 127.0
Mira Handley Highland 22:03 100.0% 131.2
Hannah Lushin Western 22:04 76.0% 128.8
Emily Gaylord Wheeler 22:04 73.7% 129.1
Ellie Wagoner Hebron 22:05 95.2% 131.1
Carina Alanis Frankfort 22:06 99.3% 132.8
Dottie Heuring Wheeler 22:06 73.7% 130.7
Michelle Gunnell Merrillville 22:07 93.9% 132.6
Sierra Weaver Merrillville 22:07 94.3% 133.7
Caroline Hanback McCutcheon 22:13 100.0% 137.7
Kalin Moore McCutcheon 22:14 99.9% 138.4
Rachel Ricketts Culver Academies 22:15 100.0% 138.9
Maggie Bialek Culver Academies 22:16 100.0% 139.7
Alyssa Nahnsen Munster 22:16 100.0% 140.7
Aubrey Dague Caston 22:18 21.4% 134.8
Sarah Manuel Western 22:20 58.0% 138.3
Rylee Stephany LaPorte 22:21 10.3% 135.3
Olivia Carithers McCutcheon 22:24 99.9% 144.9
Piper Sell Rensselaer Central 22:24 53.1% 141.3
Samantha Wood McCutcheon 22:27 99.9% 146.4
Ella Deck Northwestern 22:27 10.8% 139.8
Alina Wilson Highland 22:28 100.0% 148.1
Hailey Kerlin Hobart 22:28 58.8% 145.9
Madison Rivera Culver Academies 22:29 100.0% 147.9
Delaney Strasser Caston 22:29 6.4% 142.3
Tess Lilly Twin Lakes 22:30 86.2% 148.2
Elena Bode Rochester 22:31 100.0% 148.6
Odessa Vest Lewis Cass 22:32 5.5% 142.3
Nina Koutz Highland 22:33 100.0% 151.2
Daniella Nahnsen Munster 22:35 100.0% 151.3
Charlie Pocock Rochester 22:37 100.0% 152.9
Maria Perez Logansport 22:38 2.5% 143.2
Nataleigh Yarbrough Seeger 22:40 100.0% 154.4
Victoria Leeder Eastern (Greentown) 22:41 1.1% 145.0
Lauren Romeo Hobart 22:42 17.9% 151.6
Isabelle Altic Carroll (Flora) 22:43 1.5% 147.5
Anna Goodrich Carroll (Flora) 22:43 1.8% 146.5
Erica White Logansport 22:43 0.9% 150.4
Amber Sobkowicz Highland 22:44 100.0% 156.4
Kell Valle-Morales Faith Christian 22:44 55.9% 154.3
Ava Cannedy Rochester 22:44 100.0% 156.4
Jordan Wilken McCutcheon 22:45 99.9% 156.7
Ciarra Watson Merrillville 22:45 15.9% 151.6
Regina Herrero Culver Academies 22:46 100.0% 157.3
Summer South Plymouth 22:46 1.0% 150.0
Carolayn Salamanca Logansport 22:47 0.9% 146.5
Fatima Ramirez Plymouth 22:48 0.5% 144.5
Emma Blissett Frontier 22:50 42.5% 156.3
Kira Jansen Twin Lakes 22:50 35.6% 156.9
Alivia Ford Western 22:50 52.9% 156.8
Carina Bolanos Hanover Central 22:52 8.4% 154.3
Abbie Donovan River Forest 22:53 7.4% 154.6
Mary Buck Munster 22:53 100.0% 160.5
Ane Ochoa De Alda Frankfort 22:56 24.0% 158.8
Malia Butler Hanover Central 22:58 5.2% 155.6
Hannah Williams Benton Central 23:00 100.0% 163.6
Amelia Strzechowski River Forest 23:00 2.8% 157.3
Lillian Butler Hobart 23:01 1.7% 161.8
Cristina Espidio Frankfort 23:01 14.8% 160.9
Natalie Martinez Merrillville 23:02 1.8% 158.8
Kourtney Lechner Western 23:02 52.8% 162.1
Stephanie Watkins Jefferson 23:04 13.8% 160.0
Anna Markham Manchester 23:04 96.3% 164.7
Avah Watson Seeger 23:05 100.0% 165.1
Myanne Zachary Munster 23:05 100.0% 165.6
Madeline Scott Twin Lakes 23:07 7.0% 161.5
Gabi Lane Twin Lakes 23:07 5.9% 161.5
Brianna Hooton New Prairie 23:08 22.9% 161.4
Mady Minnich Central Catholic 23:11 6.4% 163.3
Madie Ilic Morgan Twp 23:13 40.6% 164.1
Sydney Diefenbaugh Manchester 23:14 96.3% 168.0
Bailey Duncan Covington 23:15 3.8% 163.9
Sage Mougin New Prairie 23:15 22.9% 164.7
Tristen Wisda Rossville 23:16 3.9% 163.6
Leah Kirkpatrick Seeger 23:17 100.0% 168.7
Isabelle Alvarado Maconaquah 23:20 50.6% 167.5
Rachel Eby Maconaquah 23:24 50.6% 168.7
Kaia Bennett Jefferson 23:26 0.8% 165.5
Kate Hutzel Central Catholic 23:29 0.7% 166.0