Zionsville
Boys - Girls
2020 - 2021 - 2022
Switch to All-time Team Page

State Rank #4
Shelbyville Semi-State Rank #3
Ben Davis Regional Rank #1
Ben Davis Sectional Rank #1
Most Likely Finish 3rd place at State Finals
State Champion 0.7%
Top 5 at State Finals 70.0%
Top 10 at State Finals 96.8%
Advance to State Finals 99.7%
Advance to Semi-State 100.0%
Advance to Regional 100.0%



All times are adjusted ratings, which are calculated based on time relative to other runners in race.
Team Adjusted Rating is the team rating with runners missing from that race added back in.
Cells with NEI means there was not enough info to calculate adjusted ranking for that race.




Season Rating Zionsville Early Bird (4k) Dave Bannon Invitational Harrison (WL) Invitational Eagle Classic RH Flashrock Invitational
Date 8/21 8/28 9/4 9/11 9/18
Team Rating 189 192 291 216 274 363
Team Adjusted Rating 152 207 179 184 191
State RankRunnerSeason Rating Zionsville Early Bird (4k) Dave Bannon Invitational Harrison (WL) Invitational Eagle Classic RH Flashrock Invitational
34  Kiersten Hill 12 19:03 19:06
43  Katherine Bowen 9 19:12 18:53 19:25 19:20
77  Maddie Scheitlin 10 19:35 19:34 19:25 19:34
78  Lydia Moore 12 19:35 19:24 19:37 19:28 19:38
94  Audrey Magnusun 10 19:42 19:30 19:55 19:28 19:42
130  Kyla Stalbaum 11 19:59 20:05 20:01 19:41
131  Elaina Herman 10 19:59 19:17 20:13 20:43
173  Taylor Osterling 12 20:10 20:18 19:57 20:04 20:13
414  Ava Ward 11 21:08 22:17 21:11 20:53 20:50
463  Meg Dimmett 10 21:20 21:05 20:42 21:33 21:42 21:15
708  Colleen Squire 11 22:01 23:07 21:57 21:28 22:10
785  Lyvia Hall-Feldhaus 10 22:11 23:05 22:05 21:58 22:18 22:01
897  Ava Gongwer 11 22:26 22:28 22:18 22:33 22:36
908  Nyla Hall-Feldhaus 12 22:28 22:13 22:17 22:41 23:01
925  Abigail Altman 9 22:29 22:29
953  Abigail Vestel 11 22:34 22:20 22:43
1,009  Elise Reineking 11 22:41 22:57 22:38
1,033  Anna Walpole 10 22:44 22:34 22:52
1,042  Lydia Struble 11 22:45 23:00 23:20 22:05 22:21 23:07
1,056  Johana Coons 9 22:47 22:31 22:40 22:54 23:35 22:29
1,096  Alyssa Molinaro 10 22:52 23:27 22:57 22:46 22:18
1,145  Alexand Gallagher 9 22:58 22:41 22:53 23:09 23:00 23:03
1,157  Carolyn Williams 9 22:59 21:53 22:43 23:47 23:34
1,169  Madison Schmidt 10 23:00 22:37 23:24 22:22 23:19 23:22
Chloe Poland 10 23:35 23:38 23:31
Iris Bailey 12 23:36 23:27 23:42 23:34
M. Claire Stone 9 23:38 23:38
Rebecca Rockwell 10 23:42 23:30 23:38 23:54 23:51
Meredith Koons 11 23:45 25:00 23:03 23:43 23:27




IHSAA Tournament Simulation



Based on results of 5,000 simulations of the IHSAA Tournament. Numbers in tables represent percentage of times each outcome occured during simulation.





Team Results

Advances to RoundAvg FinishAvg Score Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
State Finals 99.7% 4.9 208 0.7 5.9 25.3 23.3 14.9 10.6 7.2 4.1 3.0 2.0 1.1 0.7 0.5 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.1
Semi-State 100% 3.1 109 7.5 28.2 27.9 20.8 12.8 2.4 0.3 0.0
Regionals 100% 1.0 31 97.4 2.6
Sectionals 100% 1.0 17 100.0



Individual Results



Indv No Team: Chance of running in round if team did not advance.
Indv: Chance of being in position to advance to round regardless of whether the team advanced.



State MeetAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Kiersten Hill 99.7% 35.7 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.6 0.5 0.8 1.1 1.4 1.8 1.5 1.7 2.5 2.1 2.4 23.5% 80.4%
Katherine Bowen 99.7% 45.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.9 1.0 1.2 1.0 0.0% 63.0%
Maddie Scheitlin 99.7% 76.1 0.0 0.0% 14.6%
Lydia Moore 99.7% 75.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0% 13.8%
Audrey Magnusun 99.7% 86.8 0.0% 7.3%
Kyla Stalbaum 99.7% 112.0 0.0% 0.7%
Elaina Herman 99.7% 112.4 0.0% 0.4%


Semi-StateAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Kiersten Hill 100% 13.5 0.0 0.1 0.6 1.1 2.1 3.6 5.5 6.6 7.5 9.2 9.6 8.8 6.4 6.2 5.4 4.4 3.6 3.1 2.5 2.3 1.8 1.8 1.3 100.0%
Katherine Bowen 100% 17.2 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.8 1.0 2.0 2.8 4.2 5.3 6.2 7.0 7.4 6.6 5.5 5.1 4.8 4.9 4.0 4.0 3.7 3.2 2.3 100.0%
Maddie Scheitlin 100% 33.5 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.4 0.5 0.6 1.1 1.4 1.6 2.5 2.2 2.0 2.6 2.7 3.1 3.3 100.0%
Lydia Moore 100% 33.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.8 1.1 1.7 2.0 1.8 2.1 2.4 2.7 2.6 2.7 3.2 100.0%
Audrey Magnusun 100% 39.6 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.7 0.8 1.1 1.4 1.1 1.8 1.6 1.8 100.0%
Kyla Stalbaum 100% 55.2 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 100.0%
Elaina Herman 100% 55.8 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.3 0.2 100.0%


RegionalsAdvances to RoundAvg Finish Finishing Place Indv No TeamIndv
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Kiersten Hill 100% 2.3 16.1 27.0 25.7 17.3 7.6 3.9 1.3 0.7 0.3 0.1 0.0 100.0%
Katherine Bowen 100% 3.4 4.7 13.0 21.0 25.7 15.7 9.8 5.1 2.5 1.3 0.8 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Maddie Scheitlin 100% 7.5 0.1 0.3 0.9 3.7 9.0 12.9 15.6 13.4 11.8 10.2 8.2 5.2 3.8 2.1 1.3 0.8 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.0 100.0%
Lydia Moore 100% 7.7 0.0 0.2 1.1 3.5 9.0 12.6 14.1 14.3 13.4 10.7 7.9 5.4 3.5 1.6 1.5 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.0 0.0 100.0%
Audrey Magnusun 100% 9.3 0.1 0.4 1.2 3.1 5.9 9.3 12.1 14.3 14.0 12.1 9.0 6.6 4.4 3.2 2.1 1.0 0.7 0.3 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Kyla Stalbaum 100% 13.5 0.0 0.1 0.6 1.0 1.9 3.3 5.7 7.8 10.8 12.5 12.5 10.8 9.6 8.0 6.6 4.2 2.0 1.0 0.9 0.3 0.2 0.1 100.0%
Elaina Herman 100% 13.6 0.0 0.1 0.4 0.7 1.5 3.5 5.7 7.8 10.7 12.0 13.1 11.3 10.0 8.3 5.5 4.0 2.4 1.6 0.6 0.3 0.2 0.1 100.0%


SectionalsAvg Finish Finishing Place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Kiersten Hill 1.0 70.3 24.3 4.5 0.8 0.1
Katherine Bowen 1.5 23.6 56.1 15.4 3.6 1.0 0.1 0.1 0.0
Maddie Scheitlin 3.8 0.4 4.0 22.9 28.9 23.5 13.5 5.1 1.5 0.3 0.1
Lydia Moore 3.8 0.4 4.1 23.5 28.2 22.3 14.2 5.2 1.7 0.4 0.1
Audrey Magnusun 4.9 0.1 1.1 9.4 16.6 25.5 27.6 13.2 5.0 1.4 0.3 0.0
Kyla Stalbaum 7.1 0.0 0.6 1.7 4.6 11.1 27.9 31.5 16.9 4.5 0.9 0.1 0.0
Elaina Herman 7.2 0.0 0.4 1.5 4.1 12.0 26.3 31.5 18.0 4.9 1.0 0.2